Loading

1 Hanson Place

100% Black

285 Kent

345 Jay St

45 Adapters

4Knots Music Festival

538 Johnson

A Frames

A Place To Bury Strangers

A-Bones

ABC Rebel Night

Acid Baby Jesus

Acid Mothers Temple

acoustic

AfroPunk Fest Afterparty

afterparty

Alana Amram and the Rough Gems

Alberta Cross

album release

album review

Alex Battles

Alex Battles and the Whiskey Rebellion

Algiers

All Night Drug Prowling Wolves

Amanda X

Amour Obscur

anarchy

Andre Williams

Andy Animal

announcement

Apache

Apehangers

approaching total darkness

Asociale

Atlantic Antic

Audacity

Audio Social Dissent Tour

Avers

Ay Balazo

B. A. Miale

Baby's All Right

Backstage

backstory

Bad Cop

Bad Manners

Bad Sports

Baked

Baltimore

bank vault

Bar Matchless

Barrence Whitfield and The Savages

Bass Drum Of Death

Bastille Day

Bat Fangs

Battle of the Hardly Strictly Bluegrass Bands

Baxx Sisi's

Beach Fossils

Beach Slang

Beach Week

Beekman Beer Garden

beer fight

Big Freedia

Big Sandy and his Fly-Rite Boys

Big Ups

Billy Eli

birthday party

black and white

Black Cat

Black Clouds

Black Masala

Bleached

Bleeding Rainbow

Bloodshot Bill

blue

Bob Log III

Bonaparte

Boogarins

boots

Boring Portals

Born Loose

Bosco Delrey

Bowery Ballroom

Bowery Electric

Bowery Poetry Club

Boxtopus

Bree's Birthday

brick

Brodown Throwdown 6

Brooklyn Based

Brooklyn Bazaar

Brooklyn Bowl

Brooklyn Country

Brooklyn Fireproof

Brooklyn Folk Festival

Brooklyn Night Bazaar

Brownbird Rudy Relic

Bruar Falls

Brunt Of It

Budweiser

Burger Records Showcase

Burnt Ones

Bushwick

Bushwick Open Studios

Butter The Children

Buzzcocks

Cake Shop

calamari bowling

calendar

Calvin Johnson

Cameo Gallery

Camera Obscura

Canker Blossom

Cavestomp

CD Cellar

Chain And The Gang

chaos

Chaos Chaos

Cheap Time

Cheeseburger

Chicane/Detector

Chrome Cranks

Cinema Hearts

Citizen

City Winery

CJ Ramone

Clearance

Club Europa

CMJ

Cockney Rejects

Coco66

Coliseum

College Park

Comet Ping Pong

Conspiracy of Owls

Converse Rubber Tracks Live

converted hallway

Copes

Cosmic Psychos

Cosmonauts

counting fail

Crazy Baldhead

Creepoid

Crocodiles

Cult Of Youth

Cum Stain

D.O.A.

Daddy Long Legs

Daikaiju

dalek

Damaged City Fest 2014

Damaged City Fest 2017

Dammit

Dandelion Wine

David King and the Confirmed Bachelors

Davila 666

DC9

Dead Exs

Dead Gaze

Dead Herring

Dead Leaf Echo

Dead Phones

Death

Death By Audio

Death By Unga Bunga

Death First

Death Valley Girls

Deep Sleep

Delicate Steve

Den-Mate

Diarrhea Planet

Dick Dale

Dig Deeper

DIIV

Dinowalrus

Dirty And His Fists

Disappears

DIY

Dmitry Wild

Don Pedro

Dope Body

Downstairs

Draize

Dreadlords

drink bracelet

Dude York

Dum Dum Girls

Dustin Wong

Ear and Eye Fest

elbow injury

Electric Tickle Machine

EP Release Show

Esben And The Witch

Eternal Summers

etiquette lesson

EULA

Ex-Cult

Ex-Hex

Ex-Humans

Exitmusic

Exploding In Sound Records

extra hand

Fancy! Clip Party

farewell

Feral Foster

Fergus and Geronimo

FIAF

Finally!

fingers

Fiona Silver

Fitz and the Tantrums

Floristree

Food Stamps

formerly CBGBs

Foster Care

French Films

Frontier Room

Fucked Up

Gallery Bar

Gangstagrass

Gary Clark Jr

Gary War

Gary Wilson

Glasslands Gallery

Golden Animals

Golden Triangle

great hair

Great White Caps

Gringo Star

Grooms

guiro

Guitar Lightnin' Lee

Guitar Wolf

Habibi

Halloween

Hammered Satin

Hank's Saloon

Hanni El Khatib

Har Mar Superstar

Haybaby

Hector's Pets

Heliotropes

Hemlines

Herbcraft

hiatus

Hiromu

Honduras

Hot Dog!

House Of Vans

Hullabaloo!

Human Eye

humor

Hungry March Band

Hunters

Ice Balloons

Impose Magazine

Independence Day

interview

Issue Project Room

Jack Daniels

Jack Oblivian

Jackson Lynch

Jacuzzi Boys

Jalopy

Japanther

Jay Heiselman

JC Brooks and The Uptown Sound

Jeff The Brotherhood

John Varvatos Gallery

Johnny Brenda's

Jon Spencer Blues Explosion

Josh

Josh Styles

jumping

K-Holes

Ken Boothe

Kick

King Dude

King Tuff

Knockdown Center

Kool-Aid

Kung Fu Necktie

L Magazine

La Luz

Lady Lamb

Lady Lamb The Beekeeper

Lala Lala

Las Ardillas

Las Rosas

Last Exit

le Poisson Rouge

Lee Bains III and The Glory Fires

Les Sans Culottes

Lightning Bolt

lightshow

Liquor Store

literal group

Littlefield

Live With Animals

LiveFastDie

Livids

Living Bread

Living Days

Local X Local

Lodro

Lone Wolf

Lorelei

Lorelle Meets The Obsolete

LoveStruck

Lubricated Goat

Lulu's

Lust For Youth

M Shanghai

M Shanghai String Band

M.A.K.U. SoundSystem

M.O.T.O.

Madam Robot and the Lust Brigade

Magnetix

Man Forever

Man Man

Man or Astro-Man?

Manitoba's

maraca

Marissa Nadler

Mark Sultan

mask obsession

Maxwell's

Melon Farmers

Mercury Lounge

Mermaids

Metro Gallery

Metropolis Vintage

Metz

Midnite Till Death

Milkboy ArtHouse

Mindtroll

MiniBoone

Mirror Mirror

Monogold

Moon Duo

Moon Honey

Moss Icon

Mucca Pazza

Mungo Jerry

Music Band

Music Hall of Williamsburg

Mutant Genes

Muuy Biien

Naam

Naomi Shelton and the Gospel Queens

Nasimiyu

Nasty Women Exhibition

National Cherry Blossom Festival

Nervosas

Nervous Assistant

Nevertune

New Bomb Turks

New Year's Eve

New York Night Train

Nice Face

Nicole Atkins

Nicole Atkins and The Black Sea

Nightmare Air

Nihilistics

ninjas

No Statik

Nobunny

Northside Fest

Northside Festival

Norton Records Benefit

Nothing

Nouvellas

NSFW

NT

Nude Beach

NYC Vintage Motorcycle Show

Oi

Organs

Othermen X

Ottobar

ow

O'Death

paisley

Pampers

Parkay Quarts

Parquet Courts

Party Expo

Passions

PAWS

Peelander-Z

Pendu

Personal and the Pizzas

Pete's Candy Store

Philadephia

Pianos

Pile

pink jumpsuit

Pissed Jeans

pointing

Polyon

Pop.1280

Post Teens

Potty Mouth

Priests

Primus

Prince Rupert's Drops

Protomartyr

Psychic Ills

Psychic TV

Public Assembly

Puff Pieces

Pujol

punk-folk

Purling Hiss

Quintron and Miss Pussycat

R Stevie Moore

Raccoon Fighter

rad

Radkey

Reagan Youth

Rebel Night Weekender

red

Red Baraat

Red Hook Ramblers

Regal Degal

Reisling Festival

reunion

review

Ringo Deathstarr

Rock Lottery

Rock N Roll Hotel

Rock Yard

Rockwood Music Hall

Royal Baths

Rye Coalition

Sailor Jerry

Saint Motel

Saint Vitus

Santos Party House

sauna

Scenic Presents

Screaming Females

Screamin' Rebel Angels

Sean Kershaw and the New Jack Ramblers

Seaport Music Festival

Secret Project Robot

Sex Beet

Sharon Jones

Shea Stadium

Shellshag

Shingo

Shirt/Pants

single review

Sister Anne

ska

Skating Polly

Slash Run

Sløtface

sleep

Slothrust

Slowdance

Smashed! Blocked!

