Loading

1 Hanson Place

100% Black

285 Kent

345 Jay St

45 Adapters

4Knots Music Festival

538 Johnson

A Frames

A Place To Bury Strangers

A-Bones

ABC Rebel Night

Acid Baby Jesus

Acid Mothers Temple

acoustic

Adia Victoria

AfroPunk Fest Afterparty

afterparty

Alana Amram and the Rough Gems

Alberta Cross

album release

album review

Alex Battles

Alex Battles and the Whiskey Rebellion

Algiers

All Night Drug Prowling Wolves

Amanda X

Amour Obscur

anarchy

Andre Williams

Andy Animal

announcement

announcement calendar shrinkage

Apache

Apehangers

approaching total darkness

Asociale

Atlantic Antic

Audacity

Audio Social Dissent Tour

Avers

Ay Balazo

B. A. Miale

Baby's All Right

Backstage

backstory

Bad Cop

Bad Manners

Bad Sports

Baked

Baltimore

bank vault

Bar Matchless

Barrence Whitfield and The Savages

Bass Drum Of Death

Bastille Day

Bat Fangs

Battle of the Hardly Strictly Bluegrass Bands

Baxx Sisi's

Beach Fossils

Beach Slang

Beach Week

Beekman Beer Garden

beer fight

Big Freedia

Big Sandy and his Fly-Rite Boys

Big Ups

Billy Eli

birthday party

black and white

Black Cat

Black Clouds

Black Masala

Bleached

Bleeding Rainbow

Bloodshot Bill

blue

Bob Log III

Bonaparte

Boogarins

boots

Boring Portals

Born Loose

Bosco Delrey

Bowery Ballroom

Bowery Electric

Bowery Poetry Club

Boxtopus

Bree's Birthday

brick

Britt Thomas and the Breaker Boys

Brodown Throwdown 6

Brooklyn Based

Brooklyn Bazaar

Brooklyn Bowl

Brooklyn Country

Brooklyn Fireproof

Brooklyn Folk Festival

Brooklyn Night Bazaar

Brownbird Rudy Relic

Bruar Falls

Brunt Of It

Buck Gooter

Budweiser

Burger Records Showcase

Burnt Ones

Bushwick

Bushwick Open Studios

Butter The Children

Buzzcocks

Cake Shop

calamari bowling

calendar

Calvin Johnson

Cameo Gallery

Camera Obscura

Canker Blossom

Cavestomp

CD Cellar

Chain And The Gang

chaos

Chaos Chaos

Cheap Time

Cheeseburger

Chicane/Detector

Chrome Cranks

Cinema Hearts

Citizen

City Winery

CJ Ramone

Clearance

Club Europa

CMJ

Cockney Rejects

Coco66

Coliseum

College Park

Comet Ping Pong

Connie's Ric Rac

Conspiracy of Owls

Control Top

Converse Rubber Tracks Live

converted hallway

Copes

Cosmic Psychos

Cosmonauts

counting fail

Crazy Baldhead

Creepoid

Crocodiles

Cult Of Youth

Cum Stain

D.O.A.

Daddy Long Legs

Daikaiju

dalek

Damaged City Fest 2014

Damaged City Fest 2017

Dammit

Dandelion Wine

Dark Web

David King and the Confirmed Bachelors

Davila 666

DC9

Dead Exs

Dead Gaze

Dead Herring

Dead Leaf Echo

Dead Phones

Death

Death By Audio

Death By Unga Bunga

Death First

Death Valley Girls

Deep Sleep

Delicate Steve

Den-Mate

Diarrhea Planet

Dick Dale

Dig Deeper

DIIV

Dinowalrus

Dirty And His Fists

Disappears

DIY

Dmitry Wild

Don Pedro

Dope Body

Downstairs

Draize

Dreadlords

drink bracelet

Dude York

Dum Dum Girls

Dustin Wong

Ear and Eye Fest

elbow injury

Electric Tickle Machine

EP Release Show

Esben And The Witch

Eternal Summers

etiquette lesson

EULA

Everybody Hits Philadelphia

Ex-Cult

Ex-Hex

Ex-Humans

Exitmusic

Exploding In Sound Records

extra hand

Fancy! Clip Party

farewell

Feral Foster

Fergus and Geronimo

FIAF

Finally!

fingers

Fiona Silver

Fitz and the Tantrums

Floristree

Food Stamps

formerly CBGBs

Foster Care

French Films

Frontier Room

Fucked Up

Gallery Bar

Gangstagrass

Gary Clark Jr

Gary War

Gary Wilson

Glasslands Gallery

Golden Animals

Golden Triangle

great hair

Great White Caps

Gringo Star

Grooms

guiro

Guitar Lightnin' Lee

Guitar Wolf

Habibi

Halloween

Hammered Satin

Hank's Saloon

Hanni El Khatib

Har Mar Superstar

Haybaby

Hector's Pets

Heliotropes

Hemlines

Herbcraft

hiatus

Hiromu

Honduras

Hot Dog!

House Of Vans

Hullabaloo!

Human Eye

humor

Hungry March Band

Hunters

Ice Balloons

Impose Magazine

Independence Day

interview

Issue Project Room

Jack Daniels

Jack Oblivian

Jackson Lynch

Jacuzzi Boys

Jalopy

Japanther

Jay Heiselman

JC Brooks and The Uptown Sound

Jeff The Brotherhood

John Varvatos Gallery

Johnny Brenda's

Jon Spencer Blues Explosion

Josh

Josh Styles

jumping

K-Holes

Ken Boothe

Kick

King Dude

King Tuff

Knockdown Center

Kool-Aid

Kung Fu Necktie

L Magazine

La Luz

Lady Lamb

Lady Lamb The Beekeeper

Lala Lala

Las Ardillas

Las Rosas

Last Exit

le Poisson Rouge

Lee Bains III and The Glory Fires

Les Sans Culottes

Lightning Bolt

lightshow

Liquor Store

literal group

Littlefield

Live With Animals

LiveFastDie

Livids

Living Bread

Living Days

Local X Local

Lodro

Lone Wolf

Lorelei

Lorelle Meets The Obsolete

LoveStruck

Lubricated Goat

Lulu's

Lust For Youth

M Shanghai

M Shanghai String Band

M.A.K.U. SoundSystem

M.O.T.O.

Madam Robot and the Lust Brigade

Magnetix

Man Forever

Man Man

Man or Astro-Man?

