Loading

1 Hanson Place

100% Black

285 Kent

345 Jay St

45 Adapters

4Knots Music Festival

538 Johnson

A Frames

A Place To Bury Strangers

A-Bones

ABC Rebel Night

Acid Baby Jesus

Acid Mothers Temple

acoustic

Adia Victoria

AfroPunk Fest Afterparty

afterparty

Alana Amram and the Rough Gems

Alberta Cross

album release

album review

Alex Battles

Alex Battles and the Whiskey Rebellion

Algiers

All Night Drug Prowling Wolves

Amanda X

Amour Obscur

anarchy

Andre Williams

Andy Animal

announcement

announcement calendar shrinkage

Apache

Apehangers

approaching total darkness

Asociale

Atlantic Antic

Audacity

Audio Social Dissent Tour

Avers

Ay Balazo

B. A. Miale

Baby's All Right

Backstage

backstory

Bad Cop

Bad Manners

Bad Sports

Baked

Baltimore

bank vault

Bar Matchless

Barrence Whitfield and The Savages

Bass Drum Of Death

Bastille Day

Bat Fangs

Battle of the Hardly Strictly Bluegrass Bands

Baxx Sisi's

Beach Fossils

Beach Slang

Beach Week

Beekman Beer Garden

beer fight

Big Freedia

Big Sandy and his Fly-Rite Boys

Big Ups

Billy Eli

birthday party

black and white

Black Cat

Black Clouds

Black Masala

Bleached

Bleeding Rainbow

Bloodshot Bill

blue

Bob Log III

Bonaparte

Boogarins

boots

Boring Portals

Born Loose

Bosco Delrey

Bowery Ballroom

Bowery Electric

Bowery Poetry Club

Boxtopus

Bree's Birthday

brick

Britt Thomas and the Breaker Boys

Brodown Throwdown 6

Brooklyn Based

Brooklyn Bazaar

Brooklyn Bowl

Brooklyn Country

Brooklyn Fireproof

Brooklyn Folk Festival

Brooklyn Night Bazaar

Brownbird Rudy Relic

Bruar Falls

Brunt Of It

Buck Gooter

Budweiser

Burger Records Showcase

Burnt Ones

Bushwick

Bushwick Open Studios

Butter The Children

Buzzcocks

Cake Shop

calamari bowling

calendar

Calvin Johnson

Cameo Gallery

Camera Obscura

Canker Blossom

Cavestomp

CD Cellar

Chain And The Gang

chaos

Chaos Chaos

Cheap Time

Cheeseburger

Chicane/Detector

Chrome Cranks

Cinema Hearts

Citizen

City Winery

CJ Ramone

Clearance

Club Europa

CMJ

Cockney Rejects

Coco66

Coliseum

College Park

Comet Ping Pong

Connie's Ric Rac

Conspiracy of Owls

Control Top

Converse Rubber Tracks Live

converted hallway

Copes

Cosmic Psychos

Cosmonauts

counting fail

Crazy Baldhead

Creepoid

Crocodiles

Cult Of Youth

Cum Stain

D.O.A.

Daddy Long Legs

Daikaiju

dalek

Damaged City Fest 2014

Damaged City Fest 2017

Dammit

Dandelion Wine

Dark Web

David King and the Confirmed Bachelors

Davila 666

DC9

Dead Exs

Dead Gaze

Dead Herring

Dead Leaf Echo

Dead Phones

Death

Death By Audio

Death By Unga Bunga

Death First

Death Valley Girls

Deep Sleep

Delicate Steve

Den-Mate

Diarrhea Planet

Dick Dale

Dig Deeper

DIIV

Dinowalrus

Dirty And His Fists

Disappears

DIY

Dmitry Wild

Don Pedro

Dope Body

Downstairs

Draize

Dreadlords

drink bracelet

Dude York

Dum Dum Girls

Dustin Wong

Ear and Eye Fest

elbow injury

Electric Tickle Machine

EP Release Show

Esben And The Witch

Eternal Summers

etiquette lesson

EULA

Everybody Hits Philadelphia

Ex-Cult

Ex-Hex

Ex-Humans

Exitmusic

Exploding In Sound Records

extra hand

Fancy! Clip Party

farewell

Feral Foster

Fergus and Geronimo

FIAF

Finally!

fingers

Fiona Silver

Fitz and the Tantrums

Floristree

Food Stamps

formerly CBGBs

Foster Care

French Films

Frontier Room

Fucked Up

Gallery Bar

Gangstagrass

Gary Clark Jr

Gary War

Gary Wilson

Glasslands Gallery

Golden Animals

Golden Triangle

great hair

Great White Caps

Gringo Star

Grooms

guiro

Guitar Lightnin' Lee

Guitar Wolf

Habibi

Halloween

Hammered Satin

Hank's Saloon

Hanni El Khatib

Har Mar Superstar

Haybaby

Hector's Pets

Heliotropes

Hemlines

Herbcraft

hiatus

Hiromu

Honduras

Hot Dog!

House Of Vans

Hullabaloo!

Human Eye

humor

Hungry March Band

Hunters

Ice Balloons

Impose Magazine

Independence Day

interview

Issue Project Room

Jack Daniels

Jack Oblivian

Jackson Lynch

Jacuzzi Boys

Jalopy

Japanther

Jay Heiselman

JC Brooks and The Uptown Sound

Jeff The Brotherhood

John Varvatos Gallery

Johnny Brenda's

Jon Spencer Blues Explosion

Josh

Josh Styles

jumping

K-Holes

Ken Boothe

Kick

King Dude

King Tuff

Knockdown Center

Kool-Aid

Kung Fu Necktie

L Magazine

La Luz

Lady Lamb

Lady Lamb The Beekeeper

Lala Lala

Las Ardillas

Las Rosas

Last Exit

le Poisson Rouge

Lee Bains III and The Glory Fires

Les Sans Culottes

Lightning Bolt

lightshow

Liquor Store

literal group

Littlefield

Live With Animals

LiveFastDie

Livids

Living Bread

Living Days

Local X Local

Lodro

Lone Wolf

Lorelei

Lorelle Meets The Obsolete

LoveStruck

Lubricated Goat

Lulu's

Lust For Youth

M Shanghai

M Shanghai String Band

M.A.K.U. SoundSystem

M.O.T.O.

Madam Robot and the Lust Brigade

Magnetix

Man Forever

Man Man

Man or Astro-Man?

