Loading

1 Hanson Place

100% Black

285 Kent

345 Jay St

45 Adapters

4Knots Music Festival

538 Johnson

A Frames

A Place To Bury Strangers

A-Bones

ABC Rebel Night

Acid Baby Jesus

Acid Mothers Temple

acoustic

Adia Victoria

AfroPunk Fest Afterparty

afterparty

Alana Amram and the Rough Gems

Alberta Cross

album release

album review

Alex Battles

Alex Battles and the Whiskey Rebellion

Algiers

All Night Drug Prowling Wolves

Amanda X

Amour Obscur

anarchy

Andre Williams

Andy Animal

announcement

Apache

Apehangers

approaching total darkness

Asociale

Atlantic Antic

Audacity

Audio Social Dissent Tour

Avers

Ay Balazo

B. A. Miale

Baby's All Right

Backstage

backstory

Bad Cop

Bad Manners

Bad Sports

Baked

Baltimore

bank vault

Bar Matchless

Barrence Whitfield and The Savages

Bass Drum Of Death

Bastille Day

Bat Fangs

Battle of the Hardly Strictly Bluegrass Bands

Baxx Sisi's

Beach Fossils

Beach Slang

Beach Week

Beekman Beer Garden

beer fight

Big Freedia

Big Sandy and his Fly-Rite Boys

Big Ups

Billy Eli

birthday party

black and white

Black Cat

Black Clouds

Black Masala

Bleached

Bleeding Rainbow

Bloodshot Bill

blue

Bob Log III

Bonaparte

Boogarins

boots

Boring Portals

Born Loose

Bosco Delrey

Bowery Ballroom

Bowery Electric

Bowery Poetry Club

Boxtopus

Bree's Birthday

brick

Britt Thomas and the Breaker Boys

Brodown Throwdown 6

Brooklyn Based

Brooklyn Bazaar

Brooklyn Bowl

Brooklyn Country

Brooklyn Fireproof

Brooklyn Folk Festival

Brooklyn Night Bazaar

Brownbird Rudy Relic

Bruar Falls

Brunt Of It

Buck Gooter

Budweiser

Burger Records Showcase

Burnt Ones

Bushwick

Bushwick Open Studios

Butter The Children

Buzzcocks

Cake Shop

calamari bowling

calendar

Calvin Johnson

Cameo Gallery

Camera Obscura

Canker Blossom

Cavestomp

CD Cellar

Chain And The Gang

chaos

Chaos Chaos

Cheap Time

Cheeseburger

Chicane/Detector

Chrome Cranks

Cinema Hearts

Citizen

City Winery

CJ Ramone

Clearance

Club Europa

CMJ

Cockney Rejects

Coco66

Coliseum

College Park

Comet Ping Pong

Connie's Ric Rac

Conspiracy of Owls

Control Top

Converse Rubber Tracks Live

converted hallway

Copes

Cosmic Psychos

Cosmonauts

counting fail

Crazy Baldhead

Creepoid

Crocodiles

Cult Of Youth

Cum Stain

D.O.A.

Daddy Long Legs

Daikaiju

dalek

Damaged City Fest 2014

Damaged City Fest 2017

Dammit

Dandelion Wine

Dark Web

David King and the Confirmed Bachelors

Davila 666

DC9

Dead Exs

Dead Gaze

Dead Herring

Dead Leaf Echo

Dead Phones

Death

Death By Audio

Death By Unga Bunga

Death First

Death Valley Girls

Deep Sleep

Delicate Steve

Den-Mate

Diarrhea Planet

Dick Dale

Dig Deeper

DIIV

Dinowalrus

Dirty And His Fists

Disappears

DIY

Dmitry Wild

Don Pedro

Dope Body

Downstairs

Draize

Dreadlords

drink bracelet

Dude York

Dum Dum Girls

Dustin Wong

Ear and Eye Fest

elbow injury

Electric Tickle Machine

EP Release Show

Esben And The Witch

Eternal Summers

etiquette lesson

EULA

Everybody Hits Philadelphia

Ex-Cult

Ex-Hex

Ex-Humans

Exitmusic

Exploding In Sound Records

extra hand

Fancy! Clip Party

farewell

Feral Foster

Fergus and Geronimo

FIAF

Finally!

fingers

Fiona Silver

Fitz and the Tantrums

Floristree

Food Stamps

formerly CBGBs

Foster Care

French Films

Frontier Room

Fucked Up

Gallery Bar

Gangstagrass

Gary Clark Jr

Gary War

Gary Wilson

Glasslands Gallery

Golden Animals

Golden Triangle

great hair

Great White Caps

Gringo Star

Grooms

guiro

Guitar Lightnin' Lee

Guitar Wolf

Habibi

Halloween

Hammered Satin

Hank's Saloon

Hanni El Khatib

Har Mar Superstar

Haybaby

Hector's Pets

Heliotropes

Hemlines

Herbcraft

hiatus

Hiromu

Honduras

Hot Dog!