Manitoba's

maraca

Marissa Nadler

Mark Sultan

mask obsession

Maxwell's

Melon Farmers

Mercury Lounge

Mermaids

Metro Gallery

Metropolis Vintage

Metz

Midnite Till Death

Milkboy ArtHouse

Mindtroll

MiniBoone

Mirror Mirror

Monogold

Moon Duo

Moon Honey

Moss Icon

Mucca Pazza

Mungo Jerry

Music Band

Music Hall of Williamsburg

Mutant Genes

Muuy Biien

Naam

Naomi Shelton and the Gospel Queens

Nasimiyu

Nasty Women Exhibition

National Cherry Blossom Festival

Nervosas

Nervous Assistant

Nevertune

New Bomb Turks

New Year's Eve

New York Night Train

Nice Face

Nicole Atkins

Nicole Atkins and The Black Sea

Nightmare Air

Nihilistics

ninjas

No Statik

Nobunny

Northside Fest

Northside Festival

Norton Records Benefit

Nothing

Nouvellas

NSFW

NT

Nude Beach

NYC Vintage Motorcycle Show

Oi

Organs

Othermen X

Ottobar

ow

O'Death

paisley

Pampers

Parkay Quarts

Parquet Courts

Party Expo

Passions

PAWS

Peelander-Z

Pendu

Personal and the Pizzas

Pete's Candy Store

Philadephia

Pianos

Pile

pink jumpsuit

Pissed Jeans

pointing

Polyon

Pop.1280

Post Teens

Potty Mouth

Priests

Primus

Prince Rupert's Drops

Protomartyr

Psychic Ills

Psychic TV

Public Assembly

Puff Pieces

Pujol

punk

punk-folk

Purling Hiss

Quintron and Miss Pussycat

R Stevie Moore

Raccoon Fighter

rad

Radkey

Reagan Youth

Rebel Night Weekender

red

Red Baraat

Red Hook Ramblers

Regal Degal

Reisling Festival

reunion

review

Ringo Deathstarr

Rock Lottery

Rock N Roll Hotel

Rock Yard

Rockwood Music Hall

Royal Baths

Rye Coalition

Sailor Jerry

Saint Motel

Saint Vitus

Santos Party House

sauna

Scenic Presents

Screaming Females

Screamin' Rebel Angels

Sean Kershaw and the New Jack Ramblers

Seaport Music Festival

Secret Project Robot

Sex Beet

Sharon Jones

Shea Stadium

Shellshag

Shilpa Ray

Shingo

Shirt/Pants

single review

Sister Anne

ska

Skating Polly

Slash Run

Sløtface

sleep

Slothrust

Slowdance

Smashed! Blocked!

Smoke Green

Snail Mail

Snake Oil Review

Sorceress

soul and rock-n-roll

Soulside

South Street Seaport

Southpaw

Speedy Ortiz

Spike Hill

Spires

St. Stephen Church

Stage Two

Stalkers

Starcrawler

still rockin'

Straightjacket Nation

Stranger Cole

strobes

Stumblebum Brass Band

Summer Cannibals

Sunflower Bean

superfunky

Superheaven

Surf City

sweat

Sweet Soubrette

Tact

Tai Chi Master

Taiwan Housing Project

Tami Lynn

Tancred

Tashaki Miyaki

Teen Anger

Teen Mortgage

Teenanger

Tenement

Texas Terri Bomb

The Above

The Acheron

The Apollo Theatre

The Ar-Kaics

The Babies

The Back C.C.s

the band not the brand

The Bell House

The Beverlys

The Black Angels

The Black Heart Procession

The Black Hollies

The Black Lips

The Brimstones

The Bullys

The Business

The Calamity Janes

The Cambodian Space Project

The Continental

The Coup

The Dap Kings

The Delancey

The Dive Bar Dukes

The Dixons

The Dust Busters

The Dust Rays

The Dwarves

The Ettes

The Everymen

The Figgs

The Flamin' Groovies

The Fleshtones

The Foxx

The Giraffes

The Girls at Dawn

The Gloomy Ones

The Goddamn Gallows

The Golden Grass

The Gories

The Grand Victory

The Great Gaylord

The Greenhornes

The Gutter

The Heavy

The Henry Clay People

The Hollows

The Horehound

The Immaculates

The Jigglers

The Julie Ruin

The Knitting Factory

The Lemon Twigs

The Live Ones

The Local 269

The London Souls

The Lost Crusaders

The Marked Men

The Men

The Mummies

The Newton Gang

The Nuclears

The Oblivians

The Old Edison

The Othermen

The Pack A.D.

The Paper Box

The Piggies

The Pinch

The Pleasure Kills

The Queers

The Rats

The Reigning Sound

The Rock Shop

The Rough Gems

The Runaway Suns

The Sadies

The Scofflaws

The Shalitas

The Shank

The Siberians

The Sidebar

The Sights

The Skins

The So So Glos

The Sonics

The Sound Hole

The Studio at Webster Hall

The Sweet Divines

The Swingin' Neckbreakers

The Teen Age

The Templars

The Thermals

The Trashmen

The Upper Crust

The V!brators

The Vacant Lots

The Vandelles

The Velvet Lounge

The Waldos

The Warsaw

The Weirdos

The Well

The Wild Honey Pie

The Woes

Thee Holy Ghost

Thee Oh Sees

Thick

Three Fuckin' Guitars

three fuckin' tambourines

Throwback

Tidal Basin

Tim Fite

Time is Fire

Timmy's Organism

Titus Andronicus

TODD

Tokyo Rocks

Tommy's Tavern

too many mics

Total Slacker

touch someone

Trash Bar

Tropicalia

Tunnel Of Love

turned up the lights

TV Ghost

Tweens

Twin Guns

Ume

Underclass Revue

Union Pool

Union Stage

Vanishing Point

Vans Classic Series

Vaura

Vaz

Vensaire

Violent Bullshit

Vivian Girls

vomit everywhere

Walter Lure and The Waldos

Wanted Man

Warbly Jets

Waxahatchee

we moved

We Were Black Clouds

Weakened Friends

Webster Hall

Welcome To Our Nightmare

Wet Brain

What Blog?! Party

WHCS Benefit

White Hills

White Mystery

White Reaper

White Ring

Whooping Crane

Widowspeak

Wild Thing

Wild Yaks

Wildhoney

Williamsburg Salsa Orchestra

Williamsburg Waterfront

Willy Gantrim

Wing Dam

WLWL

Wojcik

Wooden Shjips

World War IX

wow this sucks

X

Xray Eyeballs

Yamantaka // Sonic Titan

Yellow Dogs

Youth Brigade

Zack Orion and Ardeshir Mountain

Here for the Bands

The Concert Calendar

Disclaimer time! We try to make the HereForTheBands concert calendar as complete and accurate as possible. However schedules change at the last minute, we intentionally leave out anything that's not clearly a concert, and on top of that we probably miss all sorts of shows. If you want to be sure, check with the venue.

Our calendar includes venues from as far South as Washington DC to as far North as Philadelphia. If you don't want to see all those shows (and most people don't) you can use the selecter to the right to filter the calendar. Use the top row to pick one region, the bottom row to select multiple regions at once.

