Loading

1 Hanson Place

100% Black

285 Kent

345 Jay St

45 Adapters

4Knots Music Festival

538 Johnson

A Frames

A Place To Bury Strangers

A-Bones

ABC Rebel Night

Acid Baby Jesus

Acid Mothers Temple

acoustic

AfroPunk Fest Afterparty

afterparty

Alana Amram and the Rough Gems

Alberta Cross

album release

album review

Alex Battles

Alex Battles and the Whiskey Rebellion

Algiers

All Night Drug Prowling Wolves

Amanda X

Amour Obscur

anarchy

Andre Williams

Andy Animal

announcement

Apache

Apehangers

approaching total darkness

Asociale

Atlantic Antic

Audacity

Audio Social Dissent Tour

Avers

Ay Balazo

B. A. Miale

Baby's All Right

Backstage

backstory

Bad Cop

Bad Manners

Bad Sports

Baked

Baltimore

bank vault

Bar Matchless

Barrence Whitfield and The Savages

Bass Drum Of Death

Bastille Day

Bat Fangs

Battle of the Hardly Strictly Bluegrass Bands

Baxx Sisi's

Beach Fossils

Beach Week

Beekman Beer Garden

beer fight

Big Freedia

Big Sandy and his Fly-Rite Boys

Big Ups

Billy Eli

birthday party

black and white

Black Cat

Black Clouds

Black Masala

Bleached

Bleeding Rainbow

Bloodshot Bill

blue

Bob Log III

Bonaparte

Boogarins

boots

Boring Portals

Born Loose

Bosco Delrey

Bowery Ballroom

Bowery Electric

Bowery Poetry Club

Boxtopus

Bree's Birthday

brick

Brodown Throwdown 6

Brooklyn Based

Brooklyn Bazaar

Brooklyn Bowl

Brooklyn Country

Brooklyn Fireproof

Brooklyn Folk Festival

Brooklyn Night Bazaar

Brownbird Rudy Relic

Bruar Falls

Brunt Of It

Budweiser

Burger Records Showcase

Burnt Ones

Bushwick

Bushwick Open Studios

Butter The Children

Buzzcocks

Cake Shop

calamari bowling

Calvin Johnson

Cameo Gallery

Camera Obscura

Canker Blossom

Cavestomp

CD Cellar

Chain And The Gang

chaos

Chaos Chaos

Cheap Time

Cheeseburger

Chicane/Detector

Chrome Cranks

Cinema Hearts

Citizen

City Winery

CJ Ramone

Clearance

Club Europa

CMJ

Cockney Rejects

Coco66

Coliseum

College Park

Comet Ping Pong

Conspiracy of Owls

Converse Rubber Tracks Live

converted hallway

Copes

Cosmic Psychos

Cosmonauts

counting fail

Crazy Baldhead

Creepoid

Crocodiles

Cult Of Youth

Cum Stain

D.O.A.

Daddy Long Legs

Daikaiju

dalek

Damaged City Fest 2014

Damaged City Fest 2017

Dammit

Dandelion Wine

David King and the Confirmed Bachelors

Davila 666

DC9

Dead Exs

Dead Gaze

Dead Herring

Dead Leaf Echo

Dead Phones

Death

Death By Audio

Death By Unga Bunga

Death First

Deep Sleep

Delicate Steve

Den-Mate

Diarrhea Planet

Dick Dale

Dig Deeper

DIIV

Dinowalrus

Dirty And His Fists

Disappears

DIY

Dmitry Wild

Don Pedro

Dope Body

Downstairs

Draize

Dreadlords

drink bracelet

Dum Dum Girls

Dustin Wong

Ear and Eye Fest

elbow injury

Electric Tickle Machine

EP Release Show

Esben And The Witch

Eternal Summers

etiquette lesson

EULA

Ex-Cult

Ex-Hex

Ex-Humans

Exitmusic

Exploding In Sound Records

extra hand

Fancy! Clip Party

farewell

Feral Foster

Fergus and Geronimo

FIAF

Finally!

fingers

Fiona Silver

Fitz and the Tantrums

Floristree

Food Stamps

formerly CBGBs

Foster Care

French Films

Frontier Room

Fucked Up

Gallery Bar

Gangstagrass

Gary Clark Jr

Gary War

Gary Wilson

Glasslands Gallery

Golden Animals

Golden Triangle

great hair

Great White Caps

Gringo Star

Grooms

guiro

Guitar Lightnin' Lee

Guitar Wolf

Habibi

Halloween

Hammered Satin

Hank's Saloon

Hanni El Khatib

Har Mar Superstar

Haybaby

Hector's Pets

Heliotropes

Hemlines

Herbcraft

hiatus

Hiromu

Honduras

Hot Dog!

House Of Vans

Hullabaloo!

Human Eye

humor

Hungry March Band

Hunters

Ice Balloons

Impose Magazine

Independence Day

interview

Issue Project Room

Jack Daniels

Jack Oblivian

Jackson Lynch

Jacuzzi Boys

Jalopy

Japanther

Jay Heiselman

JC Brooks and The Uptown Sound

Jeff The Brotherhood

John Varvatos Gallery

Johnny Brenda's

Jon Spencer Blues Explosion

Josh

Josh Styles

jumping

K-Holes

Ken Boothe

Kick

King Dude

King Tuff

Knockdown Center

Kool-Aid

L Magazine

La Luz

Lady Lamb

Lady Lamb The Beekeeper

Lala Lala

Las Ardillas

Las Rosas

Last Exit

le Poisson Rouge

Lee Bains III and The Glory Fires

Les Sans Culottes

Lightning Bolt

lightshow

Liquor Store

literal group

Littlefield

Live With Animals

LiveFastDie

Livids

Living Bread

Living Days

Local X Local

Lodro

Lone Wolf

Lorelei

Lorelle Meets The Obsolete

LoveStruck

Lubricated Goat

Lulu's

Lust For Youth

M Shanghai

M Shanghai String Band

M.A.K.U. SoundSystem

M.O.T.O.

Madam Robot and the Lust Brigade

Magnetix

Man Forever

Man Man

Man or Astro-Man?

Manitoba's

maraca

Marissa Nadler

Mark Sultan

mask obsession

Maxwell's

Mercury Lounge

Mermaids

Metro Gallery

Metropolis Vintage

Metz

Midnite Till Death

Milkboy ArtHouse

Mindtroll

MiniBoone

Mirror Mirror

Monogold

Moon Duo

Moon Honey

Moss Icon

Mucca Pazza

Mungo Jerry

Music Band

Music Hall of Williamsburg

Mutant Genes

Muuy Biien

Naam

Naomi Shelton and the Gospel Queens

Nasimiyu

Nasty Women Exhibition

National Cherry Blossom Festival

Nervosas

Nervous Assistant

Nevertune

New Bomb Turks

New Year's Eve

New York Night Train

Nice Face

Nicole Atkins

Nicole Atkins and The Black Sea

Nightmare Air

Nihilistics

ninjas

No Statik

Nobunny

Northside Fest

Northside Festival

Norton Records Benefit

Nothing

Nouvellas

NSFW

NT

Nude Beach

NYC Vintage Motorcycle Show

Oi

Organs

Othermen X

Ottobar

ow

O'Death

paisley

Pampers

Parkay Quarts

Parquet Courts

Party Expo

Passions

PAWS

Peelander-Z

Pendu

Personal and the Pizzas

Pete's Candy Store

Philadephia

Pianos

Pile

pink jumpsuit

Pissed Jeans

pointing

Polyon

Pop.1280

Post Teens

Potty Mouth

Priests

Primus

Prince Rupert's Drops

Protomartyr

Psychic Ills

Psychic TV

Public Assembly

Pujol

punk-folk

Purling Hiss

Quintron and Miss Pussycat

R Stevie Moore

Raccoon Fighter

rad

Radkey

Reagan Youth

Rebel Night Weekender

red

Red Baraat

Red Hook Ramblers

Regal Degal

Reisling Festival

reunion

review

Ringo Deathstarr

Rock Lottery

Rock N Roll Hotel

Rock Yard

Rockwood Music Hall

Royal Baths

Rye Coalition

Sailor Jerry

Saint Motel

Saint Vitus

Santos Party House

sauna

Scenic Presents

Screaming Females

Screamin' Rebel Angels

Sean Kershaw and the New Jack Ramblers

Seaport Music Festival

Secret Project Robot

Sex Beet

Sharon Jones

Shea Stadium

Shellshag

Shingo

Shirt/Pants

single review

Sister Anne

ska

Skating Polly

Slash Run

sleep

Slothrust

Slowdance

Smashed! Blocked!

Smoke Green

Snail Mail

Snake Oil Review

Sorceress

soul and rock-n-roll

Soulside

South Street Seaport

Southpaw

Speedy Ortiz

Spike Hill

Spires

St. Stephen Church

Stage Two

Stalkers

still rockin'

Straightjacket Nation

Stranger Cole

strobes

Stumblebum Brass Band

Sunflower Bean

superfunky

Superheaven

Surf City

sweat

Sweet Soubrette

Tai Chi Master

Tami Lynn

Tancred

Tashaki Miyaki

Teen Anger

Teen Mortgage

Teenanger

Tenement

Texas Terri Bomb

The Above

The Acheron

The Apollo Theatre

The Ar-Kaics

The Babies

The Back C.C.s

the band not the brand

The Bell House

The Beverlys

The Black Angels

The Black Hollies

The Black Lips

The Brimstones

The Bullys

The Business

The Calamity Janes

The Cambodian Space Project

The Continental

The Coup

The Dap Kings

The Delancey

The Dive Bar Dukes

The Dixons

The Dust Busters

The Dust Rays

The Dwarves

The Ettes

The Everymen

The Figgs

The Flamin' Groovies

The Foxx

The Giraffes

The Girls at Dawn

The Gloomy Ones

The Goddamn Gallows

The Golden Grass

The Gories

The Grand Victory

The Great Gaylord

The Greenhornes

The Gutter

The Heavy

The Henry Clay People

The Hollows

The Horehound

The Immaculates

The Jigglers

The Julie Ruin

The Knitting Factory

The Lemon Twigs

The Live Ones

The Local 269

The London Souls

The Lost Crusaders

The Marked Men

The Men

The Mummies

The Newton Gang

The Nuclears

The Oblivians

The Old Edison

The Othermen

The Pack A.D.

