Loading

1 Hanson Place

100% Black

285 Kent

345 Jay St

45 Adapters

4Knots Music Festival

538 Johnson

A Frames

A Place To Bury Strangers

A-Bones

ABC Rebel Night

Acid Baby Jesus

Acid Mothers Temple

acoustic

Adia Victoria

AfroPunk Fest Afterparty

afterparty

Alana Amram and the Rough Gems

Alberta Cross

album release

album review

Alex Battles

Alex Battles and the Whiskey Rebellion

Algiers

All Night Drug Prowling Wolves

Amanda X

Amour Obscur

anarchy

Andre Williams

Andy Animal

announcement

Apache

Apehangers

approaching total darkness

Asociale

Atlantic Antic

Audacity

Audio Social Dissent Tour

Avers

Ay Balazo

B. A. Miale

Baby's All Right

Backstage

backstory

Bad Cop

Bad Manners

Bad Sports

Baked

Baltimore

bank vault

Bar Matchless

Barrence Whitfield and The Savages

Bass Drum Of Death

Bastille Day

Bat Fangs

Battle of the Hardly Strictly Bluegrass Bands

Baxx Sisi's

Beach Fossils

Beach Slang

Beach Week

Beekman Beer Garden

beer fight

Big Freedia

Big Sandy and his Fly-Rite Boys

Big Ups

Billy Eli

birthday party

black and white

Black Cat

Black Clouds

Black Masala

Bleached

Bleeding Rainbow

Bloodshot Bill

blue

Bob Log III

Bonaparte

Boogarins

boots

Boring Portals

Born Loose

Bosco Delrey

Bowery Ballroom

Bowery Electric

Bowery Poetry Club

Boxtopus

Bree's Birthday

brick

Britt Thomas and the Breaker Boys

Brodown Throwdown 6

Brooklyn Based

Brooklyn Bazaar

Brooklyn Bowl

Brooklyn Country

Brooklyn Fireproof

Brooklyn Folk Festival

Brooklyn Night Bazaar

Brownbird Rudy Relic

Bruar Falls

Brunt Of It

Buck Gooter

Budweiser

Burger Records Showcase

Burnt Ones

Bushwick

Bushwick Open Studios

Butter The Children

Buzzcocks

Cake Shop

calamari bowling

calendar

Calvin Johnson

Cameo Gallery

Camera Obscura

Canker Blossom

Cavestomp

CD Cellar

Chain And The Gang

chaos

Chaos Chaos

Cheap Time

Cheeseburger

Chicane/Detector

Chrome Cranks

Cinema Hearts

Citizen

City Winery

CJ Ramone

Clearance

Club Europa

CMJ

Cockney Rejects

Coco66

Coliseum

College Park

Comet Ping Pong

Connie's Ric Rac

Conspiracy of Owls

Control Top

Converse Rubber Tracks Live

converted hallway

Copes

Cosmic Psychos

Cosmonauts

counting fail

Crazy Baldhead

Creepoid

Crocodiles

Cult Of Youth

Cum Stain

D.O.A.

Daddy Long Legs

Daikaiju

dalek

Damaged City Fest 2014

Damaged City Fest 2017

Dammit

Dandelion Wine

Dark Web

David King and the Confirmed Bachelors

Davila 666

DC9

Dead Exs

Dead Gaze

Dead Herring

Dead Leaf Echo

Dead Phones

Death

Death By Audio

Death By Unga Bunga

Death First

Death Valley Girls

Deep Sleep

Delicate Steve

Den-Mate

Diarrhea Planet

Dick Dale

Dig Deeper

DIIV

Dinowalrus

Dirty And His Fists

Disappears

DIY

Dmitry Wild

Don Pedro

Dope Body

Downstairs

Draize

Dreadlords

drink bracelet

Dude York

Dum Dum Girls

Dustin Wong

Ear and Eye Fest

elbow injury

Electric Tickle Machine

EP Release Show

Esben And The Witch

Eternal Summers

etiquette lesson

EULA

Everybody Hits Philadelphia

Ex-Cult

Ex-Hex

Ex-Humans

Exitmusic

Exploding In Sound Records

extra hand

Fancy! Clip Party

farewell

Feral Foster

Fergus and Geronimo

FIAF

Finally!

fingers

Fiona Silver

Fitz and the Tantrums

Floristree

Food Stamps

formerly CBGBs

Foster Care

French Films

Frontier Room

Fucked Up

Gallery Bar

Gangstagrass

Gary Clark Jr

Gary War

Gary Wilson

Glasslands Gallery

Golden Animals

Golden Triangle

great hair

Great White Caps

Gringo Star

Grooms

guiro

Guitar Lightnin' Lee

Guitar Wolf

Habibi

Halloween

Hammered Satin

Hank's Saloon

Hanni El Khatib

Har Mar Superstar

Haybaby

Hector's Pets

Heliotropes

Hemlines

Herbcraft

hiatus

Hiromu

Honduras

Hot Dog!

House Of Vans

Hullabaloo!

Human Eye

humor

Hungry March Band

Hunters

Ice Balloons

Impose Magazine

Independence Day

interview

Issue Project Room

Jack Daniels

Jack Oblivian

Jackson Lynch

Jacuzzi Boys

Jalopy

Japanther

Jay Heiselman

JC Brooks and The Uptown Sound

Jeff The Brotherhood

John Varvatos Gallery

Johnny Brenda's

Jon Spencer Blues Explosion

Josh

Josh Styles

jumping

K-Holes

Ken Boothe

Kick

King Dude

King Tuff

Knockdown Center

Kool-Aid

Kung Fu Necktie

L Magazine

La Luz

Lady Lamb

Lady Lamb The Beekeeper

Lala Lala

Las Ardillas

Las Rosas

Last Exit

le Poisson Rouge

Lee Bains III and The Glory Fires

Les Sans Culottes

Lightning Bolt

lightshow

Liquor Store

literal group

Littlefield

Live With Animals

LiveFastDie

Livids

Living Bread

Living Days

Local X Local

Lodro

Lone Wolf

Lorelei

Lorelle Meets The Obsolete

LoveStruck

Lubricated Goat

Lulu's

Lust For Youth

M Shanghai

M Shanghai String Band

M.A.K.U. SoundSystem

M.O.T.O.

Madam Robot and the Lust Brigade

Magnetix

Man Forever

Man Man

Man or Astro-Man?