 
 
 
 
 

Sunday, August 4th 2019

▾ Jump to Date ▾


9:30 Club

Tuxedo, DJ Cuzzin B, Nick Garcia

AMP by Strathmore

Cherish the Ladies

Ardmore Music Hall

John Kadlecik and the West Philly Fadeaway feat. Marc Brownstein & Aron Magner (The Disco Biscuits), Mike Greenfield (Lotus), w/ special guest Danny Mayer

Atlas Brew Works

Punk/Metal Show: Fake Noose, Undesiccated, Sukkawut, Capital Offender

Baltimore Soundstage

The Summer Slaughter Tour 2019, Cattle Decapitation, Carnifex, The Faceless, Rivers Of Nihil, Nekrogoblikon, Lorna Shore, Brand Of Sacrifice, Cyber Strike, Granite State

Bethesda Blues & Jazz

Jas. Funk Leo Birthday Celebration w/ Proper Utensils & Special Guests

Black Cat

The Hickoids

Blues Alley

Marcus Johnson

Bossa Bistro

George Crotty Trio

Bourbon & Branch

Ladada, Shormey, So Totally

City Winery DC

Oweleo Lysette

City Winery DC

Rooftop Brunch with DJ Jealousy

DC9

The World/Inferno Friendship Society

Fergie's

John Byrne's Irish Ballad Session

Fergie's

Rusty Cadillac

Flash

Tâches, El_Txef_A, simo.s

Heritage

Bluegrass Brunch

Heritage

Live Reggae with San Noche 5-9pm

Hot Shots Bar & Grill

Doctor Jack Band at Hot Shots

Jammin Java

Sarah Borges

Johnny Brenda's

Mndsgn

Johnny Brenda's

Sunshine Lounge with DJ Marie Selavie

Kennedy Center Concert Hall

Virginia Commonwealth University's Global Summer Institute of Music @ Vcu presents Special Showcase Concert

Kennedy Center Millenium Stage

The Washington International Piano Festival

Kung Fu Necktie

Shawn James, Alex2e

Lubber Run Amphitheater

Mr. Gabe and the Circle Time All Stars (family performance)

Metro Gallery

The Holy Circle ‘Sick With Love’ record release party, L'Avenir, Painted Mirror, DJ Orioles Losing Record

Ortlieb's

Hibou with Crozet and Arch of Love

Pearl Street Warehouse

Kyle Craft & Showboat Honey

Silk City Diner

Shxt Happens & Lost Compass Present: LuSID Live Ft McWavy, TheBusiness. & jaylubes

Songbyrd

Michael Sackler-berner

The Birchmere

1964: The Tribute

The Carlyle Club

A Musical Night with J'Adore

The Crown

Modern Nomad, Ocean Heights and Cool Baby

The Met Philadelphia

Herbie Hancock & Kamasi Washington

The Pinch

Fistula No Funeral Et Mors

The Tusk

Poison Boys, Candy Cigare77es in Philadelphia

Theatre of Living Arts

Bryce Vine

Time

Midtown Jazz Jam with the Tim Brey Trio

TRUCK

Barely Civil, Mess

Tsunami

Tired All The Time & Black Dog Prowl

Twins Jazz

Radio JazzHead Project

U Street Music Hall

A$ap Ant Global Distribution Tour, Lulu P, Abm Band, Hosted by Yaddiya

Underground Arts

X1 Entertainment presents: Beautychickee - Mind Your Business Tour

Velvet Lounge

Chatterbox, Metro to Paris, Sheila

Warehouse on Watts

Earthkry Live with Special Guest On-Wa and Gary Dread

Wolf Trap

Abba The Concert

Monday, August 5th 2019

An Die Musik

Monday Jazz Jam hosted by Alex Meadow and Christian Hizon

Anthorna Gallery

Swim Camp, Birdspotter, Julian, Pen Palindrome

Blues Alley

Shannon Gunn's Firebird Trio

Boot & Saddle

Zac Clark (of Andrew Mcmahon In The Wilderness), Bob Oxblood, Swim Camp (solo)

Boundary Stone DC

Open Mic & $5 Drafts with Reed Appleseed

Chris' Jazz Cafe

PJO

City Winery DC

Crank Jam

Heritage

Gypsy Jazz with Tom Monari

Johnny Brenda's

Bit Brigade performs Contra + Metroid

Kennedy Center Millenium Stage

The Washington International Piano Festival

Kimmel Center

La Noche featuring Cimarron

Kung Fu Necktie

Eye Flys, Fashion Week, Pinkwash

Ottobar

The Dollyrots, The Pink Spiders, The Stops

Pier Six Pavilion

Why Don't We, EBEN

Rams Head Live

Girls’ Life Back-to-School Fashion Bash, hosted by To All the Boys I've Loved Before and Descendants 3 star Anna Cathcart with performances by Jayden Bartels and Chicken Girls stars Hayden Summerall and Brooke Butler plus Taylor Felt, Lil Key, Queeva, Sissy Sheridan, Cloe Wilder, Amira Harvey… and more!

Slash Run

King Khan & The Bbq show DJ Set

Teavolve Cafe & Lounge

Robyn Bingham at Teavolve's Open Mic

The Birchmere

Jon Anderson of Yes – 1000 Hands Tour with Eric Scott

The Foundry at The Fillmore

Tuxedo

The Met Philadelphia

Sarah McLachlan, Performing With The Philly Pops

The Undercroft

Ephemera Quartet, Sarah Hughes, Skewed, Fuss

Time

Back in Time Soul Session with Luke O'Reilly

Voltage Lounge

The Aristocrats

Tuesday, August 6th 2019

An Die Musik

Nate Hook Standards Quartet

Ayşe Meze

Todd Walker Live at Ayse Meze

Blues Alley

Sirius Company featuring Scooby & Ms. Kim

Boot & Saddle

Jeffrey Lewis & Los Bolts, Blushed

Bossa Bistro

Cheick Hamala's Griot Street

Bourbon & Branch

Rents Due

Chris' Jazz Cafe

Danielle Avicolli

City Winery DC

Angela Johnson w/ Kenny Wesley

Fergie's

Morgan Pinkstone rocks

Franklin Music Hall

Rüfüs Du Sol, Monolink

Heritage

Singer Songwriter Night at Heritage

Jammin Java

Exits, Zach Benson, Blake G

Johnny Brenda's

Andrew Belle

Kennedy Center Millenium Stage

Ever More Nest

Kung Fu Necktie

Junkyard

Ottobar

The King Khan & Bbq Show, The Lushpockets, Strawberry Sleepover, DJ Rob Macy

Random Tea Room

Damon Smith/Bhob Rainey/Ben Bennett & June Bender/Erica Corbo

Songbyrd

Molly Burch, with Rf Shannon

Songbyrd

The Human Fly

The Anthem

21 Savage, Young Nudy, Calboy

The Birchmere

Chris Isaak

The Foundry at The Fillmore

Work In Progress

The Lincoln Theatre

An Evening with Dawes

The Mann Center

Free: Young People's Concert Series: Rhythms of the World

The Pub & The People

Free, Live & Local: Laura Tsaggaris at The Pub and The People

The Sidebar

The Day After, Switch Hitter, Gradual Slip, Without The Accent

Theatre of Living Arts

Ub40 w/ The Get Right Band

Time

Open Mic with the Living Sample

Union Stage

The Aristocrats, Travis Larson Band

Voltage Lounge

Aci Entertainment Presents: Tilian

World Cafe Live Philadelphia

Philly Rising Open Mic, Rec Philly, James Christopher

Wednesday, August 7th 2019

8x10 Club

Love Groove Music Festival, John Tyler, Hadiya Ayodele, Kudo Nyc, Movakween, Dacey, Neon June, C.a.n., Thai Solis, Zona, Amaru, Jaywan, Savhardi, Deja Vu, Sounds By Maison