The Paper Box

The Piggies

The Pinch

The Pleasure Kills

The Queers

The Rats

The Reigning Sound

The Rock Shop

The Rough Gems

The Runaway Suns

The Sadies

The Scofflaws

The Shalitas

The Shank

The Siberians

The Sights

The Skins

The So So Glos

The Sonics

The Studio at Webster Hall

The Sweet Divines

The Swingin' Neckbreakers

The Teen Age

The Templars

The Thermals

The Trashmen

The Upper Crust

The V!brators

The Vacant Lots

The Vandelles

The Velvet Lounge

The Waldos

The Warsaw

The Weirdos

The Well

The Wild Honey Pie

The Woes

Thee Holy Ghost

Thee Oh Sees

Thick

Three Fuckin' Guitars

three fuckin' tambourines

Throwback

Tidal Basin

Tim Fite

Timmy's Organism

Titus Andronicus

TODD

Tokyo Rocks

Tommy's Tavern

too many mics

Total Slacker

touch someone

Trash Bar

Tropicalia

Tunnel Of Love

turned up the lights

TV Ghost

Tweens

Twin Guns

Ume

Underclass Revue

Union Pool

Vanishing Point

Vans Classic Series

Vaura

Vaz

Vensaire

Violent Bullshit

Vivian Girls

vomit everywhere

Wanted Man

Waxahatchee

we moved

We Were Black Clouds

Webster Hall

Welcome To Our Nightmare

Wet Brain

What Blog?! Party

WHCS Benefit

White Hills

White Mystery

White Reaper

White Ring

Whooping Crane

Widowspeak

Wild Thing

Wild Yaks

Wildhoney

Williamsburg Salsa Orchestra

Williamsburg Waterfront

Willy Gantrim

Wing Dam

WLWL

Wojcik

Wooden Shjips

World War IX

wow this sucks

X

Xray Eyeballs

Yellow Dogs

Youth Brigade

Zack Orion and Ardeshir Mountain

Here for the Bands

The Concert Calendar

Disclaimer time! We try to make the HereForTheBands concert calendar as complete and accurate as possible. However not every music venue in the area is on the calendar, schedules change at the last minute, we intentionally leave out anything that's not a concert (e.g. karaoke, dance, musical theatre), and on top of that we probably miss all sorts of shows. If you want to be sure, check with the venue (or look for a Facebook event).

Although our calendar focuses on DC it includes venues from Richmond, VA in the South to Philadelpha, PA up North. If you don't want to see all of it then use the links below to filter the calendar. Use the top row to pick one region, the bottom row to select multiple regions at once.

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 


Saturday, November 18th 2017

Ardmore Music Hall

Tommy Conwell & The Young Rumblers, Dynagroove

Baird Mansion Atrium

HAND, Ada Babar, Nappy Nappa, B|_ank

Bar 2300

House Of Hardcore

Boot & Saddle

Mark Mulcahy, Summer Fiction

Bourbon & Branch

Mr. Unloved, The Fantastic Imagination, Haunted Homes, Davey and the Chains

Burlap and Bean

Idlewheel featuring Craig Bickhardt and Jack Sundrud

Century

Earthquake Relief: Eds, Deep Tissue, Wall Breaker, Somnium Mori, Sciamachy

Coda

Mixtape Saturdays feat. Rick Wonder, with J PompeII

Coda

Princess Nokia with L'Rain, with L'Rain

Connie's Ric Rac

Droogettes/CowbellSuperstar/LonesomeCrow/PinkAngels/LiveNotonEvi

Crooked Eye Brewery

Red Angel

Dawson Street Pub

The Humbleman Band w/Kicking Down Doors

Dwayne's World

yeenar, Blueroom, Lazy Eye, Puppy Angst

First Unitarian Church

The Frights, Vundabar, Hockey Dad at the First Unit. Church

Johnny Brenda's

Church Girls, The Vernes, Grayling

Johnny Brenda's

Soul 45 Saturday Brunch with DJ Jeremy Zombie, spinning noon til 4 pm

Johnny Brenda's

Needle To Tha Groove with DJ Blaak the Ninth Man, spinning that work, 10p-2a

Kung Fu Necktie

Eyelids, Jay Gonzalez, Hurry

Kung Fu Necktie

Entellekt, A.Rob, Corey Lee, Javan, Vito Depiero

Kung Fu Necktie

Friends & Fam, DJ Hvnlee

Mauch Chunk Opera House

Last Waltz Celebration by The 'The Band' Band

McStew's Irish Pub

Narpp Presents: McStew's Metal Meltdown!

Milkboy Philadelphia

The Core (Eric Clapton Tribute), Brown Sugar (Rolling Stones Tribute)

Musikfest Cafe

The Aardvarks & The Sofa Kings

Ortlieb's

A.m. Mills, Mark Lanky

P H Â R M Â C Y

Madam Data - Daniel Wyche - Mb

PhilaMOCA

RFA, Rent Party, Ritual Talk

PPL Center

Trans-Siberian Orchestra

Rumor

Automatic Saturdays ft. Lowbudget & LuVitt

Sands Bethlehem Event Center

Billy Gardell

Sellersville Theater

Savoy Brown ft. Kim Simmonds, Dustin Arbuckle & The Damnations

Steel City Coffee House

Jd Malone & The Experts

The Arena Lounge

Dance Party with The Diva DJ Maria!

The Barbary

Gene Wildest, Lucida, Ronald Reagan? The Actor?, Futureman

The Barbary

Behind the Grandstand, Swwik, Sonny Knockout

The Grape Room

Cookie Rabinowitz, Haywood Trout CD Release!, The New Peter Fonda Experience, & Paul Keen

The Keswick Theatre

Tom Papa

The Liacouras Center

Holiday Praise 2017

The Rusty Nail

Philaware Promotions Presents From Under The Willow Violence In Ascension Dreams Of Demise Perennial Commencements ( No Smoking Event )

The Trocadero

John Carpenter: Anthology Tour

The Twisted Tail

Frank Velardo Band

The Underground Lansdale

The Rush Barn Band

Theatre of Living Arts

Turnover, Emma Ruth Rundle, Elvis Depressedly, pronoun

Tralfamadore

Flamingo Chicks, The Mad Doctors (Ny), S. R. Frost, Rachel Andie

Underground Arts

Hot Snakes, Pile, Duchess Says

Underground Arts

Fullscreen Live presents: Weston's Big Time Roadshow

Voltage Lounge

Traitors, Sabella, Downswing

World Cafe Live Philadelphia

Dee Dee Sharp

World Cafe Live Philadelphia

Everything Turned to Color, Moushumi, Jackson Howard

World Cafe Live Philadelphia

Mr. Jon & Friends

Sunday, November 19th 2017

Ardmore Music Hall

Loose Ends feat. Jane Eugene, Urban Guerrilla Orchestra, DJ Gary O, Hosted by Lady B of Wrnb

Ardmore Music Hall

Funky Brunch & Market: Local Vendors, Local Music, Beer, & Brunch, The Whiskeyhickon Boys, Hannah Taylor & The Rekardo Lee Trio, Face Painting by The Mud Room

Bourbon & Branch

Lady Parts, Brackish, Brother Martin

Connie's Ric Rac

Free Show!! Ccp Jazz Band

First Unitarian Church

The Hotelier, Oso Oso, Alex Napping at the First Unit. Church

Fowler Blast Furnace Room

Judy Gold

Johnny Brenda's

Bedouine, Domino Kirke, Rosali

Johnny Brenda's

Third Sunday Brunch: Afternoon Delight with DJs Jeff White and Lisa Schaffer, spinning 11a-3p

Johnny Brenda's

Third Sundays: Beerache with Disc Jockey Pellet, spinning early hard rock, 8pm until Midnight