Smoke Green

Snail Mail

Snake Oil Review

Sorceress

soul and rock-n-roll

Soulside

South Street Seaport

Southpaw

Speedy Ortiz

Spike Hill

Spires

St. Stephen Church

Stage Two

Stalkers

Starcrawler

still rockin'

Straightjacket Nation

Stranger Cole

strobes

Stumblebum Brass Band

Sunflower Bean

superfunky

Superheaven

Surf City

sweat

Sweet Soubrette

Tai Chi Master

Tami Lynn

Tancred

Tashaki Miyaki

Teen Anger

Teen Mortgage

Teenanger

Tenement

Texas Terri Bomb

The Above

The Acheron

The Apollo Theatre

The Ar-Kaics

The Babies

The Back C.C.s

the band not the brand

The Bell House

The Beverlys

The Black Angels

The Black Heart Procession

The Black Hollies

The Black Lips

The Brimstones

The Bullys

The Business

The Calamity Janes

The Cambodian Space Project

The Continental

The Coup

The Dap Kings

The Delancey

The Dive Bar Dukes

The Dixons

The Dust Busters

The Dust Rays

The Dwarves

The Ettes

The Everymen

The Figgs

The Flamin' Groovies

The Foxx

The Giraffes

The Girls at Dawn

The Gloomy Ones

The Goddamn Gallows

The Golden Grass

The Gories

The Grand Victory

The Great Gaylord

The Greenhornes

The Gutter

The Heavy

The Henry Clay People

The Hollows

The Horehound

The Immaculates

The Jigglers

The Julie Ruin

The Knitting Factory

The Lemon Twigs

The Live Ones

The Local 269

The London Souls

The Lost Crusaders

The Marked Men

The Men

The Mummies

The Newton Gang

The Nuclears

The Oblivians

The Old Edison

The Othermen

The Pack A.D.

The Paper Box

The Piggies

The Pinch

The Pleasure Kills

The Queers

The Rats

The Reigning Sound

The Rock Shop

The Rough Gems

The Runaway Suns

The Sadies

The Scofflaws

The Shalitas

The Shank

The Siberians

The Sidebar

The Sights

The Skins

The So So Glos

The Sonics

The Sound Hole

The Studio at Webster Hall

The Sweet Divines

The Swingin' Neckbreakers

The Teen Age

The Templars

The Thermals

The Trashmen

The Upper Crust

The V!brators

The Vacant Lots

The Vandelles

The Velvet Lounge

The Waldos

The Warsaw

The Weirdos

The Well

The Wild Honey Pie

The Woes

Thee Holy Ghost

Thee Oh Sees

Thick

Three Fuckin' Guitars

three fuckin' tambourines

Throwback

Tidal Basin

Tim Fite

Time is Fire

Timmy's Organism

Titus Andronicus

TODD

Tokyo Rocks

Tommy's Tavern

too many mics

Total Slacker

touch someone

Trash Bar

Tropicalia

Tunnel Of Love

turned up the lights

TV Ghost

Tweens

Twin Guns

Ume

Underclass Revue

Union Pool

Union Stage

Vanishing Point

Vans Classic Series

Vaura

Vaz

Vensaire

Violent Bullshit

Vivian Girls

vomit everywhere

Wanted Man

Waxahatchee

we moved

We Were Black Clouds

Weakened Friends

Webster Hall

Welcome To Our Nightmare

Wet Brain

What Blog?! Party

WHCS Benefit

White Hills

White Mystery

White Reaper

White Ring

Whooping Crane

Widowspeak

Wild Thing

Wild Yaks

Wildhoney

Williamsburg Salsa Orchestra

Williamsburg Waterfront

Willy Gantrim

Wing Dam

WLWL

Wojcik

Wooden Shjips

World War IX

wow this sucks

X

Xray Eyeballs

Yamantaka // Sonic Titan

Yellow Dogs

Youth Brigade

Zack Orion and Ardeshir Mountain

Here for the Bands

The Concert Calendar

Disclaimer time! We try to make the HereForTheBands concert calendar as complete and accurate as possible. However schedules change at the last minute, we intentionally leave out anything that's not clearly a concert, and on top of that we probably miss all sorts of shows. If you want to be sure, check with the venue.

Our calendar includes venues from as far South as Washington, DC to as far North as Harrisburg, PA. If you don't want to see all those shows (and most people don't) you can use the selecter to the right to filter the calendar. Use the top row to pick one region, the bottom row to select multiple regions at once.

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Thursday, November 15th 2018

▾ Jump to Date ▾


118 North

Chris Grunwald

118 North

Uncle Juan's Band

8x10 Club

Charm City Bluegrass & the 8x10 Presents:, Larry Keel, Darla Jean & the Somethin' Or Others, D.T.Huber

9:30 Club

Louis The Child, NoMBE, R.lum.r

AMP by Strathmore

Dark Desert Eagles

An Die Musik

Shea Welsh Baltimore Native/LA Guitarist

Appell Center

On Screen/In Person: Tyrus

Ardmore Music Hall

Joshua Radin, Lily Kershaw, Matt Santry

Baltimore Soundstage

Day of the Dreamer, Renaissance

Bar XIII

Special Guest, Pan! Solid State Invades Asylum 13!

Black Cat

(Sandy) Alex G, Half Waif

BlackRock Center for the Arts

Danika & the Jeb

BlueBeatDC

Bluebeat November: The Captivators & Catbite

Blues Alley

Roberta Gambarini

Boot & Saddle

Sean Rowe, Found Wild

Bossa Bistro

Mashriq Maghrib Music Jam Session with Huda Asfour feat. Thalib Razi

Cafe Blamp

Oceanator, Earth Telephone, Sleepy Freak (solo)

Cafe Nola

Future Sound

Capital One Arena

Josh Groban: Bridges Tour with Idina Menzel

Century

No/Más, WorldSucks, Belligerent, Yuckmouf

Century

WorldSucks, Bury the Empire - Fall Tour 2018

Chris' Jazz Cafe

Charlie Apicella

City Winery DC

The Gibson Brothers: “Mockingbird” Album Release Show

Colony Club

Jazz!

Columbia Station

1st & 3rd: Michael Brandon Trio 2nd & 4th: Thad Wilson Orchestra

Connie's Ric Rac

Swwik, Kudu Stooge, Youth Posse At Connies Ric Rac

Dangerous Pies DC

Hudson Falcons w The Screws & Youth of Yesterday

DC9

Alec Benjamin, Kyle Nicolaides

Dew Drop Inn

Names (DC), Místochord live at Dew Drop

Dolphin Tavern

Nitty Gritty, DJ David Atlas

Dubliner DC

John McGrath

Evening Star Cafe

Joe Chiocca Band

Fergie's

Morgan Pinkstone rocks

Fish Head Cantina

BaltSoundManagement presents every Thursday Acoustic Open Mic Nite, Open Mic Nite featuring band:

Flanagans Harp and Fiddle

One Lane Bridge

Flanagans Harp and Fiddle

Sean Chyun

Fowler Blast Furnace Room

Tony Lucca

Gypsy Sally's

Austin Lucas, Lauren Calve Duo

Havana New Hope

Stone Flower - Santana Tribute Band

Hershey's Restaurant & Bar

Open Mic for all musicians

Hill Country Live

Carson McHone

Jammin Java

The Scene Aesthetic, My Heart, My Anchor

JB Lovedraft's MicroPub

Open Jam, Jason Mescia

Joe Squared/Downsquares

Christa Wilcox, Lizdelise, $100 Girlfriend

Johnny Brenda's

Slothrust, Mannequin Pussy

Johnny Brenda's

Universal Cave DJs: Forward, Deep and Free, spinning 8p-12a

JoJo

Marshall keys Trio with Marshall Keys, Federico Peña, Mark Prince.

Kennedy Center Concert Hall

National Symphony Orchestra: Rachmaninoff's Piano Concerto No. 3

Kennedy Center Millenium Stage

Rona Siddiqui

Kung Fu Necktie

Mustard Plug, Behind Deadlines, No Such Noise at Kfn

Kung Fu Necktie

Love City DJs, Jabair

Lansdowne Folk Club

Stable Shakers

Liaison Room

Yotto: Hyperfall Tour, Yotto at Liaison Room

Madam's Organ

The Johnny Artis Band

Marvin Social

Chooky’s Love Lounge

Maryland Live Casino

Tribute Thursday With Earth, Wind & Fire Review Band

Maryland Live Casino

Nelly's Echo Live! at the Lobby Bar at David's

Maryland Live Casino

Bob Stout Live! At The Prime Rib

Metropolitan Kitchen & Lounge

The Cryptkeeper Five in Annapolis!