Manitoba's

maraca

Marissa Nadler

Mark Sultan

mask obsession

Maxwell's

Melon Farmers

Mercury Lounge

Mermaids

Metro Gallery

Metropolis Vintage

Metz

Midnite Till Death

Milkboy ArtHouse

Mindtroll

MiniBoone

Mirror Mirror

Monogold

Moon Duo

Moon Honey

Moss Icon

Mucca Pazza

Mungo Jerry

Music Band

Music Hall of Williamsburg

Mutant Genes

Muuy Biien

Naam

Naomi Shelton and the Gospel Queens

Nasimiyu

Nasty Women Exhibition

National Cherry Blossom Festival

Nervosas

Nervous Assistant

Nevertune

New Bomb Turks

New Year's Eve

New York Night Train

Nice Face

Nicole Atkins

Nicole Atkins and The Black Sea

Nightmare Air

Nihilistics

ninjas

No Statik

Nobunny

Northside Fest

Northside Festival

Norton Records Benefit

Nothing

Nouvellas

NSFW

NT

Nude Beach

NYC Vintage Motorcycle Show

Oi

Organs

Othermen X

Ottobar

ow

O'Death

paisley

Pampers

Parkay Quarts

Parquet Courts

Party Expo

Passions

PAWS

Peelander-Z

Pendu

Personal and the Pizzas

Pete's Candy Store

Philadephia

Pianos

Pile

pink jumpsuit

Pissed Jeans

pointing

Polyon

Pop.1280

Post Teens

Potty Mouth

Priests

Primus

Prince Rupert's Drops

Protomartyr

Psychic Ills

Psychic TV

Public Assembly

Puff Pieces

Pujol

punk

punk-folk

Purling Hiss

Quintron and Miss Pussycat

R Stevie Moore

Raccoon Fighter

rad

Radkey

Reagan Youth

Rebel Night Weekender

red

Red Baraat

Red Hook Ramblers

Regal Degal

Reisling Festival

reunion

review

Ringo Deathstarr

Rock Lottery

Rock N Roll Hotel

Rock Yard

Rockwood Music Hall

Royal Baths

Rye Coalition

Sailor Jerry

Saint Motel

Saint Vitus

Santos Party House

sauna

Scenic Presents

Screaming Females

Screamin' Rebel Angels

Sean Kershaw and the New Jack Ramblers

Seaport Music Festival

Secret Project Robot

Sex Beet

Sharon Jones

Shea Stadium

Shellshag

Shilpa Ray

Shingo

Shirt/Pants

single review

Sister Anne

ska

Skating Polly

Slash Run

Sløtface

sleep

Slothrust

Slowdance

Smashed! Blocked!

Smoke Green

Snail Mail

Snake Oil Review

Sorceress

soul and rock-n-roll

Soulside

South Street Seaport

Southpaw

Speedy Ortiz

Spike Hill

Spires

St. Stephen Church

Stage Two

Stalkers

Starcrawler

still rockin'

Straightjacket Nation

Stranger Cole

strobes

Stumblebum Brass Band

Summer Cannibals

Sunflower Bean

superfunky

Superheaven

Surf City

sweat

Sweet Soubrette

Tai Chi Master

Taiwan Housing Project

Tami Lynn

Tancred

Tashaki Miyaki

Teen Anger

Teen Mortgage

Teenanger

Tenement

Texas Terri Bomb

The Above

The Acheron

The Apollo Theatre

The Ar-Kaics

The Babies

The Back C.C.s

the band not the brand

The Bell House

The Beverlys

The Black Angels

The Black Heart Procession

The Black Hollies

The Black Lips

The Brimstones

The Bullys

The Business

The Calamity Janes

The Cambodian Space Project

The Continental

The Coup

The Dap Kings

The Delancey

The Dive Bar Dukes

The Dixons

The Dust Busters

The Dust Rays

The Dwarves

The Ettes

The Everymen

The Figgs

The Flamin' Groovies

The Fleshtones

The Foxx

The Giraffes

The Girls at Dawn

The Gloomy Ones

The Goddamn Gallows

The Golden Grass

The Gories

The Grand Victory

The Great Gaylord

The Greenhornes

The Gutter

The Heavy

The Henry Clay People

The Hollows

The Horehound

The Immaculates

The Jigglers

The Julie Ruin

The Knitting Factory

The Lemon Twigs

The Live Ones

The Local 269

The London Souls

The Lost Crusaders

The Marked Men

The Men

The Mummies

The Newton Gang

The Nuclears

The Oblivians

The Old Edison

The Othermen

The Pack A.D.

The Paper Box

The Piggies

The Pinch

The Pleasure Kills

The Queers

The Rats

The Reigning Sound

The Rock Shop

The Rough Gems

The Runaway Suns

The Sadies

The Scofflaws

The Shalitas

The Shank

The Siberians

The Sidebar

The Sights

The Skins

The So So Glos

The Sonics

The Sound Hole

The Studio at Webster Hall

The Sweet Divines

The Swingin' Neckbreakers

The Teen Age

The Templars

The Thermals

The Trashmen

The Upper Crust

The V!brators

The Vacant Lots

The Vandelles

The Velvet Lounge

The Waldos

The Warsaw

The Weirdos

The Well

The Wild Honey Pie

The Woes

Thee Holy Ghost

Thee Oh Sees

Thick

Three Fuckin' Guitars

three fuckin' tambourines

Throwback

Tidal Basin

Tim Fite

Time is Fire

Timmy's Organism

Titus Andronicus

TODD

Tokyo Rocks

Tommy's Tavern

too many mics

Total Slacker

touch someone

Trash Bar

Tropicalia

Tunnel Of Love

turned up the lights

TV Ghost

Tweens

Twin Guns

Ume

Underclass Revue

Union Pool

Union Stage

Vanishing Point

Vans Classic Series

Vaura

Vaz

Vensaire

Violent Bullshit

Vivian Girls

vomit everywhere

Walter Lure and The Waldos

Wanted Man

Warbly Jets

Waxahatchee

we moved

We Were Black Clouds

Weakened Friends

Webster Hall

Welcome To Our Nightmare

Wet Brain

What Blog?! Party

WHCS Benefit

White Hills

White Mystery

White Reaper

White Ring

Whooping Crane

Widowspeak

Wild Thing

Wild Yaks

Wildhoney

Williamsburg Salsa Orchestra

Williamsburg Waterfront

Willy Gantrim

Wing Dam

WLWL

Wojcik

Wooden Shjips

World War IX

wow this sucks

X

Xray Eyeballs

Yamantaka // Sonic Titan

Yellow Dogs

Youth Brigade

Zack Orion and Ardeshir Mountain

Here for the Bands

The Concert Calendar

Disclaimer time! We try to make the HereForTheBands concert calendar as complete and accurate as possible. However schedules change at the last minute, we intentionally leave out anything that's not clearly a concert, and on top of that we probably miss all sorts of shows. If you want to be sure, check with the venue.

Our calendar includes venues from as far South as Washington, DC to as far North as Harrisburg, PA. If you don't want to see all those shows (and most people don't) you can use the selecter to the right to filter the calendar. Use the top row to pick one region, the bottom row to select multiple regions at once.

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Saturday, October 5th 2019

▾ Jump to Date ▾


9:30 Club

Luna performing Penthouse (Early Show)

9:30 Club

Bombay Bicycle Club, Blaenavon (Late Show)

An Die Musik

Folkal Point Series: The Stone Hill All-Stars

GMU Center for the Arts

The Four Italian Tenors

Hershey's Restaurant & Bar

Crackinbush

Howard Theatre

Sheila E.