Kung Fu Necktie

Shilpa Ray, Shawn Kilroy, Lightninging

Milkboy Philadelphia

Catullus + The Jauntee

Ortlieb's

Kirby & the VibeTribe, Danny Black, Scantron

Sands Bethlehem Event Center

Culture Club

Sellersville Theater

Boy Named Banjo, Maybe April

Steel City Coffee House

Phoenixville Kiddie Academy Welcomes Giggle Magic

The Fillmore Philadelphia

Silversun Pickups, Minus The Bear, Radio 104.5 Presents Silversun Pickups

The Fire

Slenko & McKeys, The Russells, Wild Dust, Tapes & Tubes

The Foundry

Sannhet

The Twisted Tail

Open Blues Jam

Underground Arts

Xxyyxx, Chrome Sparks (DJ Set), TieDye Ky

Union Transfer

Hot Water Music, Strike Anywhere, Big Jesus

World Cafe Live Philadelphia

Marc Broussard, Grant Stinnett

World Cafe Live Philadelphia

The Bluegrass Gospel Brunch

World Cafe Live Philadelphia

Music Training Center Performance Programs Concert

World Cafe Live Philadelphia

Kate Taylor, Brian Dunne

Monday, November 20th 2017

Bourbon & Branch

Ryan Montbleau

Electric Factory

Odesza, Sofi Tukker, Kasbo

Johnny Brenda's

Wkdu Takeover with DJ Yoni Kroll, spinning 8p-12a

Kung Fu Necktie

Trip Hop Jazz Quartet

Ortlieb's

Industry Night Metal Monday

The Grape Room

Open Mic Nite Hosted By:Palatine *Sign Up 8p *No Cover *21+to enter

Union Transfer

American Football, Land Of Talk, Pure Bathing Culture

World Cafe Live Philadelphia

Monday Jazz Jam

World Cafe Live Philadelphia

Philly Rising Open Mic

Tuesday, November 21st 2017

Boot & Saddle

Kitten, Rad Horror, Sizzy Rocket

Creep Records Store

Little Image, Sad Cops,The Bad Bees,Tigers, Thieves,Youthfool

Crooked Eye Brewery

Open Mic with Joe O'Brien

Electric Factory

Odesza, Sofi Tukker, Louis Futon

First Unitarian Church

Ron Gallo, Naked Giants, Full Bush at the First Unit. Church

Johnny Brenda's

Future Sound with DJs Osagie and Astro 8000, spinning 8p-12a

Kung Fu Necktie

Kool Keith, Deca, Sudo Williams, Chuck N Lock

Kung Fu Necktie

White Boy And The Average Rat Band, Sparrow Steeple, Kiel Everett

Milkboy Philadelphia

The Lighthouse And The Whaler, Matt Wheeler & Vintage Heart

Sellersville Theater

Bluegrass Jam

Silk City Lounge

Essonite, Malakai, Silk City, After Odesza (11/21)

The Twisted Tail

Nicki Sbaffoni

Underground Arts

Drunk Piano

Union Transfer

H.e.r.

Voltage Lounge

In Hearts Wake, Fit For A King

World Cafe Live Philadelphia

Gunhild Carling

World Cafe Live Philadelphia

Nikka Costa, Aaron Parnell Brown

Wednesday, November 22nd 2017

Andalusia Bar and Grill

Penny Rhodes

Ardmore Music Hall

Cabinet, Cris Jacobs w/ members of Cabinet, Man About A Horse

Boot & Saddle

Stars Apart, Joey Sweeney & The Neon Grease, The Justines

Century

No Fux Givin' Trash Knife Record Release

Coda

Thanksgiving Eve, with DJ Jason Weiss, DJ Mike Lowry, DJ React, DJ Carm

Connie's Ric Rac

Open Mic, Katie Feeney & Featured Artist Erica Corbo

Crooked Eye Brewery

The Harry Walther Band

Dawson Street Pub

Matt Lafferty Band Holiday Kick-Off Party

Electric Factory

Odesza, Sofi Tukker, Louis Futon

Fowler Blast Furnace Room

Thanksgiving Eve with Steve Brosky and His Lil Big Band

Johnny Brenda's

Thanksgiving Eve Edition: Soul Sonic Spectrum, with DJ Greg Mungan, spinning 9p-2a

Johnny Brenda's

It's The Year 1994

Kung Fu Necktie

Sadistik ~ Nacho Picasso ~ Rafael Vigilantics ~ Upgrade, Nacho Picasso, Rafael Vigilantics, Upgrade

Kung Fu Necktie

Freaks & Peaks

Mauch Chunk Opera House

Harvest Jam

Milkboy Philadelphia

McLovins, The Clock Reads

Ortlieb's

DJ Set with Nicky from Nothing

PhilaMOCA

Joy Again, Furnsss, Knifeplay

Rumor

A Decade of Dubfire - Thanksgiving Eve

Sellersville Theater

Sgt. Pepper's Lonely Hearts Club Band - A 50th Anniversary Tribute Performed By Brother Joscephus & The Love Revolution

Steel City Coffee House

Matt Santry Album Preview Show with Special Guest Jeff Campbell

The Fillmore Philadelphia

The Front Bottoms, Basement, Bad Bad Hats, Radio 104.5 Presents The Front Bottoms

The Foundry

Goodie & Say Less Present Friendsgiving

The Grape Room

Local Smokes, Whale Wolf, & Matt Gauss

The Rusty Nail

Live Music With Kick Fight Kissing The Klepto Zapatero

The Trocadero

Children Of Bodom 20 Years Down & Dirty, Carach Angren, Lost Society, Uncured

The Twisted Tail

Mikey Junior & Filthy Rich

Voltage Lounge

Electric After Party, ft. Bitsky

World Cafe Live Philadelphia

Chris Paterno Band, Gooch and the Motion, Nalani and Sarina

World Cafe Live Philadelphia

Moonchild, Taylor Kelly

Thursday, November 23rd 2017

Dawson Street Pub

Blinkin Lincoln\'s 13th Annual Allstar Thanksgiving Night Jam

Kung Fu Necktie

6ix 8ight Presents, DJ Amh, DJ Hoove

The Twisted Tail

Thanksgiving with Reverend Chris

Friday, November 24th 2017

Ardmore Music Hall

Cabinet, Gatos Blanco feat. Pappy, Dylan Skursky, John Kimock, Al Smith & Justin Mazer

Bar 2300

Narpp Presents Michale Graves(ex-Misfits)

Boot & Saddle

On a Black Friday (Radiohead Tribute), It's A King Thing (Playing Hits from 1997)

Bourbon & Branch

The Captain The Pilot The Driver, Chet Williams, Peace & The City Grease

Coda

Ac Slater, with Gordon Bombay, Too Much Tuna

Connie's Ric Rac

The Dead Flowers Ep Release Concert with Kid Felix/Forever Vista/Breaklite

Crooked Eye Brewery

Soul Patch

Crooked Eye Brewery

Hot Blues and Great Brews

Dawson Street Pub

Tom Petty Tribute Night

Electric Factory

Circa Survive + Thrice, CHON, Balance and Composure

Johnny Brenda's

Deadfellow, Sixteen Jackies, Fake Fight

Johnny Brenda's

Fourth Fridays: Riff Mountain DJs, 10 pm - 2 am

Kung Fu Necktie

Trieves, Sean Hearn, M//r

Kung Fu Necktie

Hulqamaniaq at Kung Fu Necktie

Kung Fu Necktie

DJSC

Milkboy Philadelphia

Nik Greeley & The Operators w, guests Chris Bullock (Snarky Puppy), Adam Dotson (Rubblebucket), Danny Mayer (Eric Krasno Band): 1 set Classic Funk + 1 set Originals, West End Blend, Late Night Set: Black Stars + The Formulary + Nik Greeley

Musikfest Cafe

Hot Blooded: The Foreigner Experience

New Hope Winery

Broken Arrow: The Music of Neil Young Live

Ortlieb's

Sublaymen, Thee Idea Men

PhilaMOCA

Koo Koo Kanga Roo

Rumor

Black Friday ft. Jason Ross

Sands Bethlehem Event Center

Jason Bonham's Led Zeppelin Experience

Sellersville Theater

Gary Ho Ho Hoey, Joe Deninzon

The Arena Lounge

It's a Black Friday Country Music Party!

The Fillmore Philadelphia

Joe Russo's Almost Dead

The Foundry

Sheppard, Romes, The Stolen

The Grape Room

Ditz, Uncle Dan, Dead in Dog Years, Mikey Potato

The Keswick Theatre

The Machine Performs Pink Floyd, Performing the iconic album in its entirety & feat. Quicksilver Light Show

The Rusty Nail

Belligerent CD Release Party Wolves Attack Consume With Hatred Failing Light No Nothing Prosper Or Perish ( No Smoking Event)

The Trocadero

Philadelphia I Am, Hosted by Neffratti, Sounds by DJ 2short

The Tusk

Black Friday on Black Friday

The Twisted Tail

Downstairs Acoustic with Christopher Davis-Shannon

The Twisted Tail

Roger Girke

Tower Theater

Kirk Franklin & Ledisi - The Rebel, The Soul & The Saint Tour

Underground Arts

Hardwork Movement MCs, Kuf Knotz, attic tapes

Union Transfer

Hoodie Allen, Luke Christopher, Myles Parrish

World Cafe Live Philadelphia

Flightschool, Denizen, Matt Kelly

Saturday, November 25th 2017

Ardmore Music Hall

The Stanley Clarke Band, Dave Bakey

Boot & Saddle

The Successful Failures, Brother Jt, Surefire Broadcast

Bourbon & Branch

Apple Juice Jones, Static Flow

Century

Disoriental, MoJo Machine, Ganto Barn

Coda

Mixtape Saturdays feat. Paola Shea

Coda

Guordan Banks, with Tdot Illdude

Connie's Ric Rac

Hell Under The El XXMas Party

Crooked Eye Brewery

The Lincoln Highway Blues

Electric Factory

Thrice + Circa Survive, CHON, Balance and Composure

Johnny Brenda's

Secret American (ex-Cheers Elephant), Satellite Hearts, The Mysteries

Johnny Brenda's

Soul 45 Saturday Brunch with DJ Steven Ferrell, spinning soul, strictly 45's, noon - 4p

Johnny Brenda's

Daylights Save As with DJs Phonographiq and Hagiwara, spinning 10-2a

Kung Fu Necktie

No Boyfriends, Diamond Girl, Sean Thomas, Elvin T

Kung Fu Necktie

Poppy, Mt Vengeance, DJ Major Luke

Kung Fu Necktie

Homegirl - The All Female Artists Night, Fame Lust

Kung Fu Necktie

Matthew Rineer, Nick Cove & The Wandering, Cory Paternoster, Tim Osborne

Mauch Chunk Opera House

Eaglemania

McStew's Irish Pub

Jams-Giving (Benefit for our Dear Friend Tara)

Milkboy Philadelphia

Soraia, Cold Roses, Lito and the Shepherds, The Hess Brothers

Musikfest Cafe

The Weeklings

Ortlieb's

Suburban Living (DJ Set)