House Of Vans

Hullabaloo!

Human Eye

humor

Hungry March Band

Hunters

Ice Balloons

Impose Magazine

Independence Day

interview

Issue Project Room

Jack Daniels

Jack Oblivian

Jackson Lynch

Jacuzzi Boys

Jalopy

Japanther

Jay Heiselman

JC Brooks and The Uptown Sound

Jeff The Brotherhood

John Varvatos Gallery

Johnny Brenda's

Jon Spencer Blues Explosion

Josh

Josh Styles

jumping

K-Holes

Ken Boothe

Kick

King Dude

King Tuff

Knockdown Center

Kool-Aid

Kung Fu Necktie

L Magazine

La Luz

Lady Lamb

Lady Lamb The Beekeeper

Lala Lala

Las Ardillas

Las Rosas

Last Exit

le Poisson Rouge

Lee Bains III and The Glory Fires

Les Sans Culottes

Lightning Bolt

lightshow

Liquor Store

literal group

Littlefield

Live With Animals

LiveFastDie

Livids

Living Bread

Living Days

Local X Local

Lodro

Lone Wolf

Lorelei

Lorelle Meets The Obsolete

LoveStruck

Lubricated Goat

Lulu's

Lust For Youth

M Shanghai

M Shanghai String Band

M.A.K.U. SoundSystem

M.O.T.O.

Madam Robot and the Lust Brigade

Magnetix

Man Forever

Man Man

Man or Astro-Man?

Manitoba's

maraca

Marissa Nadler

Mark Sultan

mask obsession

Maxwell's

Melon Farmers

Mercury Lounge

Mermaids

Metro Gallery

Metropolis Vintage

Metz

Midnite Till Death

Milkboy ArtHouse

Mindtroll

MiniBoone

Mirror Mirror

Monogold

Moon Duo

Moon Honey

Moss Icon

Mucca Pazza

Mungo Jerry

Music Band

Music Hall of Williamsburg

Mutant Genes

Muuy Biien

Naam

Naomi Shelton and the Gospel Queens

Nasimiyu

Nasty Women Exhibition

National Cherry Blossom Festival

Nervosas

Nervous Assistant

Nevertune

New Bomb Turks

New Year's Eve

New York Night Train

Nice Face

Nicole Atkins

Nicole Atkins and The Black Sea

Nightmare Air

Nihilistics

ninjas

No Statik

Nobunny

Northside Fest

Northside Festival

Norton Records Benefit

Nothing

Nouvellas

NSFW

NT

Nude Beach

NYC Vintage Motorcycle Show

Oi

Organs

Othermen X

Ottobar

ow

O'Death

paisley

Pampers

Parkay Quarts

Parquet Courts

Party Expo

Passions

PAWS

Peelander-Z

Pendu

Personal and the Pizzas

Pete's Candy Store

Philadephia

Pianos

Pile

pink jumpsuit

Pissed Jeans

pointing

Polyon

Pop.1280

Post Teens

Potty Mouth

Priests

Primus

Prince Rupert's Drops

Protomartyr

Psychic Ills

Psychic TV

Public Assembly

Puff Pieces

Pujol

punk

punk-folk

Purling Hiss

Quintron and Miss Pussycat

R Stevie Moore

Raccoon Fighter

rad

Radkey

Reagan Youth

Rebel Night Weekender

red

Red Baraat

Red Hook Ramblers

Regal Degal

Reisling Festival

reunion

review

Ringo Deathstarr

Rock Lottery

Rock N Roll Hotel

Rock Yard

Rockwood Music Hall

Royal Baths

Rye Coalition

Sailor Jerry

Saint Motel

Saint Vitus

Santos Party House

sauna

Scenic Presents

Screaming Females

Screamin' Rebel Angels

Sean Kershaw and the New Jack Ramblers

Seaport Music Festival

Secret Project Robot

Sex Beet

Sharon Jones

Shea Stadium

Shellshag

Shilpa Ray

Shingo

Shirt/Pants

single review

Sister Anne

ska

Skating Polly

Slash Run

Sløtface

sleep

Slothrust

Slowdance

Smashed! Blocked!

