Loading

1 Hanson Place

100% Black

285 Kent

345 Jay St

45 Adapters

4Knots Music Festival

538 Johnson

A Frames

A Place To Bury Strangers

A-Bones

ABC Rebel Night

Acid Baby Jesus

Acid Mothers Temple

acoustic

AfroPunk Fest Afterparty

afterparty

Alana Amram and the Rough Gems

Alberta Cross

album release

album review

Alex Battles

Alex Battles and the Whiskey Rebellion

Algiers

All Night Drug Prowling Wolves

Amanda X

Amour Obscur

anarchy

Andre Williams

Andy Animal

announcement

Apache

Apehangers

approaching total darkness

Asociale

Atlantic Antic

Audacity

Audio Social Dissent Tour

Avers

Ay Balazo

B. A. Miale

Baby's All Right

Backstage

backstory

Bad Cop

Bad Manners

Bad Sports

Baked

Baltimore

bank vault

Bar Matchless

Barrence Whitfield and The Savages

Bass Drum Of Death

Bastille Day

Bat Fangs

Battle of the Hardly Strictly Bluegrass Bands

Baxx Sisi's

Beach Fossils

Beach Week

Beekman Beer Garden

beer fight

Big Freedia

Big Sandy and his Fly-Rite Boys

Big Ups

Billy Eli

birthday party

black and white

Black Cat

Black Clouds

Black Masala

Bleached

Bleeding Rainbow

Bloodshot Bill

blue

Bob Log III

Bonaparte

Boogarins

boots

Boring Portals

Born Loose

Bosco Delrey

Bowery Ballroom

Bowery Electric

Bowery Poetry Club

Boxtopus

Bree's Birthday

brick

Brodown Throwdown 6

Brooklyn Based

Brooklyn Bazaar

Brooklyn Bowl

Brooklyn Country

Brooklyn Fireproof

Brooklyn Folk Festival

Brooklyn Night Bazaar

Brownbird Rudy Relic

Bruar Falls

Brunt Of It

Budweiser

Burger Records Showcase

Burnt Ones

Bushwick

Bushwick Open Studios

Butter The Children

Buzzcocks

Cake Shop

calamari bowling

Calvin Johnson

Cameo Gallery

Camera Obscura

Canker Blossom

Cavestomp

CD Cellar

Chain And The Gang

chaos

Chaos Chaos

Cheap Time

Cheeseburger

Chicane/Detector

Chrome Cranks

Cinema Hearts

Citizen

City Winery

CJ Ramone

Clearance

Club Europa

CMJ

Cockney Rejects

Coco66

Coliseum

College Park

Comet Ping Pong

Conspiracy of Owls

Converse Rubber Tracks Live

converted hallway

Copes

Cosmic Psychos

Cosmonauts

counting fail

Crazy Baldhead

Creepoid

Crocodiles

Cult Of Youth

Cum Stain

D.O.A.

Daddy Long Legs

Daikaiju

dalek

Damaged City Fest 2014

Damaged City Fest 2017

Dammit

Dandelion Wine

David King and the Confirmed Bachelors

Davila 666

DC9

Dead Exs

Dead Gaze

Dead Herring

Dead Leaf Echo

Dead Phones

Death

Death By Audio

Death By Unga Bunga

Death First

Deep Sleep

Delicate Steve

Den-Mate

Diarrhea Planet

Dick Dale

Dig Deeper

DIIV

Dinowalrus

Dirty And His Fists

Disappears

DIY

Dmitry Wild

Don Pedro

Dope Body

Downstairs

Draize

Dreadlords

drink bracelet

Dum Dum Girls

Dustin Wong

Ear and Eye Fest

elbow injury

Electric Tickle Machine

EP Release Show

Esben And The Witch

Eternal Summers

etiquette lesson

EULA

Ex-Cult

Ex-Hex

Ex-Humans

Exitmusic

Exploding In Sound Records

extra hand

Fancy! Clip Party

farewell

Feral Foster

Fergus and Geronimo

FIAF

Finally!

fingers

Fiona Silver

Fitz and the Tantrums

Floristree

Food Stamps

formerly CBGBs

Foster Care

French Films

Frontier Room

Fucked Up

Gallery Bar

Gangstagrass

Gary Clark Jr

Gary War

Gary Wilson

Glasslands Gallery

Golden Animals

Golden Triangle

great hair

Great White Caps

Gringo Star

Grooms

guiro

Guitar Lightnin' Lee

Guitar Wolf

Habibi

Halloween

Hammered Satin

Hank's Saloon

Hanni El Khatib

Har Mar Superstar

Haybaby

Hector's Pets

Heliotropes

Hemlines

Herbcraft

hiatus

Hiromu

Honduras

Hot Dog!

House Of Vans

Hullabaloo!

Human Eye

humor

Hungry March Band

Hunters

Ice Balloons

Impose Magazine

Independence Day

interview

Issue Project Room

Jack Daniels

Jack Oblivian

Jackson Lynch

Jacuzzi Boys

Jalopy

Japanther

Jay Heiselman

JC Brooks and The Uptown Sound

Jeff The Brotherhood

John Varvatos Gallery

Johnny Brenda's

Jon Spencer Blues Explosion

Josh

Josh Styles

jumping

K-Holes

Ken Boothe

Kick

King Dude

King Tuff

Knockdown Center

Kool-Aid

L Magazine

La Luz

Lady Lamb

Lady Lamb The Beekeeper

Lala Lala

Las Ardillas

Las Rosas

Last Exit

le Poisson Rouge

Lee Bains III and The Glory Fires

Les Sans Culottes

Lightning Bolt

lightshow

Liquor Store

literal group

Littlefield

Live With Animals

LiveFastDie

Livids

Living Bread

Living Days

Local X Local

Lodro

Lone Wolf

Lorelei

Lorelle Meets The Obsolete

LoveStruck

Lubricated Goat

Lulu's

Lust For Youth

M Shanghai

M Shanghai String Band

M.A.K.U. SoundSystem

M.O.T.O.

Madam Robot and the Lust Brigade

Magnetix

Man Forever

Man Man

Man or Astro-Man?

Manitoba's

maraca

Marissa Nadler

Mark Sultan

mask obsession

Maxwell's

Mercury Lounge

Mermaids

Metro Gallery

Metropolis Vintage

Metz

Midnite Till Death

Milkboy ArtHouse

Mindtroll

MiniBoone

Mirror Mirror

Monogold

Moon Duo

Moon Honey

Moss Icon

Mucca Pazza

Mungo Jerry

Music Band

Music Hall of Williamsburg

Mutant Genes

Muuy Biien

Naam

Naomi Shelton and the Gospel Queens

Nasimiyu

Nasty Women Exhibition

National Cherry Blossom Festival

Nervosas

Nervous Assistant

Nevertune

New Bomb Turks

New Year's Eve

New York Night Train

Nice Face

Nicole Atkins

Nicole Atkins and The Black Sea

Nightmare Air

Nihilistics

ninjas

No Statik

Nobunny

Northside Fest

Northside Festival

Norton Records Benefit

Nothing

Nouvellas

NSFW

NT

Nude Beach

NYC Vintage Motorcycle Show

Oi

Organs

Othermen X

Ottobar

ow

O'Death

paisley

Pampers

Parkay Quarts

Parquet Courts

Party Expo

Passions

PAWS

Peelander-Z

Pendu

Personal and the Pizzas

Pete's Candy Store

Philadephia

Pianos

Pile

pink jumpsuit

Pissed Jeans

pointing

Polyon

Pop.1280

Post Teens

Potty Mouth

Priests

Primus

Prince Rupert's Drops

Protomartyr

Psychic Ills

Psychic TV

Public Assembly

Pujol

punk-folk

Purling Hiss

Quintron and Miss Pussycat

R Stevie Moore

Raccoon Fighter

rad

Radkey

Reagan Youth

Rebel Night Weekender

red

Red Baraat

Red Hook Ramblers

Regal Degal

Reisling Festival

reunion

review

Ringo Deathstarr

Rock Lottery

Rock N Roll Hotel

Rock Yard

Rockwood Music Hall

Royal Baths

Rye Coalition

Sailor Jerry

Saint Motel

Saint Vitus

Santos Party House

sauna

Scenic Presents

Screaming Females

Screamin' Rebel Angels

Sean Kershaw and the New Jack Ramblers

Seaport Music Festival

Secret Project Robot

Sex Beet

Sharon Jones

Shea Stadium

Shellshag

Shingo

Shirt/Pants

single review

Sister Anne

ska

Skating Polly

Slash Run

sleep

Slothrust

Slowdance

Smashed! Blocked!