P H Â R M Â C Y

The Stonewall Vessels, Hand Me Downs, MoonStriker, Aw Shucks

Rumor

Automatic Saturdays ft. DJ N9ne & Giuliano Presta

Sellersville Theater

Almost Queen (6 PM)

Sellersville Theater

Almost Queen (9 PM)

Steel City Coffee House

Cliff Hillis' Friendsgiving with Special Guest Corin Ashley

The Barbary

Dominy, Valleyheart, Mountains Like Wax, Tigers & Thieves

The Fillmore Philadelphia

Joe Russo's Almost Dead

The Foundry

Pierce Fulton, nvdes, Noosa, Gordon Bombay, Pierce Fulton and Nvdes Present: Better Places Tour

The Grape Room

Trap Rabbit, Zoidzilla, Max Seidman, Jonny Drucker, Wolf Accent

The Keswick Theatre

Scott Bradlee’s Postmodern Jukebox

The Rusty Nail

Philly To Mainline Concert Superior Lifestyle Clothing Line Presents Live Music With 1mere Sloan Splurge Gang And Friends ( No Smoking Event)

The Trocadero

Lit Glow Party

The Twisted Tail

The Vinyl Experience Band

The Underground Lansdale

The Dirty Mac

Theatre of Living Arts

Hatebreed, Dying Fetus, Code Orange, Twitching Tongues, Hatebreed - 20 Years of Desire & 15 Years of Perseverance

Union Transfer

Kamasi Washington, The Sun Ra Arkestra

World Cafe Live Philadelphia

Beru Revue Thanksgiving Show

World Cafe Live Philadelphia

Mardi Hub & The Sprockets

Sunday, November 26th 2017

First Unitarian Church

Lame-O Records 5th Birthday! at the First Unitarian Church

Johnny Brenda's

Cosmic Grooves with DJ Corey Duncan, spinning 11a-3p

Kung Fu Necktie

You Must Practice Your Kung Fu featuing Code Muck, Sultvn, Statik, Tik Tok, E-Dubz

Ortlieb's

Kirby & the VibeTribe, Ali Wadsworth

PhilaMOCA

Laurel Halo, Mhysa

Sellersville Theater

Herman's Hermits starring Peter Noone (3 PM), Am Radio

Sellersville Theater

Herman's Hermits starring Peter Noone (8 PM), Am Radio

The Trocadero

Holiday Breakout, Cat in the Wall, Surreal Nation, Silent Culture, The Mason Jar Band, The Boardwalk Kings, Sleep House, The Pof, Zunch, Centrifuzed

The Twisted Tail

Open Blues Jam

Theatre of Living Arts

mewithoutYou, Pianos Become The Teeth, mewithoutYou [A->b] Life 15 Year Tour

Voltage Lounge

Within The Ruins

World Cafe Live Philadelphia

The Bluegrass Gospel Brunch

Monday, November 27th 2017

Kung Fu Necktie

Trip Hop Jazz Quartet

Ortlieb's

Industry Night Metal Monday

The Grape Room

Open Mic Nite Hosted By:Morgan Pinkstone *Sign Up 8p *No Cover *21+to enter

Underground Arts

Heineken Green Room with Raekwon

Voltage Lounge

Exhumed, Arkaik

World Cafe Live Philadelphia

Monday Jazz Jam

World Cafe Live Philadelphia

Philly Rising Open Mic

Tuesday, November 28th 2017

Connie's Ric Rac

Ric Rac Allstar Open Jam, Milke Ortiz

Electric Factory

St. Vincent

Johnny Brenda's

Are We Not Men?, the Seven Wonders DJs spinning every 4th Tuesday, 8p-12a

Milkboy Philadelphia

Jazz Under The Stairs - Weekly jazz quartet

Sellersville Theater

Jazz Jam

The Foundry

Wifisfuneral, Wifisfuneral: The Boy Who Cried Wolf Tour

The Twisted Tail

Nicki Sbaffoni

Union Transfer

Cut Copy, Palmbomen II

Voltage Lounge

Hed Pe

World Cafe Live Philadelphia

CupcakKe, Raw Elementz, Tron Sagas

Wednesday, November 29th 2017

Boot & Saddle

The Weather Station, James Elkington

Bourbon & Branch

Chris Roth and The North, Skip Denenberg, Julia Rainer

Coda

Live & Local Presents Gabe Wolf, with Drew Mills, Maya Simone

Connie's Ric Rac

Open Mic with special guest host Geremiah Giampa!

Johnny Brenda's

Just Like Honey with DJ Craig Dash, spinning sweet soul music and such, 9p-1a

Johnny Brenda's

Alice Merton, joan

Kung Fu Necktie

So Totally, Cavity Kids, Douse, Give Up

Kung Fu Necktie

Jucifer, Lord Crow

Ortlieb's

Magic Deal, Hulqamaniaq, Shit Show, Imperials

Sands Bethlehem Event Center

Celtic Thunder 2017 Symphony

The Fire

Friday Metal at The Fire, Apex Predator, Nasuta, Infant Mortality, Syberia

The Foundry

Maximo Park, Active Bird Community

The Twisted Tail

Mikey Junior & Filthy Rich

The Twisted Tail

Bachelor Boys Band

Union Transfer

Emily Haines & The Soft Skeleton (Seated Show)

World Cafe Live Philadelphia

Loudon Wainwright III, Lucy Wainwright Roche

World Cafe Live Philadelphia

Intersect: The Chamber Orchestra of Philadelphia with Andrew Lipke

Thursday, November 30th 2017

Ardmore Music Hall

J.e.d.i. (Jazz Electronic Dance Improvisation): members of Brazilian Girls, Lettuce, Break Science & The Nth Power, Let's Danza! ( feat. members of Brothers Past & Particle)

Boot & Saddle

Jolie Holland & Samantha Parton (of The Be Good Tanyas), Katie von Schleicher

Bourbon & Branch

Little Stranger w/Stop Light Observations

Connie's Ric Rac

Lapses with Audio Kings Of The Third World and more!

Johnny Brenda's

Luxury Travel, aural exploration of the written sound of psychedelia, DJ Losamatic, spinning 8p-12a

Johnny Brenda's

Clap Your Hands Say Yeah ''Some Loud Thunder'' 10th Anniversary Tour Night One, Outer Spaces

Kung Fu Necktie

Lazy Eye, Sea Offs, Ghost Grl, Eliza Edens

Kung Fu Necktie

The Club House w/DJ Sega

Milkboy Philadelphia

John Craigie, Marc Silver

Ortlieb's

Tiny Hueman, S.r. Frost & The Sanctuary Band, Hootsie

PhilaMOCA

R5 Productions present A. Savage (of Parquet Courts)

Rumor

All Natural ft. Sidney Charles, Bordello ft. DJ Image

Sellersville Theater

Patterson Hood (of Drive By Truckers)

The Foundry

Uno the Activist, UnoTheActivist

The Twisted Tail

David Falcone

Theatre of Living Arts

Cannibal Corpse, Power Trip

Union Transfer

Liam Gallagher, Warbly Jets

Voltage Lounge

Scarface, Reef The Lost Cauze

World Cafe Live Philadelphia

The Alternate Routes & Nick Fradiani

World Cafe Live Philadelphia

Neil Hilborn, Kirwyn Sutherland

Friday, December 1st 2017

Ardmore Music Hall

Splintered Sunlight (Grateful Dead tribute), The Quixote Project plays Garcia & Grisman

Boot & Saddle

Ghost of Paul Revere, The White Cheddar Boys

Bourbon & Branch

Kicking Sunrise, Matty Mac, Mason

Burlap and Bean

John Lennon Tribute

Century

Throbbing Chakra Tape release, Cemetery Flowers, Mack Enemy & Bleeders

Coda

Juan MacLean + Marcus Marr (DJ Sets), with Crouse (Risky Disko) b2b Sean Hearn (Magic Message)

Connie's Ric Rac

Saul's Birthday, Siravo (Video Release), Triple Goddess, more

Crooked Eye Brewery

Laughing Water

Fowler Blast Furnace Room

Beach Slang

Johnny Brenda's

Clap Your Hands Say Yeah ''Some Loud Thunde'' 10th Anniversary Tour Night Two, Dominic

Johnny Brenda's

Massive Rock n Roll Freak Out with special guest DJ Glue Trap, spinning 10pm-2am

Kung Fu Necktie

Andorra Album Release Show, Alright Junior, Knightlife

Kung Fu Necktie

The Deadeyes, Yeenar, The River Bones Band

Kung Fu Necktie

MKOClub, DJ Deejay

Mauch Chunk Opera House

Twelve Twenty Four

Milkboy Philadelphia

Backup Planet + lespecial, Bison's Big Bang

Ortlieb's

Lizdelise, Nick Pope, Sea Offs

R&D Vinyl

R&d 12·1: Slow Tongued Beauty, Negation, Kyle Keays, Coord

Rumor

Mk (Marc Kinchen)

Sellersville Theater

Christmas With The Celts

Steel City Coffee House

Jutaun with Special Guest Joy Ike

The Barbary

Sheena & Thee Nosebleeds, femme. collective, Mori, George Engel Brooks

The Fillmore Philadelphia

Borgore

The Fire

The Boardwalk Kings, Greedo's Ghost!!, with Special Guests The Zombie Mafia!

The Foundry

Jacob Banks

The Inconvenience Store

Melancholyfox Release Show

The Rusty Nail

Narpp Presents Final Drive And The Shape.