MilkBoy ArtHouse

invoke

Milkboy Philadelphia

Radio 104.5 Studio Sessions, Cold Fronts, Free with Donation to Morris Animal Refuge

Mr Henry's Restaurant

Double Header

Musikfest Cafe

wellRED: From Dixie With Love featuring Trae Crowder, Drew Morgan, and Corey Forrester

NOTO Philadelphia

Dyro

Ortlieb's

Buildings, Multicult

Ottobar

Suffocation, Cattle Decapitation, Krisiun, Visceral Disgorge, Silent On Fifth Street

Ottobar

'Heresy' - Goth/Industrial Night

Outta The Way Cafe

Open Mic Night

P H Â R M Â C Y

Z by Z, Thunderclub, Yardij at The Pharmacy

Paris Bistro

Sarah Bee & Dave Cope

Parx Casino

Boz Scaggs

Pearl Street Warehouse

Cedric Burnside, Skribe

Philadelphia Folksong Society

Pfs Presents Melanie Brulée

Rams Head Live

Saves The Day, Kevin Devine, An Horse

Rock and Roll Hotel

The Dodos, Palehound

Ruba Club

3rd Thursdays with the N Crowd

Sellersville Theater

Billy Price & The Nighthawks

Silk City Diner

DJ Amh, DJ Lean Wit It

Slash Run

Coffin, Dress Up, TBD

Songbyrd

Little Stranger, with Pip the Pansy

Songbyrd

Songbyrd Open Mic Night, w/ Featured Artist A. Ryze

Sotto

Tashera

Soundcheck

Quix

South

An Unscripted Series Event featuring Vincent Ingala (T) $30

Sprout Music Collective

Fractal Art Alliance presents: Thursday Night Art Show at Sprout

Steel City Coffee House

Open Mic Night

Taproom Spring House Brewing Company

Midnight Madness

The Barbary

Pete Hill, American Dinosaur, Triangle Shirt Factory, Brett Newski

The Fillmore Philadelphia

Gorgon City Live - Escape Tour

The Fillmore Silver Spring

Mayday Parade with This Wild Life, William Ryan Key & Oh, Weatherly

The Grape Room

Tommy Froleich Band, Tom Creig Band, Advark Felon, Earle Nelson & The Broken Promises

The International Bar

Strange Cargo with Crouse

The Kennett Flash

Adrian Legg

The Keswick Theatre

Alan Parsons Live Project

The Lincoln Theatre

Stay Tuned with Preet Bharara, Special Guest Chuck Todd

The Living Room at 35 East

Michael Ronstadt and Rick Denzien

The Lizard Lounge

Tim Barry, Cory Branan, Harry George

The Locks at Sona

Mishka

The Mansion at Strathmore

Heath Quartet

The Music Cafe

Thursday Night Open Mic

The Music Center at Strathmore

Wpa: Gil Shaham, violin & Akira Eguchi, piano

The Pinch

The Seven Bends and more

The Rusty Nail

Just Jam, The Mic & Pa System Is On, All Musicians Welcomed, Live Music

The Sidebar

Send Request, Telltale, Switch Hitter, The Stifled, Here Goes Nothing

The Tin Roof

Fantasm

The Trestle Inn

Electric Hotpot w/ Tsot DJ Steve J

The Trocadero

Run To The Troc, Pine Barons, Petunia

The Twisted Tail

Jackson Howard

The Undercroft

Joseph & the Beasts, Blood Sound, Holy Fingers

The Wonderland Ballroom

Bluebeat Ska and Raggae

Theatre of Living Arts

The Marcus King Band

Time

Package

Twins Jazz

Jazz Band Master Class

U Street Music Hall

Louis The Child, Seba Yuri

Underground Arts

H.r. of Bad Brains, Rockers Galore

Union Stage

Yonder Mountain String Band, Brad Parsons

Union Transfer

Ólafur Arnalds

Velvet Lounge

Deanna Devore, Emma G, Ivory, Steelosoul

Velvet Lounge

Sycegame DJ Freeez & DJ Chan Don

Villain & Saint

A Shrewdness of Apes

Warehouse on Watts

Aspire Higher Presents Klo

Warner Theatre

Tasha Cobbs Leonard: The Revival Tour

Whitlow's on Wilson

DJ Cabezon

Wolf Trap

Alan Doyle Whitney Rose

World Cafe Live Philadelphia

Councilman David Oh Presents Phl Live World Music Showcase, Hector Manuel, Conjunto Philadelphia, Jada Fete, Crucial, Serene Salinas & Coco Salinas

Friday, November 16th 2018

118 North

Christine Havrilla & Gypsy Fuzz, Sirsy

118 North

Sarah Larsen

1984

Hoochi Coochi, Scantron, Grace Vonderkuhn, Eyebawl

8x10 Club

An Evening With Better Off Dead

9:30 Club

Mitski, Overcoats

9:30 Club

Randy Rogers Band, Parker McCollum

A Baked Joint

Jazz Pizza Night, Blue Dot Jazz Troupe

AMP by Strathmore

Susan Werner

An Die Musik

Kristin Callahan: Songs of Peggy Lee

Ardmore Music Hall

John Medeski's Mad Skillet, Brooklyn Brewery's "Unusual Beer for the Avant Garde" draft & can specials

Baltimore Soundstage

Tasha Cobbs Leonard – The Revival Tour, Todd Galberth, Anna Golden

Bar XIII

Asylum 13 Presents Lost Party 2, Velvet Acid Christ & More!

Barley and Hops Microbrewery

One-Eyed Pug

Bethesda Blues & Jazz

Walter Beasley

Black Cat

Forward, Coke Bust, Headsplitters

BlackRock Center for the Arts

The 3 Redneck Tenors

Blues Alley

Roberta Gambarini

Boot & Saddle

Tera Melos, Mouse On The Keys

Bossa Bistro

Alfredo Mojica Group

Bourbon & Branch

Sound Hustlaz Live

Burlap and Bean

One Alternative

Cafe Blamp

The Obsessives/Huey/Gabby Z/Cherry

Cafe Nola

The Dirty Middle

Century

Inoculation (Ohio), Hath, Iatt, Cancer Priest, Plus More TBA

Chameleon Club

Big Fat Meanies, Sun and Rain, Lyncs

Chris' Jazz Cafe

Peter Cincotti

Chris' Jazz Cafe

Victor North

City Winery DC

Carlene Carter

City Winery DC

Jason Eady Album Release Show w / Rob Ickes & Trey Hensley [Seated Ga]

Clarendon Ballroom

S-tyles

Clyde's Chevy Chase

Johnny & The Headhunters

Clyde's Mark Center

Ken Wenzel

Columbia Station

Michael Price, Peter Edelman Trio

Connie's Ric Rac

Revolution, I love you/Wormtooth & more!