Smoke Green

Snail Mail

Snake Oil Review

Sorceress

soul and rock-n-roll

Soulside

South Street Seaport

Southpaw

Speedy Ortiz

Spike Hill

Spires

St. Stephen Church

Stage Two

Stalkers

still rockin'

Straightjacket Nation

Stranger Cole

strobes

Stumblebum Brass Band

Sunflower Bean

superfunky

Superheaven

Surf City

sweat

Sweet Soubrette

Tai Chi Master

Tami Lynn

Tancred

Tashaki Miyaki

Teen Anger

Teen Mortgage

Teenanger

Tenement

Texas Terri Bomb

The Above

The Acheron

The Apollo Theatre

The Ar-Kaics

The Babies

The Back C.C.s

the band not the brand

The Bell House

The Beverlys

The Black Angels

The Black Hollies

The Black Lips

The Brimstones

The Bullys

The Business

The Calamity Janes

The Cambodian Space Project

The Continental

The Coup

The Dap Kings

The Delancey

The Dive Bar Dukes

The Dixons

The Dust Busters

The Dust Rays

The Dwarves

The Ettes

The Everymen

The Figgs

The Flamin' Groovies

The Foxx

The Giraffes

The Girls at Dawn

The Gloomy Ones

The Goddamn Gallows

The Golden Grass

The Gories

The Grand Victory

The Great Gaylord

The Greenhornes

The Gutter

The Heavy

The Henry Clay People

The Hollows

The Horehound

The Immaculates

The Jigglers

The Julie Ruin

The Knitting Factory

The Lemon Twigs

The Live Ones

The Local 269

The London Souls

The Lost Crusaders

The Marked Men

The Men

The Mummies

The Newton Gang

The Nuclears

The Oblivians

The Old Edison

The Othermen

The Pack A.D.

The Paper Box

The Piggies

The Pinch

The Pleasure Kills

The Queers

The Rats

The Reigning Sound

The Rock Shop

The Rough Gems

The Runaway Suns

The Sadies

The Scofflaws

The Shalitas

The Shank

The Siberians

The Sights

The Skins

The So So Glos

The Sonics

The Studio at Webster Hall

The Sweet Divines

The Swingin' Neckbreakers

The Teen Age

The Templars

The Thermals

The Trashmen

The Upper Crust

The V!brators

The Vacant Lots

The Vandelles

The Velvet Lounge

The Waldos

The Warsaw

The Weirdos

The Well

The Wild Honey Pie

The Woes

Thee Holy Ghost

Thee Oh Sees

Thick

Three Fuckin' Guitars

three fuckin' tambourines

Throwback

Tidal Basin

Tim Fite

Timmy's Organism

Titus Andronicus

TODD

Tokyo Rocks

Tommy's Tavern

too many mics

Total Slacker

touch someone

Trash Bar

Tropicalia

Tunnel Of Love

turned up the lights

TV Ghost

Tweens

Twin Guns

Ume

Underclass Revue

Union Pool

Vanishing Point

Vans Classic Series

Vaura

Vaz

Vensaire

Violent Bullshit

Vivian Girls

vomit everywhere

Wanted Man

Waxahatchee

we moved

We Were Black Clouds

Webster Hall

Welcome To Our Nightmare

Wet Brain

What Blog?! Party

WHCS Benefit

White Hills

White Mystery

White Reaper

White Ring

Whooping Crane

Widowspeak

Wild Thing

Wild Yaks

Wildhoney

Williamsburg Salsa Orchestra

Williamsburg Waterfront

Willy Gantrim

Wing Dam

WLWL

Wojcik

Wooden Shjips

World War IX

wow this sucks

X

Xray Eyeballs

Yellow Dogs

Youth Brigade

Zack Orion and Ardeshir Mountain

Here for the Bands

The Concert Calendar

Disclaimer time! We try to make the HereForTheBands concert calendar as complete and accurate as possible. However not every music venue in the area is on the calendar, schedules change at the last minute, we intentionally leave out anything that's not a concert (e.g. karaoke, dance, musical theatre), and on top of that we probably miss all sorts of shows. If you want to be sure, check with the venue (or look for a Facebook event).

Although our calendar focuses on DC it includes venues from Richmond, VA in the South to Philadelpha, PA up North. If you don't want to see all of it then use the links below to filter the calendar. Use the top row to pick one region, the bottom row to select multiple regions at once.

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 


Saturday, November 18th 2017

7 Locks Brewing

The Walkaways

8x10 Club

Depth Perception Presents:, Ivy Lab, Brightside, and More

9:30 Club

Bleachers, Bishop Briggs, Amy Shark

An Die Musik

"Saud" The Music of McCoy Tyner

Anacostia Arts Center

The Blend Live at 2208

Ardmore Music Hall

Tommy Conwell & The Young Rumblers, Dynagroove

Ashland Coffee and Tea

Cabin Creek with Woody Woodworth

Atlas Arts Center

Atlas Presents Music: Cecily Salutes DC

Backbar

Dmv Deep Presents : The Residency

Baird Mansion Atrium

HAND, Ada Babar, Nappy Nappa, B|_ank

Baltimore Soundstage

Rodrigo y Gabriela: Tenth Anniversary Tour, Marc Scibilia

Bar 2300

House Of Hardcore

Black Cat

Take Me Out: 2000's Indie Dance Party

BlackRock Center for the Arts

Sammy Miller and the Congregation

Bliss Nightclub

Ybs Skola

Blues Alley

Roberta Gambarini

Boot & Saddle

Mark Mulcahy, Summer Fiction

Bossa Bistro

Tumbao y Raul Morel

Bossa Bistro

Early Show! Niva

Boundary Stone DC

Zen Warship

Bourbon & Branch

Mr. Unloved, The Fantastic Imagination, Haunted Homes, Davey and the Chains

Breaux Vineyards

Deane Kern

Burlap and Bean

Idlewheel featuring Craig Bickhardt and Jack Sundrud

Cafe 611

Beelzefuzz, Thousand Vision Mist, Molasses Barge, Monolith Wielder

Cafe Nola

DoubleMotorcycle

Cancun Cantina

Hung Jury

Capital Fringe

Kamyar Arsani

Cary Street Café

Diamond Heist (Neil Diamond Tribute)

Cary Street Café

West End Blend (Funk/Soul)

Century

Earthquake Relief: Eds, Deep Tissue, Wall Breaker, Somnium Mori, Sciamachy

Chameleon Club

Void Vision, Ixvlf

Chameleon Club

Dude York, Younger Me

Coda

Mixtape Saturdays feat. Rick Wonder, with J PompeII

Coda

Princess Nokia with L'Rain, with L'Rain

Columbia Station

Jam Session with Peter Edelman Trio

Columbia Station

Guitarist James Benson’s Quartet with Featured Artists

Connie's Ric Rac

Droogettes/CowbellSuperstar/LonesomeCrow/PinkAngels/LiveNotonEvi

Creative Alliance

The Quebe Sisters

Crooked Eye Brewery

Red Angel

Crusaders Bar

The South Mountain Breed

Dawson Street Pub

The Humbleman Band w/Kicking Down Doors

DC9

The Ballroom Thieves, Frances Luke Accord

DC9

Peach Pit, 90s Dance Party, DJ Matt Bailer

Dwayne's World

yeenar, Blueroom, Lazy Eye, Puppy Angst

Echostage

Afrojack, Cheat Codes, Ravitez

Emilio's RVA

Dreadnot, Andrew Rohlk, Fun/Cool

EMP Collective

Told Slant, Yowler, Molly Soda, + Friends

Epicure Café Fairfax

Sean Meyers Memorial

First Unitarian Church

The Frights, Vundabar, Hockey Dad at the First Unit. Church

Fish Head Cantina

Aftermath, Katanga, Unknown Nobodies, The Noise

Flanagans Harp and Fiddle

Ty Braddock and the Loyal Inmates

Flash

Doc Martin, Juan Zapata, Ken Lazee, Nathaniel Jay, Tape Hiss, DJ Nav, Marc Meistro, DJ Stylus

Flora

Ps2: Trapcry, Alfred., Thumper, Prsmcat

Guido's Speakeasy

Bbtg, Suppressive Fire, Skeletal 69, Terminal Resolution

Gypsy Sally's

Boy Named Banjo, Grand Ole' Ditch, Southpaw Country

Hank Dietle's Tavern

Pile O' Rocks, Doug Cooke & The Wolf Pack

Hardywood Park Taproom

The Atkinsons and The Pollocks

Harrisburg Midtown Arts Center

The Districts, Abi Reimold, Friendship, Snow Villain

Hill Country Live

The Woodshedders

Howard Theatre

American Football, Pure Bathing Culture, Caithlin De Marrais (of Rainer Maria)

