Loading

1 Hanson Place

100% Black

285 Kent

345 Jay St

45 Adapters

4Knots Music Festival

538 Johnson

A Frames

A Place To Bury Strangers

A-Bones

ABC Rebel Night

Acid Baby Jesus

Acid Mothers Temple

acoustic

Adia Victoria

AfroPunk Fest Afterparty

afterparty

Alana Amram and the Rough Gems

Alberta Cross

album release

album review

Alex Battles

Alex Battles and the Whiskey Rebellion

Algiers

All Night Drug Prowling Wolves

Amanda X

Amour Obscur

anarchy

Andre Williams

Andy Animal

announcement

Apache

Apehangers

approaching total darkness

Asociale

Atlantic Antic

Audacity

Audio Social Dissent Tour

Avers

Ay Balazo

B. A. Miale

Baby's All Right

Backstage

backstory

Bad Cop

Bad Manners

Bad Sports

Baked

Baltimore

bank vault

Bar Matchless

Barrence Whitfield and The Savages

Bass Drum Of Death

Bastille Day

Bat Fangs

Battle of the Hardly Strictly Bluegrass Bands

Baxx Sisi's

Beach Fossils

Beach Slang

Beach Week

Beekman Beer Garden

beer fight

Big Freedia

Big Sandy and his Fly-Rite Boys

Big Ups

Billy Eli

birthday party

black and white

Black Cat

Black Clouds

Black Masala

Bleached

Bleeding Rainbow

Bloodshot Bill

blue

Bob Log III

Bonaparte

Boogarins

boots

Boring Portals

Born Loose

Bosco Delrey

Bowery Ballroom

Bowery Electric

Bowery Poetry Club

Boxtopus

Bree's Birthday

brick

Britt Thomas and the Breaker Boys

Brodown Throwdown 6

Brooklyn Based

Brooklyn Bazaar

Brooklyn Bowl

Brooklyn Country

Brooklyn Fireproof

Brooklyn Folk Festival

Brooklyn Night Bazaar

Brownbird Rudy Relic

Bruar Falls

Brunt Of It

Buck Gooter

Budweiser

Burger Records Showcase

Burnt Ones

Bushwick

Bushwick Open Studios

Butter The Children

Buzzcocks

Cake Shop

calamari bowling

calendar

Calvin Johnson

Cameo Gallery

Camera Obscura

Canker Blossom

Cavestomp

CD Cellar

Chain And The Gang

chaos

Chaos Chaos

Cheap Time

Cheeseburger

Chicane/Detector

Chrome Cranks

Cinema Hearts

Citizen

City Winery

CJ Ramone

Clearance

Club Europa

CMJ

Cockney Rejects

Coco66

Coliseum

College Park

Comet Ping Pong

Connie's Ric Rac

Conspiracy of Owls

Control Top

Converse Rubber Tracks Live

converted hallway

Copes

Cosmic Psychos

Cosmonauts

counting fail

Crazy Baldhead

Creepoid

Crocodiles

Cult Of Youth

Cum Stain

D.O.A.

Daddy Long Legs

Daikaiju

dalek

Damaged City Fest 2014

Damaged City Fest 2017

Dammit

Dandelion Wine

David King and the Confirmed Bachelors

Davila 666

DC9

Dead Exs

Dead Gaze

Dead Herring

Dead Leaf Echo

Dead Phones

Death

Death By Audio

Death By Unga Bunga

Death First

Death Valley Girls

Deep Sleep

Delicate Steve

Den-Mate

Diarrhea Planet

Dick Dale

Dig Deeper

DIIV

Dinowalrus

Dirty And His Fists

Disappears

DIY

Dmitry Wild

Don Pedro

Dope Body

Downstairs

Draize

Dreadlords

drink bracelet

Dude York

Dum Dum Girls

Dustin Wong

Ear and Eye Fest

elbow injury

Electric Tickle Machine

EP Release Show

Esben And The Witch

Eternal Summers

etiquette lesson

EULA

Ex-Cult

Ex-Hex

Ex-Humans

Exitmusic

Exploding In Sound Records

extra hand

Fancy! Clip Party

farewell

Feral Foster

Fergus and Geronimo

FIAF

Finally!

fingers

Fiona Silver

Fitz and the Tantrums

Floristree

Food Stamps

formerly CBGBs

Foster Care

French Films

Frontier Room

Fucked Up

Gallery Bar

Gangstagrass

Gary Clark Jr

Gary War

Gary Wilson

Glasslands Gallery

Golden Animals

Golden Triangle

great hair

Great White Caps

Gringo Star

Grooms

guiro

Guitar Lightnin' Lee

Guitar Wolf

Habibi

Halloween

Hammered Satin

Hank's Saloon

Hanni El Khatib

Har Mar Superstar

Haybaby

Hector's Pets

Heliotropes

Hemlines

Herbcraft

hiatus

Hiromu

Honduras

Hot Dog!

House Of Vans

Hullabaloo!

Human Eye

humor

Hungry March Band

Hunters

Ice Balloons

Impose Magazine

Independence Day

interview

Issue Project Room

Jack Daniels

Jack Oblivian

Jackson Lynch

Jacuzzi Boys

Jalopy

Japanther

Jay Heiselman

JC Brooks and The Uptown Sound

Jeff The Brotherhood

John Varvatos Gallery

Johnny Brenda's

Jon Spencer Blues Explosion

Josh

Josh Styles

jumping

K-Holes

Ken Boothe

Kick

King Dude

King Tuff

Knockdown Center

Kool-Aid

Kung Fu Necktie

L Magazine

La Luz

Lady Lamb

Lady Lamb The Beekeeper

Lala Lala

Las Ardillas

Las Rosas

Last Exit

le Poisson Rouge

Lee Bains III and The Glory Fires

Les Sans Culottes

Lightning Bolt

lightshow

Liquor Store

literal group

Littlefield

Live With Animals

LiveFastDie

Livids

Living Bread

Living Days

Local X Local

Lodro

Lone Wolf

Lorelei

Lorelle Meets The Obsolete

LoveStruck

Lubricated Goat

Lulu's

Lust For Youth

M Shanghai

M Shanghai String Band

M.A.K.U. SoundSystem

M.O.T.O.

Madam Robot and the Lust Brigade

Magnetix

Man Forever

Man Man

Man or Astro-Man?