Manitoba's

maraca

Marissa Nadler

Mark Sultan

mask obsession

Maxwell's

Melon Farmers

Mercury Lounge

Mermaids

Metro Gallery

Metropolis Vintage

Metz

Midnite Till Death

Milkboy ArtHouse

Mindtroll

MiniBoone

Mirror Mirror

Monogold

Moon Duo

Moon Honey

Moss Icon

Mucca Pazza

Mungo Jerry

Music Band

Music Hall of Williamsburg

Mutant Genes

Muuy Biien

Naam

Naomi Shelton and the Gospel Queens

Nasimiyu

Nasty Women Exhibition

National Cherry Blossom Festival

Nervosas

Nervous Assistant

Nevertune

New Bomb Turks

New Year's Eve

New York Night Train

Nice Face

Nicole Atkins

Nicole Atkins and The Black Sea

Nightmare Air

Nihilistics

ninjas

No Statik

Nobunny

Northside Fest

Northside Festival

Norton Records Benefit

Nothing

Nouvellas

NSFW

NT

Nude Beach

NYC Vintage Motorcycle Show

Oi

Organs

Othermen X

Ottobar

ow

O'Death

paisley

Pampers

Parkay Quarts

Parquet Courts

Party Expo

Passions

PAWS

Peelander-Z

Pendu

Personal and the Pizzas

Pete's Candy Store

Philadephia

Pianos

Pile

pink jumpsuit

Pissed Jeans

pointing

Polyon

Pop.1280

Post Teens

Potty Mouth

Priests

Primus

Prince Rupert's Drops

Protomartyr

Psychic Ills

Psychic TV

Public Assembly

Puff Pieces

Pujol

punk

punk-folk

Purling Hiss

Quintron and Miss Pussycat

R Stevie Moore

Raccoon Fighter

rad

Radkey

Reagan Youth

Rebel Night Weekender

red

Red Baraat

Red Hook Ramblers

Regal Degal

Reisling Festival

reunion

review

Ringo Deathstarr

Rock Lottery

Rock N Roll Hotel

Rock Yard

Rockwood Music Hall

Royal Baths

Rye Coalition

Sailor Jerry

Saint Motel

Saint Vitus

Santos Party House

sauna

Scenic Presents

Screaming Females

Screamin' Rebel Angels

Sean Kershaw and the New Jack Ramblers

Seaport Music Festival

Secret Project Robot

Sex Beet

Sharon Jones

Shea Stadium

Shellshag

Shilpa Ray

Shingo

Shirt/Pants

single review

Sister Anne

ska

Skating Polly

Slash Run

Sløtface

sleep

Slothrust

Slowdance

Smashed! Blocked!

Smoke Green

Snail Mail

Snake Oil Review

Sorceress

soul and rock-n-roll

Soulside

South Street Seaport

Southpaw

Speedy Ortiz

Spike Hill

Spires

St. Stephen Church

Stage Two

Stalkers

Starcrawler

still rockin'

Straightjacket Nation

Stranger Cole

strobes

Stumblebum Brass Band

Summer Cannibals

Sunflower Bean

superfunky

Superheaven

Surf City

sweat

Sweet Soubrette

Tact

Tai Chi Master

Taiwan Housing Project

Tami Lynn

Tancred

Tashaki Miyaki

Teen Anger

Teen Mortgage

Teenanger

Tenement

Texas Terri Bomb

The Above

The Acheron

The Apollo Theatre

The Ar-Kaics

The Babies

The Back C.C.s

the band not the brand

The Bell House

The Beverlys

The Black Angels

The Black Heart Procession

The Black Hollies

The Black Lips

The Brimstones

The Bullys

The Business

The Calamity Janes

The Cambodian Space Project

The Continental

The Coup

The Dap Kings

The Delancey

The Dive Bar Dukes

The Dixons

The Dust Busters

The Dust Rays

The Dwarves

The Ettes

The Everymen

The Figgs

The Flamin' Groovies

The Fleshtones

The Foxx

The Giraffes

The Girls at Dawn

The Gloomy Ones

The Goddamn Gallows

The Golden Grass

The Gories

The Grand Victory

The Great Gaylord

The Greenhornes

The Gutter

The Heavy

The Henry Clay People

The Hollows

The Horehound

The Immaculates

The Jigglers

The Julie Ruin

The Knitting Factory

The Lemon Twigs

The Live Ones

The Local 269

The London Souls

The Lost Crusaders

The Marked Men

The Men

The Mummies

The Newton Gang

The Nuclears

The Oblivians

The Old Edison

The Othermen

The Pack A.D.

The Paper Box

The Piggies

The Pinch

The Pleasure Kills

The Queers

The Rats

The Reigning Sound

The Rock Shop

The Rough Gems

The Runaway Suns

The Sadies

The Scofflaws

The Shalitas

The Shank

The Siberians

The Sidebar

The Sights

The Skins

The So So Glos

The Sonics

The Sound Hole

The Studio at Webster Hall

The Sweet Divines

The Swingin' Neckbreakers

The Teen Age

The Templars

The Thermals

The Trashmen

The Upper Crust

The V!brators

The Vacant Lots

The Vandelles

The Velvet Lounge

The Waldos

The Warsaw

The Weirdos

The Well

The Wild Honey Pie

The Woes

Thee Holy Ghost

Thee Oh Sees

Thick

Three Fuckin' Guitars

three fuckin' tambourines

Throwback

Tidal Basin

Tim Fite

Time is Fire

Timmy's Organism

Titus Andronicus

TODD

Tokyo Rocks

Tommy's Tavern

too many mics

Total Slacker

touch someone

Trash Bar

Tropicalia

Tunnel Of Love

turned up the lights

TV Ghost

Tweens

Twin Guns

Ume

Underclass Revue

Union Pool

Union Stage

Vanishing Point

Vans Classic Series

Vaura

Vaz

Vensaire

Violent Bullshit

Vivian Girls

vomit everywhere

Walter Lure and The Waldos

Wanted Man

Warbly Jets

Waxahatchee

we moved

We Were Black Clouds

Weakened Friends

Webster Hall

Welcome To Our Nightmare

Wet Brain

What Blog?! Party

WHCS Benefit

White Hills

White Mystery

White Reaper

White Ring

Whooping Crane

Widowspeak

Wild Thing

Wild Yaks

Wildhoney

Williamsburg Salsa Orchestra

Williamsburg Waterfront

Willy Gantrim

Wing Dam

WLWL

Wojcik

Wooden Shjips

World War IX

wow this sucks

X

Xray Eyeballs

Yamantaka // Sonic Titan

Yellow Dogs

Youth Brigade

Zack Orion and Ardeshir Mountain

Here for the Bands

The Concert Calendar

Disclaimer time! We try to make the HereForTheBands concert calendar as complete and accurate as possible. However schedules change at the last minute, we intentionally leave out anything that's not clearly a concert, and on top of that we probably miss all sorts of shows. If you want to be sure, check with the venue.