Jammin Java

Better Off Dead

Jammin Java

Middleway Music Studio Concert Xv

Jammin Java

Liz Longley With Special Guest Danny Burns (at The Miracle Theatre), Danny Burns

Johnny Brenda's

Church Girls, The Vernes, Grayling

Johnny Brenda's

Soul 45 Saturday Brunch with DJ Jeremy Zombie, spinning noon til 4 pm

Johnny Brenda's

Needle To Tha Groove with DJ Blaak the Ninth Man, spinning that work, 10p-2a

JoJo

Kaleidoscope 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

JoJo

second show."DC's top flight jazz vocalists perform every Saturday night...9:30 to 1:30 Am" this week with Loide Rosa Jorge

Kennedy Center Concert Hall

Washington National Opera: Alcina

Kennedy Center Concert Hall

Discovery Artist in the Kc Jazz Club: Christian Sands

Kennedy Center Concert Hall

Al Madrigal

Kennedy Center Concert Hall

The Choral Arts Society of Washington presents: Monteverdi's Vespers of 1610

Kennedy Center Concert Hall

National Symphony Orchestra: Noseda conducts Gershwin’s An American in Paris

Kennedy Center Concert Hall

Washington National Opera: The Domingo-Cafritz Young Artists starring in Alcina

Kung Fu Necktie

Eyelids, Jay Gonzalez, Hurry

Kung Fu Necktie

Entellekt, A.Rob, Corey Lee, Javan, Vito Depiero

Kung Fu Necktie

Friends & Fam, DJ Hvnlee

Linehan Concert Hall

Atlantic Guitar Quartet

Lion & Bull

Alan Scott Band

Lisner Auditorium

Gwu South Asian Society presents Raas Chaos XvII

MacDowell Brew Kitchen

DJ Dance Party!

Madam's Organ

James Armstrong

Maryland Live Casino

Mike Noonan Duo with Darden Purcell Live at The Prime Rib

Maryland Live Casino

R Bar Late Night with Chris Schoberg

Mauch Chunk Opera House

Last Waltz Celebration by The 'The Band' Band

McStew's Irish Pub

Narpp Presents: McStew's Metal Meltdown!

Metro Gallery

The Dirty Grass Players & Pressing Strings

Milkboy ArtHouse

Brain Stew Green Day Tribute performing "Dookie" in its Entirety plus Hits Original Pranksters Offspring Tribute

Milkboy Philadelphia

The Core (Eric Clapton Tribute), Brown Sugar (Rolling Stones Tribute)

Mobius Records

American Television, Oklahoma Car Crash

Mr Henry's Restaurant

Julia Nixon

Musikfest Cafe

The Aardvarks & The Sofa Kings

Opera Ultra Lounge

Croatia Squad, Khaleel, Thomasian at Opera (D.C.)

Ortlieb's

A.m. Mills, Mark Lanky

Ottobar

Unsane, Plaque Marks, Hangers, Birth (Defects)

Ottobar

Ottobar's Shrunken Head, Atomic Mosquitos, Garage Sale, DJ Bump

Outta The Way Cafe

Magical Mystery Girls

P H Â R M Â C Y

Madam Data - Daniel Wyche - Mb

Pearl Street Warehouse

Dom Flemons Duo, Bellwether Bayou

PhilaMOCA

RFA, Rent Party, Ritual Talk

PPL Center

Trans-Siberian Orchestra

Rams Head Live

The Infamous Stringdusters, Cris Jacobs

Rams Head On Stage

Simply Three: Blending Classical Style with Pop Songs of Today

Rams Head Roadhouse

Blake Budimir

Reverb Collective

Jumpcuts, Sammi Lanzetta, TBA

Rhizome DC

In the Margins: Poets and Artists in Conversation

River City Blues Club

Crystal Haze

Rock and Roll Hotel

The Black Heart Procession, Sam Coomes

Rock and Roll Hotel

#SummitSaturdays

Royal Farms Arena

Janet Jackson, State Of The World Tour

Rumor

Automatic Saturdays ft. Lowbudget & LuVitt

Sands Bethlehem Event Center

Billy Gardell

Sellersville Theater

Savoy Brown ft. Kim Simmonds, Dustin Arbuckle & The Damnations

Slash Run

Mostly Dead, Spice Boyz, Come Out Fighting and Treble Lifter

Songbyrd

P.o.s, with DJ Fundo + Metasota, Transit22 and Jahn Rome

Sound of Music Studios

Prayer Group, Florida Man (Sc), Naked Pictures, Twin Drugs

Steel City Coffee House

Jd Malone & The Experts

Strange Matter

Wester Green, Illiterate Light, Blush Face & Recluse Raccoon

Strathmore

BSO: André Watts Returns for Rach 2

Strathmore

Whispers in the Night

Takoma Station

Vybe Band

Tally Ho Theater

Kid Brother, Milo in the Doldrums, and Bluewreck

Ten Tigers Parlour

Beautiful Swimmers

Tenley Bar & Grill

Cheaper Than Therapy

The Anthem

Erykah Badu, The CrossRhodes featuring Raheem DeVaughn/Wes Felton, Pinky KillaCorn

The Arena Lounge

Dance Party with The Diva DJ Maria!

The Barbary

Gene Wildest, Lucida, Ronald Reagan? The Actor?, Futureman

The Barbary

Behind the Grandstand, Swwik, Sonny Knockout

The Birchmere

Paul Thorn Band, Alice Drinks The Kool-Aid

The Black Squirrel Dunn Loring

DJ Kalamon & Dr. Jones

The Blueside Tavern

Live – Karen Collins & The Backroad Band

The Camel

The Fritz

The Canal Club

Suggesting Rhythm

The Canal Club

Badass presents Blackout Uv Party

The Carlyle Club

A Tribute to the Music of the O'jays featuring Forever Yours

The Champ

Champ of The Champ - Botb - Round 2

The Clarice

Umso Concerto Competition Finals

The Crown

Mega Funk II

The Dump

Dabcon 2017

The Electric Maid

Touring and Local Rock Bands Chumpus Khan, Entropy Meets Obsession, and Mike Houser and other artists and bands TBA (confirmed)

The Grape Room

Cookie Rabinowitz, Haywood Trout CD Release!, The New Peter Fonda Experience, & Paul Keen

The Hamilton

The Sidleys

The Hamilton

Big Sam's Funky Nation, Pebble to Pearl

The Ice House Café

Renee Tannenbaum Quartet

The Keswick Theatre

Tom Papa

The Liacouras Center

Holiday Praise 2017

The Lincoln Theatre

The Mavericks

The Lyric

Chicago

The Miracle Theatre

Liz Longley With Special Guest Danny Burns (at The Miracle Theatre), Danny Burns

The National

Yonder Mountain String Band, The Last Revel

The Paperhaus

The North Country, Minor Poet, Og Lullabies

The Pinch

Soapbox Gypsy

The Red Room at Normals

Diffusion: Groupe de Recherches Musicales (Grm)

The Rusty Nail

Philaware Promotions Presents From Under The Willow Violence In Ascension Dreams Of Demise Perennial Commencements ( No Smoking Event )

The Sidebar

The Fuss, Sir Ryan Collins, DJ Bobby Babylon

The Tin Pan

Vexine w, special guest Lenny, Lenny

The Tin Roof

Mic Larry

The Trocadero

John Carpenter: Anthology Tour

The Twisted Tail

Frank Velardo Band

The Underground Lansdale

The Rush Barn Band

The Void

LITZ, Schwa, Humbalaya

The Windup Space

MT6fest XIIi 2017

The Wonderland Ballroom

Mock Turtle

The Wonderland Ballroom

DJ MadScience

Theatre of Living Arts

Turnover, Emma Ruth Rundle, Elvis Depressedly, pronoun

Third Eye DC

DC Diy Show

Town Danceboutique

Town Turns Ten!

Tralfamadore

Flamingo Chicks, The Mad Doctors (Ny), S. R. Frost, Rachel Andie

Tropicalia

DJ Alkimist

Tropicalia

Bencoolen, Maradeen & Sunbathers

Twain's Tavern

Saved by Zero

U Street Music Hall

Arkells, Irontom

U Street Music Hall

Pleasurekraft, Blinkhorn

Underground Arts

Hot Snakes, Pile, Duchess Says

Underground Arts

Fullscreen Live presents: Weston's Big Time Roadshow

Union Jack's Annapolis

The Reagan Years Return

Union Jack's Rio

As If back this Saturday 11/18 Huge 90's Party!