Smoke Green

Snail Mail

Snake Oil Review

Sorceress

soul and rock-n-roll

Soulside

South Street Seaport

Southpaw

Speedy Ortiz

Spike Hill

Spires

St. Stephen Church

Stage Two

Stalkers

Starcrawler

still rockin'

Straightjacket Nation

Stranger Cole

strobes

Stumblebum Brass Band

Summer Cannibals

Sunflower Bean

superfunky

Superheaven

Surf City

sweat

Sweet Soubrette

Tai Chi Master

Taiwan Housing Project

Tami Lynn

Tancred

Tashaki Miyaki

Teen Anger

Teen Mortgage

Teenanger

Tenement

Texas Terri Bomb

The Above

The Acheron

The Apollo Theatre

The Ar-Kaics

The Babies

The Back C.C.s

the band not the brand

The Bell House

The Beverlys

The Black Angels

The Black Heart Procession

The Black Hollies

The Black Lips

The Brimstones

The Bullys

The Business

The Calamity Janes

The Cambodian Space Project

The Continental

The Coup

The Dap Kings

The Delancey

The Dive Bar Dukes

The Dixons

The Dust Busters

The Dust Rays

The Dwarves

The Ettes

The Everymen

The Figgs

The Flamin' Groovies

The Fleshtones

The Foxx

The Giraffes

The Girls at Dawn

The Gloomy Ones

The Goddamn Gallows

The Golden Grass

The Gories

The Grand Victory

The Great Gaylord

The Greenhornes

The Gutter

The Heavy

The Henry Clay People

The Hollows

The Horehound

The Immaculates

The Jigglers

The Julie Ruin

The Knitting Factory

The Lemon Twigs

The Live Ones

The Local 269

The London Souls

The Lost Crusaders

The Marked Men

The Men

The Mummies

The Newton Gang

The Nuclears

The Oblivians

The Old Edison

The Othermen

The Pack A.D.

The Paper Box

The Piggies

The Pinch

The Pleasure Kills

The Queers

The Rats

The Reigning Sound

The Rock Shop

The Rough Gems

The Runaway Suns

The Sadies

The Scofflaws

The Shalitas

The Shank

The Siberians

The Sidebar

The Sights

The Skins

The So So Glos

The Sonics

The Sound Hole

The Studio at Webster Hall

The Sweet Divines

The Swingin' Neckbreakers

The Teen Age

The Templars

The Thermals

The Trashmen

The Upper Crust

The V!brators

The Vacant Lots

The Vandelles

The Velvet Lounge

The Waldos

The Warsaw

The Weirdos

The Well

The Wild Honey Pie

The Woes

Thee Holy Ghost

Thee Oh Sees

Thick

Three Fuckin' Guitars

three fuckin' tambourines

Throwback

Tidal Basin

Tim Fite

Time is Fire

Timmy's Organism

Titus Andronicus

TODD

Tokyo Rocks

Tommy's Tavern

too many mics

Total Slacker

touch someone

Trash Bar

Tropicalia

Tunnel Of Love

turned up the lights

TV Ghost

Tweens

Twin Guns

Ume

Underclass Revue

Union Pool

Union Stage

Vanishing Point

Vans Classic Series

Vaura

Vaz

Vensaire

Violent Bullshit

Vivian Girls

vomit everywhere

Walter Lure and The Waldos

Wanted Man

Warbly Jets

Waxahatchee

we moved

We Were Black Clouds

Weakened Friends

Webster Hall

Welcome To Our Nightmare

Wet Brain

What Blog?! Party

WHCS Benefit

White Hills

White Mystery

White Reaper

White Ring

Whooping Crane

Widowspeak

Wild Thing

Wild Yaks

Wildhoney

Williamsburg Salsa Orchestra

Williamsburg Waterfront

Willy Gantrim

Wing Dam

WLWL

Wojcik

Wooden Shjips

World War IX

wow this sucks

X

Xray Eyeballs

Yamantaka // Sonic Titan

Yellow Dogs

Youth Brigade

Zack Orion and Ardeshir Mountain

Here for the Bands

The Concert Calendar

Disclaimer time! We try to make the HereForTheBands concert calendar as complete and accurate as possible. However schedules change at the last minute, we intentionally leave out anything that's not clearly a concert, and on top of that we probably miss all sorts of shows. If you want to be sure, check with the venue.

Our calendar includes venues from as far South as Washington, DC to as far North as Harrisburg, PA. If you don't want to see all those shows (and most people don't) you can use the selecter to the right to filter the calendar. Use the top row to pick one region, the bottom row to select multiple regions at once.