The Trocadero

Steal Your Face, Think Pink Floyd

The Twisted Tail

Downstairs Acoustic with Norman Taylor

The Twisted Tail

Dave Fields

TK Club

Jeffery Broussard & The Creole Cowboys

Tower Theater

Celtic Thunder 2017 Symphony Tour

Union Transfer

Deer Tick, Nore Davis

Voltage Lounge

Makeout

Wells Fargo Center

Jay Z, with Vic Mensa

World Cafe Live Philadelphia

Havana Nights: A Celebration of Cuban Music & Food with music by Conjunto Philadelphia

World Cafe Live Philadelphia

Carbon Leaf, Sarah Darling

Saturday, December 2nd 2017

Ardmore Music Hall

Consider The Source feat. David Fiuczynski of Screaming Headless Torsos, iNFiNiEN, Gnarbot

Boot & Saddle

Hundredth, Spotlights, Tennis System, Gleemer

Burlap and Bean

Danny Barnes Trio

Century

Deceased, Sloth Herder, Pathogenesis,Night Raids, Black Urn @ Century

Crooked Eye Brewery

Off Center!

Dawson Street Pub

The Dope Pinheads w/Fang Fang and Polar Bear Lars

Dwayne's World

Ringtail Howitzer, Well Room, Flamingo Chicks/LIOS

First Unitarian Church

Cro-Mags, Judge, All Out War, Break Away, Trail Of Lies at Fu Church

Johnny Brenda's

Beat Street Jam w, Killiam Shakespeare

Johnny Brenda's

Soul 45 Saturday Brunch with DJ Royal T, spinning soul, strictly 45's, noon until 4p

Johnny Brenda's

Wicked Sisters of Riff Mtn with DJs Erin Seifert, Gillian Chadwick, Ellei Johndro and Zita, 10p-2a

Kung Fu Necktie

The Palmer Squares, Vantablac Sol

Kung Fu Necktie

Body Spray, Death Pesos, Rad Captive

Kung Fu Necktie

A Black Celebration, DJ Baby Berlin, DJ Jem, Mr. Pharmacist

Milkboy Philadelphia

Mihali (of Twiddle) solo, Brian Fitzy

Ortlieb's

The Age of Truth, Reign of Ziaus, Moons

Rumor

Automatic Saturdays ft. Joe Broscoe & Michael Myers

Sands Bethlehem Event Center

I Love The 90's Tour

Sellersville Theater

John Denver Christmas starring Ted Vigil

Steel City Coffee House

Eric Clapton Tribute Performed by The Core

The Fire

Super Collider Happening

The Keswick Theatre

Jackie Evancho Holiday Show, feat. The Chamber Orchestra of Philadelphia

The Liacouras Center

Philly Funk Fest Megashow

The Rusty Nail

Talk Up , Knightlife , Cardinal Sin , Young Esco. ( No Smoking Event )

The Sound Hole

The Sound Hole Vs Cancer! A Benefit Show

The Trocadero

Saved By The 90s Party!

The Twisted Tail

Skyla Burrell Band

Tralfamadore

Canine 10, Psychonaut (Va), plume, Erik Kramer

Underground Arts

The Barr Brothers, Nathan Moore

Voltage Lounge

Berhana

World Cafe Live Philadelphia

Aaron West And The Roaring Twenties, Steady Hands, Chase Huglin, Norwegian Arms

World Cafe Live Philadelphia

The Cat's Pajamas Album Release Spectacular!

World Cafe Live Philadelphia

Eddy Echo & Ryan Corcoran

World Cafe Live Philadelphia

Philadelphia School of Rock presents Reggae & Ska and The Clash vs. Ramones

Sunday, December 3rd 2017

Ardmore Music Hall

Sherwood Brothers: A Very Merry Acoustic Christmas, Stella Ruze

Bar 2300

Hesheyfest 2017

Bourbon & Branch

The Outside Eyes, Swimming Bell, No Sailor, Juston Stens

Century

Barishi, Lord Almighty, Witching, Deathmonger

Johnny Brenda's

First Sundays: Hang On To Your Head with DJ Wizard Hat, 8p-1a

Kung Fu Necktie

Narcotic Wasteland, Extinction Level Event, Conflict Theory

New Hope Winery

John Gorka Live

PhilaMOCA

Girls Rock Philly Fall Lrc Showcase

Sellersville Theater

Sister’s Christmas Catechism (3 PM)

Sellersville Theater

Sister’s Christmas Catechism (8 PM)

The Fillmore Philadelphia

Dustin Lynch, Ryan Hurd, Dustin Lynch The Ride Or Die Tour

The Foundry

Allan Rayman, Communion Presents Allan Rayman

The Keswick Theatre

Todd Rundgren

The Twisted Tail

Open Blues Jam

Voltage Lounge

Robb Banks

World Cafe Live Philadelphia

Wyland, The Binary Sea, Tioga

World Cafe Live Philadelphia

The Bluegrass Gospel Brunch

World Cafe Live Philadelphia

Rockdale Music Presents: Fall Rock Bands

Monday, December 4th 2017

Johnny Brenda's

Black Monday with DJs Dawn Dokken and Night Screamer, 8PM-Midnight

Kung Fu Necktie

Brett Gleason, The Chad Jenkins Band, Cvges, Melissa Menago

Ortlieb's

Industry Night Metal Monday

Sellersville Theater

Joe Henry Thrum Tour w/ Special Guest Rose Cousins, Rose Cousins

The Fillmore Philadelphia

Morrissey

The Foundry

Wage War, Oceans Ate Alaska, Gideon, Varials, Wage War, Oceans Ate Alaska, Gideon, Varials, Loathe

The Keswick Theatre

Needtobreathe

World Cafe Live Philadelphia

Monday Jazz Jam

World Cafe Live Philadelphia

Philly Rising Open Mic

Tuesday, December 5th 2017

Ardmore Music Hall

Steve Earle & The Dukes, The Mastersons

Bourbon & Branch

Rents Due

Bowerbird

Tatsuya Nakatani, Cerberus

Coda

Xavier Omär, with Iris Temple, Pinkcaravan!

Crooked Eye Brewery

Open Mic with Joe O'Brien

Johnny Brenda's

Whose Hat Is This? (members of Tedeschi Trucks), Instant Bingo

Johnny Brenda's

First Tuesdays: Rocksteady with DJ Bloodfaceman and Friends, spinning 9p-1a

Kung Fu Necktie

Honey Radar, The Writhing Squares, The Love-Birds, Telepathic

Milkboy Philadelphia

Jazz Under The Stairs - Weekly jazz quartet

Sellersville Theater

Bluegrass Jam

The Fillmore Philadelphia

Lcd Soundsystem

The Foundry

Sonny Digital, Sonny Digital - Rollin' Grams Tour

The Twisted Tail

Nicki Sbaffoni

World Cafe Live Philadelphia

Elizabeth Cook, Danny Burns

World Cafe Live Philadelphia

Jaws of Love featuring Kelcey Ayer of Local Natives, Combat!

Wednesday, December 6th 2017

Boot & Saddle

Sun Parade, Secret Nudist Friends, Mavis The Dog

Bourbon & Branch

Christina LaRocca, Stevie & The Lion, Rick Barry, Lia Menaker

Johnny Brenda's

Boom Tube DJs explore deep pop cuts, spinning 8p-12a

Johnny Brenda's

Cold Specks, La Timpa

Kung Fu Necktie

T.s.o.l. ~ S.t.o.p. ~ Le Yikes Surf Club, S.t.o.p., Le Yikes Surf Club

Kung Fu Necktie

TSOL, STOP, Le Yikes Surf Club at Kung Fu Necktie

Kung Fu Necktie

Extra Dark, DJ Delish

Milkboy Philadelphia

SeepeopleS, Post War Dream

Sellersville Theater

Vinnie Moore w/ Gus G., Gus G.

The Fillmore Philadelphia

Lcd Soundsystem

The Twisted Tail

Mikey Junior & Filthy Rich

Union Transfer

Gary Numan, Me Not You

Voltage Lounge

Psychostick, Arsonists Get All The Girls, Kissing Candice, Raven Black

Wells Fargo Center

Q102's Jingle Ball Presented by Capital One

World Cafe Live Philadelphia

Jake Bugg, Lily and Madeleine

Thursday, December 7th 2017

Ardmore Music Hall

Marty Stuart and His Fabulous Superlatives, The National Reserve

Boot & Saddle

QTY, Goodnight Lights, Barnes

Bourbon & Branch

Lizzie & The Moonlighters, The Jawn, 23north

Coda

The Revenge Of Dancehall: Caribbean Night

Crooked Eye Brewery

An Acoustic Evening with Bill Shannon

Dawson Street Pub

Fred and Dan’s Record Party

Electric Factory

Illenium, Said the Sky, Dabin

First Unitarian Church

Second Show Added! Julie Byrne in the Side Chapel of the Church

Johnny Brenda's

Foreign Air, Shaed, Dizzy

Johnny Brenda's

First Thursdays: Ease Back w, DJ Froz1, spinning 8p until midnight

Kung Fu Necktie

The Coke Dares, Blowdryer, Lozenge, Fake News

Lansdowne Folk Club

The Boxcar Lilies with guest Emily Mure

Ortlieb's

Thee Idea Men

PhilaMOCA

R5 Productions present Moving Mountains, Kississippi, Cave People

Rumor

All Natural ft MatJoe, Bordello ft Lowbudget

Sands Bethlehem Event Center

Melissa Etheridge: Merry Christmas, Baby

Sellersville Theater

Sons Of Serendip Christmas: Beyond The Lights

The Fillmore Philadelphia

Lcd Soundsystem

The Foundry

Rapsody, Rapsody "Wisdom Is Power", GQ, Deante Hitchcock, Don Flamingo

The Trocadero

Rico Nasty

The Twisted Tail

Norman Taylor

Tower Theater

A Pentatonix Christmas Tour

Union Transfer

Space Jesus, Eprom, Of The Trees, Digital Ethos B2b Craz, Pluto Era

Voltage Lounge

Trapt: Acoustic

World Cafe Live Philadelphia

Jay Brannan

World Cafe Live Philadelphia

Jazz Is Phsh, special guest Carl Gerhard of Phish's Giant Country Horns

Friday, December 8th 2017

Ardmore Music Hall

Everyone Orchestra, conducted by Matt Butler: One Set of "Everyone's Dead", One Set of Eo: John Kadlecik (Furthur); Claude Coleman Jr. (Ween); Aron Magner (The Disco Biscuits); Al S, Hezekiah Jones