Our calendar includes venues from as far South as Washington DC to as far North as Philadelphia. If you don't want to see all those shows (and most people don't) you can use the selecter to the right to filter the calendar. Use the top row to pick one region, the bottom row to select multiple regions at once.

 
 
 
 
 

Friday, October 4th 2019

▾ Jump to Date ▾


9:30 Club

Built To Spill, Prism Bitch, Love As Laughter

AMP by Strathmore

Amp Cabaret: Storm Large

Capital One Arena

Carrie Underwood with Special Guests Maddie & Tae and Runaway Jane

Chris' Jazz Cafe

Davina & The Vagabonds

Connie's Ric Rac

Kiss Boom Bah, The Sinister Six, Primitive Finks, Justines

Dekelboum Concert Hall

The Awakening Hour: Umd Wind Orchestra

First Unitarian Church

The Paper Kites, Tall Heights

Franklin Music Hall

GWAR, Sacred Reich, Toxic Holocaust, Against The Grain

Gildenhorn Recital Hall

Imani Winds (Usa)

GMU Center for the Arts

Ladama

Havana New Hope

High Noon - Southern Rock Tribute Band 8pm

Jamey's House of Music

Swearingen And Kelli

Jammin Java

Rocknoceros

Jammin Java

Luke Brindley

Kennedy Center Concert Hall

National Symphony Orchestra: Carmina Burana

Kennedy Center Concert Hall

Joe Chambers, M'Boom

Kimmel Center

Rachmaninoff's Piano Concerto No. 2

McAvoy's Sports Bar & Grill

Spellbound Brings The Magic of Rock and More to McAVOYS!

Metro Gallery

White Fence, Strawberry Sleepover

Milkboy Philadelphia

Ian Noe, Jeremy Ivey

Mr Henry's Restaurant

Dial 251

Ottobar

White Denim, more TBA

Philadelphia Folksong Society

Pfs Presents Roanoke

Sands Bethlehem Event Center

Theo Von – Dark Arts Tour

Sellersville Theater

Billy Price & The Nighthawks

Soundcheck

Sacha Robotti

Steel City Coffee House

First Friday Music Series @Steel City Coffeehouse & Brewery

The Anthem

Zedd, Jax Jones (Live), Notd

The Birchmere

Kindred The Family Soul

The Cantina York

Boothill Getaway at Cantina York (October 4, 2019)

The Fillmore Philadelphia

Mt. Joy

The Fillmore Silver Spring

Science Of Speech ft Talib Kweli, Jay Electronica, Styles P and Dead Prez

The Grand Opera House

Pink Martini Silver Jubilee Tour featuring China Forbes

The Hamilton

The Steel Wheels

The Keswick Theatre

Miranda Sings - Who Wants My Kid?

The Lincoln Theatre

Zaz

The Locks at Sona

Dan Bern With Lisa Bastoni

The Met Philadelphia

Die Antwoord, House Of Zef Usa Tour 2019

The Sidebar

HarborLights, Pronouns

The Ugly Mug

Big Like Bear Rocks The Mug

The Wonderland Ballroom

DJ Eskimo

Time

Rit Mo Collective

Underground Arts

Agnostic Front, Prong, Please Die!, Guillotine

Union Stage

The Ocean Blue, Suburban Living

Union Transfer

Luna Performing ‘Penthouse’, Olden Yolk

World Cafe Live Philadelphia

Havana Nights, Conjunto Philadelphia

World Cafe Live Philadelphia

Future X Sounds : James Poyser of The Roots, Killiam Shakespeare, &More, George “Spanky” Mccurdy, Jaleel Shaw, MonoNeon, Cosmo Baker

Saturday, October 5th 2019

9:30 Club

Luna, Olden Yolk

9:30 Club

Bombay Bicycle Club, The Greeting Committee

AMP by Strathmore

Popa Chubby

An Die Musik

Folkal Point Series: The Stone Hill All-Stars

Black Cat

Sheer Mag, Tweens

Boot & Saddle

Girl Band

Chris' Jazz Cafe

Davina & The Vagabonds

Dekelboum Concert Hall

Dvořák’s Eighth Symphony: Umd Symphony Orchestra

GMU Center for the Arts

The Four Italian Tenors

Howard Theatre

Sheila E.

Jamey's House of Music

Missy Andersen

Jammin Java

The Ocean Blue, Suburban Living

Jammin Java

Irresponsible

Kennedy Center Concert Hall

National Symphony Orchestra: Carmina Burana

Kimmel Center

Rachmaninoff's Piano Concerto No. 2

Lisner Auditorium

I Am Tango by Tango Lovers

MGM National Harbor

Theo Von: Dark Arts Tour

Outta The Way Cafe

LNU

Pearl Street Warehouse

Austin Plaine

Screwballs Sports Bar and Grille

Screwballs welcomes the return of The Antidote

Sellersville Theater

Almost Queen (Queen Tribute)

Songbyrd

Ian Noe, with Jeremy Ivey

Temple Performing Arts Center

Mini Ladd Presents: Demonetized Tour feat. Mini Ladd & BigJigglyPanda

The Anthem

Lauv, with special guest bülow

The Birchmere

Kindred The Family Soul

The Foundry at The Fillmore

The Regrettes

The Hippodrome

Miranda Sings- Who Wants My Kid?