Jammin Java

The Ocean Blue

Kennedy Center Concert Hall

National Symphony Orchestra: Carmina Burana

Lisner Auditorium

I Am Tango by Tango Lovers

MGM National Harbor

Theo Von: Dark Arts Tour

Outta The Way Cafe

LNU

Screwballs Sports Bar and Grille

Screwballs welcomes the return of The Antidote

The Anthem

Lauv, with special guest bülow

The Keswick Theatre

Jim Jefferies

The Lizard Lounge

Supersonic - America's Tribute to Oasis

The Met Philadelphia

Incubus, 20 Years of Make Yourself & Beyond

The Sidebar

Say What You Will

The Wonderland Ballroom

DJ Retrospect

Union Transfer

Caravan Palace

Wells Fargo Center Philly

Carrie Underwood, The Cry Pretty Tour 360

Sunday, October 6th 2019

Appell Center

Susquehanna Valley Theatre Organ Society Concert: Ken Double

Boot & Saddle

Elder Island

Fish Head Cantina

Warbringer, Enforcer, Scissorfist, Sonic Creeps, Omnislash

Jammin Java

That 1 Guy

Maryland Hall for the Creative Arts

Blue Oyster Cult

Sellersville Theater

Ronstadt Revue (Linda Ronstadt Tribute)

The Birchmere

Gary Puckett & The Union Gap

The Fillmore Philadelphia

Lauv ~how i'm feeling~ Tour

The Pinch

Fall Tour, La Mar & Tvrxvn

Union Transfer

Mudhoney, Pissed Jeans

Monday, October 7th 2019

9:30 Club

Noah Kahan

An Die Musik

Monday Jazz Jam hosted by Alex Meadow and Christian Hizon

Boot & Saddle

Blanco White

Milkboy Philadelphia

That 1 Guy

Tellus360

Acoustic Open Mic, Bjorn Jacobsen

The Anthem

Maggie Rogers, Empress Of

The Met Philadelphia

Incubus, 20 Years of Make Yourself & Beyond - 2nd Show Added!

Union Stage

Elder Island

Tuesday, October 8th 2019

9:30 Club

Kero Kero Bonito

Connie's Ric Rac

Fall Tour, La Mar & Tvrxnv

The Anthem

Maggie Rogers, Empress Of

The Foundry at The Fillmore

Mason Ramsey: Hows Ur Girl & Hows Ur Family Tour Pt II.

The Met Philadelphia

The Head And The Heart, Living Mirage Tour

The Wonderland Ballroom

Triflin' Tuesday Charity Jam

Union Transfer

Noah Kahan

World Cafe Live Philadelphia

Philly Is Dead, Pure Jerry

Wednesday, October 9th 2019

American Music Theatre

Vince Gill

DC9

Madison Cunningham

Kimmel Center

Sittin' In: Live Sessions

Sellersville Theater

Igor & The Red Elvises

The Birchmere

Ottmar Liebert & Luna Negra

The Foundry at The Fillmore

Perpetual Groove

The Hamilton

We Banjo 3, Opening Act TBA

Union Transfer

Kero Kero Bonito

Warehouse on Watts

Jazz Night

Thursday, October 10th 2019

American Music Theatre

The Temptations and The Four Tops

Fish Head Cantina

BaltSoundManagement presents every Thursday Acoustic Open Mic Nite, Our featured band for this week will:

Hershey's Restaurant & Bar

Harry Traynham (solo/acoustic)

Kennedy Center Concert Hall

National Symphony Orchestra: Janowski conducts Bruckner's Seventh / Steinbacher plays Mozart

The Birchmere

Phil Vassar

The Foundry at The Fillmore

Orville Peck

Tower Theater

Wmgk Presents Deep Purple: The Long Goodbye Tour

Warehouse on Watts

Wooder Ice Radio presents: Art&B

World Cafe Live Philadelphia

The 21Soul Sessions

Friday, October 11th 2019

Appell Center

John Waite

Blues Alley

Frederic Yonnet

Hershey's Restaurant & Bar

Hard Swimmin' Fish

Kennedy Center Concert Hall

National Symphony Orchestra: Janowski conducts Bruckner's Seventh / Steinbacher plays Mozart

Kimmel Center

Marcus Roberts and the Modern Jazz Generation

New Hope Winery

Soul Cruisers Live at The New Hope Winery

Songbyrd

Bedouine

The Birchmere

Tom Paxton & The Donjuans

The Queen

U+ME+RnB Presented by 6ix 8ight (Rescheduled from 4/19 to 10/11)

The Ugly Mug

Eddie Pasa

The Wonderland Ballroom

DJ Trevor Martin

Saturday, October 12th 2019

9:30 Club

Lewis Capaldi

Annenberg Center Live

Hiromi

Appell Center

York Symphony Orchestra: Opening Night! Tchaikovsky & Rachmaninoff

Black Cat

Blackalicious

Blues Alley

Frederic Yonnet

GMU Center for the Arts

Virginia Opera: Tosca

Kennedy Center Concert Hall

National Symphony Orchestra: Janowski conducts Bruckner's Seventh / Steinbacher plays Mozart

New Hope Winery

Kashmir: The Ultimate Led Zeppelin Tribute Live at The New Hope Winery

Sparta Inn

Bark at the Moon - Ozzy Tribute

The Anthem

The Black Keys, Modest Mouse, Jessy Wilson

The Birchmere

The Whispers

The Electric Maid

Baltimore Electronic Music Fallfest Concert Two

The Fillmore Silver Spring

Mason Ramsey: How's Ur Girl & How's Ur Family Tour Pt.II

The Keswick Theatre

Renaissance, Featuring the Renaissance Chamber Orchestra & founding member Jim McCarty

The Sidebar

Scandalous Saturdays with your host, Pariah Sinclair!

The Windup Space

Vinyl Happy Hour w/DJ Hummingbird Feeder!

The Windup Space

Baltimore Boom Bap Society

The Wonderland Ballroom

DJ the Question

Underground Arts

The Melvins, Redd Kross, ShitKid

Warner Theatre

DC101 Presents: Incubus: 20 Years of Make Yourself & Beyond with Wild Belle

World Cafe Live Philadelphia

Bedouine

Sunday, October 13th 2019

9:30 Club

Small Town Murder (Seated Show)

Ardmore Music Hall

Blackalicious

Blues Alley

Frederic Yonnet

EagleBank Arena

Maluma - 11:11 World Tour

GMU Center for the Arts

Virginia Opera: Tosca

Ottobar

Melvins, Redd Kross, ShitKid

Sands Bethlehem Event Center

The Temptations & The Four Tops

The Birchmere

The Whispers

The Fillmore Silver Spring

The Noise Presents Amon Amarth: Berserker Tour with Arch Enemy, At The Gates & Grand Magus

The Foundry at The Fillmore

slenderbodies

The Met Philadelphia

Ray LaMontagne

The Music Center at Strathmore

Shen Yun Symphony Orchestra

Theatre of Living Arts

Lewis Capaldi

Warner Theatre

DC101 Presents: Incubus: 20 Years of Make Yourself & Beyond with Wild Belle

Monday, October 14th 2019

9:30 Club

Idles, Preoccupations

An Die Musik

Dunbar Alumni Jazz Band Monthly Series

Appell Center

Pink Martini

Hill Country DC

Slaid Cleaves

Jammin Java

Rocknoceros

Tellus360

Acoustic Open Mic, Bjorn Jacobsen

The Foundry at The Fillmore

Half Moon Run

Wells Fargo Center Philly

The Black Keys, with Modest Mouse

Tuesday, October 15th 2019

@exuberance

Gerald Clayton

Capital One Arena

The Chainsmokers 2019: World War Joy

Kennedy Center Concert Hall

Fortas Chamber Music Concerts: Takács Quartet I

The Met Philadelphia

Greta Van Fleet, March of the Peaceful Army

The Music Center at Strathmore

Ray LaMontagne

Union Transfer

Idles, Preoccupations

Wednesday, October 16th 2019

Hershey's Restaurant & Bar

Acoustic Open Mic w/Mike Taylor

Kennedy Center Concert Hall

Fortas Chamber Music Concerts: Takács Quartet II

The Anthem

The Black Keys, Modest Mouse, Jimmy "Duck" Holmes

The Foundry at The Fillmore

Femme It Forward Featuring: Mahalia

The Music Center at Strathmore

Sergio Mendes

Thursday, October 17th 2019

Blues Alley

Najee

Fish Head Cantina

BaltSoundManagement presents every Thursday Acoustic Open Mic Nite, Our featured band for this week will:

Hershey's Restaurant & Bar

Bill Baker Band

Kennedy Center Concert Hall

Nso Pops: Nat King Cole at 100

Kimmel Center

Judy Collins: Love Letters to Stephen Sondheim

The Birchmere

Goapele

The Keswick Theatre

Rick Springfield & Richard Marx

Underground Arts

Foil Arms and Hog: Live

Warner Theatre

Killer Queen

Friday, October 18th 2019

Blues Alley

Najee

Havana New Hope

Hello I Must Be Going - Phil Collins Tribute

Kennedy Center Concert Hall

Nso Pops: Nat King Cole at 100

Screwballs Sports Bar and Grille

Former Strangers performs live at Screwballs!

Union Stage

Shura

Warner Theatre

Tower Of Power

Saturday, October 19th 2019

Appell Center

York Symphony Orchestra - Frankenstein: The Original Film with Live Orchestra

Appell Center

Dar Williams

Arden Gild Hall

Kat Edmonson

Blues Alley

Najee

DAR Constitution Hall

Shin Lim

Fish Head Cantina

Slaughter, Scarlet Angel, Rayne

Johnny Brenda's

Shura

Kennedy Center Concert Hall

Nso Pops: Nat King Cole at 100

MGM National Harbor

The Isley Brothers and War

New Hope Winery

Karla Bonoff Live at The New Hope Winery

Outta The Way Cafe

Voodoo Debuts

PhilaMOCA

Lust For Youth, Korine

Rams Head Live

Matt Corby

The Birchmere

Hiroshima “40th Anniversary Tour”

The Keswick Theatre

Peter Bence

The Sidebar

Lies From Granny

The Trappe Tavern

Vinyl Roots return to The Trappe Tavern

Tom N Jerry's Sports Pub

Lovelace, the Seventies Experience returns to Tom and Jerry's

Underground Arts

Stiff Little Fingers, Avengers

Warner Theatre

Dennis DeYoung: The Grand Illusion 40th Anniversary Album Tour

World Cafe Live Philadelphia

B Boys

Sunday, October 20th 2019

AMP by Strathmore

Gustafer Yellowgold

Annenberg Center Live

Jesse Cook

Blues Alley

Najee

Kennedy Center Concert Hall

Nso Family Concert: Halloween Spooktacular

Lisner Auditorium

An Evening with Peter Bence

Metro Gallery

Bars & Melody

Monday, October 21st 2019

An Die Musik

Monday Jazz Jam hosted by Alex Meadow and Christian Hizon

Kimmel Center

La Noche

Tellus360

Acoustic Open Mic, Bjorn Jacobsen

The Fire

The Coop 3rd Mondays Open Mic

Tuesday, October 22nd 2019

EagleBank Arena

Maná - Rayando El Sol Tour 2019

Lisner Auditorium

Paris! The Show

Union Transfer

Oh Sees, Prettiest Eyes

Wednesday, October 23rd 2019

Black Cat

Stiff Little Fingers, The Avengers

The Sidebar

Aiming for Enrike

World Cafe Live Philadelphia

Drew Holcomb and The Neighbors, Birdtalker

Thursday, October 24th 2019

Fish Head Cantina

BaltSoundManagement presents every Thursday Acoustic Open Mic Nite, Our featured band for this week will:

Giant Center

Ghost

Howard Theatre

Rata Blanca

Rams Head Live

Against Me!, Cursive, Dilly Dally

The Mansion at Strathmore

Josanne Francis & Chao Tian

Theatre of Living Arts

Starset

Union Transfer

Peter Hook & The Light

Friday, October 25th 2019

AMP by Strathmore

Van Morrison & Bruce Springsteen Album Tributes

EagleBank Arena

Juan Luis Guerra - Literal Tour

First Unitarian Church

Flipper with David Yow

Rams Head Live

Against Me!, Cursive, Dilly Dally

Screwballs Sports Bar and Grille

Arena Gods returns to Screwballs

Theatre of Living Arts

Julia Michaels: Inner Monologue Tour

Union Stage

Drew Holcomb and The Neighbors, Birdtalker

Saturday, October 26th 2019

Kennedy Center Concert Hall

Washington National Opera: Otello

New Hope Winery

Riders on The Storm: Doors Tribute Live at The New Hope Winery

Ottobar

Flipper with David Yow

Parx Casino

Reba McEntire

The Met Philadelphia

Jenny Lewis, On The Line 2019

The Sidebar

Kill Lincoln, SMN

Sunday, October 27th 2019

9:30 Club

Julia Michaels

Kimmel Center

Chick Corea Trilogy

The Birchmere

Bruce Cockburn

Wolf Trap

David Finckel,, cello, Wu Han,, piano, Founder's Day, Chamber Music at The Barns

Monday, October 28th 2019

Tellus360

Acoustic Open Mic, Bjorn Jacobsen

The Lincoln Theatre

Riceboy Sleeps

The Sidebar

Captain Asshole

Tuesday, October 29th 2019

The Met Philadelphia

Logic, The Confessions of a Dangerous Mind Tour

Wednesday, October 30th 2019

Kennedy Center Concert Hall

Fortas Chamber Music Concerts: Kalichstein-Laredo-Robinson Trio

Kennedy Center Concert Hall

Washington National Opera: Otello

Sellersville Theater

The Trashcan Sinatras

Sixth & I

J.s. Ondara

Thursday, October 31st 2019

Black Cat

Amber Run

Franklin Music Hall

Angel Olsen, Vagabon

Kennedy Center Concert Hall

National Symphony Orchestra: Urbański conducts Tchaikovsky's Fourth / De la Salle plays Chopin

PPL Center

Marc Anthony

Friday, November 1st 2019

Blues Alley

Rene Marie

Century

Crippled Fox (Budapest)

EagleBank Arena

Bad Bunny - X 100pre Tour

Jammin Java

The Trashcan Sinatras

Kennedy Center Concert Hall

National Symphony Orchestra: Urbański conducts Tchaikovsky's Fourth / De la Salle plays Chopin