9:30 Club

The Struts, The Glorious Sons, Bones (Uk)

Anson B Nixon Park

The Sin City Band - Anson B. Nixon Park Free Concert Series

Anthorna Gallery

Chino, Gloria Deo, Seller, The Deep End, Humilitarian

Black Cat

Honey, Born Dad

Blues Alley

Jackiem Joyner

Boot & Saddle

Grant-lee Phillips, Driftwood Soldier

Bossa Bistro

Shining Blade (Soul Down) Sessions

Bourbon & Branch

Starberry, The Ricos, Boon

Chris' Jazz Cafe

Tony Miceli

City Winery DC

Drivin N Cryin

City Winery DC

Sirius Company featuring Ms. Kim & Scooby (Limited Seating w/ Dance Floor)

Connie's Ric Rac

Open Mic hosted by Jeremy Adam

DC9

The Heavyweights Comedy Show, Dominic Rivera, Franqi French, Benjy Himmelfarb, Matt Deakins

Gypsy Sally's

From the Vault, Seven Bends

Jammin Java

E.n Young, Sensi Trails

Kennedy Center Millenium Stage

Lakota John

Kimmel Center

Chifa

Kung Fu Necktie

Manikineter, Spoken Nerd, Darko The Super, ssupertasterr

Mr Henry's Restaurant

Capitol Hill Jazz Jam

Ortlieb's

Josh Pannepacker(solo), Spirithaus, Jon Colman tribe

P H Â R M Â C Y

Voltheque, Cvges, Brett Gleason, Lauren & the Homewreckers

Paris Bistro

Emmett Drueding Hosting Open Mic

Pie Shop DC

Hibou, Weston Smith, Flo Petite

Silk City Diner

Silk City Presents: Twin Beds, Null, Edge Petal Burn, Holy Gifts

Songbyrd

The Grinns, with The Red Pears

The Depot Baltimore

Slaghead & Tel with Et Mors

The International Bar

Bye Bye Baby with DJ Fancy Cat

The Jackson Inn

Open Mic Night hosted by Bad N' Ruin

The Met Philadelphia

Papa Roach, Asking Alexandria

The New Deal Cafe

Orchester Praževica and Phantom Scimitar

The Rusty Nail

Coast 2 Coast Live - Philadelphia Edition Presents Live Music. Non-smoking Event.

The Sidebar

BWQ, Jimmy O'Keefe

The Thirsty Soul

Barrelhouse Wednesdays w/Prof. Drugent at the Soul

The Tin Roof

Jimmy Solesky

Theatre of Living Arts

Young Nudy

Twins Jazz

Firm Roots

U Street Music Hall

Fouk, Martín Miguel, Hot Coffee

Union Stage

Andrew Belle, William Wild

Voltage Lounge

Kota The Friend

Thursday, August 8th 2019

118 North

Laura Cheadle, The Blues Reincarnation Project

9:30 Club

Amon Tobin presents Two Fingers

Anthorna Gallery

The Human Fly, Sadurn, Soupy, Michael Cormier

Ardmore Music Hall

John Eddie

Atlas Brew Works

Ashbringer, Myopic, Mother Moon. Slaghead, Tel

BB&T Pavilion

The Smashing Pumpkins, Noel Gallagher's High Flying Birds, AFI

Blues Alley

Jazzy Blu

Boot & Saddle

Ward Davis, Charles Wesley Godwin

Bossa Bistro

Mashriq Maghreb Music Jam Session with Huda Asfour

Bourbon & Branch

On The Sun, Brushstroke, Joshua Bation

Chris' Jazz Cafe

Michael Hudson

City Winery DC

Laurin Talese

Clyde's Columbia

Relicoustic

Comet Ping Pong

Sitcom, J. Mamana, The Place Names

Connie's Ric Rac

ST∆ER/Rose Winston/Timo Lee/Repelican

Creative Alliance

An Evening with Mipso

Dawson Street Pub

The Shootouts

DC9

Jeromes Dream, Vein, Black Matter Device

Fish Head Cantina

BaltSoundManagement presents every Thursday Acoustic Open Mic Nite, Our featured band for this week will:

Gypsy Sally's

Copper Chief, The Virginia Southpaws

Heritage

Mike Boone Jam Session

Jammin Java

Grant-lee Phillips

Joe Squared/Downsquares

Thirteen Towers, Amuse, Melon Farmers, Crosswinds

Kennedy Center Millenium Stage

Te'La - Rowdy Sessions

Kung Fu Necktie

Baring Teeth, Cognizant, Bandit

Luce Foundation Center

La Marvela

Merriweather Post Pavilion

Hootie & The Blowfish, No Lawn Chairs, Barenaked Ladies

MGM National Harbor

Aerosmith: Deuces Are Wild - East Coast Run

Milkboy Philadelphia

Ian Ferguson

Mr Henry's Restaurant

Only Lonesome

Ortlieb's

Absinthe Father, Trying (OH),Cocordion

Ottobar

Queen Wolf, Pagan Reagan, Vorrh, Life Puzzler

Pearl Street Warehouse

Kasey Tyndall

PhilaMOCA

Whaler Jr. - Record Release Show, The Molice (Tokyo), The Misters

Pier Six Pavilion

Rebelution, Collie Buddz, Ballyhoo!

Rhizome DC

Powers/Rolin Duo, Allison Clendaniel + Lisa Perry, TBA

Sellersville Theater

John Schneider

Spruce Street Harbor Park

Waterfront Sessions: Lefty's Deceiver with DJ Jon Solomon

SugarHouse Casino

Rich Genoval

The Anthem

Rüfüs Du Sol, Monolink

The Birchmere

Jon B.

The Cantina York

Vinyl Party - Beatles, Abby Road

The Dell Music Center

Anthony Hamilton With Special Guests Ledisi & Gregory Porter

The Fillmore Silver Spring

August Burns Red: 10 Years Of Constellations Tour with Silverstein & Silent Planet

The Foundry at The Fillmore

The Steel Woods

The Hamilton

Donavon Frankenreiter, Christina Holmes

The Locks at Sona

Mishka

The Pinch

Seller Ct, The Deep End Li, the hips, Magazine Beach

The Sidebar

Three Legged Chairs, Funeral Proposals, Velella Valhalla

The State Theatre

Boys Of Summer Tour 2019

The Tin Roof

On the Dl

The Tusk

Ydi And Fixation

Union Stage

Drab Majesty, Hide, Body Of Light

Voltage Lounge

Overeasy

Warehouse on Watts

Music Entrepreneur Club Tour

World Cafe Live Philadelphia

The 21Soul Sessions

World Cafe Live Philadelphia

Popa Chubby, Eliza Neals

Friday, August 9th 2019

8x10 Club

Hip Hop @ The 8x10 Hosted By Ayosonny! And DJ Rocky Styles, BBKf/RegE.RuckuS, Fat Boy P, Big Body Inc., Gawds, Rapman Ron, Drew, Jamma Wun, L.i.e., D-Money