The Keswick Theatre

Jim Jefferies

The Met Philadelphia

Incubus, 20 Years of Make Yourself & Beyond

The Rusty Nail

Pscyhoskunk

The Sidebar

Say What You Will

The Wonderland Ballroom

DJ Retrospect

Theatre of Living Arts

Grayscale

Time

DJ's Mohammed & Luke

U Street Music Hall

Surf Curse

U Street Music Hall

Michael Bibi

Union Transfer

Caravan Palace

Voltage Lounge

The Crystal Method

Wells Fargo Center Philly

Carrie Underwood, The Cry Pretty Tour 360

World Cafe Live Philadelphia

Alô Brasil's 20th Anniversary Show

Sunday, October 6th 2019

Atlas Arts Center

Atlas Presents Jazz: Akua Allrich – 11th Annual Nina Simone and Miriam Makeba Tribute

Boot & Saddle

Elder Island, Dirty Nice

DC9

Giuda

Dekelboum Concert Hall

School of Music Tribute to Chris Vadala

Fish Head Cantina

Warbringer, Enforcer, Scissorfist, Sonic Creeps, Omnislash

Jammin Java

That 1 Guy

Sellersville Theater

Ronstadt Revue (Linda Ronstadt Tribute)

Songbyrd

Girl Band

The Birchmere

Gary Puckett & The Union Gap

The Fillmore Philadelphia

Lauv ~how i'm feeling~ Tour

The Foundry at The Fillmore

White Denim

The Lincoln Theatre

Marwan Khoury Live in Concert

The Pinch

Freakshow showcase Networking Festival

Time

Midtown Jazz Jam with the Tim Brey Trio

U Street Music Hall

Moon Boots (live)

U Street Music Hall

MAX

Union Stage

Kid Quill

Union Transfer

Mudhoney, Pissed Jeans

World Cafe Live Philadelphia

Jd McPherson

Monday, October 7th 2019

9:30 Club

Noah Kahan, Jp Saxe

An Die Musik

Monday Jazz Jam hosted by Alex Meadow and Christian Hizon

Boot & Saddle

Blanco White

Kung Fu Necktie

Giuda

Milkboy Philadelphia

That 1 Guy

Sellersville Theater

Charlie Parr

The Anthem

Maggie Rogers, Empress Of

The Birchmere

Keiko Matsui

The Foundry at The Fillmore

Muna: Saves The World Tour

The Met Philadelphia

Incubus, 20 Years of Make Yourself & Beyond - 2nd Show Added!

Time

Back in Time Soul Session with Luke O'Reilly

Union Stage

Elder Island, Dirty Nice

Tuesday, October 8th 2019

9:30 Club

Kero Kero Bonito

Blues Alley

The Anderson Brothers play Gershwin

Boot & Saddle

Mike Watt, The Missingmen, Heatmap

Connie's Ric Rac

Freakshow showcase Networking Festival

Connie's Ric Rac

Freakshow showcase Networking Festival

GMU Center for the Arts

Wind Symphony with Fairfax Wind Symphony Concert*

Johnny Brenda's

Sir Babygirl

Sellersville Theater

Oktoberfest Buffet

The Anthem

Maggie Rogers, Empress Of

The Foundry at The Fillmore

Mason Ramsey: Hows Ur Girl & Hows Ur Family Tour Pt II.

The Met Philadelphia

The Head And The Heart, Living Mirage Tour

The Sidebar

Cell, Myopic, Skaldr, Egalabalus

The Wonderland Ballroom

Triflin' Tuesday Charity Jam

Theatre of Living Arts

Despised Icon

Time

Open Mic with the Living Sample

U Street Music Hall

Kiana Ledé

Union Transfer

Noah Kahan, Jp Saxe

World Cafe Live Philadelphia

Philly Is Dead, Pure Jerry

World Cafe Live Philadelphia

Ottmar Liebert, Luna Negra

Wednesday, October 9th 2019

Black Cat

Charlie Parr

Blues Alley

Youn Sun Nah

Century

Misery loves company tour part 2 philly

DC9

Madison Cunningham

Johnny Brenda's

Plague Vendor

Kimmel Center

Sittin' In: Live Sessions

Kung Fu Necktie

O'Brother, The End of the Ocean, Holy Fawn at Kfn

MGM National Harbor

Avril Lavigne

Milkboy Philadelphia

Lyrics Born, Con Brio

Mr Henry's Restaurant

Capitol Hill Jazz Jam

Ottobar

Vein, Soft Kill, Higher Power, Silenus

Pie Shop DC

Trupa Trupa

Sellersville Theater

Igor & The Red Elvises

The Birchmere

Ottmar Liebert & Luna Negra

The Foundry at The Fillmore

Perpetual Groove

The Hamilton

We Banjo 3

The Locks at Sona

Heather Mae - Glimmer Album Release

Union Transfer

Kero Kero Bonito

Warehouse on Watts

Jazz Night

Thursday, October 10th 2019

9:30 Club

Shaed, Absofacto

First Unitarian Church

Revocation & Voivod with Psycroptic~Skeletal Remains~Conjurer

Fish Head Cantina

BaltSoundManagement presents every Thursday Acoustic Open Mic Nite, Our featured band for this week will:

Gildenhorn Recital Hall

Wu Man, pipa (China)

Grotto Pub

Exactlys

Jammin Java

Jack Broadbent, Teddy Chipouras

Johnny Brenda's

The Dodos performing Visiter

Kennedy Center Concert Hall

National Symphony Orchestra: Janowski conducts Bruckner's Seventh / Steinbacher plays Mozart

Kimmel Center

All Mozart with Yannick

Metro Gallery

Captured! By Robots, Zealot R.i.p., Backslider, Tombtoker

Milkboy Philadelphia

Nightly

Mr Henry's Restaurant

Only Lonesome

Neshaminy Creek Brewing Company

Municipal Waste & Napalm Death at Ncbc

Ottobar

Titus Andronicus, Control Top

Pearl Street Warehouse

Jamie McLean Band, The Rock-A-Sonics

Pie Shop DC

Sunset Rollercoaster

Sellersville Theater

Vanilla Fudge

Songbyrd

Brad Stank

The Anthem

Rachel Bloom: What Am I Going to Do with My Life Now? Tour, Performing songs from her hit series Crazy Ex Girlfriend, plus original stand up material

The Birchmere

Phil Vassar

The Foundry at The Fillmore

Orville Peck

The Hamilton

Con Brio and Lyrics Born, Opening Act TBA

The Sidebar

Girih, Sullen Brother

Tower Theater

Wmgk Presents Deep Purple: The Long Goodbye Tour

U Street Music Hall

070shake

Union Transfer

Sheer Mag, Tweens

Warehouse on Watts

Wooder Ice Radio presents: Art&B

Wells Fargo Center Philly

Bon Iver, with Feist

World Cafe Live Philadelphia

The 21Soul Sessions

Friday, October 11th 2019

9:30 Club

Perpetual Groove

Ardmore Music Hall

Pink Talking Fish (Playing the music of Pink Floyd, The Talking Heads & Phish), Darla plays Sly & The Family Stone ft. Nik Greeley & Fawziyya Heart

Atlas Arts Center

Atlas Presents Jazz: Sofia Viola

Bethesda Blues & Jazz

The Brian McKnight 4

Blues Alley

Frederic Yonnet

Century

The Stone Eye, Cultic, Et Mors, Booklegger

DC9

Plague Vendor, No Parents

Exiles Bar D.C.