Manitoba's

maraca

Marissa Nadler

Mark Sultan

mask obsession

Maxwell's

Melon Farmers

Mercury Lounge

Mermaids

Metro Gallery

Metropolis Vintage

Metz

Midnite Till Death

Milkboy ArtHouse

Mindtroll

MiniBoone

Mirror Mirror

Monogold

Moon Duo

Moon Honey

Moss Icon

Mucca Pazza

Mungo Jerry

Music Band

Music Hall of Williamsburg

Mutant Genes

Muuy Biien

Naam

Naomi Shelton and the Gospel Queens

Nasimiyu

Nasty Women Exhibition

National Cherry Blossom Festival

Nervosas

Nervous Assistant

Nevertune

New Bomb Turks

New Year's Eve

New York Night Train

Nice Face

Nicole Atkins

Nicole Atkins and The Black Sea

Nightmare Air

Nihilistics

ninjas

No Statik

Nobunny

Northside Fest

Northside Festival

Norton Records Benefit

Nothing

Nouvellas

NSFW

NT

Nude Beach

NYC Vintage Motorcycle Show

Oi

Organs

Othermen X

Ottobar

ow

O'Death

paisley

Pampers

Parkay Quarts

Parquet Courts

Party Expo

Passions

PAWS

Peelander-Z

Pendu

Personal and the Pizzas

Pete's Candy Store

Philadephia

Pianos

Pile

pink jumpsuit

Pissed Jeans

pointing

Polyon

Pop.1280

Post Teens

Potty Mouth

Priests

Primus

Prince Rupert's Drops

Protomartyr

Psychic Ills

Psychic TV

Public Assembly

Puff Pieces

Pujol

punk

punk-folk

Purling Hiss

Quintron and Miss Pussycat

R Stevie Moore

Raccoon Fighter

rad

Radkey

Reagan Youth

Rebel Night Weekender

red

Red Baraat

Red Hook Ramblers

Regal Degal

Reisling Festival

reunion

review

Ringo Deathstarr

Rock Lottery

Rock N Roll Hotel

Rock Yard

Rockwood Music Hall

Royal Baths

Rye Coalition

Sailor Jerry

Saint Motel

Saint Vitus

Santos Party House

sauna

Scenic Presents

Screaming Females

Screamin' Rebel Angels

Sean Kershaw and the New Jack Ramblers

Seaport Music Festival

Secret Project Robot

Sex Beet

Sharon Jones

Shea Stadium

Shellshag

Shingo

Shirt/Pants

single review

Sister Anne

ska

Skating Polly

Slash Run

Sløtface

sleep

Slothrust

Slowdance

Smashed! Blocked!

Smoke Green

Snail Mail

Snake Oil Review

Sorceress

soul and rock-n-roll

Soulside

South Street Seaport

Southpaw

Speedy Ortiz

Spike Hill

Spires

St. Stephen Church

Stage Two

Stalkers

Starcrawler

still rockin'

Straightjacket Nation

Stranger Cole

strobes

Stumblebum Brass Band

Sunflower Bean

superfunky

Superheaven

Surf City

sweat

Sweet Soubrette

Tai Chi Master

Taiwan Housing Project

Tami Lynn

Tancred

Tashaki Miyaki

Teen Anger

Teen Mortgage

Teenanger

Tenement

Texas Terri Bomb

The Above

The Acheron

The Apollo Theatre

The Ar-Kaics

The Babies

The Back C.C.s

the band not the brand

The Bell House

The Beverlys

The Black Angels

The Black Heart Procession

The Black Hollies

The Black Lips

The Brimstones

The Bullys

The Business

The Calamity Janes

The Cambodian Space Project

The Continental

The Coup

The Dap Kings

The Delancey

The Dive Bar Dukes

The Dixons

The Dust Busters

The Dust Rays

The Dwarves

The Ettes

The Everymen

The Figgs

The Flamin' Groovies

The Fleshtones

The Foxx

The Giraffes

The Girls at Dawn

The Gloomy Ones

The Goddamn Gallows

The Golden Grass

The Gories

The Grand Victory

The Great Gaylord

The Greenhornes

The Gutter

The Heavy

The Henry Clay People

The Hollows

The Horehound

The Immaculates

The Jigglers

The Julie Ruin

The Knitting Factory

The Lemon Twigs

The Live Ones

The Local 269

The London Souls

The Lost Crusaders

The Marked Men

The Men

The Mummies

The Newton Gang

The Nuclears

The Oblivians

The Old Edison

The Othermen

The Pack A.D.

The Paper Box

The Piggies

The Pinch

The Pleasure Kills

The Queers

The Rats

The Reigning Sound

The Rock Shop

The Rough Gems

The Runaway Suns

The Sadies

The Scofflaws

The Shalitas

The Shank

The Siberians

The Sidebar

The Sights

The Skins

The So So Glos

The Sonics

The Sound Hole

The Studio at Webster Hall

The Sweet Divines

The Swingin' Neckbreakers

The Teen Age

The Templars

The Thermals

The Trashmen

The Upper Crust

The V!brators

The Vacant Lots

The Vandelles

The Velvet Lounge

The Waldos

The Warsaw

The Weirdos

The Well

The Wild Honey Pie

The Woes

Thee Holy Ghost

Thee Oh Sees

Thick

Three Fuckin' Guitars

three fuckin' tambourines

Throwback

Tidal Basin

Tim Fite

Time is Fire

Timmy's Organism

Titus Andronicus

TODD

Tokyo Rocks

Tommy's Tavern

too many mics

Total Slacker

touch someone

Trash Bar

Tropicalia

Tunnel Of Love

turned up the lights

TV Ghost

Tweens

Twin Guns

Ume

Underclass Revue

Union Pool

Union Stage

Vanishing Point

Vans Classic Series

Vaura

Vaz

Vensaire

Violent Bullshit

Vivian Girls

vomit everywhere

Walter Lure and The Waldos

Wanted Man

Warbly Jets

Waxahatchee

we moved

We Were Black Clouds

Weakened Friends

Webster Hall

Welcome To Our Nightmare

Wet Brain

What Blog?! Party

WHCS Benefit

White Hills

White Mystery

White Reaper

White Ring

Whooping Crane

Widowspeak

Wild Thing

Wild Yaks

Wildhoney

Williamsburg Salsa Orchestra

Williamsburg Waterfront

Willy Gantrim

Wing Dam

WLWL

Wojcik

Wooden Shjips

World War IX

wow this sucks

X

Xray Eyeballs

Yamantaka // Sonic Titan

Yellow Dogs

Youth Brigade

Zack Orion and Ardeshir Mountain

Here for the Bands

The Concert Calendar

Disclaimer time! We try to make the HereForTheBands concert calendar as complete and accurate as possible. However schedules change at the last minute, we intentionally leave out anything that's not clearly a concert, and on top of that we probably miss all sorts of shows. If you want to be sure, check with the venue.

Our calendar includes venues from as far South as Washington, DC to as far North as Harrisburg, PA. If you don't want to see all those shows (and most people don't) you can use the selecter to the right to filter the calendar. Use the top row to pick one region, the bottom row to select multiple regions at once.