Boot & Saddle

Strand Of Oaks: Winter Classic 2017, Shannen Moser

Bourbon & Branch

Future.wav

Burlap and Bean

David Jacobs-Strain and Bob Beach

Century

Botis, No Gods, Moons, Hallucinogenic Bulb

Coda

Green Velvet (Extended Set)

Connie's Ric Rac

The Ck5, Argyle Goolsby & Trm, The Big Bad, Damnation, more in Philly

Crooked Eye Brewery

The SlideWinder Blues Band

Electric Factory

Get The Led Out

First Unitarian Church

Vagabon with Cende, Radiator Hospital at First Unitarian Church

Johnny Brenda's

Young Statues, Steady Hands

Kung Fu Necktie

Earthling ~ Sacrificial Blood ~ Drones For Queens ~ Atomic Cretins, Earthling, Drones for Queens, Atomic Cretins

Kung Fu Necktie

Get'cha Head In The Game, DJ Deejay

Kung Fu Necktie

The Copyrights, Ramona, Lamplighters

Mauch Chunk Opera House

Enter the Haggis

Milkboy Philadelphia

Line Leader, Local Honey, Tiny Hueman, The Cold Spring

Ortlieb's

Mo Lowda and the Humble, Commonwealth Choir, The Not Fur Longs

Rumor

CID

Sellersville Theater

Popa Chubby

Steel City Coffee House

Heston Acoustic with Special Guest Tara Hendricks

The Fillmore Philadelphia

Seven Lions, Tritonal, Kill The Noise, Horizon Tour feat. Seven Lions and Tritonal with Kill The Noise

The Foundry

Just Surrender, Civil Youth, Poeta

The Rusty Nail

Smellco , Kmx Band , Effusion 35 , And Mattress Food.

The Sound Hole

Bitchin Bajas, Spacin'

The Twisted Tail

Downstairs Acoustic with David Falcone

The Twisted Tail

Tom Craig and Soul Patch

The Underground Lansdale

Punk Night w. the F.u.x. and the Jonas Brothers Wannabes (Matt Roman Presents)

Underground Arts

Rebirth Brass Band

Union Transfer

The York Street Hustle Holiday Spectacular

Voltage Lounge

Duckdown Presents: Smif N Wessun

Voltage Lounge

68, Whores, Alistair Hennessy

Wells Fargo Center

Andrea Bocelli

World Cafe Live Philadelphia

Shooter Jennings & Jason Boland

Saturday, December 9th 2017

Ardmore Music Hall

John Kadlecik performs "The Pizza Tapes", Everyone Orchestra Vip Pre-Party, Pizza & Beer samples included

Ardmore Music Hall

Everyone Orchestra, conducted by Matt Butler: Claude Coleman Jr. (Ween) ; Joel Cummins (Umphrey's McGee) ; Marc Brownstein (The Disco Biscuits) ; Al Schnier (Moe.) ; Natalie Cressman (Trey An, John Kadlecik (solo acoustilectric), Joel Cummins (solo piano set)

Boot & Saddle

Strand Of Oaks : Winter Classic 2017, John Dyer Baizley

Burlap and Bean

Jackson Pines and Mike Herz

Crooked Eye Brewery

The Crooked Eye Band

Dawson Street Pub

Bluestime

Electric Factory

Running of the Santas

Johnny Brenda's

Kweku Collins, Femdot

Kung Fu Necktie

WIKI

Kung Fu Necktie

All This Huxley, Retroglyphs, Kid Felix

Mauch Chunk Opera House

Craig Thatcher and Friends Rockin' Christmas

McStew's Irish Pub

Far Beyond Giving

Milkboy Philadelphia

Ryan Tennis (Album Release Show), Ginger Coyle

Ortlieb's

LITZ, Mercury Retrograde, Solar Circuit

PhilaMOCA

Morelings, Dead Leaf Echo, Hidden Lights, The Silence Kit

Rumor

Automatic Saturdays ft. Patrice McBride & Giuliano Presta

Sands Bethlehem Event Center

Rick Springfield & Richard Marx

Sellersville Theater

Ornament (Trans-Siberian Orchestra Tribute) (3 PM)

Sellersville Theater

Ornament (Trans-Siberian Orchestra Tribute) (8 PM)

Steel City Coffee House

Firebird Festival - Younger Than Charlie

The Keswick Theatre

Holiday Doo Wop Vol. IIi, Jay Siegels Tokens, The Orlons, Jimmy Gallagher & The Passions, Cleveland Still & The Dubs, The Capris, John Kuse & The Excellents

The Rusty Nail

Already Dead , Noose Party , Sins Of Magnus.

The Trocadero

Wolf Alice

The Twisted Tail

Reverend Chris and The High Rollers

Underground Arts

Rebirth Brass Band

Voltage Lounge

Camp Lo "Uptown Saturday Night 20th Anniversary"

Voltage Lounge

Dude Ranch and the Girl at the Rock Show

World Cafe Live Philadelphia

Currie Wayne Clayton

World Cafe Live Philadelphia

An Evening with Hiss Golden Messenger

World Cafe Live Philadelphia

Philadelphia School of Rock presents The Music of Nirvana & Rage Against The Machine vs Audioslave

Sunday, December 10th 2017

Ardmore Music Hall

Nels Cline, Larry Ochs, Gerald Cleaver Trio

Boot & Saddle

Strand Of Oaks : Winter Classic 2017, Hemming

Bourbon & Branch

Vessna Scheff, Lisa Chosed, Erin Fox, Christine Irizarry

Everybody Hits

McCafferty, Heart Attack Man, Caracara

PhilaMOCA

Joy Again, Ursula, Dark Tea, Sitcom

Sands Bethlehem Event Center

Kenny Rogers: The Gambler's Last Deal

Sellersville Theater

A Rat Pack Christmas

Sellersville Theater

An Evening With Tom Rush Accompanied by Matt Nakoa, Matt Nakoa

The Foundry

Team Rowland

The Trocadero

The Score, Castlecomer

The Twisted Tail

Open Blues Jam

Underground Arts

Desoto Jones: 10th Anniversary of Aurora - A Benefit for Adam & Tracey Francois, Keeper, Perilune

Union Transfer

Pinegrove, Saintseneca, Adult Mom

Voltage Lounge

Angel Vivaldi, Scale The Summit, Andy James

Vox Populi

Top Surgery Fundraiser

World Cafe Live Philadelphia

Mary Scholz

World Cafe Live Philadelphia

Cartoon Christmas Trio

Monday, December 11th 2017

Boot & Saddle

John Doe

Bourbon & Branch

Clavicles, Dylan Jane

Ortlieb's

Industry Night Metal Monday

Voltage Lounge

Vesperteen

World Cafe Live Philadelphia

Monday Jazz Jam

World Cafe Live Philadelphia

Philly Rising Open Mic

Tuesday, December 12th 2017

Milkboy Philadelphia

Jazz Under The Stairs - Weekly jazz quartet

PhilaMOCA

Sports, Soft Glas

Steel City Coffee House

3rd Annual Rock & Roll After School Singers & Songwriters

The Foundry

The White Buffalo

The Twisted Tail

Nicki Sbaffoni

Underground Arts

Elephant Stone

Union Transfer

Angel Olsen, White Magic

Voltage Lounge

The Number Twelve Looks Like You, Rolo Tomassi, Cryptodira

Wednesday, December 13th 2017

Ardmore Music Hall

Reverend Horton Heat feat. Big Sandy, The Blasters

Johnny Brenda's

Daedelus: Antidote Tour, Free The Robots, Mono/Poly, Phonographiq (spinning throughout the night)

New Hope Winery

Raul Malo (Wednesday Show) Live

Ortlieb's

Bandade Presents: American Dinosaur, Cult Class, The Captain The Pilot The Driver

Sellersville Theater

John Flynn & Friends

The Twisted Tail

Mikey Junior & Filthy Rich

Union Transfer

Angel Olsen, White Magic

Voltage Lounge

Cam'ron

World Cafe Live Philadelphia

Juanita Stein

World Cafe Live Philadelphia

LiveConnections Presents Fifth House Ensemble, Jason Vieaux

Thursday, December 14th 2017

Ardmore Music Hall

Jon McLaughlin

Century

Dead Robins, R-Dent, Decent and Skyline The City

Crooked Eye Brewery

Ryan Gaughan

Dawson Street Pub

Late Night Radio

Kung Fu Necktie

Hard Shit Only, Snäggletooth

Mauch Chunk Opera House

Samantha Fish

Milkboy Philadelphia

Waiting on Mongo, Special Guests TBA, Swwik

Musikfest Cafe

Xpn Welcomes Darlingside

New Hope Winery

Raul Malo (Thursday Show) Live

PhilaMOCA

The Obsessives, Secret Mountain, Who Loves You

Rumor

All Natural ft. Christian Smith, Bordello ft. DJ Image

Sellersville Theater

Lloyd Cole

The Fillmore Philadelphia

Fantasia, Fantasia: Christmas After Midnight - Celebrating Her Hits

The Foundry

Ryan Kinder

The Keswick Theatre

Will Downing's Soulful Sounds of Christmas, Avery Sunshine

The Rusty Nail

Jack Stanton Presents " Light Up The Night " With J.k.s. Band & Friends.