Schreiner Rocks Exiles

First Unitarian Church

Vein/Soft Kill/Higher Power/Silenus @Fu Church

Jamey's House of Music

Slim And The Perkolators

Jammin Java

Rocknoceros

Johnny Brenda's

Sunset Rollercoaster

Kennedy Center Concert Hall

National Symphony Orchestra: Janowski conducts Bruckner's Seventh / Steinbacher plays Mozart

Kimmel Center

Marcus Roberts and the Modern Jazz Generation

Metro Gallery

O’Brother, The End Of The Ocean, Holy Fawn

Mr Henry's Restaurant

Kevin Cordt

New Hope Winery

Soul Cruisers Live at The New Hope Winery

Parx Casino

Avril Lavigne, Head Above Water Tour • Featuring Jagwar Twin

Sellersville Theater

Crack The Sky

Songbyrd

Bedouine, Songbyrd and Union Stage Present

SugarHouse Casino

The Ultimate Queen Celebration

The Birchmere

Tom Paxton & The Donjuans

The Keswick Theatre

Flying Colors, Randy McStine

The Locks at Sona

Israel Nash

The Miracle Theatre

Cristela Alonzo

The Queen

U+ME+RnB Presented by 6ix 8ight (Rescheduled from 4/19 to 10/11)

The Sidebar

Surfer James, Uncle Buck, Constituents

The State Theatre

Kany Garcia

The Ugly Mug

Eddie Pasa

The Wonderland Ballroom

DJ Trevor Martin

Theatre of Living Arts

Wage War

Time

The Sermon

U Street Music Hall

Half Moon Run

Union Stage

Bedouine

Velvet Lounge

The Minks

World Cafe Live Philadelphia

Laura Mann’s “Plain As Day” Release Show, with Featured Guests: Vernon Reid, Steve Butler, Greg Sover, and David Uosikkinen

Saturday, October 12th 2019

9:30 Club

Lewis Capaldi

Annenberg Center Live

Hiromi

Bethesda Blues & Jazz

The Brian McKnight 4

Black Cat

Blackalicious, Nia 20th Anniversary Tour

Blues Alley

Frederic Yonnet

Boot & Saddle

The Legendary Pink Dots, Orbit Service

Capital One Arena

Post Malone - Runaway Tour

Century

OldFezz, PissingMatch, Expressions, SkyKing,Archive,AOD

Connie's Ric Rac

Channel 3, Submachine, Battalion Zośka, The Heels, Droogettes, Riverside Odds

GMU Center for the Arts

Virginia Opera: Tosca

Jamey's House of Music

Claude Bourbon

Johnny Brenda's

Mark Guiliana

Kennedy Center Concert Hall

National Symphony Orchestra: Janowski conducts Bruckner's Seventh / Steinbacher plays Mozart

MilkBoy ArtHouse

Mason Ramsey

Milkboy Philadelphia

Little Bird, Shamarr Allen

New Hope Winery

Kashmir: The Ultimate Led Zeppelin Tribute Live at The New Hope Winery

Sellersville Theater

Phil Vassar

The Anthem

The Black Keys, Modest Mouse, Jessy Wilson

The Birchmere

The Whispers

The Electric Maid

Baltimore Electronic Music Fallfest Concert Two

The Fillmore Philadelphia

Thievery Corporation

The Keswick Theatre

Renaissance, Featuring the Renaissance Chamber Orchestra & founding member Jim McCarty

The Locks at Sona

Chely Wright

The Lyric

Vince Gill

The Pinch

Venom Prison, Homewrecker, Great American Ghost

The Sidebar

Scandalous Saturdays with your host, Pariah Sinclair!

The State Theatre

Zoso The Ultimate Led Zeppelin Experience

The Wonderland Ballroom

DJ the Question

Theatre of Living Arts

070shake

Time

DJ's Mohammed & Luke

U Street Music Hall

Pissed Jeans

Underground Arts

The Melvins, Redd Kross

Union Transfer

Yungblud, Missio

Voltage Lounge

Night Riots

Warner Theatre

DC101 Presents: Incubus: 20 Years of Make Yourself & Beyond with Wild Belle

World Cafe Live Philadelphia

Bedouine

Sunday, October 13th 2019

9:30 Club

Small Town Murder

Ardmore Music Hall

Blackalicious

Black Cat

mike watt + the missingmen

Blues Alley

Frederic Yonnet

DC9

Penelope Isles

EagleBank Arena

Maluma - 11:11 World Tour

GMU Center for the Arts

Virginia Opera: Tosca

Jammin Java

Chely Wright

Kimmel Center

All Mozart with Yannick

Metro Gallery

The Legendary Pink Dots – 40th Anniversary Tour, special guest Orbit Service and DJ Hysteria

Ottobar

Melvins, Redd Kross, ShitKid

Sands Bethlehem Event Center

The Temptations & The Four Tops

Sellersville Theater

The Large Flowerheads

Sellersville Theater

Brand X plus Special Guests: 3.2 Band feat. Robert Berry & Andre C from Project/Object

Steel City Coffee House

Philadelphia Main Line Ukulele Group

The Birchmere

The Whispers

The Depot Baltimore

Godmaker, Horseburner & Foghound

The Fillmore Silver Spring

The Noise Presents Amon Amarth: Berserker Tour with Arch Enemy, At The Gates & Grand Magus