Uptown Alley Manassas

The Reflex

Valley Cat

Massed Out: Indie Matinee, Metal Showcase

Velvet Lounge

Cursor, The U.S. Americans

Villain & Saint

16th and T Band

Voltage Lounge

Traitors, Sabella, Downswing

WMUC

Wmuc Radio - Dolly Spartans, Top Nachos

Wolf Trap

Evening of Indian Dance

World Cafe Live Philadelphia

Dee Dee Sharp

World Cafe Live Philadelphia

Everything Turned to Color, Moushumi, Jackson Howard

World Cafe Live Philadelphia

Mr. Jon & Friends

Sunday, November 19th 2017

8x10 Club

Jerry Joseph Solo, Revelator Hill ( A Tribute to Traffic)

9:30 Club

Angus & Julia Stone, Luke Sital-Singh

AMP

Dark Desert Eagles

An Die Musik

Roots Cafe Special Event: Nashville Singer Songwriter Kevin Gordon

An Die Musik

Matthew Odell in Recital

Appell Center

York Junior Symphony Orchestra: 2017 Fall Concert

Ardmore Music Hall

Loose Ends feat. Jane Eugene, Urban Guerrilla Orchestra, DJ Gary O, Hosted by Lady B of Wrnb

Ardmore Music Hall

Funky Brunch & Market: Local Vendors, Local Music, Beer, & Brunch, The Whiskeyhickon Boys, Hannah Taylor & The Rekardo Lee Trio, Face Painting by The Mud Room

Atlas Arts Center

Capital City Symphony: Lyrical Strings

Baltimore Soundstage

H.e.r., Arin Ray, Tiara Thomas

Bethesda Blues & Jazz

A'ngela Winbush

Black Cat

Eyelids (members of The Decemberists and Guided By Voices), Jay Gonzalez & The Guilty Pleasures, Humble Fire

Blues Alley

Roberta Gambarini

Bossa Bistro

Early Show! Esp (Elastic Soultastic Planet)

Bossa Bistro

Los Gaiteros de SanGuashington

Bossa Bistro

The D.C. Coalition for Deep Sound Diving Presents...

Bourbon & Branch

Lady Parts, Brackish, Brother Martin

Breaux Vineyards

Doug Parks

Cafe 611

Pitbull1999, Crow Hunter, Infinite Solutions, Encasing Embrace, TBA

Capital Ale House Music Hall

Waxahatchee, Ought

Capital One Arena

Lady Gaga Joanne World Tour

Cary Street Café

Old-Time Jam

Chameleon Club

Split, Symptoms, Six year suffering, Pulverized

Columbia Station

Jam Session with Peter Edelman Trio

Columbia Station

Peter Edelman Trio

Connie's Ric Rac

Free Show!! Ccp Jazz Band

DC9

Alex Lahey, Dude York

Emilio's RVA

Salsa Night

Emilio's RVA

Keith Yetter Band at Emilio's This Sunday

Emilio's RVA

Colder Planets, Sorority Boy (Cva), Dog Lagoon, Eric Kalata

Epicure Café Fairfax

Jazz Jam Session

First Unitarian Church

The Hotelier, Oso Oso, Alex Napping at the First Unit. Church

Fowler Blast Furnace Room

Judy Gold

Galaxy Hut

alex the red parez and the hell rojos, fake manners

Gallery5

Suppressive Fire, Cremains, Murdersome

Hardywood Park Taproom

Suzie and the G-Tones

Howard Theatre

Mago de Oz

Jammin Java

P.o.s, Metasota, Transit22

Jammin Java

Mouths of Babes

Jammin Java

Bards Alley Presents David Baldacci

Johnny Brenda's

Bedouine, Domino Kirke, Rosali

Johnny Brenda's

Third Sunday Brunch: Afternoon Delight with DJs Jeff White and Lisa Schaffer, spinning 11a-3p

Johnny Brenda's

Third Sundays: Beerache with Disc Jockey Pellet, spinning early hard rock, 8pm until Midnight

JoJo

Brunch Singers Jam

JoJo

second show with soul roots

Kennedy Center Concert Hall

Washington National Opera: Alcina

Kennedy Center Concert Hall

National Symphony Orchestra: Noseda conducts Gershwin’s An American in Paris

Kung Fu Necktie

Shilpa Ray, Shawn Kilroy, Lightninging

Linehan Concert Hall

Umbc Symphony Orchestra

Lisner Auditorium

Washington Concert Opera presents Vincenzo Bellini's La straniera

Little Amps

Flounder Warehouse, Laura Lizcano, Gobbo

Madam's Organ

LBF

Maryland Live Casino

Smooth Sunday with Cafe Red

Milkboy Philadelphia

Catullus + The Jauntee

Modlin Center for the Arts

Ur Wind Ensemble

Mr Henry's Restaurant

Color Theory

Ortlieb's

Kirby & the VibeTribe, Danny Black, Scantron

Ottobar

Cults, She-Devils, Hideout

Rams Head On Stage

Spyro Gyra

River City Blues Club

Sunday Funday w/ the Ticket & 33 cent Wings!

Sands Bethlehem Event Center

Culture Club

Sellersville Theater

Boy Named Banjo, Maybe April

Sixth & I

Mark Mulcahy, The Caribbean

Songbyrd

Colleen, with Dawkins

Songbyrd

Classic Album Sundays D.C. Presents Fela Kuti "Zombie" & "Gentleman", Classic Album Sundays and Songbyrd Present

Steel City Coffee House

Phoenixville Kiddie Academy Welcomes Giggle Magic

Strange Matter

Unsane, Plaque Marks, Hex Machine & Gumming

Ten Tigers Parlour

Paris Sashay & Friends:

The Anthem

Ozuna "Odisea Society Tour"

The Beehive

Light Beams, B, _ank, Ada Babar, Black Lodge + em.g

The Birchmere

Kathy Mattea featuring Bill Cooley “The Acoustic Living Room”

The Blueside Tavern

Roots Rock Revival Meeting, Dominic Cicala & Friends

The Broadberry

mewithoutYou, Pianos Become The Teeth, Slow Mass

The Camel

Brunch w/ Dead Giveaway

The Camel

3rd Annual Perform 4 Hunger Event with all proceeds going to The Giving Heart Foundation

The Camel

Spectrvm, Sekai Collective, Captain Pizza, Resonata, Vapor Rave, Sunrizen

The Canal Club

Canal Club Sundays, DJ Foot, Big Nat, DJ Tease, Ram City, DJ Kaylyke

The Carlyle Club

Brian Lenair's "The Cover Story" Pre-CD Release Concert

The Clarice

Maryland Opera Studio: La Clemenza di Tito

The Clarice

Piano Division Showcase

The Clarice

42nd Annual Edward M. Felegy High School Honor Concert

The Clarice

Fame Jazz Ensemble

The Clarice

Opera Resonates: La clemenza di Tito

The Crown

Theta Flux, Bastet, Mall Prowler, Kendall Cahan, BWO

The Fillmore Philadelphia

Silversun Pickups, Minus The Bear, Radio 104.5 Presents Silversun Pickups

The Fillmore Silver Spring

Curren$y, Dave East, Lil Bibby, Ethan Spalding

The Fire

Slenko & McKeys, The Russells, Wild Dust, Tapes & Tubes

The Foundry

Sannhet

The Hamilton

Bettye LaVette, Jody Nardone

The Looking Glass Lounge

Honey, Catscan!, Lightmare, Chill Parents

The Meyerhoff

Andr Watts Returns for Rach 2

The Palace

La Arrolladora Banda Limón & Horóscopos de Durango

The Pinch

Blackout, Starbenders, Sister Ex, Capital Offender, Watersdeep

The Tin Pan

James Lee Stanley

The Twisted Tail

Open Blues Jam

The Windup Space

Dos Santos Antibeat Orquesta, Amadou Kouyate, Leon City Sounds

The Wonderland Ballroom

Live Local Music with Ian & Friends

Twins Jazz

Jeff Cosgrove/Noah Preminger Quartet

U Street Music Hall

Hot Chip (open-to-close DJ set)

Underground Arts

Xxyyxx, Chrome Sparks (DJ Set), TieDye Ky

Union Transfer

Hot Water Music, Strike Anywhere, Big Jesus

Velvet Lounge

Winter Is Coming – Cold Beats from the Coldest Producers, Eu-iv, Mfundishi, RasIIr, Franklin, Tromac Pineaplle, Fonlon

Villain & Saint

Cissa Paz & the Northeast of Brazil

Villain & Saint

Jesse Daumit

WMUC

Third Rail Radio, Multicult, Zack Be

Wolf Trap

John Eaton

World Cafe Live Philadelphia

Marc Broussard, Grant Stinnett

World Cafe Live Philadelphia

The Bluegrass Gospel Brunch

World Cafe Live Philadelphia

Music Training Center Performance Programs Concert

World Cafe Live Philadelphia

Kate Taylor, Brian Dunne

Monday, November 20th 2017

An Die Musik

Monday Jazz Jam hosted by Alex Meadow and Joshua Espinoza

Baltimore Soundstage

Fit For A King & In Hearts Wake, Like Moths to Flames, Phinehas, Artifacts

Blues Alley

Gunhild Carling "Sweden's Queen of Swing"

Boundary Stone DC

Open Mic & $4 Drafts with Reed Appleseed

Bourbon & Branch

Ryan Montbleau

Cafe Nola

Cafe Nola Open Mic (Every Monday Night)

Cary Street Café

Corey Axt

Cary Street Café

Great Blue (Funk Rock/Groove)

DC9

Ron Gallo, Naked Giants, Gymshorts

Electric Factory

Odesza, Sofi Tukker, Kasbo

Epicure Café Fairfax

Music Open Mic Hosted by Ryan Wisgerhof

Galaxy Hut

nice breeze, elisa flynn, anna connelly

Gypsy Sally's

Dumpstaphunk, Cris Jacobs

Jammin Java

The Strawbs: Chapter & Verse feat. "Hero & Heroine"

Johnny Brenda's

Wkdu Takeover with DJ Yoni Kroll, spinning 8p-12a

Kennedy Center Concert Hall

Young Concert Artists welcomes PyeongChang Music Festival in Celebration of the 2018 Winter Olympics

Kennedy Center Concert Hall

The Bridge Concert Series: Pioneering Emcees, Vol. 1

Kung Fu Necktie

Trip Hop Jazz Quartet

Madam's Organ

One Nite Stand

Maryland Hall for the Creative Arts

Air Supply

Ortlieb's

Industry Night Metal Monday

Ottobar

'Metal Monday', DJ's Spin Thrash, Death, Stoner, Black, Noise, Classic Metal, Etc!