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Friday, April 5th 2019

▾ Jump to Date ▾


118 North

Dnr (Classic Rock Tribute)

49 West CoffeeHouse

First Friday’s with The Redwine Trio

8x10 Club

People's Blues Of Richmond, The Adventures of Matte Black, Jordan Gillis Band

9:30 Club

The Infamous Stringdusters, Jon Stickley Trio

American Music Theatre

Celtic Woman: Ancient Land

Ardmore Music Hall

Slick Rick, Reef The Lost Cauze, Hosted by Lady B

Atlas Arts Center

Free Cafe Concert: Jazzy Orchestra

Atlas Arts Center

Atlas Presents Jazz: Brad Linde’s Dix Out

Atlas Brew Works

Decibel Metal & Beer Fest Kick-Off Party, Evoken

Backbar

Relax

Baltimore Concert Opera

Scalia/Ginsburg & Trial by Jury

Baltimore Soundstage

The Crystal Method (18+), Proxxy & Lantern, DJ Who, 2smooth (Tony Smooth & Vince Christopher)

Bar XIII

Legendary Tributes To Stone Temple Pilot, Ac/dc and Alice Cooper

Bethesda Blues & Jazz

A Tribute to The Music of Marvin Gaye & Donny Hathaway

Big Bats Cafe

Ca8al, Future Country, Rivka Buchanan, J. S. Beasley

Big Bear Cafe

Live Music at Big Bear Cafe feat. Hannah Jaye and the Hideaways

Blues Alley

Buster Williams "Something More"

Boot & Saddle

Spelling Reform (Record Release Show!), Buddie, Tioga

Bossa Bistro

Alfredo Mojica Group

Bourbon & Branch

Retroglyphs, Kid Felix, Vital Stats, All This Huxley

Burlap and Bean

Barnaby Bright with Ethan Pierce

Capitol Cider House

PineWalls

Chameleon Club

Tiny Meat Gang Live

Chapala Blue Beetle Rock Bar

Burtonsville music April edition

Chris' Jazz Cafe

Orrin Evans

Chris' Jazz Cafe

Behn Gillece

City Winery DC

Daylight

Clyde's Chevy Chase

Honky Tonk Casanovas

Clyde's Chevy Chase

Brett Whitson Band

Clyde's Willow Creek Farm

Brett Whitson Band

Con Murphy's Irish Pub

One Fish Two Fish at Con Murphy's 4/5 8pm

Dance Theatre

Kreativity End of Semester Show: Puzzles and Paradoxes

Dawson Street Pub

Harper Wilson w/The Miners

DC9

Seven Nation Army, DJ Phoenix, DJ Dionysus

Dekelboum Concert Hall

Maryland Gospel Choir Concert

Dwell DC

Gauche, Empath, Pearie Sol, Pledge Drive at Dwell

EagleBank Arena

Sonu Nigam and Neha Kakkar - Klose to my Life Tour

Echostage

Zomboy

Everybody Hits Philadelphia

steve., Brackish, Common Sage, No Thank You

Field House

DJ Byrd At Field House Philly

Fish Head Cantina

Rebel Soul (Kid Rock Tribute), Aces In Chains (Alice In Chains tribute), Virus (Dope guitarist), After The Broken

Flash

The Advent, Damon Bradley, rameriz, cam-run, haz, trev-ski

Guido's Speakeasy

Bane (Serbia), Appalling(RVA), Athame

Gypsy Sally's

CBDB, Amoramora

Heritage

Tom Moon Trio

Hershey's Restaurant & Bar

Little Bit 'A Blues

Hill Country Live

Litz Performs Daft Funk: A Tribute to Daft Punk + Original Set

Howard Theatre

Vessels Conference

Jamey's House of Music

Benjamin Vo Blues Band

Jammin Java

The Apple Core, Ashcats

Jammin Java

Rocknoceros

Johnny Brenda's

And The Kids, Ellen Siberian Tiger, Bat House

Johnny Brenda's

Friday Happy Hour: Spin Early, Stay Up Late with DJ Romain Let Us

Johnny Brenda's

Massive Rock n Roll Freak Out with DJ Doug Sabolick, spinning 10p-2a

Kennedy Center Concert Hall

Henry Threadgill: Double Up Plays Double Up Plus (part of Direct Current)

Kennedy Center Concert Hall

Caroline Shaw and Friends (part of Direct Current)

Kennedy Center Concert Hall

Nso Pops: An Evening with Cynthia Erivo: Legendary Women’s Voices

Kennedy Center Millenium Stage

Tanya Tagaq

Kimmel Center

Romeo and Juliet

Kimmel Center

Dénes Várjon, piano

Kogod Theatre

Kurt Weill Festival: Zaubernacht & Mahagonny Songspiel

Kung Fu Necktie

Old Sea Brigade, Jon Bryant, Orginaire

Levine Music

Jazzfest 2019

Liaison Room

Bangarang: April 2019

Marty Magee's

Happy Hour with C.o.

McAvoy's Sports Bar & Grill

Problem Child at McAvoys

Metro Gallery

Low Dose, Pink Mexico and Teen Mortgage

MilkBoy ArtHouse

Tomeka Reid Stringtet

Milkboy Philadelphia

Boogieman Dela, Kuf Knotz, Death By Bong, Vitamin F (ft. members of Fathead)

Millhill Basement

Cryptkeeper 5, Cripping Addictions, Entropy, Those Troublemakers

New Hope Winery

Enter the Haggis Live at The New Hope Winery

NOTO Philadelphia

Borgeous

Ortlieb's

Mo Lowda and the Humble, Kirby Sybert, The Gooch Palms

Ottobar

'Extra Medium' Dance Party, Club, Moombahton, Disco, Dancehall, Funk, Hip-Hop, Soul, Trap, & More!

Ottobar

'Take Me Out!' - 2000's Indie Dance Party!

Pearl Street Warehouse

Vacation Manor, Briston Maroney

Pickle Rehearsal Space

Twin Beds, Fish House, Georgey V

Pie Shop DC

Anna Connolly, Manners Manners, Luna Honey

Rhizome DC

Maria Grand, Ava Mendoza, John Dikeman, Sarah Hughes+Jenny Moon Tucker

Rock and Roll Hotel

The Colonies, Smith Gardens

Ruba Club

A Black Celebration presents: Depeche Mode vs Nin

Sands Bethlehem Event Center

Il Divo – Timeless 15th Anniversary Tour

Screwballs Sports Bar and Grille

The Flying Circus - Led Zeppelin Tribute band at Screwballs!

Screwballs Sports Bar and Grille

Jared Mason live acoustic Happy Hour at Screwballs Sports Bar

Sellersville Theater

Doug Stone

Slash Run

Thelma & The Sleaze, Sick Bags, Born Dad

Songbyrd

Prateek Kuhad, with George Adamson

Sotto

Coniece Washington

Soundcheck

Nicole Moudaber

Southern Cross Kitchen

Alexis Cunningham

Sparta Inn

Milton J tour kick off Show

Sprout Music Collective

AfroBear Live Sprout

The Anthem

M&t Bank Blossom Bash feat. Meghan Trainor, Max, Jake Miller

The Barbary

In Different Sounds, Counterspace, Rrhea, Travis J and the Rhinestones

The Birchmere

Don McLEAN

The Depot York

Tommy and the Commies, Les Lullies, Olde Tigers, Ttwth

The Electric Maid

Touring acoustic act Jake McKelvie and touring acoustic act A Box of Stars and local artists and bands including Tom Davey, and Possibly (Very Tentative) Automatic Slim (David Carreon) and other local

The Fillmore Philadelphia

Tori Kelly

The Fillmore Silver Spring

Dababy: Baby On Baby Tour & Yung Manny

The Four Hour Day Lutherie

First Friday Show!