The Twisted Tail

Brendan Johnson

Underground Arts

The Last Dance with Tom Petty

Union Transfer

The Dear Hunter, The Family Crest, VAVÁ

Voltage Lounge

The Stolen

World Cafe Live Philadelphia

Tom Hamilton Acoustic Duo

Friday, December 15th 2017

Ardmore Music Hall

Lawrence + Roosevelt Collier & Friends perform Jimi Hendrix

Boot & Saddle

Something Like A Monument (Record Release Show), Chalk & The Beige Americans, Ecce Shnak

Bourbon & Branch

Ugly Christmas Sweater Party w/ Beano French & DJ Ricochet

Burlap and Bean

Far Pines with Ian Alexy of Hobo Nephews

Century

Sic Tic/Cranes are Flying/vveakknees/

Coda

Ofenbach

Coda

Desert Hearts, with Mikey Lion, Lee Reynolds, Marbs, Porkchop, Donnerstag

Dawson Street Pub

Sunny Sweeney w/ The Grady Hoss Band

First Unitarian Church

Jeff Rosenstock at the First Unitarian Church

Johnny Brenda's

Muscle Tough, Minka

Kung Fu Necktie

Goddamnit, Wax Wav, I Am Not The Universe

Mauch Chunk Opera House

Splintered Sunlight and Reverend Jefferson

Milkboy Philadelphia

Dan Orlando, Rad and Kell

Musikfest Cafe

DanceNow SteelStacks presents: Places Please!

New Hope Winery

Raul Malo (Friday Show) Live

Ortlieb's

Vacation Beach - A beach rave from after the Apocalypse

Rumor

Hernan Cattaneo [Open to Close]

Sellersville Theater

Girls Guns And Glory, The Youngers

Steel City Coffee House

An Evening with Jenni Lyn & Serene Green

The Fillmore Philadelphia

Snails, Funtcase, Steez Promo Presents Snails w/ Funtcase & Yookie

The Foundry

Trophy Eyes, Free Throw, Head North

The Keswick Theatre

Victor Wooten Trio feat. Dennis Chambers & Bob Franceschini

The Trocadero

Municipal Waste, Nails, Macabre, Shitfucker

The Twisted Tail

Downstairs Acoustic with Frank Velardo

The Underground Lansdale

Industrial Night featuring Dizzolve & Kill Point

Underground Arts

Justina Valentine, Eryn Woods, Al-Tarik

Union Transfer

The Hoots & Hellmouth & Johnny Showcase Soulstice Spectacle

Voltage Lounge

Owel, Northern Faces

World Cafe Live Philadelphia

Holidelic

Saturday, December 16th 2017

A House in Philly

Deuteronomy, Fat Randy, DIED, TBA

Ardmore Music Hall

Beru Revue: 21st Christmas Show and Benefit, Proceeds to benefit Shatterproof: Stronger Than Addiction

Boot & Saddle

Work Drugs 7th Annual Holiday Spectacle, The City And Horses, The Chairman Dances

Burlap and Bean

Tracy Grammer - Low Tide CD Release with Jim Henry

Century

Parasitix/The Hacked/Unwanted Noise/Dunning Kruger/Ronnie Vega

Crooked Eye Brewery

Joe Kirschen

First Unitarian Church

Shamir at the First Unitarian Church

Fowler Blast Furnace Room

A Very Merry Acoustic Christmas with The Sherwood Brothers

Johnny Brenda's

Dai Burger

Kung Fu Necktie

Burnout Star, Chris Sneade, The Echogenic

Milkboy Philadelphia

Boat House Row Band

Musikfest Cafe

Twelve Twenty Four

New Hope Winery

Tusk: The Ultimate Fleetwood Mac Tribute Band Live at the New Hope Winery (Saturday Show)

Ortlieb's

St. James and The Apostles

Rumor

Automatic Saturdays ft. Lowbeezy & LuVitt

Sands Bethlehem Event Center

Steve Martin and Martin Short

Sellersville Theater

The World Famous Glenn Miller Orchestra

Sellersville Theater

Simo

Steel City Coffee House

Hurricane Hoss w/The Martin Sisters

The Barbary

Kingfisher, Will Brown & The Jamboree Band, Evan Scheerer

The Foundry

Chynna

The Keswick Theatre

Shadows of The 60's

The Rusty Nail

Cozy , Losing Gravity , Danny Blackwell Band.

The Underground Lansdale

Caleb Michael w. Elaine Rasnake

TK Club

Curley Taylor & Zydeco Trouble

Tower Theater

25 Entertainment Presents: The Klove Christmas 2017

Underground Arts

Marah

Union Transfer

Converge, Pile, Give

World Cafe Live Philadelphia

Leif Vollebekk, Little Scream

Sunday, December 17th 2017

Ardmore Music Hall

Funky Brunch & Market: Local Vendors, Local Music, Beer, & Brunch, The Whiskeyhickon Boys, Nik Greeley, Face Painting by The Mud Room

Ardmore Music Hall

Robert Glasper Trio, Kenneth Whalum

Connie's Ric Rac

A Retrospective of The Artistic Works of Connie Tartaglia Fundraiser

New Hope Winery

Tusk: The Ultimate Fleetwood Mac Tribute Band Live at the New Hope Winery (Sunday Show)

Ortlieb's

Graffiti Wisdom, Taylor Kelly, Progressive overload, Orion Tango

Sellersville Theater

Judy Collins: Holiday & Hits (3 PM), Ari Hest

Sellersville Theater

Judy Collins: Holiday & Hits (8 PM), Ari Hest

The Keswick Theatre

Damien Escobar

The Underground Lansdale

Spirit of the Bear

Wells Fargo Center

Trans-Siberian Orchestra

Monday, December 18th 2017

Boot & Saddle

Chris Pureka, The Harmaleighs

Kung Fu Necktie

The Pink Spiders, Carousel Kings, The Great Heights Band

Ortlieb's

Industry Night Metal Monday

Union Transfer

GAS

World Cafe Live Philadelphia

Monday Jazz Jam

World Cafe Live Philadelphia

Philly Rising Open Mic

Tuesday, December 19th 2017

Ardmore Music Hall

Samantha Fish, Louie Fontaine

Crooked Eye Brewery

Open Mic with Joe O'Brien

Kung Fu Necktie

Unsane, BIG, Brave, Child Bite

Milkboy Philadelphia

Jazz Under The Stairs - Weekly jazz quartet

PhilaMOCA

Ceremony, Nothing

Sellersville Theater

Bluegrass Jam

The Liacouras Center

Xscape, Monica and Tamar Braxton

Underground Arts

Drunk Piano

World Cafe Live Philadelphia

Vince Tampio

Wednesday, December 20th 2017

Ardmore Music Hall

Sun Ra Mixtape Series - Satellites are Spinning #2: A sizzling sonic celebration of Sun Ra

Boot & Saddle

Pete Donnelly Trio, Cabana Wear, Charming Snakes

Kung Fu Necktie

Lunacy (Ep release) • Sacramence • Ixvlf • Child Of Night @KFN (upstairs)

Ortlieb's

Doused, Groomers, Cooking, Idolizer

PhilaMOCA

Nothing, Ceremony

Sellersville Theater

Whiskeyhickon Boys, Si Senorita

Thursday, December 21st 2017

Ardmore Music Hall

Tim Reynolds (Dave Matthews collaborator): Solo Acoustic, Christie Lenée, Time Relapse

Boot & Saddle

Post War Dream, Rivers, The Captain, The Pilot & The Driver

Crooked Eye Brewery

Red Angel Acoustic

Milkboy Philadelphia

MONO, Poly IIi: Max Swan, Alita Moses, Full Lineup TBA

Ortlieb's

The Dull Blue Lights

Rumor

All Natural ft. Lauren Lane, Bordello ft. Lowbudget

Sellersville Theater

Divine Hand Ensemble

World Cafe Live Philadelphia

One Tree Holiday: Tyler Hilton & Kate Voegele, Leslie DiNicola, Corey Balsamo

Friday, December 22nd 2017

Ardmore Music Hall

Badfish, a Tribute to Sublime, Kings & Comrades, Suburban Sensi

Boot & Saddle

Southwork, Circadian Rhythms, Miss Cantaloupe

Century

Atomic Cretins - Tape release, Hot Blood, Dysogyny, Witching

Crooked Eye Brewery

Stoney Run Group

Mauch Chunk Opera House

YARN

Musikfest Cafe

Swingin' the Holidays with The Rob Stoneback Big Band

Ortlieb's

Levee Drivers

Rumor

Gabriel & Dresden pres. The Only Road

Sellersville Theater

The Stray Birds, Kyle Swartzwelder

Steel City Coffee House

An Evening with Ben Arnold

The Fillmore Philadelphia

SZA, Smino, Ravyn Lenae, Tde Presents: The Ctrl Tour - Sza with Smino and Ravyn Lenae

The Foundry

Brandon Niederauer "Taz", Brandon "Taz" Niederauer

The Keswick Theatre

Jim Brickman

The Liacouras Center

Lil Uzi Vert

Voltage Lounge

FV, Watermedown, Rent Party, Walkney

World Cafe Live Philadelphia

Steal Your Peach, The Whiskeyhickon Boys

World Cafe Live Philadelphia

Future Stars Showcase, Sugar Rush Rocks, Annabelle Kempf, The Soundcheck, The Disapproved, Julia Zane, Julia Kenyon

Saturday, December 23rd 2017

Ardmore Music Hall

Electron (Marc Brownstein & Aron Magner of The Disco Biscuits, Mike Greenfield of Lotus, Tom Hamilton), The Heavy Pets, Eat Your Beats

Century

Kitsch Magik: Hexnight, (Holiday Show)

Crooked Eye Brewery

Soul Patch

Crooked Eye Brewery

The Eve of the Eve Blues Party

Kung Fu Necktie

Prawn, Slingshot Dakota, People Like You, Queen Moo

Mauch Chunk Opera House

Adam Ezra Group

New Hope Winery

Glen Burtnik’s Christmas Live

Rumor

Automatic Saturdays ft. DJ N9ne & Michael Myers

Sellersville Theater

Real Diamond (Neil Diamond Tribute) (3 PM)

Sellersville Theater

Real Diamond (Neil Diamond Tribute) (8 PM)

The Foundry

Ookay, Steez Promo Presents Wow! Cool! Tour feat. Ookay

The Rusty Nail

Breaking Dead.