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Saturday, June 15th 2019

▾ Jump to Date ▾


American Music Theatre

Ovation

Chameleon Club

The Wild Feathers

JB Lovedraft's MicroPub

Harrisburg Hates Hardcore XII, F*ck Heroin Edition

Little Amps

Gold Light & Snakemusk, River Birds, Saltwater Pools, Bunny Love

River City Blues Club

Steven Courtney Band

Stage on Herr

Anika

Station One Center for the Arts

Wallace, Elaine Rasnake, Kate Dressed Up, The 25th Hour

Tellus360

AfroBear, Lavacave

The Abbey Bar

Cousin Earth

The Cantina York

The- at the Cantina

The Cove

The Reef at The Cove (York, Pa)

The Kaleidoscope

Black Costanza, Creature Fur, Alexa Dexa

Sunday, June 16th 2019

The Cove

Live with Kirk Folk! In The Main Bar Every Sunday!

Monday, June 17th 2019

American Music Theatre

The Robert Cray Band & Marc Cohn featuring special guest vocalists Blind Boys of Alabama with special guest Shemekia Copeland

River City Blues Club

River City Big Band

Tellus360

Acoustic Open Mic, Bjorn Jacobsen

Tuesday, June 18th 2019

American Music Theatre

Ovation

The Kaleidoscope

White Reaper, Twen (Lancaster, Pa)

Wednesday, June 19th 2019

American Music Theatre

Ovation

JB Lovedraft's MicroPub

The Living Deads in Harrisburg Pennsylvania

The Abbey Bar

Rumpke Mountain Boys

The Lizard Lounge

Shallow Side

Thursday, June 20th 2019

American Music Theatre

Ovation

Chameleon Club

August Burns Red, Silverstein, Silent Planet, Ultraviolent

Gift Horse Brewing Company

Acoustic Night with Randy Zimmerman

Friday, June 21st 2019

American Music Theatre

Everclear & Fastball

Chameleon Club

The Cadillac Three

Giant Center

Josh Groban

Gift Horse Brewing Company

R.j. Conrad at Gift Horse Brewing

Stage on Herr

Wolfpac

Station One Center for the Arts

Whomst/My Body the Hand Grenade/Kareem D'Ant

Tellus360

Summer Series, Bailey Run

Tellus360

Stonewall Vessels, Morgana Phase, 25th Hour

The Abbey Bar

Amfm: Andy Mowatt’s Frequency Movement

The Lizard Lounge

Bells, Tigers & Thieves, Sun Not Yellow

Saturday, June 22nd 2019

American Music Theatre

Happy Together Tour

Appell Center

Benefit Concert - Britishmania Beatles Tribute Band

Chameleon Club

Demun Jones, Adam Calhoun, Crucifix

Giant Center

Adam Sandler

River City Blues Club

The Bridge- Led Zeppelin Tribute

Skid Row Garage

Uncle Buck,No/Mas, Thrif, and Boorish at Srg

Stage on Herr

Mir Fontane, Nicky The Jet, Messiah

Tellus360

Ocean Blue

Tellus360

Hunter Kurtz, Dylan Jane

The Abbey Bar

Dirk Quinn Band

The Cantina York

The Shake Up at King Street Jam

The Cove

Single Hitter, Cold Blood Creep and World of Cold at The Cove!!!

The Kaleidoscope

Aggressor Id, Lmi, Beer and Pretzels, Hermes Gnosis

The Lizard Lounge

Wolf Blood, Witch Hazel, Deerlord

The Lizard Lounge

Parklife - All vinyl Britpop Night

Sunday, June 23rd 2019

American Music Theatre

Martina McBride

Appell Center

Blondie

Stage on Herr

Miss Nika Presents Believe The Hype

Tellus360

4th Annual Concert for Refugees and Immigrants

Tellus360

Irish Session, Dave Pedrick

Monday, June 24th 2019

Sign of the Wagon

Thomas Comerford, Viking Moses, Ronn Benway

Tellus360

Acoustic Open Mic, Bjorn Jacobsen

The Kaleidoscope

Mary Wander Tour Kickoff! W, Lnl, Bluffs & Countersuits

Wednesday, June 26th 2019

American Music Theatre

Diana Ross

Stage on Herr

The Woggles, Electives

Tellus360

After Funk

Thursday, June 27th 2019

Gift Horse Brewing Company

Acoustic Night with Steve Shaulls

JB Lovedraft's MicroPub

Open Mic, Justin Clauser

Tellus360

The New Workingmen

The Lizard Lounge

MauveStröm, Dain Estes

Friday, June 28th 2019

Chameleon Club

DeVotchKa

JB Lovedraft's MicroPub

Doom in June

Skid Row Garage

On the Cinder, Tied to a Bear, Save Ends, & Witness Marker @ Srg

Tellus360

Hiding Scarlet, Corty Byron

The Capitol Room

Smile Empty Soul, Anthrophobia, Eternal Frequency, Coldville, Dead Eyes, Stellar Circuits, East Coast To Nowhere, Backseat Hooligans, Slik Helvetika, The Curly Jeffersons