The Foundry at The Fillmore

slenderbodies

The Met Philadelphia

Ray LaMontagne

Theatre of Living Arts

Lewis Capaldi

Time

Midtown Jazz Jam with the Tim Brey Trio

U Street Music Hall

Marika Hackman, Girl Friday

Underground Arts

Earthless, Maggot Heart, Sacri Monti

Union Transfer

Shovels & Rope, Cedric Burnside

Warner Theatre

DC101 Presents: Incubus: 20 Years of Make Yourself & Beyond with Wild Belle

World Cafe Live Philadelphia

Foy Vance, Ryan McMullan

Monday, October 14th 2019

9:30 Club

Idles, Preoccupations

An Die Musik

Dunbar Alumni Jazz Band Monthly Series

Boot & Saddle

Marika Hackman, Girl Friday

Hill Country DC

Slaid Cleaves

Jammin Java

Rocknoceros

Johnny Brenda's

Mr Twin Sister

Kimmel Center

Celebrating Rachmaninoff & Debussy

Slash Run

Fast Eddy, TBD

The Fire

Second Monday Sanctuary (open mic!) at The Fire

The Foundry at The Fillmore

Half Moon Run

The State Theatre

Buddy Guy

Time

Back in Time Soul Session with Luke O'Reilly

Underground Arts

Penelope Isles

Warner Theatre

Frank Turner: No Man's Land

Wells Fargo Center Philly

The Black Keys, with Modest Mouse

Tuesday, October 15th 2019

Blues Alley

Eric Alexander

Capital One Arena

The Chainsmokers 2019: World War Joy

Johnny Brenda's

Alice Phoebe Lou

Kennedy Center Concert Hall

Fortas Chamber Music Concerts: Takács Quartet I

Ottobar

The Number Twelve Looks Like You, God Mother, Pound

Pearl Street Warehouse

The Canvas People

Royal Farms Arena

Twenty Øne Piløts, The Banditø Tour

Sellersville Theater

Eilen Jewell

Songbyrd

Mahalia: Love And Compromise Tour @ Union Stage, with Jvck James

Songbyrd

Taylor Mcferrin

The Anthem

Wilco

The Hamilton

The California Honeydrops, Opening Act TBA

The Keswick Theatre

It was Fifty Years Ago Today - A Tribute to The Beatles White Album, Todd Rundgren, Christopher Cross, Micky Dolenz, Jason Scheff, Joey Molland

The Lincoln Theatre

The Band Perry, Phangs

The Lyric

Bethel Music Victory Tour

The Met Philadelphia

Greta Van Fleet, March of the Peaceful Army

The Sidebar

Feed

Time

Open Mic with the Living Sample

U Street Music Hall

slenderbodies, Hazey Eyes

Underground Arts

Noah Gundersen

Union Stage

Mahalia, Jvck James

Union Transfer

Idles, Preoccupations

World Cafe Live Philadelphia

Bj The Chicago Kid

Wednesday, October 16th 2019

Ardmore Music Hall

Melvin Seals & Jgb ft. John Kadlecik, Moonalice w/ special guest Steve Parish

Black Cat

Noah Gundersen

Blues Alley

Gerald Clayton Quartet

Dekelboum Concert Hall

Umd Repertoire Orchestra

GMU Center for the Arts

Mason Symphony Orchestra*

Kennedy Center Concert Hall

Fortas Chamber Music Concerts: Takács Quartet II

Mr Henry's Restaurant

Capitol Hill Jazz Jam

Sellersville Theater

Frank Vignola’s Hot Jazz Guitar Trio

The Anthem

The Black Keys, Modest Mouse, Jimmy "Duck" Holmes

The Birchmere

Vieux Farka Toure & Bombino “Sons of Sahara Tour” – All Standing in the Flex Stage!

The Foundry at The Fillmore

Femme It Forward Featuring: Mahalia

The Lyric

Ray LaMontgne – Just Passing Through

The Met Philadelphia

Greta Van Fleet, presented by Wmmr

The Sidebar

Burger Kill, Suaka

Theatre of Living Arts

Steel Panther - Heavy Metal Rules Tour

Time

Tom Moon's Love Room

Underground Arts

Oranssi Pazuzu, Insect Ark

Union Stage

Cave In, War On Women, Lazer/Wulf

Voltage Lounge

Night Club

World Cafe Live Philadelphia

Bob Schneider

Thursday, October 17th 2019

9:30 Club

Yungblud, Missio

Ardmore Music Hall

Melvin Seals & Jgb ft. John Kadlecik + George Porter Jr. Trio

Black Cat

(Sandy) Alex G, Tomberlin, Arthur

Blues Alley

Najee

Boot & Saddle

Mark Mulcahy

DC9

Night Club

Fish Head Cantina

BaltSoundManagement presents every Thursday Acoustic Open Mic Nite, Our featured band for this week will:

Grand Pavilion

Bach Cantata Series: Bwv 140

Jammin Java

Charlie Hunter & Lucy Woodward

Kay Theatre

Harlem 100: Celebrating the 100th Anniversary of the Harlem Renaissance

Kennedy Center Concert Hall

Nso Pops: Nat King Cole at 100

Kimmel Center

Judy Collins: Love Letters to Stephen Sondheim

Kimmel Center

Yannick and Mahler

Metro Gallery

Savage Party & Ripping Headaches Presents Oranssi Pazuzu, Insect Ark Horrendous

Mr Henry's Restaurant

Hollertown

Sellersville Theater

Ellis Paul

The Anthem

Bon Iver, Feist

The Birchmere

Goapele

The Foundry at The Fillmore

SiriusXM Presents: The Highway Finds Tour Featuring Hardy

The Grand Opera House

Leonid & Friends: Celebrating the music of Chicago

The Keswick Theatre

Rick Springfield & Richard Marx

The Wonderland Ballroom

Bluebeat Ska and Raggae

Theatre of Living Arts

Cave In

Underground Arts

Foil Arms and Hog: Live

Voltage Lounge

Aci Entertainment Presents: The Number 12 Looks Like You

Warner Theatre

Killer Queen

Friday, October 18th 2019

9:30 Club

Charli Xcx

Blues Alley

Najee

Dekelboum Concert Hall

Journeys: Umd Wind Ensemble

Exiles Bar D.C.

Jackie and the Treehorns Rock Exiles

First Unitarian Church

Vivian Girls

Havana New Hope

Hello I Must Be Going - Phil Collins Tribute 8pm

Hideaway Bar & Grill

Tall Order At The Hideaway

Jamey's House of Music

Honey And Blue

Jammin Java

Amy Rigby

Jammin Java

Rocknoceros

Kennedy Center Concert Hall

Nso Pops: Nat King Cole at 100

Kennedy Center Concert Hall

Vocal Arts DC presents Christian Gerhaher, baritone, and Gerold Huber, piano, in Recital

Kimmel Center

Yannick and Mahler

New Hope Winery

The British Invasion Years Live at The New Hope Winery

Screwballs Sports Bar and Grille

Former Strangers performs live at Screwballs!