The Grand Opera House

Classic Albums Live: The Beatles' Abbey Road

The Hamilton

Free Late Night in The Loft with Johnny & The Headhunters

The Kennett Flash

Dead Flowers - A Tribute to The Rolling Stones

The Keswick Theatre

One Night of Queen

The Lincoln Theatre

Jess Glynne, ABIR

The Living Room at 35 East

Mark Sweetman Quartet Presents Remembering John Coltrane

The Lizard Lounge

Flapjack Jones and the Bender Brohs, Drew & The Blue

The Locks at Sona

Anna Tivel and Lowland Hum

The Met Philadelphia

Trey Anastasio – Ghosts of the Forest, with Jon Fishman, Jennifer Hartswick, Celisse Henderson, Tony Markellis & Ray Paczkowski

The Music Ward

After Funk with Humandala & dot.gov

The Pickering Creek Inn

Live: Swing Band in Phoenixville, Free Dance Lessons!

The Pinch

Abiotic/Cognitive/Skyburial/STCH

The Queen

Southern Accents - The Ultimate Tom Petty Experience

The Root Cellar

Seraiah Nicole/TwizzMatic/Magnetic The Shaman/Huey/Lukaes

The Rusty Nail

Mob Mentality, Infant Mortality, Beer Me !, Banged Up, And Seeing Snakes.

The Sidebar

Dead End Lane, Accidents, MSH, Flabbercasters

The Soundry

Sugaray Rayford

The State Theatre

The Legwarmers - Friday, DCs Biggest 80s Retro Dance Patry

The Tin Roof

Cardfall

The Underground Lansdale

Joe Jack Talcum // Honah Lee // Victor Traps // The Mega Yeah // Jason Ray // Squidd Subject A

The Windup Space

Yuckmouf, Wormtooth, Myopic & Robot Jurassic

The Wonderland Ballroom

DJ Eskimo

Time

Rit Mo Collective

Time

DJ Flufftronix Upstairs

Twins Jazz

Reginald Cyntje

U Street Music Hall

¿Téo?

U Street Music Hall

Enamour, Rinzen

Underground Arts

Foxtrot & The Get Down, Brianna Judge, Great Time, Rachel Andie & The Vth Element

Underground Arts

Foxtrot & The Get Down, Brianna Judge, Hannah Krupa

Union Jack's of Annapolis

Foreplay

Union Jack's Rio

Van Halen Tribute- Completely Unchained!

Union Stage

Sunsquabi, Defunk

Union Transfer

Yob & Voivod, Amenra

Villain & Saint

Modified ‘60s soul & garage dance party w/ DJ Roary Lion & guests

Vini Culture

Monocacy Jazz Quartet

Voltage Lounge

Rivers of Nihil

Warmdaddy's

“An Evening with Destinee Maree”

Warner Theatre

H. Shajarian & Pournazeris

Wells Fargo Center Philly

Fleetwood Mac

Whitlow's on Wilson

Flowers For Taco

Wolf Trap

The Swingles

World Cafe Live Philadelphia

Havana Nights, Conjunto Philadelphia

World Cafe Live Philadelphia

Emily King, Jennah Bell

York College Division of Music

York College Chamber Voices

Saturday, April 6th 2019

118 North

J.d. Malone And The Experts

7 Locks Brewing

Live Music Showcase: Off The Rails

8x10 Club

An Evening With Better Off Dead

9:30 Club

Beats Antique, Axel Thesleff

9:30 Club

Bent: The New Lgbtq Dance Party Returns, Tezrah, Sippi, Lemz, Bratworst, Too Free (Live!), Jj202, Hosted by Pussy Noir, HellBENT (in Backbar): Jacq Jill, DJ Abby, Diyanna Monet

American Music Theatre

Celtic Woman: Ancient Land

An Die Musik

Folkal Point Series: Amy Rigby and Ms. Sara

Appell Center

York Symphony Orchestra: Choral Spectacular: Heroes from Olden Times

Arden Gild Hall

Mwenso and the Shakes

Ardmore Music Hall

David Uosikkinen's In The Pocket, feat members of The Hooters, Tommy Conwell, Beru Revue, The A's & more

Atlas Brew Works

Genocide Pact, Ulthar, Outer Heaven, Perpetuated

Baltimore Soundstage

The Noise Presents: Cradle of Filth: Cryptoriana World Tour, Wednesday 13, Raven Black

Bar XIII

Leaving a Legacy, Saint Rickets, Knolling Bones, Drama Scream!

Black Cat

The Depeche Mode Dance Party, 18 Year Anniversary!, w/ DJs Steve Ep, Missguided, and Killa K

Blues Alley

Buster Williams "Something More"

Boot & Saddle

School Of Rock Philly Presents: A Tribute To The Kinks

Boot & Saddle

School Of Rock Philly Presents: Arena Rock

Boot & Saddle

Mo Lowda & the Humble, Rare Creatures, The Dawn Drapes

Bossa Bistro

Tumbao y Raul Morel

Bossa Bistro

Early Show! Mwpc Presents: Battle of Santiago

Bourbon & Branch

Vacation Manor, Briston Maroney, Marielle Kraft

Central Market York

Kable House Presents: James Maple & The Barroom Roses

Chameleon Club

Tyler Farr

Chris' Jazz Cafe

Orrin Evans

Chris' Jazz Cafe

James Santangelo

City Winery DC

Hayes Carll w/ Ben Dickey

Clyde's Chevy Chase

Bad Influence

Clyde's Willow Creek Farm

Jamie Potter

Comet Ping Pong

Poppies, Mister Goblin, Maneka

Con Murphy's Irish Pub

Go Ham Acoustic at Con Murphy's 4/6 9pm

Connie's Ric Rac

Punk Rock Show with special guests NYC’s The Threads

Cousin Danny's

Phl 4/6: Blueprint, Coke Bust, Big Man, Gel, Drowse

Dawson Street Pub

Dan Reeds Birthday w/The National Reserve and Ali Awan

DC9

Viagra Boys, Pottery, Natural Velvet

EagleBank Arena

Feel the K-Pop

Echostage

Loud Luxury, Mako

Fenn's Upstairs

The Climaxers, Florida Wayne, and Simplefires

Fish Head Cantina

Spencer Joyce's Open Bar Band, Spencer LoSchiavo and The Mystics, Halftones (CD Release), Modern Fuzz, Derty, Sunlit Rooftops

Flash

Viceroy

Flash

maurice fulton, manfredas, sergio santos, Bunk Buddha, sarasbrodir, devaughn jones

Grotto Pub

The Mighty River Band

Guido's Speakeasy

Black Mass, Omnislash, Cut the Architect's Hand, Nuclear Tomb

Gypsy Sally's

Ben Tufts & Friends

Heritage

Live Piano Brunch hosted by Tim Brey

Heritage

Dinner Jazz

Hershey's Restaurant & Bar

Tom Blood & Late As Usual

Hill Country Live

Fellowcraft, Bad Krohma

Howard Theatre

Vessels Conference

Howard Theatre

Sidhu Moosewala, Sunny Malton & Byg Byrd Live

Jamey's House of Music

Robert Kimbrough Sr.