The Lizard Lounge

Jared Easterling of Fit For A King Drum Clinic, The Road To Milestone, Johnny Booth

The Lizard Lounge

Eliot Chang

Saturday, June 29th 2019

Chameleon Club

Jimmie's Chicken Shack

River City Blues Club

Maiden America, Madness at Midnight

Tellus360

Band of Tomorrow

Tellus360

South County Presents Sundrifter and End of Age

Tellus360

Band of Tomorrow, The Aquaducks

The Abbey Bar

Nate Myers and the Aces

The Cantina York

Justin Angelo Band at the Cantina

The Cove

Volume To Nothing, thebandalow & The Akt Duo

The Lizard Lounge

Sun & Rain, Erin & the Wildfire

Sunday, June 30th 2019

JB Lovedraft's MicroPub

Pa Hate Presents Cancer Priest, World Below

Skid Row Garage

Heavy Discipline, illiterates, Systemic Abuse, Kondroma

Stage on Herr

Rudyy

Monday, July 1st 2019

Tellus360

Acoustic Open Mic, Bjorn Jacobsen

Tuesday, July 2nd 2019

Chameleon Club

New Years Day, Diamante

Wednesday, July 3rd 2019

Stage on Herr

He Is Legend

Friday, July 5th 2019

Hershey Park Statium

Blink-182 & Lil Wayne

Station One Center for the Arts

Farseek, The Scouts, Countersuits, Snacking /Local News Legend

Saturday, July 6th 2019

David's Outlook

The Cruds Reunion Show!

Hershey Park Statium

New Kids On The Block

Station One Center for the Arts

Reggie!!!! Felipe Pupo, Big Fat Meanies, Andhera

Sunday, July 7th 2019

American Music Theatre

Killer Queen: The Premier Tribute to Queen

The Lizard Lounge

Bobaflex, Saul, Spider Rockets

Monday, July 8th 2019

Tellus360

Acoustic Open Mic, Bjorn Jacobsen

Thursday, July 11th 2019

American Music Theatre

Johnny Mathis: The Voice of Romance Tour

Chameleon Club

Baroness, Torche

Gift Horse Brewing Company

Rob Williams at Gift Horse Brewing Company (July 11, 2019)

The Cantina York

Vinyl Party- Jimi Hendricks, Blues

Friday, July 12th 2019

American Music Theatre

The Texas Tenors

Santander Arena

Pitbull

Tellus360

The, E Joseph and the Sparrows, John Smith’s Voyages

The Abbey Bar

Ron Holloway Band

The Lizard Lounge

Don't Sleep, Digger, Fun Size

Saturday, July 13th 2019

Chameleon Club

Michael Wavves, Laddie Moran, Seasonal, Port Ellis

JB Lovedraft's MicroPub

Aym? Presents: Iatt, Bbtg, and The Wendigo at Jb Lovedraft's

The Cove

Sons

Sunday, July 14th 2019

American Music Theatre

Jason Bonham’s Led Zeppelin Evening

David's Outlook

Some Kind Of Nightmare at The Outlook

Monday, July 15th 2019

River City Blues Club

River City Big Band

Tellus360

Acoustic Open Mic, Bjorn Jacobsen

Tuesday, July 16th 2019

American Music Theatre

Ovation

Wednesday, July 17th 2019

American Music Theatre

Ovation

Chameleon Club

The 9th Annual 717 Fest, Dead Eyes, Life Itself

Thursday, July 18th 2019

American Music Theatre

Ovation

Gift Horse Brewing Company

Dave Gates Live at Gift Horse

Station One Center for the Arts

Tiger Castle, Guilt Trip, Janedriver, Onette at Soca

Friday, July 19th 2019

American Music Theatre

America

Chameleon Club

The Menzingers, Queen Of Jeans, Big Nothing

Stage on Herr

Jeffrey Gaines

Tellus360

Night Glitter

The Lizard Lounge

The Reverend Peyton's Big Damn Band

Saturday, July 20th 2019

Appell Center

Folsom Prison Revival - A Johnny Cash Tribute Show

Chameleon Club

Sad & Boujee - Trap & Emo Dance Party

Hershey Park Statium

Thomas Rhett

JB Lovedraft's MicroPub

Harrisburg Hates Hardcore XIII, One Year of Hate

Skid Row Garage

Kill Your Idols at Skid Row Garage's 10th Anniversary Bash!