9:30 Club

Neurosis, Bell Witch, Deafkids

AMP by Strathmore

Chopteeth Afrofunk Big Band

Anthorna Gallery

Frankie valet [Stl], Lost Dog [Ma], Alenni, A Million Dollars

Ardmore Music Hall

Donavon Frankenreiter: The Record Player Tour, Christina Holmes

Ayşe Meze

James Britton Live at Ayse Meze

BB&T Pavilion

Breaking Benjamin, Chevelle, Three Days Grace, Dorothy, Diamante

Bethesda Blues & Jazz

A Tribute to the Music of Aretha Franklin

Black Cat

The Whips (Record Release), Des Demonas, The Mostly Dead

Blues Alley

Melba Moore

Bossa Bistro

Alfredo Mojica Group

Century

Cliterati, Dunning Kruger, The End Ad

Chris' Jazz Cafe

John Swana

Chris' Jazz Cafe

Brian Morris

City Winery DC

MPG

City Winery DC

Bumper Jacksons

Clyde's Chevy Chase

Tom Blood & The Brookmont Jam

Clyde's Columbia

Jim McFaul Duo

Clyde's Willow Creek Farm

Collective a'Chord

Creative Alliance

Songs of 1969 w/ Fractal Cat and Guests

Dawson Street Pub

The w/ Jon Smith’s Voyages and E.Joseph and the Sparrows

DC9

Shawn James

Docklands Riverfront

Liquid A

Dwell DC

Gimme 5ive Presents: Come Alive!

Everybody Hits Philadelphia

The Grinns, The Red Pears, Goodthief at Everybody Hits

Exiles Bar D.C.

ThePhipps Rocks Exiles

Fish Head Cantina

Junkyard, Charlie Bonnett III and the Gasholes, Ace Holiday, Black Leg Miner

Flash

george fitzgerald

Franky Bradley's

DJ Royale

Free Candy

Dr. Martino, Polluter, Big Fang, Arlo Menapace

Grotto Pub

Sun & Rain

Gypsy Sally's

A Very Jerry Celebration ft: Cris Jacobs & Friends

Havana New Hope

Radio Petty - Tom Petty Tribute

Heritage

Tom Moon Trio

Heritage

Rit Mo Collective

Howard Theatre

Adekunle Gold & The 79th Element

Ivy City SmokeHouse

Matt Waller Live

Jamey's House of Music

Jim Patton And Sherry Brokus

Jammin Java

Rocknoceros

Jammin Java

The Hunts, Dawson Hollow

Joe Squared/Downsquares

Garage night at Joe Squared!

Johnny Brenda's

Molly Burch

Kung Fu Necktie

False (Record Release Show), Dumal, Sonja at Kfn

Liaison Room

Pex Monthly: August 2019, DJs TBA

Lot 323

John Dutton & Aaron Hehl, Honeytiger, American Dinosaur, The Dead Flowers, Dry Reef

Lubber Run Amphitheater

Carly Harvey

Marty Magee's

Seamus McGroary Live!

Marty Magee's

Kelly Tsaltas Live at Marty's!

Merriweather Post Pavilion

Train, Goo Goo Dolls, Allen Stone

Milkboy Philadelphia

Cj Ramone, Dog Party, The Preps

Mr Henry's Restaurant

DC Strokes Happy Hour

Mr Henry's Restaurant

Kevin Cordt

New Hope Winery

Liz Longley Live at The New Hope Winery

Nick's Nightclub

Will Jones

Ortlieb's

Trash Knife / Hearse / Faking / Endless Teeth

Parx Casino

The Platters, Cornell Gunter's Coasters and Friends

Pearl Street Warehouse

Ward Davis, Charles Wesley Godwin

Pie Shop DC

Curse Words *Album Release*, Accidents, Split Seconds, Braceface

Rams Head Live

From Ashes To New, Palisades, Awake At Last, The Funeral Portrait

Rock and Roll Hotel

A Song For The Deaf – a tribute to Queens of the Stone Age, Lithium, A Tribute To Nirvana, Stacked Actors - A Tribute to the Foo Fighters

Screwballs Sports Bar and Grille

Stella and the Voodoo Fish live at Screwballs Sports Bar & Grill

Sellersville Theater

Blues & Brews Ft. Mike Zito, Eric Steckel & Damon Fowler

Songbyrd

Ian Ferguson

Songbyrd

The Advertisers, with Venray

Sotto

Shacara Rogers

Southern Cross Kitchen

Middle Class (WMGK's House Band)

Sparta Inn

TaleGunner

The Barbary

Sleep In., Twentythreenineteen, Here/Now, Heather Grey

The Birchmere

The 9 Songwriter Series 10th Anniversary Show

The Bryn Mawr Gazebo

The Lewis Brothers

The Fillmore Philadelphia

August Burns Red: 10 Years of Constellations Tour

The Fillmore Silver Spring

Big100 Throwback Bash with Wrëking Crüe: America's #1 Mötley Crüe Tribute

The Foundry at The Fillmore

Smrtdeath, Lil Lotus, & Guccihighwaters

The Hamilton

Funky Feat

The Hamilton

Free Late Night in The Loft with Jj & Co.

The International Bar

Global Funk with Shearn

The Lincoln Theatre

Joey Coco Diaz

The Mercury Theater

Supine, Apals, Ixias, Erlkönig

The New Deal Cafe

Rock Creek Revival and Wicked Sycamore

The Pinch

Traitors and more

The Queen

Metal Fest - Tributes to Metallica, Motörhead, Mötley Crüe and Scorpions

The Sidebar

Sidebrawl

The State Theatre

Saved By The 90's - A Party With The Bayside Tigers

The Tide Pool

Picnic/Winski/The Burkharts/Anemic Royalty

The Tin Roof

Dell Foxx Company

The Trappe Tavern

The Trappe Presents Old School Os

The Trocadero

Hank Von Hell, Against The Grain, The Company Corvette

The Tusk

Absolution Tour: Ashbringer/Degrader/Malphas

The Ugly Mug

Gdsc Tributes the 90's ft. Priceless Advice & Dialup Tones

The Underground Lansdale

Proper Dark / Black Friday Death County / Victor Traps / Nervous Wish

The Wonderland Ballroom

DJ Trevor Martin

Theatre of Living Arts

Beres Hammond - Never Ending

Time

The Sermon

Twins Jazz

Reginald Cyntje

Underground Arts

Boys Of Summer Tour 2019

Union Stage

Oh He Dead, Super City, Friends of Friends, Ill Doots

Velvet Lounge

Nalani & Sarina, LET, Jahn Rome (Headliner)