Jammin Java

The Nields

Jefferson Monument

Gloria Deo, Brandon Messen, Dante Robinson, Patchy

Johnny Brenda's

Aaron Lee Tasjan, Rorey Carroll, Scantron

Johnny Brenda's

Soul 45 Saturday Brunch with DJ Royal T, spinning soul, strictly 45's, 1p-5p

Kennedy Center Concert Hall

Du Yun with Ok Miss  (part of Direct Current)

Kennedy Center Concert Hall

Vijay Iyer Sextet (part of Direct Current)

Kennedy Center Concert Hall

Triptych (Eyes of One on Another) (part of Direct Current)

Kennedy Center Concert Hall

Nso Pops: An Evening with Cynthia Erivo: Legendary Women’s Voices

Kennedy Center Millenium Stage

Laraaji

Kimmel Center

Romeo and Juliet

Kung Fu Necktie

Epic Beard Men (Sage Francis + B. Dolan), Stl Gld at Kfn

Kung Fu Necktie

6 Underground, Riot Nerd

Lisner Auditorium

Bhangra Blowout 26

Marty Magee's

Little Scarecrow Live

Marvin Social

Future Band

Maryland Hall for the Creative Arts

Light and Spring! Season Finale

Maryland Hall for the Creative Arts

Sip and Carve with Anita Hagan

McAvoy's Sports Bar & Grill

Metal Spring Break at Mcavoy's

MGM National Harbor

Chicago

MilkBoy ArtHouse

TOB, Lil Gray, Lil Dude, Xanman, Goonew, S3nsi Molly, Tob

MilkBoy ArtHouse

Project Cp

Milkboy Philadelphia

Euphonious, Deep Creature, PanSong

Mothership 52

Virginia presents: No Hair (Marybeth’s band)

New Hope Winery

Tempest Live at The New Hope Winery

Ortlieb's

Bad Sports, Dark Thoughts, Rubber

Pearl Street Warehouse

Free New Orleans Funk & Soul Night feat. Funky Miracle, Crush Funk Brass

Philadelphia Folksong Society

Pfs Presents Sasha Lurje, Yiddish Singer

Pie Shop DC

An Evening with Washington Social Club

Rock and Roll Hotel

Tommy And The Commies, Les Lullies, Teen Cobra

Sands Bethlehem Event Center

Mariah Carey – Caution World Tour

Sellersville Theater

Rodney Crowell

Sixth & I

Chucho Valdés

Songbyrd

Lovelorn

Songbyrd

Juice, with Back to yours and Dylan Dunlap

Sotto

Craig Alston

Space 1026

Triple Yeah/Andrew Jeffrey Wright/Hermit Thrushes/Peter Schranz

Sparta Inn

The Astral Cadence

Springfield Manor

Live Music 2-5 Kyle Fyock

Springfield Manor

Live Music 6-9 Chris Smaha

Stage on Herr

New Athens R.e.m. Tribute, New Athens R.e.m. Tribute

Steel City Coffee House

Afrobear

Tellus360

After Dark Vinyl Session in An Sibin

Tellus360

Matt Hostetter Jazz Session

Temple Performing Arts Center

Amanda Palmer: There Will Be No Intermission

The Anthem

Trey Anastasio - Ghosts of the Forest, with Jon Fishman, Jennifer Hartswick, Celisse Henderson, Tony Markellis, Ray Paczkowski

The Birchmere

Bodeans with Nicholas David

The Capitol Room

Yvng Swag

The Church of the Epiphany

Pride in Concert

The Crown

Gooch Palms, Mallwalker, The Creachies - Baltimore

The Depot York

Schism and Penntera !

The Fillmore Philadelphia

SiriusXM Outlaw Country Presents Jamey Johnson

The Fillmore Silver Spring

Buckethead

The Fire

Ronains(Scotland)/AscensionDrive/Shadowplay

The Foundry at The Fillmore

Jeremy Loops: The Levitation Tour

The Four Hour Day Lutherie

Balfolk Music Session

The Gordon Center

Kelly Bell Band

The Grand Opera House

Invincible: A Glorious Tribute to Michael Jackson

The Hamilton

Free Late Night in the Loft with Rachel Ann Morgan

The Kennett Flash

Conjunto

The Keswick Theatre

Real Diamond

The Kove

Britain's Best - Live!

The Kove

Beatles Tribute Band "Britain's Best"

The Living Room at 35 East

Michelle Lordi Trio

The Lizard Lounge

The Scouts, summerbruise, Onette

The Met Philadelphia

Amos Lee, Ethan Gruska

The Music Center at Strathmore

Ms. Lisa Fischer & Grand Baton

The Music Ward

Adventure Lost, The U.S. Americans, Tucker Hill, Sitting In Cars

The Pinch

Black Suit Youth (Ny), Hide Your Fires, Meatbelt, Third Limit

The Playhouse on Rodney Square

Blue Suede Shoes: The Premier Elvis Brithday Bash

The Rusty Nail

The Lift Offs, Blair Bodine, Bear Moth, Space Donkey And The Moonbouncers.

The Sidebar

Atomic Cretins, Indictments, Atomic 26, I remain a psychotic killer., Patterson

The Soundry

Naked Blue

The State Theatre

The Legwarmers - Saturday, DCs Biggest 80s Retro Dance Party

The Tin Roof

Cardfall

The Trappe Tavern

Redheaded Stepchild returns to The Trappe Tavern

The Ugly Mug

Chris Cassaday

The Underground Lansdale

Terretta Storm w/ Black Cat Habitat and Underwater Robots

The Void

Jenna Camille & The Free Radicals, Band of Tomorrow, Unity

The Wonderland Ballroom

DJ Retrospect

Theatre of Living Arts

Dmx - 20 Year Anniversary Tour - It's Dark and Hell is Hot

Time

DJ's Mohammed & Luke

Tropicalia

West Philadelphia Orchestra

Twins Jazz

Reginald Cyntje

U Street Music Hall

Hælos

U Street Music Hall

Moombahton Massive, Nadastrom, DJ Blass, Zuzuka Poderosa & Saso, Banginclude

Underground Arts

Let's Eat Grandma, Twinkids, Claire George

Union Stage

On The Bus

Union Stage

Phoam - A Tribute To Phish, All Good Presents

Union Stage

After Party..., This/Side

Union Transfer

Jess Glynne, ABIR

Velvet Lounge

DJ Native Sun

Velvet Lounge

Bottled Up

VFW Post 9274

Bound By The Grave, Gutted Christ, Vomit Stain, Berkowitz

Villain & Saint

Jimi Smooth, The Flea Bops

Vini Culture

Jazz Connection

Voltage Lounge

Emo Nite La

Warehouse on Watts

Slugwife Takeover Philly, Kursa, Broken Note & Seppa

Warmdaddy's

“An Evening with Destinee Maree”