Tellus360

Blues Night, Bluestime and Mystic Alpacas

Tellus360

Funk it up! Matt Hoss and Friends

Tellus360

Squaring The Circle

The Lizard Lounge

Electric 6

Sunday, July 21st 2019

American Music Theatre

Gene Watson with Special Guests Linda Davis, Lang Scott, and Bill Whyte

Chameleon Club

Buckcherry

The Lizard Lounge

Spirit Animal

The Lizard Lounge

Iron Chic, Toys That Kill

Monday, July 22nd 2019

Chameleon Club

Bartenders' Ball

Tellus360

Acoustic Open Mic, Bjorn Jacobsen

Tuesday, July 23rd 2019

American Music Theatre

Ovation

Wednesday, July 24th 2019

American Music Theatre

Ovation

Chameleon Club

Chris Webby, Jarren Benton, Locksmith, Ekoh

Thursday, July 25th 2019

American Music Theatre

Ovation

Friday, July 26th 2019

American Music Theatre

Ovation

Chameleon Club

Like A Storm, Through Fire, Wilson, Stitched up Heart

Giant Center

Kidz Bop World Tour 2019

Tellus360

Black Tie Stereo, Nearly York

Saturday, July 27th 2019

American Music Theatre

Ovation

Appell Center

Southside Johnny and the Asbury Jukes

Chameleon Club

The Summer Jam 2019

Hershey Park Statium

Breaking Benjamin

River City Blues Club

Halloween in July

The Cantina York

Devix at the Cantina

Sunday, July 28th 2019

Chameleon Club

Fit For A King, Norma Jean, Currents, Left Behind

Tellus360

Irish Session, Dave Pedrick

Monday, July 29th 2019

Tellus360

Acoustic Open Mic, Bjorn Jacobsen

Tuesday, July 30th 2019

Appell Center

Mavis Staples

Wednesday, July 31st 2019

American Music Theatre

Ovation

Thursday, August 1st 2019

American Music Theatre

Ovation

Appell Center

Gavin DeGraw

Chameleon Club

The Faint, Ritual Howls, Closeness

The Lizard Lounge

The Pink Spiders, The Dollyrots

Friday, August 2nd 2019

Appell Center

The New Power Generation: Featuring the Music of Prince

The Cantina York

Lucille Ciconia at the Cantina

Saturday, August 3rd 2019

American Music Theatre

Josh Turner

Chameleon Club

wifisfuneral

River City Blues Club

Joe Olnick Band, Electives

Stage on Herr

Green Jellÿ, Green Jellÿ, Defiant, Dawns Divide, Felipe Pupo

Monday, August 5th 2019

American Music Theatre

Brian Setzer’s Rockabilly Riot!