Kimmel Center

Ms. Lisa Fischer & Grand Baton with the Philadelphia Youth Orchestra

Kimmel Center

The Kingdom Choir

Parx Casino

Toby Keith

Screwballs Sports Bar and Grille

Party Hat live

Songbyrd

Mating Ritual, Songbyrd and LiveNation Present

The Foundry at The Fillmore

Amber Run

The Grand Opera House

Home Free's Dive Bar Saints World Tour

The Hamilton

Rebirth Brass Band

The Lincoln Theatre

Angel Olsen, Vagabon

The State Theatre

Eaglemania, The World's Greatest Eagels Tribute

World Cafe Live Philadelphia

Havana Nights, Conjunto Philadelphia

Saturday, November 2nd 2019

@exuberance

Mike Casey

9:30 Club

The Cinematic Orchestra

An Die Musik

Folkal Point Series: Blue Rhythm Boys

Appell Center

Black Violin - The Impossible Tour

Blues Alley

Rene Marie

Costas Inn

Trif3cta

EagleBank Arena

Logic The Confessions of a Dangerous Mind Tour

Kennedy Center Concert Hall

Washington National Opera: The Magic Flute

Kennedy Center Concert Hall

National Symphony Orchestra: Urbański conducts Tchaikovsky's Fourth / De la Salle plays Chopin

Kung Fu Necktie

The Kvb, DJ Jem

New Hope Winery

Chris Smither Live at The New Hope Winery

Parx Casino

Toby Keith

Screwballs Sports Bar and Grille

The Antidote returns to rock Screwballs

The Foundry at The Fillmore

Ones to Watch Presents: Matt Maeson -The Day You Departed Tour

The Hamilton

Rebirth Brass Band (Early Show)

The Hamilton

Rebirth Brass Band (Late Show)

The Met Philadelphia

Nick Offerman, All Rise - American Humorist

Sunday, November 3rd 2019

AMP by Strathmore

Nella

Blues Alley

Rene Marie

Kennedy Center Concert Hall

The Kennedy Center Chamber Players—Fall Concert

Kennedy Center Concert Hall

Washington National Opera: Otello

Metro Gallery

The Kvb, Numb.er and Technophobia

Pearl Street Warehouse

Los Straitjackets

PPL Center

Logic

The Birchmere

Oleta Adams

The Fillmore Silver Spring

Sabaton with Hammerfall

The Met Philadelphia

Rosanne Cash & Ry Cooder, Cash & Cooder On Cash: The Music of Johnny Cash

Union Transfer

The Cinematic Orchestra

Wells Fargo Center Philly

Fleetwood Mac (New Date)

Monday, November 4th 2019

An Die Musik

Monday Jazz Jam hosted by Alex Meadow and Christian Hizon

Kennedy Center Concert Hall

Washington National Opera: The Magic Flute

Tellus360

Acoustic Open Mic, Bjorn Jacobsen

Tuesday, November 5th 2019

PhilaMOCA

Quintron And Miss Pussycat, The Three-Brained Robot

Sands Bethlehem Event Center

Steely Dan – Sweet Tour

The Music Center at Strathmore

Chris Thile

Theatre of Living Arts

SiriusXM Coffeehouse Tour featuring Joshua Radin & The Weepies

Wednesday, November 6th 2019

Howard Theatre

Arthur Hanlon

Kennedy Center Concert Hall

Washington National Opera: The Magic Flute

Metro Gallery

Quintron & Miss Pussycat, Three Brained Robot, Chaunter

The Keswick Theatre

Home Free

The Met Philadelphia

Steely Dan, Performing Aja

Thursday, November 7th 2019

AMP by Strathmore

Arturo O'Farrill

Blues Alley

Ms. Lisa Fischer & Grand Baton

Kennedy Center Concert Hall

National Symphony Orchestra: Noseda conducts a dance-inspired program / Bar-Josef plays Piazzolla

Voltage Lounge

Nile

Friday, November 8th 2019

Blues Alley

Ms. Lisa Fischer & Grand Baton

Kennedy Center Concert Hall

Washington National Opera: Otello

Kennedy Center Concert Hall

Renée Fleming Voices: Joyce DiDonato

Kimmel Center

Pops Rocks Abbey Road

Kimmel Center

Black Violin: Impossible Tour

Screwballs Sports Bar and Grille

Dead Flowers, The Rolling Stones Tribute returns to Screwballs

The Birchmere

Mary Chapin Carpenter & Shawn Colvin: Together On Stage

The Keswick Theatre

Nate Bargatze

The Met Philadelphia

Steely Dan, Performing Gaucho

The Miracle Theatre

Intern John

The Music Center at Strathmore

Ronald K. Brown/EVIDENCE with Arturo O’Farrill Ensemble

Saturday, November 9th 2019

Appell Center

York Symphony Orchestra: Made in America

Blues Alley

Ms. Lisa Fischer & Grand Baton

Boot & Saddle

Magic Sword

Fish Head Cantina

Red Dirt Revolution Playing All of Your Favorite Country Tunes

GMU Center for the Arts

Taj Express

Kennedy Center Concert Hall

Washington National Opera: The Magic Flute

Kennedy Center Concert Hall

National Symphony Orchestra: Noseda conducts a dance-inspired program / Bar-Josef plays Piazzolla

Kennedy Center Concert Hall

Renée Fleming Voices: Joyce DiDonato

Kimmel Center

Pops Rocks Abbey Road

McStew's Irish Pub

Denim and Leather returns to McStews!

MGM National Harbor

Joe Bonamassa

New Hope Winery

Foreigners Journey: A Tribute to Two Great Rock Bands Live at The New Hope Winery

River City Blues Club

Joe Olnick Band, Electives

Screwballs Sports Bar and Grille

Eleven returns to Screwballs Sports Bar and Grille

The Birchmere

Mary Chapin Carpenter & Shawn Colvin: Together On Stage

The Met Philadelphia

Steely Dan, Performing Greatest Hits

The Trappe Tavern

Rhodes Less Traveled returns to The Trappe Tavern

Tom N Jerry's Sports Pub

The Dirty Truth at Tom N Jerry's

Tom N Jerry's Sports Pub

Su returns to Tom & Jerry’s!

Union Transfer

Big Thief, Palehound

Sunday, November 10th 2019

9:30 Club

Big Thief, Palehound

Blues Alley

Ms. Lisa Fischer & Grand Baton

GMU Center for the Arts

The Four Seasons

Kimmel Center

Pops Rocks Abbey Road

PPL Center

We Will Rock You

Songbyrd

Magic Sword, Songbyrd and LiveNation Present

The Birchmere

Mary Chapin Carpenter & Shawn Colvin: Together On Stage

The Fillmore Silver Spring

Taking Back Sunday with Red City Radio

Monday, November 11th 2019

An Die Musik

Dunbar Alumni Jazz Band Monthly Series

Kennedy Center Concert Hall

Washington National Opera: Otello

Tellus360

Acoustic Open Mic, Bjorn Jacobsen

The Fillmore Philadelphia

Todrick: Haus Party Tour

The Fillmore Silver Spring

Taking Back Sunday with Red City Radio

Tuesday, November 12th 2019

First Unitarian Church

Black Midi

Kennedy Center Concert Hall

Washington National Opera: The Magic Flute

MGM National Harbor

We Will Rock You

The Birchmere

An Acoustic Evening with John Hiatt

World Cafe Live Philadelphia

Philly Is Dead, Pure Jerry

Wednesday, November 13th 2019

Franklin Music Hall

Taking Back Sunday, Red City Radio

Kennedy Center Concert Hall

National Symphony Orchestra: Noseda conducts Tristan and Isolde—Act II with Gould and Goerke