Whitlow's on Wilson

The All Star Band

Wolf Trap

A BandHouse Gigs Tribute to Xtc

World Cafe Live Philadelphia

The Ben Vaughn Quintet, Kenn Kweder

World Cafe Live Philadelphia

Bailen, Rachel Andie

Sunday, April 7th 2019

118 North

Almost There - Alternative/Modern Rock, Pop Punk of the 90s to the Present

49 West CoffeeHouse

Jonathan Stone

49 West CoffeeHouse

Gary & Leah

9:30 Club

Swmrs, The Regrettes, Beach Goons

American Music Theatre

Engelbert Humperdinck: The Angel On My Shoulder Tour

AMP by Strathmore

Gina Chavez

AMP by Strathmore

Gina Chavez Kids Concert

An Die Musik

Craig Alston Quartet

Appell Center

Susquehanna Valley Theatre Organ Society Concert: Pierre Fracalanza

Baltimore Soundstage

Buckethead

Bethesda Blues & Jazz

Be'la Dona Sunday Brunch

Blues Alley

Buster Williams "Something More"

Boot & Saddle

Dessa, Monakr

Bossa Bistro

Money Chicha

Bourbon & Branch

Tow'rs, Strong Water

City Winery DC

19th Annual Downtown Seder at City Winery DC feat. David Broza, Gay Men's Chorus of Washington DC, Betty, Judy Gold

DC9

The Regrettes, Beach Goons

Dekelboum Concert Hall

University & Community Band Concert

Everybody Hits Philadelphia

Shilpa Ray, Taiwan Housing Project at Everybody Hits

Fenn's Upstairs

Zombieshark!/portals/soulkeeper/planetary Alignment @ FENN’S

Fish Head Cantina

Alesana & Red Jumpsuit Apparatus, The Veer Union, Rest, Repose, Alive in Barcelona, Echo 2 Locate, Free Association

Gildenhorn Recital Hall

Franz Liszt: Rock Star and Cleric

GMU Center for the Arts

Vocal Pops Concert*

Hard Rock Cafe Philadelphia

Future Stars Show

Heritage

Bluegrass Brunch

Heritage

Live Reggae with San Noche 5-9pm

Jammin Java

A Cappella for Autism, Ball In The House, On The Verge, Pitches Be Crazy, Noteworthy

Jammin Java

Denny Laine

Jerry's on Front

Sunburned Hand of the Man, Kiel Everett

Johnny Brenda's

Paris_Monster, Max Swan

Johnny Brenda's

Hang On To Your Head with DJ Wizard Hat, 8p-1a

Kennedy Center Concert Hall

Nso Family Concert: Symphonic Storytelling: The Travels of Babar

Kennedy Center Concert Hall

Brooklyn Rider and Magos Herrera—Dreamers (part of Direct Current)

Kennedy Center Millenium Stage

Brownout - The Keepers Of Latin Funk

Kimmel Center

Gpyo Orchestra Festival

Kogod Theatre

Kurt Weill Festival: Zaubernacht & Mahagonny Songspiel

Kung Fu Necktie

Ulthar, Moros, Blood Spore

Kung Fu Necktie

Sunday Funday Matinee Show with Surf and Garage Bands!

Kung Fu Necktie

Mighty Joe Castro & The Gravamen, The Flying Faders, The Bali Lamas, The Bad Larrys

Linehan Concert Hall

Inscape Chamber Orchestra

Lisner Auditorium

Rhythmaya Rajkumaris - Disney Meets Dance

Malelani Cafe Mt. Airy

Marion, Willa Mamet and The Lady Achievers

Maryland Hall for the Creative Arts

Chris Botti

MGM National Harbor

Rhett & Link: Live in Concert

MilkBoy ArtHouse

Tokyo Jetz, Inas X

Milkboy Philadelphia

Head For The Hills, The Quixote Project

Montgomery College Cultural Arts Center

Stanley Jordan in Concert

New Hope Winery

Anna Nalick Live at The New Hope Winery

No Face Studios

No Option/One Step Closer/Choice to Make/Combust/Dare/Payback

North Penn VFW Post 676

Jittery Jack & Amy Griffin

Ortlieb's

Deadfellow, Thayer Sarrano, Sock Revival

Ottobar

"A Night To Remember" - Hard Rock & Metal Night!!, The Noise, Warmask, Sugar Hysteria, Burning Shadows, Mikhail

Pearl Street Warehouse

Journeyman (Eric Clapton Tribute)

Philadelphia Folksong Society

Pfs Presents Gangstagrass

Sellersville Theater

Iron Butterfly

Silk City Diner

Slow Caves, Line Leader

Slash Run

Conrado Muluc, Company Calls, Chill Parents, Ryan Harvey

Songbyrd

Aaron Lee Tasjan: Karma For Cheap Tour, with Rorey Carroll

Songbyrd

City Of The Sun @ Union Stage, Songbyrd and Union Stage Present

Southern Cross Kitchen

Rachel & Ty

Springfield Manor

Live Music 2-5 Jimmy Richerol & Johny Boogie Sines

Stage on Herr

Entheos, Wolf King, Illusions of Grandeur

Station One Center for the Arts

Jake Simmons/Katy Needs A Life/TBA

Tellus360

Bluegrass Session

Tellus360

For We Were Strangers in the Land

The Abbey Bar

6th Annual Central Pa Soup Cook-Off

The Birchmere

Keiko Matsui

The Carlyle Club

Brencore Entertainmen presents Phaze II's CD Release Concert

The Crown

Errhead (aka Doldrums), Petra Glynt, Aertex and Mavis Beac

The Fillmore Silver Spring

Dmx - 20 Year Anniversary Tour - It's Dark and Hell is Hot

The Foundry at The Fillmore

The Plot In You

The Hamilton

Nick Lowe's Quality Rock & Roll Revue starring Los Straightjackets, Dawn Landes

The Kennett Flash

Kim Richey, Jordie Lane

The Music Center at Strathmore

Violin Virtuoso Zoltán Mága

The Music School of Delaware

Cultural Crossroads - Woodstock at 50

The Rotunda

Philly BalkanFest 2019

Theatre of Living Arts

Brown Boys Tour: Sidhu Moosewala w/ Sunny Malton, Big Byrd&Amar Sandhu

Time

Midtown Jazz Jam with the Tim Brey Trio

Twins Jazz

Justin Lees

U Street Music Hall

Jeremy Loops, Hollow Coves

Union Stage

City Of The Sun

Villain & Saint

Dan & Friends

Villain & Saint

Bach 2 Rock

Wells Fargo Center Philly

MUSE, with Swmrs

Wolf Trap

Calidore String Quartet Juho Pohjonen, piano Schuppanzigh & the Birth of Chamber Music Chamber Music at The Barns

Monday, April 8th 2019

9:30 Club

Charlotte Gainsbourg

An Die Musik

Monday Jazz Jam hosted by Alex Meadow and Christian Hizon

Blues Alley

Rina Yamazaki Trio

Boundary Stone DC

Open Mic & $5 Drafts with Reed Appleseed

Chris' Jazz Cafe

Sam Greenfield

City Winery DC

KiDe’

City Winery DC

Musicians On Call

Dekelboum Concert Hall

Umd School of Music Presents: St. Omer Wind Orchestra

Gildenhorn Recital Hall

Tempo Concert

Heritage

Gypsy Jazz with Tom Monari

Jammin Java

Haley Reinhart

Johnny Brenda's

Girl Germs with DJs Ayne Pain and Squeaky Fromme, every 2nd Monday, spinning 8p-12a