Tellus360

Acoustic Open Mic, Bjorn Jacobsen

Tuesday, August 6th 2019

American Music Theatre

Ovation

Chameleon Club

Torche

Wednesday, August 7th 2019

American Music Theatre

Ovation

Thursday, August 8th 2019

American Music Theatre

Ovation

Appell Center

Stephen Kellogg & Tyrone Wells: The Tunes and Tall Tales Tour

Chameleon Club

Michael Ray

The Cantina York

Vinyl Party - Beatles, Abby Road

Friday, August 9th 2019

The Capitol Room

Liliac, Kiss Kiss Bang, Sinful Lilly

Saturday, August 10th 2019

American Music Theatre

Aaron Lewis: The State I’m In Tour

Chameleon Club

The Crystal Method

The Cantina York

John Catalano at the Cantina

Sunday, August 11th 2019

American Music Theatre

Charley Pride

Santander Arena

Y102 Birthday Bash - Bryan Adams - Shine A Light Tour

Monday, August 12th 2019

Chameleon Club

The Obsessed, Sinister Haze

Tellus360

Acoustic Open Mic, Bjorn Jacobsen

Tuesday, August 13th 2019

American Music Theatre

Ovation

Wednesday, August 14th 2019

American Music Theatre

Ovation

Chameleon Club

Skillet, Sevendust, Pop Evil, Devour the Day

Thursday, August 15th 2019

American Music Theatre

Ovation

Friday, August 16th 2019

American Music Theatre

Ovation

Saturday, August 17th 2019

American Music Theatre

Ovation

Hershey Park Statium

Florida Georgia Line

Stage on Herr

The Queers

Sunday, August 18th 2019

American Music Theatre

The Golden Boys starring Frankie Avalon, Fabian, and Bobby Rydell

Hershey Park Statium

Backstreet Boys

Monday, August 19th 2019

American Music Theatre

Dwight Yoakam

River City Blues Club

River City Big Band

Tellus360

Acoustic Open Mic, Bjorn Jacobsen

Tuesday, August 20th 2019

American Music Theatre

Ovation

Wednesday, August 21st 2019

American Music Theatre

Ovation

Hershey Park Statium

KISS

Thursday, August 22nd 2019

American Music Theatre

Ovation

Friday, August 23rd 2019

American Music Theatre

The Beach Boys

Appell Center

Donavon Frankenreiter

Saturday, August 24th 2019

American Music Theatre

Larry, Steve, & Rudy – The Gatlin Brothers

The Cantina York

Cigar Box Stompers at the Cantina

Sunday, August 25th 2019

American Music Theatre

Sara Evans

Monday, August 26th 2019

Tellus360

Acoustic Open Mic, Bjorn Jacobsen

Tuesday, August 27th 2019

American Music Theatre

Ovation

Wednesday, August 28th 2019

American Music Theatre

Ovation

Thursday, August 29th 2019

American Music Theatre

Ovation

Hershey Park Statium

Zac Brown Band

Friday, August 30th 2019

American Music Theatre

Pennsylvania Gospel Music Festival

Hershey Park Statium

Hootie & the Blowfish

Saturday, August 31st 2019

American Music Theatre

Pennsylvania Gospel Music Festival

Hershey Park Statium

Jonas Brothers

The Cantina York

Ian Carroll at the Cantina

Sunday, September 1st 2019

American Music Theatre

Pennsylvania Gospel Music Festival

Monday, September 2nd 2019

Tellus360

Acoustic Open Mic, Bjorn Jacobsen

Thursday, September 5th 2019

American Music Theatre

The Piano Guys

Chameleon Club

10 Years, Dawns Divide

Friday, September 6th 2019

The Cantina York

The- at the Cantina

Sunday, September 8th 2019

Appell Center

Dweezil Zappa - Hot Rats and Other Hot Stuff

Monday, September 9th 2019

Tellus360

Acoustic Open Mic, Bjorn Jacobsen

Tuesday, September 10th 2019

American Music Theatre

Ovation

Chameleon Club

Lucy Dacus

Wednesday, September 11th 2019

American Music Theatre

Ovation

Appell Center

Reckless Kelly

Thursday, September 12th 2019

American Music Theatre

Ovation

The Cantina York

Vinyl Party - The Pogues, Rum, Sodemy, and the Lash

Friday, September 13th 2019

American Music Theatre

The Springsteen Experience

Saturday, September 14th 2019

American Music Theatre

Ovation

Appell Center

Shemekia Copeland

Monday, September 16th 2019

River City Blues Club

River City Big Band

Tellus360

Acoustic Open Mic, Bjorn Jacobsen

Tuesday, September 17th 2019

American Music Theatre

Ovation

Wednesday, September 18th 2019

American Music Theatre

Ovation

The Lizard Lounge

The Toasters

Thursday, September 19th 2019

American Music Theatre

Ovation

Saturday, September 21st 2019

American Music Theatre

The Leroy Van Dyke Country Gold Tour

Sunday, September 22nd 2019

American Music Theatre

Three Dog Night

Monday, September 23rd 2019

Tellus360

Acoustic Open Mic, Bjorn Jacobsen

Tuesday, September 24th 2019

American Music Theatre

Ovation

Wednesday, September 25th 2019

American Music Theatre

Ovation

Appell Center

Darlingside

Thursday, September 26th 2019

American Music Theatre

Ovation

Friday, September 27th 2019

American Music Theatre

Ovation