Rams Head On Stage

Gaelic Storm

River City Blues Club

River City Big Band

Strange Matter

Sadistik, Nacho Picasso, Rafael Vigilantics, Upgrade, Black Liquid & Dogfuck

Teavolve Cafe & Lounge

Teavolve's Open Mic w Andrew Tyler

The Birchmere

The Stanley Clarke Band

The Black Squirrel Adams Morgan

Jay Nixon Live!

The Blueside Tavern

Old-line Bluegrass Mondays

The Camel

Silke Road Entertainment Presents: Who's Got a Hit

The Canal Club

Traitors, 'Sabella, Shadows, Betrayer, Silent On Fifth Street, Beyond The Aftermath

The Clarice

Maryland Opera Studio: La Clemenza di Tito

The Grape Room

Open Mic Nite Hosted By:Palatine *Sign Up 8p *No Cover *21+to enter

U Street Music Hall

Sheppard, Romes

Union Transfer

American Football, Land Of Talk, Pure Bathing Culture

World Cafe Live Philadelphia

Monday Jazz Jam

World Cafe Live Philadelphia

Philly Rising Open Mic

Tuesday, November 21st 2017

9:30 Club

Strike Anywhere & City of Caterpillar, Battery, Worriers, Big Hush

Baltimore Soundstage

mewithoutYou [A—> B] Life 15 Year Tour, Pianos Become The Teeth, Slow Mass

Bethesda Blues & Jazz

The Chandler Travis Philharmonic

Black Cat

Branch Manager, Bells Of, Ruin By Design

Blues Alley

Kandace Springs

Boot & Saddle

Kitten, Rad Horror, Sizzy Rocket

Bossa Bistro

Cheick Hamala's Griot Street

Capital One Arena

Dead & Company Fall Tour 2017

Cary Street Café

Open Mic Night w Dalton Dash

Chameleon Club

The Glorious Sons, watching savannah burn

Chameleon Club

Balance and Composure, The Stonewall Vessels, Young & Heartless

Creep Records Store

Little Image, Sad Cops,The Bad Bees,Tigers, Thieves,Youthfool

Crooked Eye Brewery

Open Mic with Joe O'Brien

Electric Factory

Odesza, Sofi Tukker, Louis Futon

First Unitarian Church

Ron Gallo, Naked Giants, Full Bush at the First Unit. Church

Flanagans Harp and Fiddle

Sean Chyun & Tk

Gypsy Sally's

Gordon Sterling Presents: The Harvest Jam

Harrisburg Midtown Arts Center

H*mac Open Mic Tuesdays

Hill Country Live

Scott Kurt Duo

Jammin Java

The Flannel Shirt Fever Show Feat. The Generics, Blaze, Insolence

Johnny Brenda's

Future Sound with DJs Osagie and Astro 8000, spinning 8p-12a

Kung Fu Necktie

Kool Keith, Deca, Sudo Williams, Chuck N Lock

Kung Fu Necktie

White Boy And The Average Rat Band, Sparrow Steeple, Kiel Everett

Madam's Organ

Clusterfunk

Maryland Live Casino

Groove Live! with FootsXColes

Milkboy Philadelphia

The Lighthouse And The Whaler, Matt Wheeler & Vintage Heart

Ottobar

Left Stronger, Kan of Worms, The Control, Trite & Cheap

Ottobar

'Two-For-Tuesday' - 2-4-1 Drinks!, w/ DJ Vodkatrina

Rams Head On Stage

The Stanley Clarke Band

Rams Head Roadhouse

Brent Peterson

River City Blues Club

Jazz & Cocktails w/ Steve Rudolph & Dred 'Perky' Scott

Rock and Roll Hotel

Modern English, The Veldt

Sellersville Theater

Bluegrass Jam

Silk City Lounge

Essonite, Malakai, Silk City, After Odesza (11/21)

Strange Matter

Citrus City Records Presents... Furnsss, Joy Again, Big Baby & Ruth Good

Takoma Station

Jazz Jam Session

The Broadberry

Pierce Fulton, nvdes

The Camel

Shana Falana, Manzara, Serqet, Horse Culture

The Clarice

Maryland Opera Studio: La Clemenza di Tito

The Fillmore Silver Spring

Jhené Aiko, Willow Smith, St. Beauty, Kitty Cash

The Hamilton

Kranium, Kappa

The National

Walk The Moon, Heartracer

The Tin Pan

The Strawbs - Chapter & Verse Tour, featuring Hero & Heroine

The Twisted Tail

Nicki Sbaffoni

The Windup Space

Sadistik, Nacho Picasso, Rafael Vigilantics, Butch Dawson, Drew Scott

U Street Music Hall

Moonchild, Og Lullabies

Underground Arts

Drunk Piano

Union Transfer

H.e.r.

Villain & Saint

Open Mic Night hosted by Daniel Hill

Voltage Lounge

In Hearts Wake, Fit For A King

World Cafe Live Philadelphia

Gunhild Carling

World Cafe Live Philadelphia

Nikka Costa, Aaron Parnell Brown

Wednesday, November 22nd 2017

7 Locks Brewing

2-Year Anniversary Party! Featuring Skribe

8x10 Club

Bunk Buddha November Residency, Image.nation, Linkmindz

9:30 Club

6lack, Sabrina Claudio, Sy Ari The Kid

Andalusia Bar and Grill

Penny Rhodes

Ardmore Music Hall

Cabinet, Cris Jacobs w/ members of Cabinet, Man About A Horse

Baltimore Soundstage

Pierce Fulton and Nvdes Present: Better Places Tour, Noosa

Barley and Hops Microbrewery

Chris Smaha

Bethesda Blues & Jazz

Rare Essence

Black Cat

The Mattson 2, Foots X Coles

Bliss Nightclub

Trey Songz

Blues Alley

Kia Bennett "Bullet Proof Soul, A Tribute to Sade"

Boot & Saddle

Stars Apart, Joey Sweeney & The Neon Grease, The Justines

Bossa Bistro

Me2U: Thanksgiving Edition

Cafe 611

Host: DJ Knock, DJ Babylon

Cafe Nola

Drunksgiving with Soulxchange and Two Teks

Capital Ale House Music Hall

The Annual Gravy Ball w/ The Shack Band & South Hill Banks, South Hill Banks

Cary Street Café

The Come Hears

Cary Street Café

Funky Monks (Red Hot Chili Peppers Tribute)

Century

No Fux Givin' Trash Knife Record Release

Coda

Thanksgiving Eve, with DJ Jason Weiss, DJ Mike Lowry, DJ React, DJ Carm

Connie's Ric Rac

Open Mic, Katie Feeney & Featured Artist Erica Corbo

Crooked Eye Brewery

The Harry Walther Band

Dawson Street Pub

Matt Lafferty Band Holiday Kick-Off Party

Denizens Brewing Co

Give Thanks for Funk

Echostage

Benny Benassi, Bassjackers

Electric Factory

Odesza, Sofi Tukker, Louis Futon

EMP Collective

Null, Synodus Horrenda, Erlkonig & Heat Death

Epicure Café Fairfax

Rom Goad's Singer Songwriter Showcase

Fallout RVA

Revelations 23 Year Reunion

Fish Head Cantina

Silvertung All Fired Up Tour, Rabid Assassin, Offensive, Raven Tree

Flanagans Harp and Fiddle

Battery Lane

Flash

Golf Clap, Gina Turner

Flora

Emo Night

Fowler Blast Furnace Room

Thanksgiving Eve with Steve Brosky and His Lil Big Band

Gypsy Sally's

John Kadlecik & the DC Mystery Cats, A benefit for DC Central Kitchen. A portion of proceeds will be donated to DC Central Kitchen