VERA Cherry Hill

Slow Hands

Victory Beer Hall

Never The Less Band

Voltage Lounge

Apathy & Celph Titled

Warmdaddy's

ZEEK

Wolf Trap

Rossini's, The Barber of Seville, Wolf Trap Opera

World Cafe Live Philadelphia

The Garcia Project

Saturday, August 10th 2019

118 North

Pawnshop Roses

1984

Tone, Lmi, Bear/Moth, Sky King

8x10 Club

Runaway Gin - A Tribute To Phish

9:30 Club

White Ford Bronco: DC's All '90s Band

An Die Musik

Steve Kessler Trio

Ardmore Music Hall

Splintered Sunlight (Grateful Dead tribute), Hepner's Rebellion

Baltimore Free Farm

Tobin James Band

Bethesda Blues & Jazz

Jamison Ross & Carol Riddick

Blues Alley

Melba Moore

Bonks Bar

Port Richmond Booz. Blues.bbqz Festival

Boot & Saddle

Self Defense Family, Husbandry

Bossa Bistro

Tumbao y Raul Morel

Bourbon & Branch

Homestead Collective, Ransom Pier, Dylan Jane

Broken Goblet Brewing

St. James & The Apostles

Century

Loafass Tape Release Show W, Barren Marys , Giftshop (NYC),Septa

Chris' Jazz Cafe

Jump City Jazz Orchestra

Chris' Jazz Cafe

James Santangelo

City Winery DC

Backyard Band

City Winery DC

Bj Barham (of American Aquarium)

City Winery DC

Rooftop Brunch with DJ Miss H.e.r.

Clyde's Chevy Chase

Tommy Blood & The Late as Usuals

Clyde's Columbia

Y-Not

Clyde's Willow Creek Farm

Eric Vitoff

Connie's Ric Rac

Date With The Night at Connie’s Ric Rac

Creative Alliance

Zydeco Dance Party! Nathan & The Zydeco Cha-Chas

DC9

smrthdeath, Lil Lotus, GucciHighWaters

Docklands Riverfront

The Stereo Giants

Dublin Roasters Coffee

Traditional Folk Song Circle At Dublin Roasters

Everybody Hits Philadelphia

Max Stern/Stoops/Ezra Cohen/Fanclub at Cages

Fish Head Cantina

Deth Strike (Megadeth tribute), Death Echo (Slayer tribute), Nft (Anthrax tribute), TBD

Franky Bradley's

DJ Ian St Laurent

Guido's Speakeasy

WIZZERD(mt), Faith in Jane, Dirt Woman @ Guido’s!

Gypsy Sally's

Davy Knowles

Haus of Yarga

Phl 8/10: Wound Man/Blueprint/Gel/Fracture

Heritage

Live Piano Brunch hosted by Tim Brey

Heritage

Dinner Jazz

Hill Country DC

Read Southall Band

Jamey's House of Music

Scott Bravo

Jammin Java

The Duskwhales, Nah., The Sidleys

Johnny Brenda's

Sitcom

Kennedy Center Concert Hall

Rochester Academy of Music & Arts presents The Capital Music Showcase

Kung Fu Necktie

Legendary Shack Shakers, Jd Pinkus, Truculent at Kfn

Liaison Room

No Playlist - August 2019, DJs TBA

Lubber Run Amphitheater

Veronneau

Marty Magee's

It's Tricky, It's Tricky!

Marty Magee's

Bickel Brothers Live!

Metro Gallery

Transcendent Events presents Hounds Of The Bordello: Album Release, Aftercost, Lockemy, Magic Wax, Kaly Clauss

MGM National Harbor

Aerosmith: Deuces Are Wild - East Coast Run

Milkboy Philadelphia

Thunderpussy, Hollis Brown, Full Bush

Mr Henry's Restaurant

Eddie Anderson Project

Neshaminy Creek Brewing Company

Tprfm After Party, Underdog, Murphy's Law, & More!

Nick's Nightclub

Will Jones

NOTO Philadelphia

Jesse Marco

Ortlieb's

Slaghead & The Stone Eye

Ottobar

The Menzingers, The Sidekicks, Queen Of Jeans

Pearl Street Warehouse

Mike Zito (of Royal Southern Brotherhood)

Pie Shop DC

Not Your Groupies & Reed Appleseed

Rams Head Live

Intern John, Featuring: Shelby Sos, Erick V, DJ Tommy Gatz, Kyle Cromer, Dee Ahmed

Screwballs Sports Bar and Grille

Under the Influence returns to Screwballs!

Sellersville Theater

Shawn James

Songbyrd

Jakob Ogawa

Songbyrd

Harlan

St. George's Episcopal Church

The Polychromatics, YEET, Floating Mountain, Double Suede

The Birchmere

David Allan Coe

The Cantina York

Shine Delphi at the Cantina

The Carlyle Club

All 80's All Night

The Fillmore Philadelphia

So Far Gone

The Fillmore Silver Spring

Pouya- Liquid Sunshine Tour

The Fire

The Darling Suns, Knightlife, Little Fawn, Service Dog (solo)

The Foundry at The Fillmore

Femme It Forward Featuring: Ama Lou

The Green Parrot

Tyler Kingsley Acoustic at the Parrot 9pm

The Hamilton

Free Late Night in The Loft with Rachel Ann Morgan

The Hamilton

Naughty Professor, Bencoolen

The Jackson Inn

Jeff Burns and The Bad Seeds

The Mann Center

Ja Rule Ashanti: Together On Stage

The Met Philadelphia

Why Don’t We, 8 Letters Tour

The New Deal Cafe

49¢ Dress

The Pinch

Sacrificial Blood, Rat Infested, Atomic Cretins +more

The Queen

Beyond Iconic ft. Larger Than Life & Independent Women

The Rusty Nail

Hammer Sheep, Knightlife.

The Sidebar

Sidebrawl

The Tide Pool

CanoeSafetyTraining/TubeyFrank/BlameJakob/Daydrunks/TigerCastle

The Tin Roof

Fantasm

The Trappe Tavern

Blonde James Blonde returns to The Trappe Tavern

The Tusk

Promise Nothing ( Nyc) Outlaw Pandas, Sex With Rollercoasters

The Wonderland Ballroom

DJ the Question

Theatre of Living Arts

Neurosis

Time

DJ's Mohammed & Luke

Tropicalia

Nayas Reunion 2019 with Special Guest The Scotch Bonnets

Tumble Inn

DJ Siege Mans the Turntables!

Twins Jazz

Reginald Cyntje

U Street Music Hall

Fehrplay, TonalTheory

U Street Music Hall

Reignwolf, Jj Wilde

Underground Arts

Yellowhammer Fund Dance Party

Union Jack's Rio

Vana Liya live on stage!