Kennedy Center Millenium Stage

International Academy of Music

Kimmel Center

Gautier Capuçon, cello and Yuja Wang, piano

Kimmel Center

La Noche featuring Battle of Santiago

Kung Fu Necktie

Life In Vacuum, Soul Glo, Kal Marks, tact

Marvin Social

Herb Scott's Jazz Show

Metro Gallery

The Telescopes, The Cult Of Lip, Natural Velvet and Wipeout

PhilaMOCA

Screaming Females, THOU, Mj Guider

Sellersville Theater

L.a. Guns St. Phil Lewis & TracII Guns

Teavolve Cafe & Lounge

the Teavolve Open Mic w Heather Aubrey Lloyd

Tellus360

Country Music Monday, Dillweed

The Fillmore Silver Spring

Tobe Nwigwe

The Gordon Center

J Live At The Gordon

The Keswick Theatre

Mott The Hoople '74

The Music Center at Strathmore

Kristin Chenoweth

The Pinch

Portals, Soulkeeper and more

Theatre of Living Arts

Buckethead

Time

Trombo Piccolo with Chris Farrell & Co

U Street Music Hall

Alec Benjamin

Union Stage

Neyla Pekarek, Molly Parden

Voltage Lounge

Castaway

Tuesday, April 9th 2019

49 West CoffeeHouse

Unified Jazz Ensemble

An Die Musik

Brandon Woody Upendo Monthly Series

Ardmore Music Hall

Nick Lowe's Quality Rock & Roll Revue starring Los Straitjackets, Molly Parden

Blues Alley

Delvon Lamarr Organ Trio

Boot & Saddle

Shy Boys, Secret Nudist Friends, Cabana Wear

Bossa Bistro

Cheick Hamala's Griot Street

Century

MikieMayo/ADayWithoutLove/PeopleEatingFruit/SamiRahman

Chris' Jazz Cafe

Jay Epstein

Chris' Jazz Cafe

Nate Hook

City Winery DC

Eran Zur (Solo Acoustic Tour)

City Winery DC

Mike Farris

DC9

Aldous Harding

Gildenhorn Recital Hall

George X. Fu, piano

Gypsy Sally's

Gordon Sterling Presents: The Gypsy Sally's Jam

Heritage

Singer Songwriter Night at Heritage

Hershey Theatre

Chicago

Jammin Java

Tow'rs, Strong Water, Maddie Mae

Johnny Brenda's

Y La Bamba

Johnny Brenda's

Acid Bird: 20th Century Schizoid Jams, with DJ Rory Connell and friends

Kennedy Center Concert Hall

Young Concert Artists Presents Zlatomir Fung, cello

Kennedy Center Millenium Stage

Bruno Monteiro and Nuno Marques

Kogod Theatre

Kurt Weill Festival: Zaubernacht & Mahagonny Songspiel

Kung Fu Necktie

The Telescopes, The Cult of Lip, Flower Girl at Kfn

Lisner Auditorium

Konstantin Raikin: Heaven Above the Chaos

Metro Gallery

Ripping Headaches & Savage Party Present Thou, Mj Guider and The Rememberables

Ottobar

Touche Amore, Pianos Become The Teeth, Soul Glo

Pie Shop DC

Reina del Cid at Dangerous Pies

Santander Arena

Jon Anderson of Yes

Sauf Haus Bier Hall

Sauf Haus Open Mic feat. DoubleMotorcycle

Sellersville Theater

Return Of The Comet (Former Members Of Frehley’s Comet)

Slash Run

Life in A Vacuum, Sound of Waves +TBA

Songbyrd

Allegra, FINE, with Emperor Plum

Songbyrd

Added Color, Black Dog Prowl, with Unsullied

Southern Cross Kitchen

Gratitude Tuesday

The Birchmere

Tab Benoit

The Foundry at The Fillmore

Ella Vos: Watch And Wait Tour

The Music Center at Strathmore

Black Violin

The Trocadero

Boys of Fall, Oh, Weatherly, Never Loved

The Trocadero

Boys of Fall, Oh Weatherly, Never Loved at Trocadero Balcony

The Wonderland Ballroom

Triflin' Tuesday Charity Jam

Theatre of Living Arts

Swmrs

Time

Open Mic with the Living Sample

U Street Music Hall

Alec Benjamin

Union Stage

SoMo, Drama Relax

Velvet Lounge

DJ Filet Mignon & DJ Bvst

Velvet Lounge

Gravitation, Casual War

Voltage Lounge

Aci Presents: The Browning

Wells Fargo Center Philly

Justin Timberlake (Rescheduled)

World Cafe Live Philadelphia

Taali, The Last Generation On Film

World Cafe Live Philadelphia

The Wild Reeds, Valley Queen, Grady

Wednesday, April 10th 2019

118 North

Open Mic hosted by Raph Cutrufello

49 West CoffeeHouse

Pam Godfrey Classical Duo

9:30 Club

Jai Wolf

American Music Theatre

The Doobie Brothers

Atlas Brew Works

Sinmara (Iceland), Suffering Hour, Genevieve, Voarm

Baltimore Soundstage

Merch Now Presents… Polyphia, I The Mighty, Tides Of Man

Blues Alley

Tessa Souter

Chameleon Club

The Red Jumpsuit Apparatus, Alesana, The Veer Union

Chris' Jazz Cafe

Zach Gross

Chris' Jazz Cafe

Liam Werner

City Winery DC

Adrian Belew

DC9

Patternist, Dbmk, Walkney

Everybody Hits Philadelphia

Tørsö, Low Vision, The Guests, Machine Gun, Open City

First Unitarian Church

Touché Amoré, Pianos Become The Teeth, Soul Glo

Gildenhorn Recital Hall

New Music at Maryland Concert

GMU Center for the Arts

Jazz Combos/Steel Pan Ensemble Concert*

Hershey Theatre

2019-2020 Hershey Theatre Broadway Series Announce

Holy Frijoles

Vault (Va/ny) with Alms at Holy Frijoles (April 10, 2019)

Jammin Java

The 9 Songwriters Series

Johnny Brenda's

Aldous Harding

Johnny Brenda's

Second Wednesdays: Trash Night with DJs Jeffrey and Schwartz, spinning 8p-12a

Kennedy Center Concert Hall

DC-cap Presents DC-CAPital Stars and The British Invasion

Kennedy Center Millenium Stage

The Ascap Foundation presents "Songwriters: The Next Generation"

Kimmel Center

Dan Blacksberg / Rabbi Yosef Goldman Work-in-Progress

Kung Fu Necktie

Reina Del Cid

Kung Fu Necktie

Mr. Airplane Man

Ottobar

Asthma Castle, Crooked Hills, Yatra, Born of Plagues

Paris Bistro

Jazz Jam Session with Thomas B. Razler

Philadelphia Folksong Society

April Monthly Concert with Mike Farris

PhilaMOCA

Habibi

Pie Shop DC

Superhero Tour: Emma G, Dior Ashley Brown, Cody Valentine

Sellersville Theater

Russell Moore & IIIrd Tyme Out

Sixth & I

Dreamers’ Circus

Songbyrd

Y La Bamba, with Outcalls

Soundcheck

Pogman w/ Chime

Tellus360

Wax On Wednesday, DJ Salinger

Tellus360

Happy Hour Jazz, Tom Pontz

The Electric Maid

Drum Jam

The Fillmore Silver Spring

Deafheaven & Baroness with Zeal & Ardor

The Fire

Honey, I'm Homeless Album Release - The Fire

The Foundry at The Fillmore

Com Truise

The Gordon Center

The Chamber Encounters Concert Series #4

The Grand Opera House

David Wilcox

The Lincoln Theatre

Jeff Tweedy, James Elkington

The Mansion at Strathmore

Calista Garcia, singer-songwriter

The Music Center at Strathmore

Black Violin

The New Deal Cafe

Frenchy and the Punk Live @New Deal Cafe, Wed April 10th 7pm!