Cousin Danny's

Coffin, Dress Up, Roadkiller, Primatives and Atomic Cretins

Creative Alliance

Creative Alliance & Charm City Bluegrass Present: The Gibson Brothers

Crooked Eye Brewery

Mojo Gypsies

Dangerous Pies DC

Paint Fumes, Ravagers, Stop Worrying & Love The Bomb

David's Outlook

The Lousekateers at The Outlook

Dawson Street Pub

Pawnshop Roses w/Ross Bellenoit

DC9

SHAD, Jett Bailey

Dekelboum Concert Hall

Umso Concerto Competition Finals

Delirium

Hit Like a Girl Mess Bristletongue Blueroom Blame Jakob

Dew Drop Inn

Tcgb! Presents: RadaR, Black Folks Don't Swim? & Elizabeth II

District N9NE

Minnesota, Zeke Beats, Pigeon Hole

Dolphin Tavern

Throwbacks! (80s90s00s party), Ed Christof

Dubliner DC

John McGrath

Dupont Underground

Allthebestkids and Loi Loi

Echostage

Gorgon City Live - Escape Tour, Hotel Garuda, Jack Beats, King Henry

Everybody Hits Philadelphia

Nervous Dater, Weakened Friends, Harmony Woods

Fergie's

Reverend Tj McGlinchey Happy Hour

First Unitarian Church

(Sandy) Alex G, Half Waif

Fish Head Cantina

Face Dancer with Chuggalug/US

Flanagans Harp and Fiddle

The 19th Street Band

Flash

Ø [Phase], Daniel Miller, Damon Bradley, Martín Miguel, Heights, Team Zapata

Forest & Main Brewing Company

Spelling Reform

Franklin Music Hall

H.e.r., Bri Steves, Tone Stith

Guido's Speakeasy

Stone Eye, Almost Honest, Marshal Fuzz, Shadow Apparatus

Gypsy Sally's

The Cactus Liquors, Magnolia Blue

Hershey's Restaurant & Bar

Hard Swimmin' Fish

Hill Country Live

Texas Blues Tribute Ft. Bobby Thompson + Friends & Melanie Brulee

Jamey's House of Music

Cody Fry

Jammin Java

Rocknoceros

Jammin Java

Fancy

JB Lovedraft's MicroPub

Harrisburg Hates Hardcore

Jerry's on Front

One Eleven Heavy & Elkhorn

Joe Squared/Downsquares

David Dominique Ensemble & Infinity Knives+Randi at Joe Squared

Johnny Brenda's

The Mercury Program, Square Peg Round Hole

Johnny Brenda's

Choice Tasters Selectors with DJ's Jersey Dan & Electrobecker, 8pm-2am

JoJo

Jazz Funk Out Fridays...first show with Errol Danon Trio

JoJo

second show with Victor Provost

Kay Theatre

Mozart's The Marriage of Figaro

Kennedy Center Concert Hall

National Symphony Orchestra: Rachmaninoff's Piano Concerto No. 3

Kennedy Center Concert Hall

Kc Jazz Club: Miguel Zenón & Spektral Quartet: Yo Soy La Tradición

Kennedy Center Millenium Stage

Laiona Michelle & Mark Fifer

Kung Fu Necktie

MKOClub, DJ Deejay

Kung Fu Necktie

The Scene Aesthetic, Dave Melillo

Liaison Room

Say Less: November 2018, w. Brett Johnson + Keen

Little Amps

Eli Elkus, Peachy Clean, Our Abstract Mountain

Looney's Pub South

Starcrush

MacDowell's Brew Kitchen

DJ Dance Party!!

Madam's Organ

Eric Culberson

Madam's Organ

Madam's House Party On The Second Floor-Featuring DJ India

Marty Magee's

Shaun Durnin Live!

Marty Magee's

Knight Pines Happy Hour

Marvin Social

Joe Herrera's Remix

Maryland Live Casino

Friday Night Live! Motown With Rollex

Maryland Live Casino

Sons of Pirates Live! at Orchid

Maryland Live Casino

Mark Scott Live! at the Lobby Bar at David's

Maryland Live Casino

Nicky Stacy Live! at the Lobby Bar at David's

Maryland Live Casino

Rich Mascari Live! at R Bar

Maryland Live Casino

Devin Live! at R Bar

Maryland Live Casino

Bt Richardson Duo Featuring Joshua Long Live! at The Prime Rib

Maryland Live Casino

Kc and the Sunshine Band After Party

Metro Gallery

Transcendent Events presents Metal Mutiny, From a Nightmare, Relentless Souls, Antica, Offensive, Cyber Strike

Metropolitan Kitchen & Lounge

Bleed the Dream, Mojo Bozo’s, Tremendous Athlete, Teen Mortgage

MilkBoy ArtHouse

Box Era, Essonite, DJ Antihero

Milkboy Philadelphia

I Fight Dragons, Mc Lars, Boy Pierce

Mr Henry's Restaurant

Eddie Anderson

Mt Royal Inn

The Pitch Pines Perform

Musikfest Cafe

Billy Bauer Band Tribute to Dave Matthews Band

New Hope Winery

Classic Stones: A Tribute to the Rolling Stones (Friday Show) Live

No Face Studios

Chronic Anxiety, Dog Shepherd, Yarrow, Preen

NOTO Philadelphia

Elephante: Glass Mansion Tour

Ortlieb's

Mock Orange, Fire In The Radio, Joy Riding

Ottobar

Wume, Matmos, Amanda Schmidt

Ottobar

'Extra Medium' Dance Party, Club, Moombahton, Disco, Dancehall, Funk, Hip-Hop, Soul, Trap, & More!

Outta The Way Cafe

Dreamstreet

P H Â R M Â C Y

SnugHouse, Jesse Gimbel & Matt Tarka

Paris Bistro

Lynn Drury

Pearl Street Warehouse

"Happy Birthday Neil Young" featuring Danger Bird

Philadelphia Folksong Society

Pfs Presents The Tall Pines

PhilaMOCA

Uniform & The Body, Author & Punisher, Intensive Care

Rams Head Dockside

Ladies Night with DJ Matt

Rams Head Live

The Story So Far, Turnover, Citizen, Movements

Rams Head Roadhouse

Music: The Monuments

Rock and Roll Hotel

Futurebirds, Neighbor Lady

Rock N Rebel Saloon & Grille

Acoustic Night & Line Dancing

Royal Farms Arena

Lynyrd Skynyrd, Last of the Street Survivors Farewell Tour

Sellersville Theater

Classic Albums Live Performs Fleetwood Mac’s ‘Rumours’

Showtime Bar

Boogaloo Basura! Sudamerica Sleaze, Soul Call Paul

Silk City Diner

Bo Bliz

Skid Row Garage

Nightfall, Systemic Abuse, Whiskey Dicks, at Srg

Slash Run

MÀG Barking Kitten

Solly's

Of Tomorrow Live

Songbyrd

Y La Bamba, with Balun

Songbyrd

Amasa Hines, with Hedera

Sonoma's

Benfield Rush

Sotto

Terrence Cunningham

Soundcheck

Chris Lake

South

Keyon Harrold (T) $30

Sprout Music Collective

Glacial Getdown! Muskrat Flats & Fragments of Greatness

Steel City Coffee House

An Evening With Jeffrey Gaines

Super Wimpy HQ

Bashful Slasher, J.d., Plumslugger, Unwelcomed

Tally Ho Theater

Remembering John Denver

Tellus360

Groovy Giving Gig: Peace, Love, and Giving

Tellus360

tubafresh

The Abbey Bar

Strung Like a Horse

The Anthem

Young The Giant, Lights

The Auld Shabeen

The Quietmen

The Auld Shabeen

Jamie Ratchford

The Bridge Cafe

Auiac Presents: Queer Open Mic Night, Speak Fresh

The Cove

3rd Friday! Dueling Pianos! No Smoking & No Cover! Begins at 9p!

The Cove

Live Country Music Featuring Southern Exposure! No Cover! I

The Crown

Break A Leg! Presented by Tromac PIneapple

The Crown

Break A Leg! Presented by Tromac PIneapple

The Depot Baltimore

All 80's DJ Greg

The Depot York

Paradrei with Future Trash, Prison Liqour, and Hidden Vision

The Electric Maid

Nohandout$ rap and hip-hop show from Darnell Parran

The Fillmore Philadelphia

Louis The Child - Dear Sense Tour

The Fillmore Silver Spring

Chris Lane: Laps Around The Sun Tour with Mason Ramsey & Phillip Michael Parsons

The Foundry at The Fillmore

Ones To Watch Presents: Triathalon and The Marias

The Four Hour Day Lutherie

Patapsco Delta Boys

The Grape Room

Civil Hold Up, Saint Wilde, Missing Frets, Damian James Collective, Herschel Hoover

The Hamilton

The Travelin' McCourys, The Dirty Grass Players

The Hamilton

Old Ebbit Grill Oyster Riot After Party with Sol Roots

The Ice House Café

The Rogue Johnsen Trio

The International Bar

International Lover Air, Alex Tebbs Mitchell (Nippon Leagues)

The Kennett Flash

Radio Free Honduras

The Keswick Theatre

An Evening With: Stephen Marley Acoustic, + Mystic Marley

The Lincoln Theatre

The Dollop

The Living Room at 35 East

Sara Henya

The Lizard Lounge

25th Hour, The Scouts, Wonderful Bummer, Alma Grey

The Locks at Sona

The Ben Vaughn Quintet

The Midlands

Jwx (Full Band)

The Miracle Theatre

Mary Fahl (Former Lead Singer of the October Project)

The Music Cafe

Dave Chappell Band

The Music Center at Strathmore

BSO Off the Cuff: Copland Symphony No. 3

The Pinch

Sound VVitch, Vorrh, The Neuro Farm, New Order of Existence

The Queen

The Purple Madness Prince Experience *Postponed from 9/14*

The Raven Inn

Drmcthr Hold Your Love Anniversary Show

The Red Room at Normals

Ghosts of the Holy Ghost Spermic Brotherhood + Borax/Moore

The Root Cellar

The Poms/Mega Mango/Chill Dad/Earthboy

The Rusty Nail

Eric & Ray Project

The State Theatre

The Clock Reads, Dear Creek

The Tin Roof

Jordan Gillis Band

The Trestle Inn

SOULed Out w/ Tsot DJs j the audiophile & Billa

The Trocadero

The Autumn Wave, Roc Flair, NiJad Taylor, ForeignBoyz Slug & Shizz, Tev Geez, Oddball Nur, Young Pree, Finess Jewelz, & More

The Tusk

3 Parts Dead,i Vampyre,dead Robin's

The Twisted Tail

Downstairs Acoustic with Joe Rollin Porter

The Twisted Tail

Blue Plate Specials

The Ugly Mug

Junior Bryce Band Plays The Mug

The Undercroft

NO/MÁS Uncle Buck Worldsucks At The Graves

The Windup Space

4 Hours of Funk

The Wonderland Ballroom

DJ O's Cool

Theatre of Living Arts

Pigeons Playing Ping Pong

Time

DJ Flufftronix Upstairs

Time

Leon Jordan Jr.