Harrisburg Midtown Arts Center

Thanksgiving Eve w, Exmag, Yam Yam & Giddy Hop, Giddy Hop

Howard Theatre

Pump Way Up

Jammin Java

Deca, MJx, Zach Benson

Joe Squared

Shana Falana, Saddle of Centaur & Christa Wilcox :

Johnny Brenda's

Thanksgiving Eve Edition: Soul Sonic Spectrum, with DJ Greg Mungan, spinning 9p-2a

Johnny Brenda's

It's The Year 1994

Kung Fu Necktie

Sadistik ~ Nacho Picasso ~ Rafael Vigilantics ~ Upgrade, Nacho Picasso, Rafael Vigilantics, Upgrade

Kung Fu Necktie

Freaks & Peaks

Lion & Bull

Fringe Benefits Band @ Lion and Bull

Madam's Organ

The Human Country Jukebox Band

Madam's Organ

Open Mic with Rico Amero

Mauch Chunk Opera House

Harvest Jam

Metro Gallery

"F"anksgiving Eve!, Lazlo Lee & The Motherless Children, The Expotentials, Distinguished Gentlemen

Metropolitan Kitchen & Lounge

Little Bird, The Metropolitan Kitchen & Lounge, Annapolis Md

Milkboy Philadelphia

McLovins, The Clock Reads

Mr Henry's Restaurant

Capitol Hill Jazz Jam

Ortlieb's

DJ Set with Nicky from Nothing

Ottobar

'Seeing Sounds' - A Pharrell & The Neptunes Dance Party!, Beyonce + Jay Z, Britney, Daft Punk, Gwen Stefani, Justin Timberlake, Kendrick Lamar, Nerd, + more!

Pearl Street Warehouse

Chuck Brown Band, DJ T-Rob

PhilaMOCA

Joy Again, Furnsss, Knifeplay

Rams Head Live

Stacked Like Pancakes, The Hollow Party, The Never Ending Fall, Plevyak, Joint Operation

Richmond Coliseum

Xscape, with Monica and Tamar Braxton

River City Blues Club

River City Open Mic & Jam

Rumor

A Decade of Dubfire - Thanksgiving Eve

Santander Arena

Boscov's Berks Jazz Fest presents Scott Bradlee's Postmodern Jukebox

Sellersville Theater

Sgt. Pepper's Lonely Hearts Club Band - A 50th Anniversary Tribute Performed By Brother Joscephus & The Love Revolution

Songbyrd

Kitten, with Rad Horror and Sizzy Rocket

Soundcheck

TrollPhace, Ponicz, P0gman

Steel City Coffee House

Matt Santry Album Preview Show with Special Guest Jeff Campbell

Strange Matter

White Boy & The Average Rat Band, Lightning Born & Special Guests TBA

Takoma Station

Lyrics and Libations Neo Soul Showcase

The Blueside Tavern

Gina Clowes Live!

The Broadberry

Fear of Music: A Talking Heads Tribute

The Camel

Jackass Flats, TBA

The Fillmore Philadelphia

The Front Bottoms, Basement, Bad Bad Hats, Radio 104.5 Presents The Front Bottoms

The Fillmore Silver Spring

Hoodie Allen, Luke Christopher, Myles Parrish

The Foundry

Goodie & Say Less Present Friendsgiving

The Grape Room

Local Smokes, Whale Wolf, & Matt Gauss

The Lyric

Kirk Franklin and Ledisi: The Rebel, The Soul, & The Saint Tour

The National

Art of Noise Rva, ft. DJ Lonnie B, DJ Marc, Skillz & Kelli Lemon

The Palace

Tierra Cali, Revancha Norteña & Grupo Mojado

The Rusty Nail

Live Music With Kick Fight Kissing The Klepto Zapatero

The Tin Pan

Stanley Clarke (Quartet)

The Tin Roof

Whirlwind

The Trocadero

Children Of Bodom 20 Years Down & Dirty, Carach Angren, Lost Society, Uncured

The Twisted Tail

Mikey Junior & Filthy Rich

The Windup Space

Windup Friendsgiving Grab Bag w/Liberata, Luke Spicknall and DJ Hummingbird!

The Wonderland Ballroom

Opera on Tap

Twain's Tavern

Thanksgiving Eve Bash with Marshall Law!

Twins Jazz

Ramona

U Street Music Hall

Anjunadeep North American Tour, David Hohme, Jody Wisternoff, Luttrell

Union Jack's Annapolis

Annual Home For The SKAlidays Party featuring The Bumpin' Uglies

Villain & Saint

Blues Jam Featuring Mike Westcott

Voltage Lounge

Electric After Party, ft. Bitsky

Whitaker Center

The Machine

World Cafe Live Philadelphia

Chris Paterno Band, Gooch and the Motion, Nalani and Sarina

World Cafe Live Philadelphia

Moonchild, Taylor Kelly

Thursday, November 23rd 2017

Cary Street Café

Woodwork (Rock/Jam) Free

Dawson Street Pub

Blinkin Lincoln\'s 13th Annual Allstar Thanksgiving Night Jam

Emilio's RVA

Roger Carroll Quartet

Kung Fu Necktie

6ix 8ight Presents, DJ Amh, DJ Hoove

Madam's Organ

The Johnny Artis Band

Maryland Live Casino

R Bar Late Night with Total Distraction

Maryland Live Casino

Thoi Trang & Am Nhac Thanksgiving Vietnamese Concert - 8pm

Maryland Live Casino

Thoi Trang & Am Nhac Thanksgiving Vietnamese Concert - 11pm

Takoma Station

Latin Jazz

The Palace

Rudy La Scala, Grupo Miramar y Los Auténticos de la Cumbia

The Pinch

Carach Angren Lost Society Skeletal 69 Erlkonig

The Twisted Tail

Thanksgiving with Reverend Chris

Friday, November 24th 2017

8x10 Club

Big Something, The Apple Scruffs ( Sgt Pepper Tribute)

9:30 Club

The Pietasters, Bumpin' Uglies, The Players Band

An Die Musik

Gary Bartz Blues Chronicles Recreation

Ardmore Music Hall

Cabinet, Gatos Blanco feat. Pappy, Dylan Skursky, John Kimock, Al Smith & Justin Mazer

Backbar

Deeply Rooted

Baltimore Soundstage

Black Friday featuring Psycho Killers (Talking Heads tribute), Life On Mars (David Bowie tribute from Richmond Va)

Bar 2300

Narpp Presents Michale Graves(ex-Misfits)

Barley and Hops Microbrewery

Charlie Owens and Pocket Change

Bethesda Blues & Jazz

Kindred The Family Soul

Black Cat

Dark & Stormy, Darker side of Dance / Electro / Retro

Black Cat

The 9: Singer-songwriter Showcase, featuring:, Justin Trawick, Lexie Hayden, Handsome Hound, Wall Of Trophies, Caroline Weinroth (Cinema Hearts), Nina Marie Fernando, Uptown Boys Choir, Ryan Johnson, Cecily

Blues Alley

Alex Bugnon

Boot & Saddle

On a Black Friday (Radiohead Tribute), It's A King Thing (Playing Hits from 1997)

Bossa Bistro

Alfredo Mojica Group

Bourbon & Branch

The Captain The Pilot The Driver, Chet Williams, Peace & The City Grease

Breaux Vineyards

Pete Lapp

Breaux Vineyards

Dan Cronin

Cafe Nola

DJ Two Teks (Bang! Bang!)

Cancun Cantina

Super Bueno

Cancun Cantina

Mark Bray

Cary Street Café

Nice Couch $5 (Rock)

Cary Street Café

Craigslist Jerry

Chameleon Club

Zoso - The Ultimate Led Zeppelin Experience

Clarendon Ballroom

Ladies Night; DJ S-tyles

Coda

Ac Slater, with Gordon Bombay, Too Much Tuna

Connie's Ric Rac

The Dead Flowers Ep Release Concert with Kid Felix/Forever Vista/Breaklite

Crooked Eye Brewery

Soul Patch

Crooked Eye Brewery

Hot Blues and Great Brews

Dawson Street Pub

Tom Petty Tribute Night

DC9

Liberation Dance Party, DJ Bill Spieler

Echostage

Bro Safari & Slander, Phiso, Electric Mantis

Electric Factory

Circa Survive + Thrice, CHON, Balance and Composure

Epicure Café Fairfax

Jgq Mellow Jazz

Epicure Café Fairfax

Blindfoot, Glasspanes and more

Fish Head Cantina

Linda Cain Productions Presents Wesley Spangler & Friends

Flanagans Harp and Fiddle

The DCeivers

Flash

Jan Krueger, N/um [Live], Solomon Sanchez, Philip Goyette, Samantha Francesca, DSD

Flora

The James River Ball presented by Mina and Maria

Fruition Collective

Acoustic Open Mic At Fruition

Game

The Emo Show: Live Bands Playing Emo & Pop Punk Sing-alongs!