Union Stage

Kendall Street Company, All Good Presents

Union Transfer

Trisha Paytas: The Heartbreak Tour

Velvet Lounge

Cl Smooth – Nu90s Experience

Voltage Lounge

Whitney Peyton: The Homecoming Show

War3house3

Brandon Mesen of Mesen Around w/ Guests

Warmdaddy's

ZEEK

Wolf Trap

Ringo Starr & His All-Starr Band

World Cafe Live Philadelphia

2nd Annual JambaLiva, featuring live music from Jay Turner

World Cafe Live Philadelphia

Gooch and the Motion, Matter

Sunday, August 11th 2019

8x10 Club

Eggy and Friends, Casual Yak, Munk

AMP by Strathmore

Chicago Plays The Stones

Bethesda Blues & Jazz

Second Sunday Praise: J.j. Hairston

Blues Alley

Melba Moore

Bossa Bistro

La Marvela, Konjur Collective

Bourbon & Branch

Firstnamedane, Yssn Nino, Sea Rae

City Winery DC

Legendary Shack Shakers w / J.d. Pinkus (Limited Seating w/ Dance Floor)

City Winery DC

Nappy Roots

City Winery DC

Rooftop Brunch with DJ Jealousy

Creep Records Store

No Option/Stepping Stone/Piece of Mind/Freeze/Pit Hair @ Creep

DC9

Bit Brigade, Double Ferrari

Flash

Gorje Hewek & Izhevski, Madota

GMU Center for the Arts

Washington Concert Society: A Summer Night's Dream

Havana New Hope

Billy Walton Band Doors 2pm

Heritage

Bluegrass Brunch

Heritage

Live Reggae with San Noche 5-9pm

Jammin Java

Dan Navarro

Jammin Java

Van Alden, Dead Skull

Joe Squared/Downsquares

Crawler, Cliterati (Pdx), Bellicosas

Johnny Brenda's

Howlin Rain

Kennedy Center Millenium Stage

Tag, Rag, and Bobtail: Women Belonging to the Army

Kung Fu Necktie

Fister~ Sea Of Bones~ Asthma Castle~ Pharaoh

Lubber Run Amphitheater

Encore Stage & Studio (family performance)

Marty Magee's

Live Reggae, Suburban Sensi!

Merriweather Post Pavilion

Chris Stapleton, Margo Price, The Marcus King Band

Metro Gallery

Thunderpussy, Hollis Brown, Thunder Club

MilkBoy ArtHouse

JayDaYoungan, Youngeen Ace

Ortlieb's

Knyves Escobar / Destiny X

Paris Bistro

Von Roz Blues Jam

PhilaMOCA

Mourning [A] BLKstar, Talie, Shepherds

Pier Six Pavilion

Jon Bellion, Marc E. Bassy, Lawrence

Slash Run

Frankie Valet, Lost Dog, Saffron

Songbyrd

Yeek @ Union Stage, Songbyrd and Union Stage Present

Songbyrd

Kota The Friend

Songbyrd

Peaer, with Mister Goblin

Sotto

Rochelle Rice

Spruce Street Harbor Park

Jazz in the Park: Tim Warfield

Steel City Coffee House

Philadelphia Main Line Ukulele Group

Tally Ho Theater

The Capitol Steps

The Birchmere

Mother’s Finest

The Carlyle Club

Rat Pack Together Again

The Crown

Gender Confetti & Gully Boys with Dream Bush

The Fillmore Philadelphia

Simply Christopher

The Fillmore Silver Spring

Bad Religion with The Lawrence Arms

The Green Parrot

Rob Groden/School of Rock Sunday Funday at the Parrot 4pm

The International Bar

The Lost Day with DJ Mike Spano and friends

The Met Philadelphia

Bryan Ferry

The New Deal Cafe

Ffme at New Deal Cafe

The Pinch

The Molice, Flanguage and more

The Undercroft

Evan Miller (Oh), Jason Charney, Shelly Purdy

The Underground Lansdale

Am0ra 5th Anniversary Show w/ Cold Climb It., Shakeout and Andross

Theatre of Living Arts

Crown The Empire - Rage Fest With Attila

Time

Midtown Jazz Jam with the Tim Brey Trio

Tsunami

Plrls & Spirit Plots

Twins Jazz

David Zheng

Underground Arts

Drab Majesty, Xeno And Oaklander, Body of Light, Lovelorn

Union Stage

Yeek, Dotha

Voltage Lounge

The Showcase Tour

Wells Fargo Center Philly

Khalid, with Clairo

Wolf Trap

Ringo Starr & His All-Starr Band

Monday, August 12th 2019

Blues Alley

Imani-Grace Cooper

Boundary Stone DC

Open Mic & $5 Drafts with Reed Appleseed

Bourbon & Branch

The Evening Attraction, Tioga

Chris' Jazz Cafe

PJO

City Winery DC

Van Hunt performing his debut album to celebrate the 15th Anniversary & More

Heritage

Gypsy Jazz with Tom Monari

Jammin Java

The Bachelor Boys Band

Johnny Brenda's

Jamison Ross (of Snarky Puppy)

Kennedy Center Millenium Stage

Meg Okura & The Pan Asian Chamber Jazz Ensemble

Teavolve Cafe & Lounge

Noella Rain at Teavolve's Open Mic

The Fire

Revive Tour ft The Anchor and A War Within

The Foundry at The Fillmore

Reignwolf

The Sidebar

Silent Em, Ortrotasce, Disko Obscura, Mavis Beacon

Theatre of Living Arts

Pouya - Liquid Sunshine Tour

Time

Back in Time Soul Session with Luke O'Reilly

World Cafe Live Philadelphia

Purple Mountains

Tuesday, August 13th 2019

8x10 Club

Max Frost, Swells

Atlas Brew Works

Fister, Sea of Bones, Foehammer

Bardascino Park

Cheddar Boys

Blues Alley

Traci Braxton

Bossa Bistro

Cheick Hamala's Griot Street

Bourbon & Branch

Christian O’Connor, Kevin Daniel, Stephen Babcock

Capital One Arena

Shawn Mendes: The Tour

Century

SteveO & The Crippling Addictions, Devious Ones, Gozer

Chris' Jazz Cafe

Connor O’Neill

Connie's Ric Rac

Fam Sesh Jam

Creative Alliance

Van Hunt: 15th Anniversary and Performance of Debut Album

Gypsy Sally's

Gordon Sterling Presents: The Gypsy Sally's Jam

Heritage

Singer Songwriter Night at Heritage

Howard Theatre

Molotov

Kennedy Center Millenium Stage

The Philadelphia Jazz Orchestra

Kung Fu Necktie

Tyler Cassidy (fka Froggy Fresh) +Band Live

Merriweather Post Pavilion

Heart: Love Alive Tour, Joan Jett and the Blackhearts, Elle King

MGM National Harbor

Aerosmith: Deuces Are Wild - East Coast Run

Pearl Street Warehouse

Happy Hour Show ! Fy5

Random Tea Room

Evan Miller, Veronica Mj & Matt Engle, Leo Suarez & Madam Data

Sands Bethlehem Event Center

Papa Roach – Who Do You Trust? Usa Tour

Sellersville Theater

Edgar Winter Band

Songbyrd

Preachervan

The Anthem

Bryan Ferry, Femme Schmidt

The Birchmere

Lila Downs

The Fire

Curley Taylor and Zydeco Trouble Tour

The Keswick Theatre

Ted Nugent, + Michael Austin

The Undercroft

Gingerwitch, Mallrat, Cutting Room Floor, Chaz Monroe

The Wonderland Ballroom

Triflin' Tuesday Charity Jam

Time

Open Mic with the Living Sample

VFW Post 9274

Dogleg/WPE/Stress Fractures/Commander Salamander/Roraima

Wolf Trap

Stray Cats, 40, th, Anniversary Tour, James Hunter

World Cafe Live Philadelphia

Philly Is Dead, Jawn of the Dead

Wednesday, August 14th 2019

Ayşe Meze

Patty Reese Live at Ayse Meze 5-8pm

Black Cat

Purple Mountains

Blues Alley

Sara Gazarek

Bossa Bistro

Danube Sessions

Chris' Jazz Cafe

Joanna Pascale

City Winery DC

Sirius Company featuring Ms. Kim & Scooby (Limited Seating w/ Dance Floor)