The Red Room at Normals

and/in with Carey/Fucile/Gardner/Purdy

The Sidebar

Forever Came Calling, Nominee, Chase Huglin

The Ugly Mug

Gdsc Presents: The Greater District Band Battle (vol.1)

Theatre of Living Arts

SoMo: The Phases Tour

Tralfamadore

Busy Bee Project Ep Release, Rose Ette, Blushed, Corey Flood

Twins Jazz

Brad Linde's Therapy Band

U Street Music Hall

Mielo

Underground Arts

The Cactus Blossoms, Jack Klatt

Union Transfer

Epik High

Villain & Saint

Neel Singh's Open Jam & Workshop

Warehouse on Watts

Jazz Night

World Cafe Live Philadelphia

Wild Belle

World Cafe Live Philadelphia

Juice, Z by Z

Thursday, April 11th 2019

49 West CoffeeHouse

Happy Hour with Gary Wright, Leah Weiss & Tom Fridrich

9:30 Club

Ella Vos, Clara Mae

AMP by Strathmore

Kyle Riabko

An Die Musik

Jorge Glem, Venezuelan cuatro & Cesar Orozco, piano

Anthorna Gallery

Jim Shorts (solo), ADWL, Dharma Bums, Elbowache

Ardmore Music Hall

Golden Gate Wingmen, John Kadlecik (Furthur & Dso), Jeff Chimenti (Dead & Company), Jay Lane (Ratdog & Wolf Bros), & Reed Mathis (Billy & The Kids)

Black Cat

Wild Belle

Blues Alley

Monty Alexander

Boot & Saddle

Foreign Air, Honors

Bossa Bistro

Mashriq Maghreb Music Jam Session with Huda Asfour

Bube's Brewery

Open Mic Night, Bjorn

Chris' Jazz Cafe

Rob Brosh

City Winery DC

Jimmy Webb w/ Robin Spielberg

Comet Ping Pong

Guerilla Toss, Coughy, Clear Channel

Flash

Jan Blomqvist

Gildenhorn Recital Hall

Fellowship Ensemble Recital: Omer Quartet

Gypsy Sally's

The Heavy Pets, Suga Grits

Heritage

Mike Boone Jazz Jam

Hershey's Restaurant & Bar

Harry Traynham (solo)

Hill Country Live

Zenith Sunn: A Cosmic Collaboration Between Anson Funderburgh + Eric Lindell

Jammin Java

Arielle

Joe Squared/Downsquares

Shady Bug, June Pastel, Spooled Up & Corduroy

Johnny Brenda's

Hand Habits, Chris Cohen, Tasha

Johnny Brenda's

Sound on Sound with special guest DJ Jason Killinger

Kennedy Center Concert Hall

Vocal Arts DC presents Lawrence Brownlee, tenor, in Recital

Kennedy Center Concert Hall

National Symphony Orchestra: Debussy's La mer & Ravel’s Shéhérazade

Kennedy Center Millenium Stage

The Ascap Foundation presents "Songwriters: The Next Generation"

Kimmel Center

All Mozart

Kogod Theatre

Kurt Weill Festival: Zaubernacht & Mahagonny Songspiel

Kung Fu Necktie

Drake Bell, Dominy

Kung Fu Necktie

Peelander-Z

Linehan Concert Hall

Kathryn Brake, piano and Claudia Chudacoff, violin

Marvin Social

Allison Balanc

Metro Gallery

Pg. 99, Horsewhip, Truth Cult, Bustdown

MilkBoy ArtHouse

Little Bird, Kendall Street Company

Milkboy Philadelphia

Band Dance Music, Candice Lee, Mawi

NOTO Philadelphia

Cheat Codes

Ortlieb's

The Retinas

Ottobar

of Montreal, Yip Deceiver

Pearl Street Warehouse

FeelFree, Roots of a Rebellion, Shamans of Sound

Pie Shop DC

Pocket Bells, Leo & Cygnus, Elizabeth II

Rock and Roll Hotel

Brave CD Release, Shumaun

Sellersville Theater

Angel Ft. Punky Meadows & Frank DiMino And Starz

Songbyrd

Mike Edel, with Eli Lev and Joshua Howard

Songbyrd

Matizwave, with Leon City Sounds

Sotto

Anansi Trio

Steel City Coffee House

Open Mic Night

Tally Ho Theater

Phil Vassar

Tellus360

The Willie Marble Experience

Temple Performing Arts Center

The Rite of Swing Jazz Café

Temple Performing Arts Center

Temple University Symphony Orchestra

The Birchmere

Lizz Wright

The Blueside Tavern

Chris Smaha’s Late Night Happy Hour Extravaganza!

The Fillmore Silver Spring

Dance Gavin Dance: Artificial Selection Tour with Periphery, Don Broco, Hail The Sun & Covet

The Foundry at The Fillmore

Olivia O'Brien

The Hamilton

Yacht Rock Revue (Night One)

The Keswick Theatre

Kris Kristofferson & The Strangers

The Lizard Lounge

Okilly Dokilly, Playboy Manbaby

The Mansion at Strathmore

Carolina Eyck, theremin

The Music Center at Strathmore

BSO: Porgy & Bess

The Music School of Delaware

Open Mic Night

The New Deal Cafe

Boom Boom Shake at the New Deal Cafe 2019

The Sidebar

Mr. Monday, Sam Cooper & the Sleepwalkers, Patterson Trash

The Soundry

Scott Mulvahill

The Tusk

Tough Guy Soda, Tv2000, Chalk & Beige Americans,full Bush

The Underground Lansdale

Open Mic Night

Twins Jazz

Jazz Band Master Class

U Street Music Hall

Strand Of Oaks, Tyler Ramsey

U Street Music Hall

Emalkay, The Widdler, Bukez Finezt

Union Stage

Roy Blair

Union Transfer

Jai Wolf

Whitlow's on Wilson

DJ Squirrel

Wolf Trap

Robyn Hitchcock

World Cafe Live Philadelphia

The 21Soul Sessions

World Cafe Live Philadelphia

Grupo Fantasma, Interminable