Sellersville Theater

Charlie Hunter & Lucy Woodward

Songbyrd

Molly Sarle

The Anthem

Bon Iver, Feist

The Birchmere

Lee Ann Womack “Solitary Thinkin’ Acoustic Tour” with Morgan Wade

The Fillmore Silver Spring

Steel Panther - Heavy Metal Rules Tour

The Foundry at The Fillmore

Yung Bae

The Grand Opera House

Boney James

The Keswick Theatre

Dennis DeYoung: The Grand Illusion 40th Anniversary Album Tour

The Met Philadelphia

Rezz, with Peekaboo & BlackGummy

The Queen

Dead! - A Tribute To My Chemical Romance (Halloween Extravaganza)

The Sidebar

Tummyache, Dd Island, Jahn Rome

The Wonderland Ballroom

DJ O's Cool

Twins Jazz

Anthony Nelson & Cecil Brooks

Underground Arts

!!! ( Chk Chk Chk)

Union Stage

Shura, Hannah Cohen

Union Transfer

The Band Perry, Phangs

Warehouse on Watts

Saváge pt. II

Warner Theatre

Tower Of Power with The Chuck Brown Band

Saturday, October 19th 2019

118 North

Trevor Street Band

Arden Gild Hall

Kat Edmonson

Blues Alley

Najee

DAR Constitution Hall

Shin Lim

Everybody Hits Philadelphia

Weakened Friends, Hit Like A Girl, Blis. at Everybody Hits

Fish Head Cantina

Slaughter, Scarlet Angel, Rayne, American Jetset

Franklin Music Hall

In This Moment, New Years Day, Ded, Little Miss Nasty

Jamey's House of Music

Sweet Leda

Johnny Brenda's

Shura

Kennedy Center Concert Hall

Nso Pops: Nat King Cole at 100

Kimmel Center

Yannick and Mahler

MGM National Harbor

The Isley Brothers and War

Moss Mill Brewing Company

Harry Walthers Acoustic

Mr Henry's Restaurant

Julia Nixon Double Header

New Hope Winery

Karla Bonoff Live at The New Hope Winery

Outta The Way Cafe

Voodoo Debuts

Parx Casino

106.1 The Breeze Presents Air Supply

PhilaMOCA

Lust For Youth, Korine

Screwballs Sports Bar and Grille

Former Strangers debut

Sellersville Theater

Splash’N Boots

Sellersville Theater

Lee Ann Womack

The Birchmere

Hiroshima “40th Anniversary Tour”

The Fillmore Philadelphia

Sabrina Claudio - Truth Is Tour

The Fillmore Silver Spring

Candlebox with Jimmie’s Chicken Shack & Black Dog Prowl

The Hamilton

The Highway Finds Tour feat. Hardy, Hunter Phelps

The Keswick Theatre

Peter Bence

The Lyric

Ledisi: Nina & Me

The Sidebar

Lies From Granny

The Trappe Tavern

Vinyl Roots return to The Trappe Tavern

The Wonderland Ballroom

DJ MadScience

Time

DJ's Mohammed & Luke

Tom N Jerry's Sports Pub

Lovelace, the Seventies Experience returns to Tom and Jerry's

Twins Jazz

Anthony Nelson & Cecil Brooks

U Street Music Hall

Yung Bae, Birocratic

Underground Arts

Stiff Little Fingers, Avengers

Union Transfer

Charli Xcx, Dorian Electra

Voltage Lounge

Dorian Electra & Mood Killer present Electric Mood

Warner Theatre

Dennis DeYoung: The Grand Illusion 40th Anniversary Album Tour

World Cafe Live Philadelphia

B Boys

Sunday, October 20th 2019

AMP by Strathmore

Gustafer Yellowgold

Annenberg Center Live

Jesse Cook

Bethesda Blues & Jazz

Band of Roses Presents She Rocks The 90's!

Blues Alley

Najee

First Unitarian Church

Cursive

GMU Center for the Arts

Fall Choral Invitational*

Havana New Hope

Best of the Eagles - Eagles Tribute, Doors Noon/Show 2pm

Kennedy Center Concert Hall

Nso Family Concert: Halloween Spooktacular

Lisner Auditorium

An Evening with Peter Bence

Rams Head Live

In This Moment, DED, Little Miss Nasty

Sellersville Theater

Kat Edmonson

Steel City Coffee House

Phoenixville Area Acoustic Jam Group Unplugged

The Birchmere

Dar Williams with Susan Werner

The Met Philadelphia

Toto, 40 Trips Around The Sun

The State Theatre

Dobre Live, KLiK Events Presents...

Time

Midtown Jazz Jam with the Tim Brey Trio

Velvet Lounge

Greg Hoy & The Boys

Warner Theatre

A Tribute To The Beatles White Album

Wells Fargo Center Philly

Twenty One Pilots presented by Radio 1

Monday, October 21st 2019

An Die Musik

Monday Jazz Jam hosted by Alex Meadow and Christian Hizon

DC9

Juan Wauters

Kimmel Center

La Noche

Sellersville Theater

Justin Hayward

The Fillmore Silver Spring

Sabrina Claudio - Truth Is Tour with Gallant

The Fire

The Coop 3rd Mondays Open Mic

Time

Back in Time Soul Session with Luke O'Reilly

Union Transfer

Obituary & Abbath, Midnight, Devil Master

Tuesday, October 22nd 2019

9:30 Club

Oliver Tree

Century

Sub-Sahara (Tx), Nowhere, Sewer Pope, Gait

EagleBank Arena

Maná - Rayando El Sol Tour 2019

Gildenhorn Recital Hall

Masterful Strings: Peter Zazofsky, violin

Jammin Java

Foy Vance

Jammin Java

Eilen Jewell

Johnny Brenda's

Juan Wauters

Kung Fu Necktie

DYGL, Future Punx

Lisner Auditorium

Paris! The Show

Metro Gallery

Mystery Skulls

Sixth & I

Foy Vance: The Tour, Ryan McMullan

The Birchmere

Incognito with special guest Maysa

Time

Open Mic with the Living Sample

Union Stage

Perfect Liars Club Presents: A Halloween Spooktacular 2

Union Transfer

Oh Sees, Prettiest Eyes

Wednesday, October 23rd 2019

9:30 Club

Sofi Tukker, Haiku Hands, Lp Giobbi

Black Cat

Stiff Little Fingers, The Avengers

Blues Alley

Pedrito Martinez

Johnny Brenda's

Cat Clyde

Milkboy Philadelphia

Satsang, Jonny Wayne (of Jon Wayne and the Pain)