Gypsy Sally's

John Kadlecik & the DC Mystery Cats, Ft. Ron Holloway, The Dirty Grass Players

Hershey Theatre

Celtic Thunder 2017 Symphony Tour

Hill Country Live

The Big Boy Little Band

Howard Theatre

Stokley of Mint Condition

Howard Theatre

Reggae Fest vs. Soca

Ivy City SmokeHouse

Area 301

Jammin Java

Mary Prankster Solo Acoustic, Val Yumm, Rodney Henry

Joe Squared

Dany Laj and the Looks/Stop Worrying and Love the Bomb-Joe Squared

Johnny Brenda's

Deadfellow, Sixteen Jackies, Fake Fight

Johnny Brenda's

Fourth Fridays: Riff Mountain DJs, 10 pm - 2 am

Kennedy Center Concert Hall

Gobsmacked!

Kennedy Center Concert Hall

Nso Pops: Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets™ in Concert

Kung Fu Necktie

Trieves, Sean Hearn, M//r

Kung Fu Necktie

Hulqamaniaq at Kung Fu Necktie

Kung Fu Necktie

DJSC

Lion & Bull

Black Friday Throw Down, P2P

Madam's Organ

Stacy Brooks

Madam's Organ

EMadam's House Party On The Second Floor-Featuring DJ India

Maryland Live Casino

Friday Night Latin with Los Hijo e Plena and Fernando Mercado

Maryland Live Casino

Gary Harmon Duo Live at The Prime Rib

Maryland Live Casino

R Bar Late Night with Ed Neenan

Mason Inn

Les Faux Curs/Petty Indulgences/Emotio

Metro Gallery

Caleb Stine & The Revelations + Faunaphor, Bottom Rung

MGM National Harbor

Kamasi Washington

MGM National Harbor

Mariah Carey - All I Want For Christmas Is You

Milkboy Philadelphia

Nik Greeley & The Operators w, guests Chris Bullock (Snarky Puppy), Adam Dotson (Rubblebucket), Danny Mayer (Eric Krasno Band): 1 set Classic Funk + 1 set Originals, West End Blend, Late Night Set: Black Stars + The Formulary + Nik Greeley

Moira Records

Be Thankful. W, Al Cheekz, Sky Society, Shoyei, Andrew Russel

Mr Henry's Restaurant

Aaron L. Myers, Ii

Musikfest Cafe

Hot Blooded: The Foreigner Experience

New Hope Winery

Broken Arrow: The Music of Neil Young Live

Ortlieb's

Sublaymen, Thee Idea Men

Ottobar

Western Star, Plrls, The Flying Faders, Unholy Sights

Outta The Way Cafe

Late as Usual

Pearl Street Warehouse

Brother Joscephus and the Love Revolution

PhilaMOCA

Koo Koo Kanga Roo

Rams Head On Stage

Burt Bacharach & Hal David Tribute w. Julia Nixon & The Dave Ylvisaker Dozen

Rams Head Roadhouse

The Beatless

River City Blues Club

Nate Myers and the Aces

Rock and Roll Hotel

Back To The 90s: Tributes To Incubus | Alanis Morissette | Presidents Of The Usa, Enjoyincubus, Maryjo Mattea, First Gentlemen

Rumor

Black Friday ft. Jason Ross

Sands Bethlehem Event Center

Jason Bonham's Led Zeppelin Experience

Sellersville Theater

Gary Ho Ho Hoey, Joe Deninzon

Slash Run

DC: Cankro (São Paulo), Coke Bust, No Funeral, Sem Hastro

Soundcheck

La Riots

Strange Matter

Black Friday Goth Night featuring... The SPLIFFS(The Smiths Tribute Band), Imaginary Boys & Special Guests TBA

Takoma Station

Frank Sirius

The Anthem

Odesza, Sofi Tukker, Louis Futon

The Arena Lounge

It's a Black Friday Country Music Party!

The Birchmere

The Seldom Scene, Dry Branch Fire Squad

The Blueside Tavern

Mindy Miller & The Chrome Tears!!!

The Broadberry

J Roddy Walston And The Business

The Camel

Black Friday w/ The Big Payback

The Camel

River City Blues Society Presents Blues and Brews with Eli Cook

The Canal Club

Bring Back The Love '90's R&b Party, Kelli Lemon, Cam Cooper, Shanel The DJ, DJ Flava

The Carlyle Club

Kickoff to Christmas with Doc Scantlin and his Imperial Palms Orchestra

The Crown

Psych'd Out Baltimore, Blaqstarr, Yung Ebt and More

The Crown

Black Friday! JoshStokes MedicineMan BobbiRush StrawberrySleepover

The Electric Maid

Annual Severn Savage Thanksgiving Leftover Jam at Electric Maid

The Fillmore Philadelphia

Joe Russo's Almost Dead

The Fillmore Silver Spring

The Front Bottoms, Basement, Bad Bad Hats

The Foundry

Sheppard, Romes, The Stolen

The Grape Room

Ditz, Uncle Dan, Dead in Dog Years, Mikey Potato

The Hamilton

Superflydisco's Inaugural Black Friday Disco-Funk Throwdown

The Ice House Café

The Real Live Jazz Quartet

The Keswick Theatre

The Machine Performs Pink Floyd, Performing the iconic album in its entirety & feat. Quicksilver Light Show

The National

Keller Williams Thanksforgrassgiving 2017

The Palace

Christian Nodal

The Rusty Nail

Belligerent CD Release Party Wolves Attack Consume With Hatred Failing Light No Nothing Prosper Or Perish ( No Smoking Event)

The Sidebar

Blood On The Mercy Seat, Live Shit Binge Purge, Human Host, Steamy Wolves, Crotc

The State Theatre

The Nighthawks and Skip Castro Band

The Tin Pan

Beatlemania Again

The Tin Roof

As If - A 90's Tribute

The Trocadero

Philadelphia I Am, Hosted by Neffratti, Sounds by DJ 2short

The Tusk

Black Friday on Black Friday

The Twisted Tail

Downstairs Acoustic with Christopher Davis-Shannon

The Twisted Tail

Roger Girke

The Windup Space

Funksgiving: Swift Smoke and the Sparks, DJ's (Save Your Soul), more TBA!

The Wonderland Ballroom

DJ Benny C

Tower Theater

Kirk Franklin & Ledisi - The Rebel, The Soul & The Saint Tour

Tropicalia

DJ Pierre Bakhos’ Birthday Bash

Twain's Tavern

Happy Hour with Rick & Regina

Twins Jazz

Kenny Rittenhouse

U Street Music Hall

Brodinski, DJ DeTroyt, K Cap

Underground Arts

Hardwork Movement MCs, Kuf Knotz, attic tapes

Union Jack's Annapolis

Vertigo Red rocks Union Jack's Annapolis

Union Transfer

Hoodie Allen, Luke Christopher, Myles Parrish

Uptown Alley Manassas

Whiskey Wildfire at Uptown Alley

Villain & Saint

Jonathan Sloane Band

Warner Theatre

Chaka Khan

World Cafe Live Philadelphia

Flightschool, Denizen, Matt Kelly

Saturday, November 25th 2017

8x10 Club

Big Something, Chris Wilcox

9:30 Club

Keller Williams’ Thanksforgrassgiving, featuring Larry & Jenny Keel, Jeremy Garrett, Danny Barnes, Jay Starling

An Die Musik

Gary Bartz Blues Chronicles Recreation

Appell Center

York Symphony Orchestra: Holiday Pops Spectacular

Ardmore Music Hall

The Stanley Clarke Band, Dave Bakey

Backbar

Subdistrick!