Tower Theater

Day6 1st World Tour 'Youth' In Philadelphia

Tropicalia

R&b Nostalgia The D.C. Takeover, Vol 5

Twain's Tavern

Bye Felicia

Twins Jazz

Reginald Cyntje

U Street Music Hall

Bae Bae K-Pop Dance Party

Underground Arts

Caroline Rose, And The Kids

Union Jack's Rio

Sonic Daze Rocks Union Jack's Rio

Union Jack's of Annapolis

Alter Ego

Union Stage

Bumppp!, Jawn Boy, T2

Union Stage

SAINt Jhn, Jazz Cartier

Union Transfer

Los Campesinos!, Adult Mom

Velvet Lounge

Outside Smoke, Hello, Max Gowan, King Plaid

VFW Post 9274

Akris, Earthworm von Doom, Gravity Kong, Torvus at Vfw 9274!

Villain & Saint

The Allman Others - Allman Brothers Tribute Band

Vini Culture

Joel Michael Schwartz

Warner Theatre

John Butler Trio+

Whitlow's on Wilson

For The Win

Wolf Trap

Maggie Rose Rude Music

World Cafe Live Philadelphia

Big Sandy And His Fly-Rite Boys

World Cafe Live Philadelphia

Philly Loves Animals II: A Pink Floyd Tribute

World Cafe Live Philadelphia

Free At One

Saturday, November 17th 2018

118 North

Pale Reason, Far Pines

1984

Tithonos, Bedlam Kiss, Piper Cubs, Shane Palko

7 Locks Brewing

Live Music Showcase: ilyAimy

8x10 Club

Depth Perception Presents, Whitebear & Bogtrotter, Image.Nation, Mezmereyez

9:30 Club

Mitski, Overcoats

A House in Philly

Doctor of Color, The New Workingmen, Peels Deen

Alley Cat Restaurant

The Sprinting Turtles at Alley Cat

AMP by Strathmore

Smooth Criminal

An Die Musik

Caroline Davis Band

Appell Center

The Wizards of Winter

Ardmore Music Hall

Tommy Conwell & The Young Rumblers, Greg Sover Band, Hosted by Jacky Bam Bam of Wmmr

Baltimore Free Farm

GIA, DJ SofIIa, Amelia Rose, Customer Service

Baltimore Soundstage

Live Nation & Public Goods Presents, Jessie Reyez, Savannah Ré

Bar XIII

Rum Runner Revue Presents: Sinister Cabaret

BB&T Pavilion

Halestorm, In This Moment, New Years Day

Bethesda Blues & Jazz

A Tribute To The Music Of The Isley Brothers

Black Cat

Los Campesinos!, Adult Mom

Black Cat

Right Round, 80s Alt-Pop Dance Night w/ DJ lil'e

Blues Alley

Roberta Gambarini

Boot & Saddle

SHAD, Kuf Knotz

Bossa Bistro

Tumbao y Raul Morel

Bossa Bistro

Early Show! Conjunto Bomba

Boundary Stone DC

Wordz-N-Soundz: The Brunch Edition

Bourbon & Branch

The American Standard, The Ones You Forgot, Better Machines

Bourbon Bar & Grill

Great Train Robbery

Bube's Brewery

Mike and Stephanie

Burlap and Bean

Craig Bickhardt and Thom Schuyler

Cafe 611

Spite, Shadow Of Intent, Left Behind, Orthodox, Depths Of Hatred, The New Reign, Temple of Ellora

Cafe Nola

DJ Babylon, Nowns hosted by Retro/Ricole

Century

Tile, Faking, Sperm Donor, Hover

Chameleon Club

Red Sun Rising, Spirit Animal, Dube

Chris' Jazz Cafe

Peter Cincotti

Chris' Jazz Cafe

James Santangelo

City Winery DC

Ruthie Foster

City Winery DC

WONDER-Full ~ Tribute Party To The Wonders Of Stevie

Club Germ

Kissing The Klepto, Breaklite, Cluster Flies/At The Interview

Clyde's Chevy Chase

Holly Montgomery Band

Colony Club

Flow and Joe

Columbia Station

Jam Session with Peter Edelman Trio

Columbia Station

Guitarist James Benson’s Quartet with Featured Artists

Comet Ping Pong

The Mercury Program and Tk Echo

Connie's Ric Rac

Howling Fantods (record release), Prowler, Full Bush

Cousin Danny's

Phl 11/17: Innumerable Forms, Outer Heaven, Covered In Sores

Creative Alliance

Paul Muldoon & Rogue Oliphant

DAR Constitution Hall

Kings & Queens of Go Go

Dawson Street Pub

Matinee show w/ Don McAvoy and The Great Whatever 3pm

Dawson Street Pub

Tool Shed and T.c. Cole Riot

DC9

Peach Pit [late event], DJ Matt Bailer

Dolphin Tavern

Stay Happy, Magglezzz, DJ Swizzymack

Dubliner DC

John McGrath

Dwell DC

Tosser_Boon_Albert Bagman_Moonee at Dwell

Echostage

Seven Lions Presents: The Journey II Tour, Jason Ross, Au5

Fenn's Upstairs

Guam (Ep Release Show) ,The Pof, and Moniker

Fergie's

Traditional Irish Music Session

Fergie's

You Go No You: songwriter band featuring Jonathan Davenport, Ilan Isakov, Tom Deis, and their talented friends Happy hour

Fergie's

Ethan Berkowitz

First Unitarian Church

(Sandy) Alex G, Half Waif

Fish Head Cantina

Kryptid, Flood of Flames, Sans Peur, Sailor Take Warning, Pharalia, Endless Hysteria, Ghost Widow

Flanagans Harp and Fiddle

Tom Blood & Late As Usual

Flash

Alex Noize, mathias, DJ Cheickmeout

Flash

Chus & Ceballos [open to close], Philco, Baronhawk, Zamkov, Oddson, Symmetrical, Symphonic

Forest & Main Brewing Company

I Think I Like Midnight

Fowler Blast Furnace Room

Tyler Rothrock

Franklin Music Hall

The Story So Far, Turnover, Citizen, Movements

Frederick Eagles Club

A Rockin’ Christmas

GMU Center for the Arts

Jazz 4 Justice (Tm) 2019 - Live Recording - Be a part of History.

Guido's Speakeasy

Laura and Deb's Scorpio Sistas B-day Show!