Mr Henry's Restaurant

Capitol Hill Jazz Jam

PhilaMOCA

Delicate Steve

Pie Shop DC

Bombadil, Griefcat

The Birchmere

The Sam Bush Band with The Travelin’ McCOURYS -All Standing In The Flex Stage!-

The Fillmore Philadelphia

Oliver Tree - Goodbye Farewell Tour

The Fillmore Silver Spring

Dermot Kennedy

The Keswick Theatre

Sergio Mendes

The Sidebar

Aiming for Enrike

The State Theatre

Mat Kearney, City Of Black And White Revisited Acoustic Tour

The Wonderland Ballroom

Opera on Tap

World Cafe Live Philadelphia

Drew Holcomb and The Neighbors, Birdtalker

Thursday, October 24th 2019

9:30 Club

Josh Abbott Band

Blues Alley

Jonathan Butler

Fish Head Cantina

BaltSoundManagement presents every Thursday Acoustic Open Mic Nite, Our featured band for this week will:

Howard Theatre

Rata Blanca

Kimmel Center

Bruch and Brahms

Lansdowne Folk Club

Mara Levine and Gathering Time

Rams Head Live

Against Me!, Cursive, Dilly Dally

Songbyrd

Claud

The Birchmere

Justin Hayward ‘All The Way & More Tour!’ with Mike Dawes

The Fillmore Philadelphia

Dermot Kennedy

The Met Philadelphia

Philly Pops presents Nightmare Before Christmas

Theatre of Living Arts

Starset

Twins Jazz

Jazz Band Master Class

Union Transfer

Peter Hook & The Light

Warner Theatre

Jackie Evancho

World Cafe Live Philadelphia

Iya Terra

World Cafe Live Philadelphia

The California Honeydrops

Friday, October 25th 2019

9:30 Club

Cigarettes After Sex (Early Show)

AMP by Strathmore

Van Morrison & Bruce Springsteen Album Tributes

Black Cat

The Make-up

Blues Alley

Jonathan Butler

Century

Bound By The Grave/Brook Pridemore/More!

DC9

Cat Clyde

EagleBank Arena

Juan Luis Guerra - Literal Tour

Echostage

Fisher

Exiles Bar D.C.

Rusty Cage Rocks Exiles

First Unitarian Church

Flipper with David Yow

Havana New Hope

Live at the Fillmore - Allman Brothers Tribute 8pm

Jammin Java

Rocknoceros

Kimmel Center

Bruch and Brahms

MGM National Harbor

Zz Top

Mr Henry's Restaurant

Rose Moraes

Ottobar

Max Bemis, Perma, Museum Mouth

Rams Head Live

Against Me!, Cursive, Dilly Dally

Rock and Roll Hotel

Rat Boy

Sellersville Theater

Rhonda Vincent & The Rage

The Anthem

Sleater-Kinney

The Birchmere

Stephanie Mills

The Depot Baltimore

The Well, Cavern & Crystal Spiders

The Grand Opera House

The Fab Faux

The Hamilton

Eliane Elias, Opening Act TBA

The Met Philadelphia

Philly Pops presents Nightmare Before Christmas

The Sidebar

Boss' Daughter

The Wonderland Ballroom

DJ Benny C

Theatre of Living Arts

Julia Michaels: Inner Monologue Tour

Twins Jazz

Larry Brown

Underground Arts

Marco Benevento, The Mattson 2

Union Stage

Drew Holcomb and The Neighbors, Birdtalker

Union Transfer

Ingrid Michaelson

World Cafe Live Philadelphia

Helmet 30th Anniversary Tour, 30 Years x 30 Cities x 30 Song Set. No Openers.

World Cafe Live Philadelphia

The Commonheart

Saturday, October 26th 2019

AMP by Strathmore

Leonard, Coleman & Blunt

Ardmore Music Hall

Los Straitjackets + The Ben Vaughn Quintet

Blues Alley

Jonathan Butler

Boot & Saddle

Starcrawler

First Unitarian Church

My Life With The Thrill Kill Kult at First Untrn Chrch Sanctuary

Gypsy Sally's

The Commonheart

Jamey's House of Music

Satellites 9000 Jazz Quintet

Kennedy Center Concert Hall

Washington National Opera: Otello

Kimmel Center

Halloween Spooktacular

Kimmel Center

Bruch and Brahms

Kung Fu Necktie

Rat Boy

Lisner Auditorium

Leila Forouhar & Mansour in Concert

Milkboy Philadelphia

Howard Louis, Bombadil

New Hope Winery

Riders on The Storm: Doors Tribute Live at The New Hope Winery

Ottobar

Flipper with David Yow

Parx Casino

Reba McEntire

Pearl Street Warehouse

Marco Benevento 'Let It Slide’ Album Release Show, Mattson 2

Sands Bethlehem Event Center

Zz Top – 50th Anniversary Tour

Sellersville Theater

The Capitol Steps

Sixth & I

David Bromberg Big Band, plus special guest Bettye LaVette

The Birchmere

Stephanie Mills

The Gordon Center

Average White Band

The Hamilton

The Fab Faux perform White Album Selections and a set of Favorites

The Lyric

The Temptations and The Four Tops

The Met Philadelphia

Jenny Lewis, On The Line 2019

The Rusty Nail

Scars Like These Halloween Show

The Sidebar

Kill Lincoln, SMN

The Wonderland Ballroom

DJ Tova

Time

DJ's Mohammed & Luke

Twins Jazz

Larry Brown

Union Transfer

Cigarettes After Sex

Voltage Lounge

Fit For An Autopsy

Sunday, October 27th 2019

9:30 Club

Julia Michaels

An Die Musik

Joseph Howell & Friends

Blues Alley

Jonathan Butler

Gildenhorn Recital Hall

Faculty Artist Series: Fiddlers Two

Kimmel Center

Chick Corea Trilogy

Ottobar

Icon For Hire, Veridia, more TBA

Pie Shop DC

Starcrawler

Songbyrd

Domo Wilson, Songbyrd and LiveNation Present

The Birchmere

Bruce Cockburn

The Fillmore Philadelphia

Sleater-Kinney

The Foundry at The Fillmore

Maxo Kream - Brandon Banks Tour

The Keswick Theatre

Sam Bush & Travelin' McCourys

Union Stage

Helmet

Union Transfer

Russian Circles, Windhand

Wolf Trap

David Finckel,, cello, Wu Han,, piano, Founder's Day, Chamber Music at The Barns

World Cafe Live Philadelphia

Ruston Kelly, Donovan Woods