Kennedy Center Concert Hall

Fortas Chamber Music Concerts: Cantus

Kimmel Center

Sittin' In: Live Sessions

Thursday, November 14th 2019

Franklin Music Hall

Taking Back Sunday, Red City Radio

Kimmel Center

Taj Express: The Bollywood Musical Revue

The Mansion at Strathmore

Molly Joyce

Warner Theatre

Frankie Valli And The Four Seasons

World Cafe Live Philadelphia

The 21Soul Sessions

Friday, November 15th 2019

Kennedy Center Concert Hall

Washington National Opera: The Magic Flute

Kennedy Center Concert Hall

National Symphony Orchestra: Noseda conducts Tristan and Isolde—Act II with Gould and Goerke

New Hope Winery

Classic Stones: A Tribute to The Rolling Stones (Friday Show) Live at The New Hope Winery

Screwballs Sports Bar and Grille

The Fight Back Home debut

The Anthem

Eric Church

Warner Theatre

Frankie Valli And The Four Seasons

World Cafe Live Philadelphia

Robert Forster

Saturday, November 16th 2019

GMU Center for the Arts

Virginia Opera: Il Postino

Kennedy Center Concert Hall

Washington National Opera: Otello

New Hope Winery

Classic Stones: A Tribute to The Rolling Stones (Saturday Show) Live at The New Hope Winery

Pearl Street Warehouse

Big Sandy & His Fly-Rite Boys

Sauf Haus Bier Hall

Lush returns to Sauf Haus!

Screwballs Sports Bar and Grille

Screwballs welcomes Sal's Last Minute All Star Band

The Anthem

Eric Church

The Met Philadelphia

Sara Bareilles, Amidst The Chaos Tour 2019

Tower Theater

Disney Junior Holiday Party!

Union Transfer

Last Dinosaurs, Born Ruffians

Sunday, November 17th 2019

AMP by Strathmore

The Small Glories

GMU Center for the Arts

Virginia Opera: Il Postino

Kennedy Center Concert Hall

Washington National Opera: The Magic Flute

Union Stage

Dave

World Cafe Live Philadelphia

Hiss Golden Messenger

Monday, November 18th 2019

An Die Musik

Monday Jazz Jam hosted by Alex Meadow and Christian Hizon

Tellus360

Acoustic Open Mic, Bjorn Jacobsen

The Met Philadelphia

Sara Bareilles, 1st Show2nd Show Added Due to Popular Demand

Theatre of Living Arts

Pigface

Tuesday, November 19th 2019

The Anthem

Sara Bareilles

Wednesday, November 20th 2019

The Anthem

Sara Bareilles

Thursday, November 21st 2019

Giant Center

Jurassic World

Kennedy Center Concert Hall

National Symphony Orchestra: Fleming and Gilfry in an Nso co-commission / Noseda conducts Also sprach Zarathustra

The Anthem

AJR

The Birchmere

Gaelic Storm

Union Stage

Clan Of Xymox, The Bellwether Syndicate

Wells Fargo Center Philly

Luke Combs: Beer Never Broke My Heart Tour, with Morgan Wallen and Jameson Rodgers

Friday, November 22nd 2019

Blues Alley

Ruben Studdard

Kennedy Center Concert Hall

Washington National Opera: The Magic Flute

Kennedy Center Concert Hall

National Symphony Orchestra: Fleming and Gilfry in an Nso co-commission / Noseda conducts Also sprach Zarathustra

New Hope Winery

Brooklyn Charmers: The Music of Steely Dan Live at The New Hope Winery

Royal Farms Arena

Alabama, 50th Anniversary Tour with Chris Janson

Screwballs Sports Bar and Grille

Fit to be Tied returns to Screwballs Sports Bar and Grille

The Anthem

Lettuce, Antibalas, Ghost-Note

The Birchmere

Chris Botti

The Keswick Theatre

The McCartney Years

The Ugly Mug

Eli Lev Plays The Mug

Underground Arts

Mikal Cronin, Shannon Lay

Union Transfer

The Pineapple Thief (feat. Gavin Harrison)

Wolf Trap

Escher String Quartet, Jason Vieaux,, guitar, Chamber Music at The Barns

Saturday, November 23rd 2019

Blues Alley

Ruben Studdard

EagleBank Arena

Los Temerarios 2019 Tour

Kennedy Center Concert Hall

Washington National Opera: The Magic Flute

Kennedy Center Concert Hall

National Symphony Orchestra: Fleming and Gilfry in an Nso co-commission / Noseda conducts Also sprach Zarathustra

Kennedy Center Concert Hall

Family Look-In: The Magic Flute

New Hope Winery

Steve Forbert Live at The New Hope Winery

Screwballs Sports Bar and Grille

Whiskey Grin returns to Screwballs Sports Bar and Grille

The Anthem

Gesaffelstein

The Birchmere

Chris Botti

The Trappe Tavern

Vinyl Roots Post Thanksgiving Dance Party at the Trappe

Sunday, November 24th 2019

Blues Alley

Ruben Studdard

Hershey Theatre

Straight No Chaser

Monday, November 25th 2019

Kennedy Center Concert Hall

Washington National Opera: 2019 Marian Anderson Vocal Award Winner: Soloman Howard in Concert

Kimmel Center

La Noche

Tellus360

Acoustic Open Mic, Bjorn Jacobsen

Friday, November 29th 2019

Blues Alley

Alex Bugnon

Kennedy Center Concert Hall

Nso Pops: Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix™ in Concert

Screwballs Sports Bar and Grille

Stella and the Voodoo Fish return to Screwballs

The Anthem

Deadmau5

The Music Center at Strathmore

Swan Lake

The Queen

Crack The Sky

Saturday, November 30th 2019

Appell Center

York Symphony Orchestra: Holiday Pops Spectacular

Blues Alley

Alex Bugnon

GMU Center for the Arts

Chanticleer

Kennedy Center Concert Hall

Nso Pops: Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix™ in Concert

Royal Farms Arena

The Jonas Brothers, Happiness Begins Tour

The Kennett Flash

Livingston Taylor

The Met Philadelphia

The Music of Queen

The Music Center at Strathmore

Holidays in Harmony

The Soundry

The Eric Byrd Trio (Early Show)

The Soundry

The Eric Byrd Trio (Late Show)

Sunday, December 1st 2019

AMP by Strathmore

Lucy Kalantari & The Jazz Cats

Blues Alley

Alex Bugnon

Kennedy Center Concert Hall

Nso Pops: Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix™ in Concert

The Fire

Into the Pit Open Mic Challenge & Jam Session w the Professor

The Hamilton

A Charlie Brown Christmas with The Eric Byrd Trio (Early Show)

The Hamilton

A Charlie Brown Christmas with The Eric Byrd Trio (Late Show)

Union Transfer

Our Last Night

Wolf Trap

Jeffrey Kahane,, piano, Chamber Music at The Barns

Monday, December 2nd 2019

Tellus360

Acoustic Open Mic, Bjorn Jacobsen

The Music Center at Strathmore

Béla Fleck & The Flecktones

Tuesday, December 3rd 2019

Kimmel Center

Béla Fleck & The Flecktones

Wednesday, December 4th 2019

Kennedy Center Concert Hall

Fortas Chamber Music Concerts: Pamela Frank and Peter Serkin

Rams Head Live

Our Last Night

Thursday, December 5th 2019

Blues Alley

Stacey Kent

Kennedy Center Concert Hall

National Symphony Orchestra: Celebrating Slatkin at 75 / Kern plays Rachmaninoff

The Keswick Theatre

Blood, Sweat & Tears

The Mansion at Strathmore

Bridget Kibbey, harp

Friday, December 6th 2019

Blues Alley

Stacey Kent

MGM National Harbor

Patti LaBelle

New Hope Winery

Tusk: The Ultimate Fleetwood Tribute (Friday Show) Live at The New Hope Winery

Screwballs Sports Bar and Grille

Double Crossed returns to Screwballs!