Gypsy Sally's

Steal Your Peach, Black Muddy River Band

Henry James Saloon

Acoustic Ferrari

Hershey's Restaurant & Bar

9p Bobby Lewis Blues Band

Hill Country Live

The Highballers CD Release Show & Whiskey Daredevils

Howard Theatre

Stephen Marley Acoustic

Ivy City SmokeHouse

La Ruma Colombiana

Jamey's House of Music

Dirk Hamilton

Jammin Java

Anti-Social Club, Derd Berner, Spectrums

Jammin Java

Sean Rowe, Jarrod Dickenson

Joe Squared/Downsquares

Bask, Yatra, Tombtoker

Johnny Brenda's

Esmé Patterson, Native Harrow

Johnny Brenda's

Soul 45 Saturday Brunch with DJ Joshua Kwedar: only vinyl, only 45's, 1p-5p

Johnny Brenda's

Soul Sonic Spectrum with DJ Greg Mungan, spinning 10p-2a

Johnny Brenda's

10th Annual Wet Hop Rodeo & Ranchero Brunch

JoJo

1st show with Blake Meister Trio

JoJo

second show."DC's top flight jazz vocalist perform every Saturday night...9:30 to 1:00 am this week with Renee George …

Kennedy Center Concert Hall

National Symphony Orchestra: Rachmaninoff's Piano Concerto No. 3

Kennedy Center Concert Hall

Washington National Opera: Silent Night

Kennedy Center Concert Hall

Cécile McLorin Salvant: Ogresse Arranged and Conducted by Darcy James Argue

Kennedy Center Millenium Stage

A BroaderWay: Celebrating the Voices of Young Women

Kung Fu Necktie

The Donuts, The Donut Holes

Kung Fu Necktie

Trl Dance Party

Kung Fu Necktie

Neighbors Complaint 19134, Old Fezziwig, The Willies

Lava space

Dreamcrusher Phl Record Release Party, Solarized, Cube, Ooloi

Lisner Auditorium

The New Nepal

Looney's Pub South

It’s All Good

MacDowell's Brew Kitchen

Country artist Scott Kurt is here!!

Madam's Organ

Eric Culberson

Madam's Organ

Madam's House Party On The Second Floor-Featuring DJ India

Marty Magee's

Offline - Marty Magees's Irish Pub

Marvin Social

JusPaul

Maryland Live Casino

Vertigo Red

Maryland Live Casino

Sons of Pirates Live! at Orchid

Maryland Live Casino

Peter Whitaker Live! at the Lobby Bar at David's

Maryland Live Casino

Dale Coleman Live! at R Bar

Maryland Live Casino

Nelly's Echo Live! at the Lobby Bar at David's

Maryland Live Casino

R Bar Late Nights With Southbound Steel

Maryland Live Casino

Joe Martone Duo featuring Jax Morgia Live! at The Prime Rib

McStew's Irish Pub

Narpp Presents Vicious Circle

Metro Gallery

Mc Lars & I Fight Dragons, Wreck The System, Rare Candy

Metropolitan Kitchen & Lounge

Naptown’s Finest

MGM National Harbor

Michael Carbonaro

MilkBoy ArtHouse

The Marias, Triathalon, Girl Ultra

Mr Henry's Restaurant

Maija Rejman

Musikfest Cafe

The Aardvarks and The Sofa Kings

New Hope Winery

Classic Stones: A Tribute to the Rolling Stones (Saturday Show) Live

NOTO Philadelphia

Mel DeBarge

Ortlieb's

Little Stranger, Pip The Pansy

Ortlieb's

Stealing From Thieves, Delmont, Rusty Pigeon, Little Stranger, Pip The Pansy

Ottobar

Wye Oak, Thor & Friends

Outta The Way Cafe

The Digits!

Paris Bistro

Lynn Riley & Reverend Chris Brubeck Tribute

Parx Casino

Daughtry

Pearl Street Warehouse

Big Sandy & His Fly-Rite Boys, Rock-A-Sonics

PhilaMOCA

Free Throw, Save Face, Future Teens

PPL Center

Trans-Siberian Orchestra

Rams Head Dockside

The Bird Daddy Project

Rams Head Live

H.e.r., Bri Steves, Tone Stith

Rams Head Roadhouse

Tim & Katie

Rhizome DC

Afternoon Concert: Not Bored, Jack on Fire, Literals Sound Trio

Rhizome DC

Dave Dominique Octet, Luz Elena Mendoza Quartet, Sarah Hughes

River City Blues Club

Lazy Joe Fink

Rock and Roll Hotel

Lauren Sanderson, Sizzy Rocket

Sauf Haus Bier Hall

Women Rock Flashband Showcase

SawTown Tavern

An Mc Mashup

Sellersville Theater

Voyage (Journey Tribute)

Silk City Diner

DJ Deejay

Slash Run

Super Unison/Downtrodder/Coward/Bacchae

Songbyrd

Weakened Friends, Nervous Dater, with Bleary Eyed

Songbyrd

Diary Of An R&b Classic: R&b X Hip Hop Features, The R&b Club and Classic Album Sunday D.C. Presents

Songbyrd

Ritmos Raros: Afro Vs Latinx: Colombia Mexico Brazil Peru Panama, Afro Ritmo Records and Songbyrd Present

Sonoma's

Guys In Thin Ties

Sotto

Roots Reggae Musicale: Christos DC returns to Sotto

South

Keyon Harrold (T) $30

Springfield Manor

Live Music by Justin Angelo

Springfield Manor

Live Music 2-5 by Kerensa Gray

Steel City Coffee House

Jd Malone & The Experts

Tally Ho Theater

Kix

Teavolve Cafe & Lounge

Songs of Love, Freedom & Protest feat. Genna, Jesse

Tellus360

Songwriter’s Session, Jordan Capizzi

Tellus360

After Dark Vinyl Session in An Sibin

Tellus360

Brass Monkeys

Tellus360

Sleepy Limbs, The Band Alow, Nina Marie & The Bad Choices

Tenley Bar & Grill

The Twisted Flags at Tenley Bar

The Anthem

Steve Martin and Martin Short, featuring The Steep Canyon Rangers and Jeff Babko

The Auld Shabeen

Irish Trad Session

The Auld Shabeen

The Quietmen

The Barbary

Dylan Jane, Langor, Elissa Janelle Velveteen, Mike Quinn, Punk Hands

The Crown

Sound VVitch, Pagan Reagan, Maulrat, Vorrh

The Crown

Skin Tight Soul Party

The Depot Baltimore

Batz Over Baltimore goth, industrial DJ's Cb & Hemlock

The Fillmore Philadelphia

John Butler Trio+ The Home Tour

The Fillmore Silver Spring

Monster Energy Outbreak Tour Presents: Mike Shinoda North America with Don Broco & AmirSaysNothing

The Foundry at The Fillmore

Function

The Four Hour Day Lutherie

Balfolk Music Session

The glass onion

Sandboxing Ep Release, Americanadian, Sleepy Freak, Stand+Wave

The Gordon Center

Travelin’ McCourys

The Grand Opera House

Remembering John Denver - A Tribute Starring Ted Vigil

The Grand Opera House

Tro performs An Evening Of The Who

The Grape Room

Charles Laurita & The Mischief, Jac with No K, Sheep, Cowbell Superstar, Lonesome Crow

The Green Parrot

Acoustic Music with Brent Christopher

The Hamilton

John Medeski’s Mad Skillet

The Hamilton

Free Late Night in The Loft with Sol Roots

The Hamilton

Old Ebbit Grill Oyster Riot After Party with Sol Roots

The Holy Underground

The Seekers Club Presents...

The Ice House Café

Jim Moulder Quartet

The International Bar

Deep Cuts with DuiJi 13 and DJ Junior

The Kaleidoscope

Shannen Moser, Traffic Nightmare, Whats Her Face

The Kennett Flash

The Big Jangle - A Tribute to Tom Petty

The Keswick Theatre

Beatles vs Stones

The Lincoln Theatre

Jim James, Alynda Segarra from Hurray for the Riff Raff

The Living Room at 35 East

56Men

The Lizard Lounge

Sight Unseen

The Locks at Sona

The Ben Vaughn Quintet

The Mercury Theater

Spa Moans, The Holy Circle, Lazuli

The Meyerhoff

Off The Cuff: Copland Symphony No. 3

The Meyerhoff

Music Box: Dinosaurs

The Miracle Theatre

Caroline Rose, And The Kids

The Music Cafe

Saturday Acoustic Open Mic

The Music Cafe

Vintage #18

The Music Center at Strathmore

National Philharmonic: Bernstein Choral Celebration

The Music Ward

Pigeons Ap, Flux Capacitor, Solar Circuit, Squaring the Circle

The New Deal Cafe

The McCartney Experience Returns to the New Deal Cafe!

The Philadelphia Clef Club

Jamaaladeen Tacuma and the Gnawa Soul Experience Band

The Pinch

Juna (Atl), Bound, Birds For Eyes, Replicant Eyes

The Queen

Hammers & Hairspray Metal Fest feat. Ultimate Live Evil, Definitely Leppard, Orion & Looks That Kill

The Raven Lounge

The Phazers Live

The Rusty Nail

Clam Fight, King Snake, Adder, Bearmoth, Smarty Pants

The Sidebar

Jam Session - A Benefit For Lung Cancer Patients

The Tin Roof

Dell Fox Company

The Trestle Inn

Saturnia w/ Tsot DJ Skeme Richards

The Trocadero

B.a.p

The Twisted Tail

The SlideWinder Blues Band

The Ugly Mug

Lesson Zero at The Mug

The Undercroft

Hundreds Of Au, Low Light, Infant Island, Ten Million Spiders

The Underground Lansdale

LaBella & Poole Album Release Party!!