Baltimore Soundstage

Kindred The Family Soul, Zo! + Carmen Rodgers

Bethesda Blues & Jazz

Mousey Thompson & the James Brown Experience

Bliss Nightclub

Boosie

Blues Alley

Alex Bugnon

Boot & Saddle

The Successful Failures, Brother Jt, Surefire Broadcast

Bossa Bistro

Tumbao y Raul Morel

Bossa Bistro

DCzk Late Night Zouk, Kizomba Social

Boundary Stone DC

Reed Appleseed & Friends of Friends

Bourbon & Branch

Apple Juice Jones, Static Flow

Breaux Vineyards

Jason Masi

Cafe Nola

daMOOD

Capital Ale House Music Hall

Seldom Scene

Cary Street Café

The Come Hears (Acoustic Classic Rock)

Cary Street Café

Lowbirds, Wilson Harwood & Tarrant $7 (Rock, Americana)

Century

Disoriental, MoJo Machine, Ganto Barn

Chameleon Club

Hollywood Undead, Butcher Babies

Clarendon Ballroom

Saturday; DJ Squirrel; Late Opening

Coda

Mixtape Saturdays feat. Paola Shea

Coda

Guordan Banks, with Tdot Illdude

Comet Ping Pong

Tk Echo, Glue Factory, and Mick Barr

Connie's Ric Rac

Hell Under The El XXMas Party

Creative Alliance

Baltimore Plays: Songs from 'The Wiz'

Crooked Eye Brewery

The Lincoln Highway Blues

DAR Constitution Hall

Kirk Franklin & Ledisi

DC9

Lcd Soundsystem vs Hot Chip vs Cut Copy dance party, DJ Phoenix & Rose

Echostage

Diplo

Electric Factory

Thrice + Circa Survive, CHON, Balance and Composure

Emilio's RVA

DexRex, Good Looks, Sam Robertson

Fish Head Cantina

An Evening with kRUSH (Rush Tribute)

Flanagans Harp and Fiddle

Scorpion Rose

Flash

Soul Clap [Open-To-Close], Fatkat, Dial 8, Mr. Wright & Micfreak, RODD, Bulgs, Pershan

Flora

Stephanie, Kuni کونی, R-Complex

GMU Center for the Arts

Chanticleer: A Chanticleer Christmas

Gypsy Sally's

John Kadlecik & the DC Mystery Cats, Leslie Mendelson

Hank Dietle's Tavern

Charlie Owen and Pocket Change at Hank Dietle's!

Harrisburg Midtown Arts Center

Cabinet, Colebrook Road, Rivers

Harrisburg Midtown Arts Center

New Day Dawn, The Give Take

Hershey Theatre

Jason Bonham's Led Zeppelin Experience

Hill Country Live

Jonny Grave & the Tombstones

Howard Theatre

Pretty Ricky

Ivy City SmokeHouse

DJ Wah-Heed

Jammin Java

Koo Koo Kanga Roo - Afternoon Show, Mc Lars

Jammin Java

Koo Koo Kanga Roo - Evening Show, Mc Lars

Joe Squared

Forever Losing Sleep and David F. Bello (of twiabp) at Downsquares

Johnny Brenda's

Secret American (ex-Cheers Elephant), Satellite Hearts, The Mysteries

Johnny Brenda's

Soul 45 Saturday Brunch with DJ Steven Ferrell, spinning soul, strictly 45's, noon - 4p

Johnny Brenda's

Daylights Save As with DJs Phonographiq and Hagiwara, spinning 10-2a

Kennedy Center Concert Hall

Gobsmacked!

Kennedy Center Concert Hall

Nso Pops: Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets™ in Concert

Kung Fu Necktie

No Boyfriends, Diamond Girl, Sean Thomas, Elvin T

Kung Fu Necktie

Poppy, Mt Vengeance, DJ Major Luke

Kung Fu Necktie

Homegirl - The All Female Artists Night, Fame Lust

Kung Fu Necktie

Matthew Rineer, Nick Cove & The Wandering, Cory Paternoster, Tim Osborne

Lion & Bull

Virginia Blend

Madam's Organ

The Johnny Artis Band

Maryland Live Casino

Strictly Bizzness

Maryland Live Casino

Mike Noonan Duo with Sara Jones Live at The Prime Rib

Maryland Live Casino

R Bar Late Night with Drew Stevyns

Mauch Chunk Opera House

Eaglemania

McCormack's Irish Pub

Diseased Earth, Ugress, SINN

McStew's Irish Pub

Jams-Giving (Benefit for our Dear Friend Tara)

Metro Gallery

Ebb & Nova: Album Release, Shelby Blondell Trio, Brothers Clair, Jimmy Warner, Strings Attached

Metropolitan Kitchen & Lounge

Joey Harkum

Milkboy ArtHouse

VoidLife Presents: Sidecar Tommy (of Beats Antique

Milkboy Philadelphia

Soraia, Cold Roses, Lito and the Shepherds, The Hess Brothers

Mr Henry's Restaurant

Jeff Weintraub

Musikfest Cafe

The Weeklings

Ortlieb's

Suburban Living (DJ Set)

Ottobar

Mary Prankster, Rodney Henry, Val Yumm, Johnny Alonso

Ottobar

'Bohtz Skate Night'

Outta The Way Cafe

Mike Westcott

P H Â R M Â C Y

The Stonewall Vessels, Hand Me Downs, MoonStriker, Aw Shucks

Pearl Street Warehouse

Human Country Jukebox, Featuring Jack Gregori from NBC's The Voice, Free Country two step dance lesson during the band break

Rams Head Live

Pigeons Playing Ping Pong, Ripe

Rams Head On Stage

The Classic Rock Experience feat. The Music of Pink Floyd, Led Zeppelin, Styx, Boston, Deep Purple, Journey & More

Reverb Collective

Saddleback Marties, Jennifer AnnMilner, TBA

River City Blues Club

Ajay

Rock and Roll Hotel

Street vs. Spice, Basscamp

Rock and Roll Hotel

#SummitSaturdays

Rumor

Automatic Saturdays ft. DJ N9ne & Giuliano Presta

Sellersville Theater

Almost Queen (6 PM)

Sellersville Theater

Almost Queen (9 PM)

Slash Run

Dany Laj & The Looks, The Combs, Friend

Songbyrd

Ankhlejohn, with Rahiem Supreme, Mutant Academy, Theravada, DJ Mastamind

Steel City Coffee House

Cliff Hillis' Friendsgiving with Special Guest Corin Ashley

Strange Matter

Locals Only #46 Featuring... Beex, Memory Loss, Smoke Break & DJ Baby Maria

Takoma Station

Cirlce of Friends

Tally Ho Theater

Nate Good

Tellus360

DJ Dance Party

Tellus360

Flux Capacitor, Medusa’s Disco

Tellus360

An Sibin: After Dark

Ten Tigers Parlour

Werk Ethic

The Anthem

Odesza, Sofi Tukker, Louis Futon

The Barbary

Dominy, Valleyheart, Mountains Like Wax, Tigers & Thieves

The Birchmere

Kirk Franklin, Ledisi

The Broadberry

J Roddy Walston And The Business

The Camel

Lady Empire, Villages, Landon Elliott, TBA

The Canal Club

Fit For A King, In Hearts Wake, Like Moths to Flames, Phinehas

The Carlyle Club

A Motown Christmas

The Champ

Tryptophan Fest feat. It Lives It Breathes & Watch Us Destroy Us

The Crown

Night Gruuvs

The Crown

Knuck If You Buck Party

The Fillmore Philadelphia

Joe Russo's Almost Dead

The Fillmore Silver Spring

Bone Thugs-n-Harmony

The Foundry

Pierce Fulton, nvdes, Noosa, Gordon Bombay, Pierce Fulton and Nvdes Present: Better Places Tour

The Grape Room

Trap Rabbit, Zoidzilla, Max Seidman, Jonny Drucker, Wolf Accent

The Hamilton

Justin Trawick and The Common Good

The Hamilton

Scythian, Forlorn Strangers

The Ice House Café

E & Me Contemporary Jazz Band

The Keswick Theatre

Scott Bradlee’s Postmodern Jukebox

The Pinch

Kromanauts* Ardamus* Watusi* Jenny Hates Techno*

The Rusty Nail

Philly To Mainline Concert Superior Lifestyle Clothing Line Presents Live Music With 1mere Sloan Splurge Gang And Friends ( No Smoking Event)

The Sidebar

Meteor King

The Tin Pan

Susan Greenbaum Band

The Tin Roof

Sons of the Radio

The Trocadero

Lit Glow Party

The Twisted Tail

The Vinyl Experience Band

The Underground Lansdale

The Dirty Mac

The Windup Space

Ζωη - A Celebration Of Life

The Wonderland Ballroom

DJ Tova

Theatre of Living Arts

Hatebreed, Dying Fetus, Code Orange, Twitching Tongues, Hatebreed - 20 Years of Desire & 15 Years of Perseverance

Town Danceboutique

CTRL

Tropicalia

DJ Chris Stylus

Twain's Tavern

The Reagan Years

U Street Music Hall

Blockhead, Kev Brown, Flash Frequency

Union Jack's Annapolis

Annual Laughing Colors Reunion Concert

Union Transfer

Kamasi Washington, The Sun Ra Arkestra

Valley Cat

Blue Ridge Area Food Bank Benefit Show

Villain & Saint

Kentucky Avenue

Warner Theatre

The Brian Setzer Orchestra, The Texas Gentlemen

Wolf Trap

Newmyer Flyer: The Songs of Burt Bacharach & Hal David

World Cafe Live Philadelphia

Beru Revue Thanksgiving Show

World Cafe Live Philadelphia

Mardi Hub & The Sprockets