The Ugly Mug

Pitches Be Crazy play The Mug

Underground Arts

Guided By Voices

Wells Fargo Center Philly

Cher (2nd Show Added)

World Cafe Live Philadelphia

Havana Nights, Conjunto Philadelphia

Saturday, December 7th 2019

An Die Musik

Folkal Point Series: Mary Battiata and Mike Barth

Black Cat

Guided By Voices

Blues Alley

Stacey Kent

GMU Center for the Arts

Sweet Honey in the Rock®

Kennedy Center Concert Hall

National Symphony Orchestra: Celebrating Slatkin at 75 / Kern plays Rachmaninoff

Kimmel Center

A Philly Pops Christmas

McAvoy's Sports Bar & Grill

Rickshaw Lizard at McAvoy’s!

New Hope Winery

Tusk: The Ultimate Fleetwood Tribute (Saturday Show) Live at The New Hope Winery

Screwballs Sports Bar and Grille

Stupak Gallagher returns to Screwballs

Sparta Inn

Scarlet Angel

The Met Philadelphia

Madonna, Madame X Tour

Sunday, December 8th 2019

Blues Alley

Stacey Kent

Kimmel Center

A Philly Pops Christmas

The Met Philadelphia

Madonna, Madame X Tour

Monday, December 9th 2019

An Die Musik

Monday Jazz Jam hosted by Alex Meadow and Christian Hizon

Tellus360

Acoustic Open Mic, Bjorn Jacobsen

The Music Center at Strathmore

Dave Koz & Friends

Tuesday, December 10th 2019

Capital One Arena

Cher: Here We Go Again Tour

World Cafe Live Philadelphia

Philly Is Dead, Pure Jerry

Wednesday, December 11th 2019

Kimmel Center

A Philly Pops Christmas

The Fillmore Philadelphia

Tyler Childers: Country Squire Run

The Fillmore Philadelphia

Tyler Childers Album Opt-in

The Met Philadelphia

Madonna, Madame X Tour

Thursday, December 12th 2019

Kennedy Center Concert Hall

Taylor Mac Holiday Sauce

The Mansion at Strathmore

Alicia Ward & Joey Antico

World Cafe Live Philadelphia

The 21Soul Sessions

Friday, December 13th 2019

Fish Head Cantina

Talegunner Covering all of your favorite rock tunes

GMU Center for the Arts

Vienna Boys Choir

Kennedy Center Concert Hall

Nso Pops: A Holiday Pops! with Leslie Odom, Jr.

Screwballs Sports Bar and Grille

Wildflower returns to Screwballs for the disco dance party!

The Anthem

Tyler Childers

The Keswick Theatre

Darlene Love

The Trappe Tavern

Red Headed Stepchild returns to The Trappe Tavern

Tom N Jerry's Sports Pub

Lovelace, the Seventies Experience returns to Tom and Jerry's

Saturday, December 14th 2019

GMU Center for the Arts

American Festival Pops Orchestra: Holiday Pops

Kennedy Center Concert Hall

Nso Pops: A Holiday Pops! with Leslie Odom, Jr.

Kimmel Center

A Philly Pops Christmas

New Hope Winery

John Gorka Live at The New Hope Winery

River City Blues Club

Don Johnson Project

Screwballs Sports Bar and Grille

Buddy Cash Revelation returns to Screwballs!

Sunday, December 15th 2019

Capital One Arena

Andrea Bocelli 2019 Usa Tour

Kimmel Center

A Philly Pops Christmas

The Keswick Theatre

Jim Brickman

Monday, December 16th 2019

An Die Musik

Dunbar Alumni Jazz Band Annual Duke Ellington Nutcracker Suite & More

Kimmel Center

La Noche

Tellus360

Acoustic Open Mic, Bjorn Jacobsen

Wednesday, December 18th 2019

Kimmel Center

A Philly Pops Christmas

Kimmel Center

Sittin' In: Live Sessions

The Fillmore Silver Spring

The Bouncing Souls with The Bronx, Off With Their Heads, Bar Stool Preachers

Thursday, December 19th 2019

Kennedy Center Concert Hall

National Symphony Orchestra: Handel's Messiah

Friday, December 20th 2019

Kennedy Center Concert Hall

National Symphony Orchestra: Handel's Messiah

Kimmel Center

A Philly Pops Christmas

Nick's Roast Beef

Nicole Sbaffoni Acoustic at Nick's Roast Beef Cottman Avenue 6pm

Saturday, December 21st 2019

Franklin Music Hall

The Starting Line

Kennedy Center Concert Hall

National Symphony Orchestra: Handel's Messiah

Kimmel Center

A Philly Pops Christmas

Sunday, December 22nd 2019

Kennedy Center Concert Hall

National Symphony Orchestra: Handel's Messiah

Monday, December 23rd 2019

Tellus360

Acoustic Open Mic, Bjorn Jacobsen

Friday, December 27th 2019

Screwballs Sports Bar and Grille

Lovelace the Seventies Band returns to Screwballs!

Saturday, December 28th 2019

The Fillmore Silver Spring

Almost Queen - A Tribute To Queen

Monday, December 30th 2019

An Die Musik

Monday Jazz Jam hosted by Alex Meadow and Christian Hizon

Tellus360

Acoustic Open Mic, Bjorn Jacobsen

Underground Arts

Dina Martina Christmas Show

Tuesday, December 31st 2019

Sparta Inn

Heavy Metal New Year's Eve Party

Monday, January 6th 2020

Kimmel Center

La Noche

Wednesday, January 8th 2020

Kennedy Center Concert Hall

Nso Pops: Game On!