The Windup Space

The Gold-Bug album release w/The Creachies, Busted Boots

The Wonderland Ballroom

DJ MadScience

Theatre of Living Arts

Pigeons Playing Ping Pong

Time

DJ's Mohammed & Luke

Time

Muscle Tough

Tropicalia

Elena & Los Fulanos and Interminable (Philly) with La Marvela

Tropicalia

Yolo Afterhours with DJ Brett Oosterhaus

Tundra dome

Florry Rec Release, Emily Yacina, Corey Flood, & Time Stalkers

Twins Jazz

Reginald Cyntje

U Street Music Hall

Boys Noize, Saad Ashraf

Underground Arts

Wild Nothing, Men I Trust

Union Jack's of Annapolis

Weird Science

Union Stage

White Ford Bronco

Union Stage

Middleway Music

Union Transfer

I’m With Her: Sara Watkins – Sarah Jarosz – Aoife O’Donovan, The Brother Brothers

Villain & Saint

16th and T Band

Vini Culture

Danny Weber Trio

Vox Populi

Jeff Carey, Ghosts of the Holy Ghost S.b. & Wall Wymyn

Whitlow's on Wilson

Excellent Drivers

Wolf Trap

Hot Rize 40th Anniversary Tour

World Cafe Live Philadelphia

Mary Fahl

World Cafe Live Philadelphia

Minas Presents: Tribute to Jobim and Cole Porter

World Cafe Live Philadelphia

Rockdale Music Fall Showcase

Sunday, November 18th 2018

9:30 Club

Wild Nothing, Men I Trust

An Die Musik

Pianist Matthew Odell: Messiaen's Vingt Regards sur l'Enfant-Jesus

An Die Musik

Adi Meyerson Quintet

Appell Center

York Junior Symphony Orchestra Fall 2018 Concert

Ardmore Music Hall

Jesse Royal + SensaMotion, Bread Doe

Atlas Brew Works

Trappist, Suppression, Brainpan, Needle

Baltimore Soundstage

Superior Booking Presents, The Underground Experience

Bethesda Blues & Jazz

Tiffany

Black Cat

Pearie Sol & The Raindrops, Florry, Coven Tree

Blues Alley

Roberta Gambarini

Century

Detour North/Rare Candy/Mondays

Championship Bar

Subculture Sunday, DJ Jah Measel Hifi, Punk Hardcore Ska Reggae Soul

City Winery DC

The T'n't Tour: Tinsley Ellis, Tommy Castro And The Painkillers

Columbia Station

Jam Session with Peter Edelman Trio

Columbia Station

Peter Edelman Trio

Dangerous Pies DC

The Scotch Bonnets w Eastern Standard Time

DC9

Tera Melos, Mouse On The Keys

Dekelboum Concert Hall

Fall Choral Showcase: University Chorale & Umd Chamber Singers

Dew Drop Inn

Saturday Night, Time Stalkers, Theodore Rowe

Dubliner DC

Pat Garvey

Echostage

Gucci Mane, Smokepurpp

Everybody Hits Philadelphia

Super Unison, Bad Heaven Ltd, Tact, Half Thought

Fergie's

John Byrne's Irish Ballad Session

Fergie's

Rusty Cadillac

Fish Head Cantina

Winger, The Reckoning, Scarlet Angel, Rayne

Flanagans Harp and Fiddle

Mary Ann Redmond Acoustic Show

Galaxy Hut

painted mirror, birds and arrows

Gonesville

stippling./Alula NJ/Juna GA/tagabow

Gypsy Sally's

Tea Leaf Green, Squaring The Circle

Havana New Hope

Best of the Eagles 6pm

Hill Country Live

Mishka

Holy Frijoles

Neat Sweep, Jim Shorts

Ivy City SmokeHouse

The Rhyme’s Band Album Release Party

Jammin Java

Mc Lars, Skyblew

JB Lovedraft's MicroPub

Downtempo Downtown

Johnny Brenda's

Tomberlin, Strawberry Runners

Johnny Brenda's

Freak Flag with DJ Jeff White and friends, spinning 12p-4p

Johnny Brenda's

Third Sundays: Beerache with Disc Jockey Pellet, spinning early hard rock, 8pm until Midnight

JoJo

Sunday brunch singer Jazz Jam From

JoJo

second show with Sol Roots with a Mix of New Orleans funk and Sol

Kay Theatre

Mozart's The Marriage of Figaro

Kennedy Center Concert Hall

The Washington Chorus presents Brahms's A German Requiem and Britten's Ballad of Heroes

Kennedy Center Concert Hall

Washington National Opera: Silent Night

Kennedy Center Millenium Stage

The DC Legendary Musicians

Linehan Concert Hall

Umbc Symphony Orchestra

Lisner Auditorium

Washington Concert Opera: Charles Gounod's Sapho

Madam's Organ

Stacy Brooks

Maryland Hall for the Creative Arts

Alan Parsons Live Project

Maryland Live Casino

Smooth Sunday with Pink Palish

Maryland Live Casino

Joe Martone Live! At The Prime Rib

Metro Gallery

Savage Party & Ripping Headaches presents: The Body, Author & Punisher and Curse

MilkBoy ArtHouse

Songwriter Sundays: Crys Matthews, Hayley Fahey and Rorie Kelly

MilkBoy ArtHouse

Lydia Consilvio, Megan Elise, Will Kobus, Skate Stance, Lydia Consilvio

Milkboy Philadelphia

Matt Stevens (guitarist - Esperanza Spalding), fOUR (Nate Wood of Kneebody)

Mr Henry's Restaurant

The Love Jones Movement

Naylor Wine Cellars

Sunday Tunes with Rachel Ann Morgan & Justin Gillen

New Hope Winery

John McEuen & the String Wizards Present: Will the Circle be Unbroken Live

Ortlieb's

Drmcthr, Val Astaire

Ottobar

Wye Oak, Thor & Friends

P H Â R M Â C Y

Tonks Album Release Show

Paris Bistro

Girls From Mars

Pearl Street Warehouse

Ruby Velle & The Soulphonics, Kiss & Ride featuring Carly Harvey

Philadelphia Folksong Society

Pfs Election and November Monthly Concert with Sharon Katz & The Peace Train

Rams Head Live

The Struts, The Parlor Mob

Rhizome DC

Alexander/Zof-E iDk/Austin Vaughn/Moses & Ogg Duo

Rhizome DC

Workshop: Create Your Own Love Map

Rock and Roll Hotel

The Weeks, The Lonely Biscuits

Sellersville Theater

Swing That Cat & Hot Club Of Philadelphia

Silk City Diner

Commonwealth Choir, Kyle & The Pity Party, Lazy Bones

Songbyrd

Grogan Social Scene, with ollen and Dogwood Tales

South

The Michelle Lordi Trio

South Campus Dining Hall

Third Rail Radio, Wheatie Mattiasich, Victor Archie

Steel City Coffee House

Phoenixville Area Acoustic Jam Group Unplugged

Tellus360

Andy Mowatt Sunday Session

The Abbey Bar

Trez Music School of Rock Show

The Barbary

Sophie Coran, Spirit Haus, Mariah Del Rio & Logan Roth

The Carlyle Club

Bubbles & Brunch

The Chill Spot

Loi Loi, The Meer, Flo Petite

The Crown

Ragged Lines (Nj), Sugar Glass, Little Butcher and Tuff Lover, and Fuschia Casual

The Depot Baltimore

Sunday Matinee feat. Hudson Falcons, Menage A Garage & Old Bay Thrashers

The Fillmore Philadelphia

Silverstein- When Broken Is Easily Fixed: 15 Year Anniversary Tour

The Foundry at The Fillmore

Billy Raffoul

The Green Parrot

Andre Gardner’s Breakfast with The Beatles is Back for the 4th Year!!