DC9

Black Joe Lewis, Annabelle Chairlegs

Fish Head Cantina

Black Flag, Line Cutters

Jammin Java

Austin Lucas

Johnny Brenda's

Karl Blau

Kimmel Center

Sittin' In: Live Sessions Featuring Ernest Stuart

Kimmel Center

Cbd Dinner with Chef José Garces & Chef John Mooney

Kung Fu Necktie

The Boss Martians, The Primitive Finks, The Delstroyers at Kfn

Metro Gallery

Tyler Cassidy performing with live band!, special guest Brownman

Mr Henry's Restaurant

Capitol Hill Jazz Jam

Ortlieb's

Lauren Scott, Todd Fasunacht, Rachel Andie

Ottobar

Soul Cannon, Frenemies, Ellen Siberian Tiger

P H Â R M Â C Y

Paper Bee, Mallrat, Cutting Room Floor, Noera

Pearl Street Warehouse

Happy Hour Show! Jimmy Connor

PhilaMOCA

Florist, Ami Dang

Pie Shop DC

Sam McCormally, Her Crooked Heart, Lauren Calve

Rock and Roll Hotel

kitty, vverevvolf, Ricky Eat Acid

Sellersville Theater

The Waifs

Slash Run

Nightcreature, Thee Deluxe

Songbyrd

Trash Boy, with Cyber Twin

Songbyrd

Daughter Of Swords

The Gordon Center

Kelly Bell Band

The Jackson Inn

Open Mic Night hosted by The Cocks

The Locks at Sona

Ninet Tayeb

The Met Philadelphia

Ringo Starr, and His All Starr Band

The Sidebar

Kay L.a., Burnout, Tye Pacino, Finagobaby, score|swayze

The Tin Roof

Nate McCormick

Twins Jazz

Cimarrón

Union Stage

Mabel

Union Transfer

The Distillers, Death Valley Girls

Voltage Lounge

Tessa Violet: The ‘I like (The Idea Of) Tour’ Tour

Warehouse on Watts

Jazz Night

Warner Theatre

Common - Let Love Tour with Maimouna Youssef aka Mumu Fresh

Wolf Trap

Shanghai Symphony Orchestra, Long Yu,, conductor, Alisa Weilerstein,, cello

World Cafe Live Philadelphia

Winding Way Records Presents, Danie Ocean, Evelyn Brown, Lili Añel

World Cafe Live Philadelphia

Caleb Caudle

Thursday, August 15th 2019

118 North

John Papa Gros, New Pony

1984

Ellen Siberian Tiger, Grace Vonderkuhn, M. Bullette

8x10 Club

Third ThursdayBluegrass, True Hearts, Tongue in Cheek, D.t. Huber & Whale Show

Ardmore Music Hall

Woodstock 50th Anniversary Celebration: Roosevelt Collier plays Jimi Hendrix, Kensington Clearwater Revival plays Ccr, Chelsea ViaCava & Friends play Janis Joplin

Beautiful World Syndicate

Jack Name, Pouring Silver, Elison Jackson

Blues Alley

Freddy Cole

Boot & Saddle

Summer Cannibals, Field Mouse

Capital One Arena

Jonas Brothers - Happiness Begins Tour with Special Guests Bebe Rexha and Jordan McGraw

Century

RedTouchBlack, Heavy Coughin, Hotflakes & Clibbus

Chris' Jazz Cafe

Keith Chasin

City Winery DC

Hedrush & Groove Gumbo present: Omar!

Clyde's Columbia

Collin Athas

Cousin Danny's

Blu Anxxiety, Miedo, and Alien Birth

DC9

Overstreet, Hudson Thames, Mokita

Fish Head Cantina

BaltSoundManagement presents every Thursday Acoustic Open Mic Nite, Our featured band for this week is:

Gypsy Sally's

Shook Twins

Haus of Yarga

Circadian Rhythms, Floral Print, Zapf Dingbats, Tagabow

Heritage

Mike Boone Jam Session

Howard Theatre

Beres Hammond

Jammin Java

The Darby Brothers, Justin Trawick, Christian Lopez, Cancer Can Rock, F.h. Furr Plumbing

Johnny Brenda's

Agent Moosehead

Kennedy Center Concert Hall

Kirov Academy of Ballet presents Two Music Recital Programs

Kennedy Center Millenium Stage

The Murphy Beds

Kung Fu Necktie

Baby's First Rodeo, Austin Lucas, Cold Spring Union, Volk

Kung Fu Necktie

Austin Lucas, Volk, Cold Spring Union

Library of Congress

Verny Varela Combo & Salsa Dancing [Summer Concerts on the Lawn]

MGM National Harbor

Australian Pink Floyd

Morgan's Pier

Second Vision

Mr Henry's Restaurant

Hollertown

New Hope Winery

Raul Malo (Thursday Show) Live at The New Hope Winery

NOTO Philadelphia

Sander Van Doorn: 15 Years Identity Tour

Ortlieb's

Party Muscles / Byrh / Night Windows

Ottobar

Los Freneticos, Garage Sale, Jason Lee And The R.i.p. Tides, Bali Lamas

Pearl Street Warehouse

Drew Gibson, Minks Miracle Medicine

Pie Shop DC

The Evening Attraction, Holy Roller, 1tba

Rock and Roll Hotel

Tessa Violet, Daysormay

Sands Bethlehem Event Center

Tony Bennett – The “I Left My Heart” Tour

Sellersville Theater

Willie Nile

Slash Run

Devious Ones, Teen Cobra, Apollo 66

Songbyrd

Florist, with Ami Dang and Luray

Songbyrd

Open Mic Night, Songbyrd and Alex "The Red" Present

Spruce Street Harbor Park

Waterfront Sessions: Thin Lips with DJ Frances

SugarHouse Casino

Rich Genoval

The Birchmere

The Waifs with Wallis Bird

The Dell Music Center

Guy featuring Teddy Riley, Tank & Avant

The Foundry at The Fillmore

Fh Snoop & Friends Presented by Wallstreet Entertainment

The Keswick Theatre

Little River Band

The Sidebar

False Accusations, Voices in Vain, Granite State, Constituents, Codex Orzhova, C

The Tin Roof

Munk

The Underground Lansdale

Movie Night: An American Werewolf in London hosted by Annie Christ

The Wonderland Ballroom

Bluebeat August: King DJango, The Captivators

U Street Music Hall

Catching Flies, Ihf

Underground Arts

Black Joe Lewis & The Honeybears, Annabelle Chairlegs

Union Stage

Florist