Friday, January 10th 2020

Kennedy Center Concert Hall

Wno: American Opera Initiative: Three New 20-Minute Operas

Sunday, January 12th 2020

Wolf Trap

Will Liverman,, baritone, Ken Noda,, piano, Chamber Music at The Barns

Wednesday, January 15th 2020

Kimmel Center

Sittin' In: Live Sessions

Thursday, January 16th 2020

Kennedy Center Concert Hall

National Symphony Orchestra: Bronfman plays Beethoven / Holst's The Planets

Friday, January 17th 2020

Kimmel Center

Hamlisch: With Love

Saturday, January 18th 2020

Kennedy Center Concert Hall

National Symphony Orchestra: Bronfman plays Beethoven / Holst's The Planets

Kennedy Center Concert Hall

Nso Music for Young Audiences: Beauty and the Beat

Kimmel Center

Hamlisch: With Love

Sunday, January 19th 2020

Kennedy Center Concert Hall

National Symphony Orchestra: Bronfman plays Beethoven / Holst's The Planets

Kimmel Center

Hamlisch: With Love

Tuesday, January 21st 2020

Kennedy Center Concert Hall

Fortas Chamber Music Concerts: Patricia Kopatchinskaja and Jay Campbell

Wednesday, January 22nd 2020

The Foundry at The Fillmore

Ross The Boss

Thursday, January 23rd 2020

The Mansion at Strathmore

Paul Galbraith, guitar & Antonio Meneses, cello

The Met Philadelphia

Deadmau5, with Lights

Friday, January 24th 2020

Kennedy Center Concert Hall

National Symphony Orchestra: Eschenbach returns / Tetzlaff plays Dvořák

The Met Philadelphia

Deadmau5, with Lights

Saturday, January 25th 2020

Appell Center

York Symphony Orchestra: Bolero!

Kennedy Center Concert Hall

National Symphony Orchestra: Eschenbach returns / Tetzlaff plays Dvořák

Sunday, January 26th 2020

Kennedy Center Concert Hall

Fortas Chamber Music Concerts: Nelly’s Harpsichord: Music from Mount Vernon

Kennedy Center Concert Hall

Nso Music for Young Audiences: Beauty and the Beat

Tuesday, January 28th 2020

American Music Theatre

The Simon & Garfunkel Story

Thursday, January 30th 2020

Kennedy Center Concert Hall

National Symphony Orchestra: Lugansky plays Mozart / Honeck conducts Dvořák

The Mansion at Strathmore

Beijing Guitar Duo

Friday, January 31st 2020

Kennedy Center Concert Hall

National Symphony Orchestra: Lugansky plays Mozart / Honeck conducts Dvořák

Kimmel Center

Requiem

Sunday, February 2nd 2020

Kimmel Center

Requiem

Monday, February 3rd 2020

Kimmel Center

La Noche

Thursday, February 6th 2020

The Mansion at Strathmore

Margot MacDonald & Piotr Pakhomkin

Friday, February 7th 2020

The Music Center at Strathmore

Drum Tao

Monday, February 10th 2020

Kimmel Center

Gregory Porter

Wednesday, February 12th 2020

Kimmel Center

Sittin' In: Live Sessions

Friday, February 14th 2020

Kimmel Center

Aretha: Respect

Wolf Trap

Paul Huang,, violin, Danbi Um,, Orion Weiss,, piano, Chamber Music at The Barns

Saturday, February 15th 2020

Appell Center

York Symphony Orchestra: Rhapsody in Blue

Kimmel Center

Aretha: Respect

The Music Center at Strathmore

Bowie Symphonic: Blackstar

Sunday, February 16th 2020

Kimmel Center

Aretha: Respect

Thursday, February 20th 2020

The Mansion at Strathmore

Invoke

The Music Center at Strathmore

Academy of St Martin in the Fields with Joshua Bell

Saturday, February 22nd 2020

GMU Center for the Arts

National Symphony Orchestra of Ukraine

Monday, February 24th 2020

Royal Farms Arena

Celine Dion, Courage World Tour

Wednesday, February 26th 2020

Wells Fargo Center Philly

Celine Dion: Courage World Tour

Friday, February 28th 2020

Wolf Trap

Brentano String Quartet, Chamber Music at The Barns

Saturday, February 29th 2020

The Music Center at Strathmore

Wow in the World Pop Up Party

Sunday, March 1st 2020

GMU Center for the Arts

Hot Peas 'N Butter

Monday, March 2nd 2020

Kimmel Center

La Noche

Friday, March 6th 2020

GMU Center for the Arts

The King's Singers

Kimmel Center

Pops Rocks Phil Collins: The music of Genesis and Phil Collins

Saturday, March 7th 2020

Kimmel Center

Pops Rocks Phil Collins: The music of Genesis and Phil Collins

Sunday, March 8th 2020

Kimmel Center

Pops Rocks Phil Collins: The music of Genesis and Phil Collins

Wednesday, March 11th 2020

Capital One Arena

Celine Dion: Courage World Tour

Kimmel Center

Sittin' In: Live Sessions

Thursday, March 12th 2020

Hershey Theatre

Rain - A Tribute To The Beatles

The Mansion at Strathmore

Jeffrey Zeigler, cello

Saturday, March 14th 2020

Appell Center

York Symphony Orchestra - I Know That Tune: An Evening of Light Classical Favorites

Kimmel Center

Ethan Lipton & his Orchestra

Kimmel Center

Jazzmeia Horn

Thursday, March 19th 2020

GMU Center for the Arts

The Chieftains

The Mansion at Strathmore

Christylez Bacon & Nistha Raj

Thursday, March 26th 2020

The Mansion at Strathmore

Matt Haimovitz, cello & Laura Colgate, violin

Friday, April 3rd 2020

The Music Center at Strathmore

Gregory Porter

Saturday, April 4th 2020

Appell Center

York Symphony Orchestra: String Fever

Sunday, April 5th 2020

Wolf Trap

Chamber Music Society of Lincoln Center, Chamber Music at The Barns

Monday, April 6th 2020

Kimmel Center

La Noche

Wednesday, April 8th 2020

Kimmel Center

Sittin' In: Live Sessions

Thursday, April 9th 2020

The Mansion at Strathmore

Natalie Cressman & Ian Faquini

Saturday, April 11th 2020

GMU Center for the Arts

Metropolitan Jazz Orchestra

Kimmel Center

Audra McDonald

Tuesday, April 14th 2020

Kimmel Center

Zakir Hussain, Kala Ramnath, and Jayanthi Kumaresh

Friday, April 17th 2020

The Music Center at Strathmore

Lea Salonga

Sunday, April 19th 2020

GMU Center for the Arts

Keyboard Conversations® with Jeffrey Siegel: Close Encounters of a Musical Kind

Friday, April 24th 2020

Kimmel Center

Madame Butterfly

Saturday, April 25th 2020

Kimmel Center

Joanna Pascale: The Language of Flowers

Sunday, April 26th 2020

Kimmel Center

Madame Butterfly

Wednesday, April 29th 2020

Kimmel Center

Madame Butterfly

Friday, May 1st 2020

Kimmel Center

Sinatra

Kimmel Center

Madame Butterfly

Saturday, May 2nd 2020

Appell Center

York Symphony Orchestra: Beethoven's 9th

Kimmel Center

Sinatra

Sunday, May 3rd 2020

GMU Center for the Arts

The Magic of Bill Blagg Live!

Kimmel Center

Sinatra

Kimmel Center

Madame Butterfly

Monday, May 4th 2020

Kimmel Center

La Noche

Wednesday, May 6th 2020

Kimmel Center

Sittin' In: Live Sessions

Saturday, May 9th 2020

Kimmel Center

Bria Skonberg

Sunday, May 10th 2020

The Meyerhoff

Star Wars: Return of the Jedi In Concert

Sunday, May 17th 2020

Kimmel Center

Jazz at Lincoln Center Orchestra with Wynton Marsalis

Monday, June 8th 2020

Kimmel Center

La Noche

Wednesday, June 10th 2020

Kimmel Center

Sittin' In: Live Sessions