The International Bar

Sunshine Lounge with DJ Marie Se-la-vie

The Kennett Flash

Open Mic with guest host Kalai King

The Music Center at Strathmore

BSO: Copland Symphony No. 3

The Pinch

Dissent/shame Spiral

The Public Option

Hamlin St. Diner Presents: Big Possum Stringband

The Sidebar

Mustard Plug, MSH, Melon Farmers, Urban Crater

The Trocadero

Wesley Curtis ft. Jonill & Joshua Bation, Star Castillo

The Twisted Tail

Open Blues Jam

Theatre of Living Arts

Bas - Milky Way Tour

Time

Midtown Jazz Jam with the Tim Brey Trio

Tralfamadore

Tralfapalooza 3

Tsunami

Del Florida, DeMille (Nyc), and Mundy

Tundra dome

This Is Not Lo Fi feat. Jenny Pulse, Carrie, Pat G, Min Planck

Twins Jazz

Joe Vetter Quartet

Union Stage

Jessie Reyez, Savannah Ré

Union Transfer

Mitski, Overcoats

Villain & Saint

Bones Conway Group, SkaII, Cory Belcher

Wolf Trap

Art Garfunkel

World Cafe Live Philadelphia

Y La Bamba, Balún

World Cafe Live Philadelphia

The Suffers, Amasa Hines

World Cafe Live Philadelphia

Music Training Center Performance Programs Concert

Monday, November 19th 2018

1984

DJ Gingerfox

An Die Musik

Monday Jazz Jam hosted by Alex Meadow and Joshua Espinoza

Baltimore Soundstage

Tech N9ne – Independent Grind Tour 2018, Futuristic, Dizzy Wright, Krizz Kaliko, Billy Lyve, Xavier James

Blues Alley

Joel Harrison & Free Country

Boot & Saddle

Forward, Headsplitters, The Brood, The Stutter

Boundary Stone DC

Open Mic & $5 Drafts with Reed Appleseed

Cafe Blamp

Expert Timing/Bad Heaven Ltd/Big Nothing

Cafe Nola

Cafe Nola Open Mic

Century

Slenko & McKeys ft. Eko, Night Terrors, Gloomseeker, Puck

Chris' Jazz Cafe

James Santangelo

Creep Records Store

Riz La Vie

Dubliner DC

Pat Garvey

Fergie's

Open Mic Night

First Unitarian Church

Yellow Days, MorMor

Galaxy Hut

cherry ames, flowerbomb, abby rasheed and the sundry collective

Gildenhorn Recital Hall

Faculty Artist Series: Joseph Grimmer, The Modern Bassoon

Jammin Java

Séamus Begley Trio

Johnny Brenda's

Matt Cappy, Jonathan Scales Fourchestra

Johnny Brenda's

Wkdu Takeover with DJ Chris B, spinning 8p-12

Kay Theatre

Mozart's The Marriage of Figaro

Kennedy Center Concert Hall

Opera Master Class with Francesca Zambello

Kennedy Center Millenium Stage

Chao Tian

Kung Fu Necktie

Bare Bones Metal Mondays, Silver Talon, Speedclaw, Iron Wind

Madam's Organ

One Nite Stand

Marvin Social

Pete Muldoon’s Dragon Band

Maryland Live Casino

Mike Noonan Live! At The Prime Rib

Ottobar

'Metal Monday', DJ's Spin Thrash, Death, Stoner, Black, Noise, Classic Metal, Etc!

Rhizome DC

Fortnights: Dystopia and Possible Avenues of Hope in the Area of Social Justice

River City Blues Club

Bill Perbetsky

Sellersville Theater

Michael Smerconish: American Life in Columns

Slash Run

Part Time, Bottled Up, fᴏяᴄᴇs

Songbyrd

Mickey Factz, BLU, with Vice Souletric, Moluba

Teavolve Cafe & Lounge

Teavolve's Open Mic w Ariella Joy

Tellus360

Open Mic Mondays

The Birchmere

Boney James

The Blueside Tavern

Old-line Bluegrass Mondays

The Grape Room

Open Mic Nite Hosted By:Palatine *Sign Up 8p *No Cover *21+ to enter

The Music Center at Strathmore

19th Annual Mcps Latin Dance Competition

Theatre of Living Arts

The Struts

Time

Trombo Piccolo with Chris Farrell & Co

Union Stage

Local Musicians

World Cafe Live Philadelphia

Bob Beach 50 Years of Music

Tuesday, November 20th 2018

118 North

Larry McKenna's Nostalgia Concerts

8x10 Club

Open Jam

9:30 Club

The Dead South, The Hooten Hallers, Del Suelo

An Die Musik

Brandon Woody Upendo 5tet

Baltimore Soundstage

Silverstein – When Broken Is Easily Fixed – 15 Year Anniversary Tour, Hawthorne Heights, As Cities Burn, Capstan

Black Cat

The Menzingers, Tiny Moving Parts, Daddy Issues

Blues Alley

Katie Thiroux Trio

Bossa Bistro

Cheick Hamala's Griot Street

Century

Sweating Pipes/The Russells/Twin Strike/Let it Rot

Championship Bar

Every Tuesday Jam Night!, No Cover Songs!, No Bossing!, No Hogging!, Get Weird!

Chris' Jazz Cafe

Paul Giess

Chris' Jazz Cafe

Anthony Passante-Contaldi

City Winery DC

Marcus Strickland’s Twi-Life, “People of the Sun” Album Release Show and Akua Allrich with Kris Funn

Colony Club

Paper Bloom Workshop

Connie's Ric Rac

Great How’ve You Been Fest 18 Pre-Party at Connie’s Ric Rac

DC9

The Dirty Nil, Dead Soft, Boayt

Dubliner DC

Pat Garvey

Flanagans Harp and Fiddle

Tk & Sean Chyun

Fowler Blast Furnace Room

The Ins & Outs of the Voiceover World with Lara Jill Miller

Gypsy Sally's

Gordon Sterling Presents: The Gypsy Sally's Jam

Hill Country Live

Mindy Miller (Duo)

Ivy City SmokeHouse

Kevin Cordt Trios

Jammin Java

SayWeCanFly, A Summer High, The Stolen, The Second After

Jerry's on Front

State Champion & Soft Crime & Emily Robb/Linda Fox

Johnny Brenda's

Bailen, Great Time

Johnny Brenda's

Future Sound with special guest DJ Steve J, spinning 8p-12a

Kennedy Center Concert Hall

Washington National Opera: Silent Night

Kennedy Center Millenium Stage

Cody McSherry

Kung Fu Necktie

Tengger Cavalry

Madam's Organ

LBF

Maryland Live Casino

Groove Live! With Wisdom Speeks

Maryland Live Casino

Brian Simms Live! at the Lobby Bar at David's

Maryland Live Casino

Dale Coleman Live! at the Lobby Bar at David's

Maryland Live Casino

Glenn Workman Live! at R Bar

Milkboy Philadelphia

Homegrown Open Mic Main Stage Showcase

Ottobar

Freddie Gibbs, G Perico

Ottobar

'Two-For-Tuesday' - 2-4-1 Drinks!, w/ DJ Vodkatrina

Rams Head Live

Death From Above 1979, Le Butcherettes

Rams Head Roadhouse

Aaron Hawkins of Loose Ties

Rhizome DC

Knife Wife, Sabrina is Not in This Chat, Clear Channel

Rock and Roll Hotel

Yellow Days, MorMor

SawTown Tavern

The Original Songwriter's Open Mic

Slash Run

The Cryptkeeper 5, The Rememberables, Stringer

Songbyrd

Jack Harlow: The Loose Tour, Songbyrd and Union Stage Present

Songbyrd

Zach Benson, Exits

South

The Classic Jazz Jam With Luke O’Reilly & Lee Mo

Takoma Station Tavern

The Free Live Tuesday Jazz Jam

The Capitol Room

Allen Stone, Nick Waterhouse

The Depot Baltimore

Open Mic, $2 Boh Every Tuesday!!

The Fillmore Philadelphia

Mac Miller: The Swimming Tour

The Foundry at The Fillmore

Stray From The Path & Silent Planet

The Sidebar

Juna, Pinkwench, Carl Gene, Yume

The Tusk

Trash Knife,sweatsuit,flesh Mother,under 95

The Twisted Tail

Nicki Sbaffoni

The Undercroft

Snowroller (Pdx) , Polka Dots, Coco & Bananas

The Windup Space

Baltimore Boom Bap Society

Theatre of Living Arts

White Panda

Time

Open Mic with the Living Sample

Union Stage

The Allman Others Band

Union Stage

Jack Harlow, ATM

Union Transfer

Jessie Reyez, Savannah Ré

Warehouse on Watts

Jazz Night 8pm

World Cafe Live Philadelphia

Darrell Robinson & Adam Blackstone Present The 2018 Thanksgiving Celebration, With Special Guests Brent Celek, Charlie Mack & Freeway (More to be Announced!)