Saturday, September 28th 2019

American Music Theatre

Fall Doo Wop Cavalcade

River City Blues Club

Don Johnson Project

The Cantina York

Ian Carroll at the Cantina

Monday, September 30th 2019

Tellus360

Acoustic Open Mic, Bjorn Jacobsen

Tuesday, October 1st 2019

American Music Theatre

Ovation

Wednesday, October 2nd 2019

American Music Theatre

Ovation

Thursday, October 3rd 2019

American Music Theatre

Ovation

Appell Center

An Evening with Chris Botti

Friday, October 4th 2019

American Music Theatre

Ovation

Giant Center

Disturbed

Saturday, October 5th 2019

The Lizard Lounge

Supersonic - America's Tribute to Oasis

Sunday, October 6th 2019

Appell Center

Susquehanna Valley Theatre Organ Society Concert: Ken Double

Monday, October 7th 2019

Tellus360

Acoustic Open Mic, Bjorn Jacobsen

Wednesday, October 9th 2019

American Music Theatre

Vince Gill

Chameleon Club

Titus Andronicus

Thursday, October 10th 2019

American Music Theatre

The Temptations and The Four Tops

Friday, October 11th 2019

Appell Center

John Waite

Saturday, October 12th 2019

Appell Center

York Symphony Orchestra: Opening Night! Tchaikovsky & Rachmaninoff

Monday, October 14th 2019

Appell Center

Pink Martini

Tellus360

Acoustic Open Mic, Bjorn Jacobsen

Saturday, October 19th 2019

Appell Center

York Symphony Orchestra - Frankenstein: The Original Film with Live Orchestra

Appell Center

Dar Williams

Monday, October 21st 2019

River City Blues Club

River City Big Band

Tellus360

Acoustic Open Mic, Bjorn Jacobsen

Thursday, October 24th 2019

Giant Center

Ghost

Monday, October 28th 2019

Tellus360

Acoustic Open Mic, Bjorn Jacobsen

Saturday, November 2nd 2019

Appell Center

Black Violin - The Impossible Tour

Monday, November 4th 2019

Tellus360

Acoustic Open Mic, Bjorn Jacobsen

Saturday, November 9th 2019

Appell Center

York Symphony Orchestra: Made in America

River City Blues Club

Joe Olnick Band, Electives

Monday, November 11th 2019

Tellus360

Acoustic Open Mic, Bjorn Jacobsen

Friday, November 15th 2019

Santander Arena

Kansas - The "Point of Know Return" Anniversary Tour

Sunday, November 17th 2019

Hershey Theatre

Colin Mochrie & Brad Sherwood: The Scared Scriptless Tour

Monday, November 18th 2019

River City Blues Club

River City Big Band

Tellus360

Acoustic Open Mic, Bjorn Jacobsen

Thursday, November 21st 2019

Giant Center

Jurassic World

Sunday, November 24th 2019

Hershey Theatre

Straight No Chaser

Monday, November 25th 2019

Tellus360

Acoustic Open Mic, Bjorn Jacobsen

Saturday, November 30th 2019

Appell Center

York Symphony Orchestra: Holiday Pops Spectacular

Monday, December 2nd 2019

Tellus360

Acoustic Open Mic, Bjorn Jacobsen

Monday, December 9th 2019

Tellus360

Acoustic Open Mic, Bjorn Jacobsen

Saturday, December 14th 2019

River City Blues Club

Don Johnson Project

Monday, December 16th 2019

River City Blues Club

River City Big Band

Tellus360

Acoustic Open Mic, Bjorn Jacobsen

Monday, December 23rd 2019

Tellus360

Acoustic Open Mic, Bjorn Jacobsen

Monday, December 30th 2019

Tellus360

Acoustic Open Mic, Bjorn Jacobsen

Saturday, January 25th 2020

Appell Center

York Symphony Orchestra: Bolero!

Tuesday, January 28th 2020

American Music Theatre

The Simon & Garfunkel Story

Saturday, February 15th 2020

Appell Center

York Symphony Orchestra: Rhapsody in Blue

Thursday, March 12th 2020

Hershey Theatre

Rain - A Tribute To The Beatles

Saturday, March 14th 2020

Appell Center

York Symphony Orchestra - I Know That Tune: An Evening of Light Classical Favorites

Saturday, April 4th 2020

Appell Center

York Symphony Orchestra: String Fever

Saturday, May 2nd 2020

Appell Center

York Symphony Orchestra: Beethoven's 9th

Tuesday, May 5th 2020

American Music Theatre

2020 Amt Original: Britain’s Best

Wednesday, May 6th 2020

American Music Theatre

2020 Amt Original: Britain’s Best

Thursday, May 7th 2020

American Music Theatre

2020 Amt Original: Britain’s Best

Tuesday, May 12th 2020

American Music Theatre

2020 Amt Original: Britain’s Best

Wednesday, May 13th 2020

American Music Theatre

2020 Amt Original: Britain’s Best

Thursday, May 14th 2020

American Music Theatre

2020 Amt Original: Britain’s Best

Friday, May 15th 2020

American Music Theatre

2020 Amt Original: Britain’s Best

Saturday, May 16th 2020

American Music Theatre

2020 Amt Original: Britain’s Best

Tuesday, May 19th 2020

American Music Theatre

2020 Amt Original: Britain’s Best

Wednesday, May 20th 2020

American Music Theatre

2020 Amt Original: Britain’s Best

Thursday, May 21st 2020

American Music Theatre

2020 Amt Original: Britain’s Best