The Tusk

Blood Feast, fAITH Or fEAR, On Top

The Underground Lansdale

Castles in the Sky

Underground Arts

Mars Parker & Friends Holiday Show, Cloud Gem, Balmour, Harvey Cash, Kilconfirmed, Jus "O", SodaCanman, Scottie Kash, Corey Lee, Re.ye

Tuesday, December 26th 2017

Milkboy Philadelphia

Jazz Under The Stairs - Weekly jazz quartet

Musikfest Cafe

Go Go Gadjet

Sellersville Theater

Jazz Jam

Sellersville Theater

Michael Aronin

World Cafe Live Philadelphia

10th Annual Winter Beer Festival, Whiskeyhickon Boys

Wednesday, December 27th 2017

Boot & Saddle

Rosali, Cardillo, Mark Lanky

Sellersville Theater

Enter the Haggis

Thursday, December 28th 2017

Ardmore Music Hall

Rusted Root, Hayley Jane and the Primates

Crooked Eye Brewery

Mark Teague Trio

Johnny Brenda's

The End of America, American Trappist, Former Belle

Milkboy Philadelphia

Chill Moody's "It's Been a n͓̽i͓̽c͓̽e͓̽ Year", Lauriana Mae, Shawn Smith, Patty Crash

Musikfest Cafe

The Large Flowerheads

Rumor

All Natural ft. Khen, Bordello ft. DJ Image

Sellersville Theater

Lotus Land (Rush Tribute)

World Cafe Live Philadelphia

Mistletoe Jam 2017

Friday, December 29th 2017

Ardmore Music Hall

Television

Boot & Saddle

Lefty's Deceiver, JJL, I Think Like Midnight

Crooked Eye Brewery

Little Red Rooster

Electric Factory

Dark Star Orchestra, Dirty Dozen Brass Band

Kung Fu Necktie

The Jordyn Show, Joshua Bright, Cthulhu Martini

Milkboy Philadelphia

Dave Patten, Luke O'Brien, Made Modern

Musikfest Cafe

Jimmy & The Parrots: Holiday Parrot Party

Ortlieb's

Happy Sally, Red Means Run, Vinegar Creek Constituency

Sellersville Theater

Live Wire (Ac/dc Tribute)

Steel City Coffee House

The Great American Songbook with Greg Farnese Trio

The Foundry

Phat Geez, Pound$ide Pop, 100Proof Yannie, Reco Havoc, Lil Nizzy, ButterKnife, Lihtz Kamraz, Fine Print Llc Presents Fate of the Tri State

Underground Arts

Diarrhea Planet

Union Transfer

Flosstradamus

World Cafe Live Philadelphia

Bilal

World Cafe Live Philadelphia

Tiny Hueman, Shy Shape, Past Life

Saturday, December 30th 2017

Boot & Saddle

The Ben Vaughn Quintet, Dan Montgomery (solo)

Coda

Moosh & Twist

Crooked Eye Brewery

Steal Your Face Acoustic

Electric Factory

Dark Star Orchestra, Keller Williams

Johnny Brenda's

New Year's Eve Eve with The Districts, Mannequin Pussy, Permanent Body

Milkboy Philadelphia

The Newspaper Taxis, The Bickel Brothers

Sellersville Theater

Beatlemania Now (3 PM)

Sellersville Theater

Beatlemania Now (8 PM)

Steel City Coffee House

Sons Of Pitches In Concert

The Barbary

The Moms, American Lions, Ringtail Howitzer, Children's Books, Pray To Keep

The Foundry

Billy Mungus Big Band, Archawah, Camera Thief

The Keswick Theatre

The Genesis Show

The Rusty Nail

The Foil.

Tower Theater

Maze featuring Frankie Beverly

World Cafe Live Philadelphia

The Slambovian Circus of Dreams

World Cafe Live Philadelphia

Stu and the Gurus, Mark Schultz and the Wayne Rangers

Sunday, December 31st 2017

Ardmore Music Hall

New Year's Eve (Day) Family Jam, Alex & The Kaleidoscope, brunch, balloons, face-painting and more!

Ardmore Music Hall

Start Making Sense (Talking Heads tribute), Swift Technique

Boot & Saddle

PUP

Century

Nye @ Century: Heavy Temple, Narcos, Hectagons, Black Urn, Player Hater

Dawson Street Pub

Cookie Rabinowitz New Years Eve

Electric Factory

Dark Star Orchestra

Johnny Brenda's

New Year's Eve with The Districts, Lithuania, Pine Barons

Milkboy Philadelphia

Nye at MilkBoy!, No Cover, Music All Night From Weird Science!

Musikfest Cafe

The Sofa Kings' New Year's Eve Party!

Ortlieb's

Ruby The Hatchet, Hound

Sands Bethlehem Event Center

Jerry Blavat

Sellersville Theater

The Blues Brotherhood (7 PM)

Sellersville Theater

The Blues Brotherhood (10:30 PM)

The Fillmore Philadelphia

Pretty Lights, Jade Cicada, Pretty Lights Live

The Keswick Theatre

David Bromberg Quintet

The Trocadero

The Get Up Kids, Kevin Devine and The Goddamn Band

Underground Arts

West Philadelphia Orchestra, Johnny Showcase & The Mystic Ticket, Red 40 and the Last Groovement, Mambisa

World Cafe Live Philadelphia

Darla, Madaila

World Cafe Live Philadelphia

New Year's Eve Bash With PhillyBloco!, Open Hand: Bach, Bluegrass, and Brazil!

Tuesday, January 2nd 2018

Sellersville Theater

Bluegrass Jam

Thursday, January 4th 2018

Sellersville Theater

Professor Louie & The Crowmatix Celebrate The Music & Birthday of Rick Danko, Craig Thatcher

Friday, January 5th 2018

Ardmore Music Hall

Stiltwalker (Reunion Show), Big Mind, Dry Reef

JJ's Diner Philly

Cheem, The Mineral Girls, Past Life, Kinda Alright

Musikfest Cafe

Craig Thatcher Band presents an Evening of Jimi Hendrix

Sellersville Theater

The Dream Syndicate, Chris Forsyth

World Cafe Live Philadelphia

Havana Nights: A Celebration of Cuban Music & Food

Saturday, January 6th 2018

Ardmore Music Hall

An Allstar Tribute to Paul Simon's "Graceland", Featuring Bakithi Kumalo (bassist- Graceland /Paul Simon ) & his band, Ryan Tennis, Joseph Keim, Jaron Olevsky, Tom Spiker, Shawn Hennessey, Bethlehem Roberson, Gnomi Gre, Chris Aschman, Maxfield Gast

Burlap and Bean

Scot Sax and Suzie Brown

Johnny Brenda's

Frog Holler, Hezekiah Jones, Dem Hills

Ortlieb's

Kiska, Red Hymns

Sellersville Theater

Satisfaction (Rolling Stones Tribute)

The Arena Lounge

Slik Helvetika is going to Rock the Arena Lounge!

The Foundry

DigiTour, DigiTour: Arctic Lights

The Keswick Theatre

70's Tribute Revival – A Tribute to U2, Meatloaf & Journey

Sunday, January 7th 2018

Lava space

Night of the Living Synths!

The Rusty Nail

Narpp Presents Voices In Vain.

World Cafe Live Philadelphia

Stratus Quartet, Diane Monroe and Tony Miceli Duo

Monday, January 8th 2018

Ortlieb's

Industry Night Metal Monday

Tuesday, January 9th 2018

Union Transfer

The Wombats, Blaenavon, Courtship.

World Cafe Live Philadelphia

The Jacob Jolliff Band

Wednesday, January 10th 2018

Coda

Live & Local Presents Mta, with Hank Henny, Tre Prada

Sellersville Theater

Damon Fowler & Bruce Katz Band

World Cafe Live Philadelphia

Megan Davies, Keelan Donovan

Thursday, January 11th 2018

Coda

Rekoil with Mayor Apeshit, with Wikidill, Shizz Lo, Bok Nero, Sweet Teeth, Trizz Nathaniel, King Clarkus

Musikfest Cafe

Matthew Morrison

Sellersville Theater

Cherry Poppin' Daddies

World Cafe Live Philadelphia

Philly Loves Bowie Presents Fascination: Inside Sigma Sound

Friday, January 12th 2018

Boot & Saddle

Weakened Friends, Cold Fronts, Big Nothing

Everybody Hits

Wildhoney, Hurry, Empath, Knifeplay

Fowler Blast Furnace Room

Megan Davies

Musikfest Cafe

Philadelphia Funk Authority

Ortlieb's

Sophie Coran, Joshua Chase Miller, Ellen Siberian-Tiger

Sellersville Theater

Bruce In The Usa (Bruce Springsteen Tribute)

Underground Arts

Abbey Road: performed in entirety by Looseleaf and Special Guests

Union Transfer

Pond

World Cafe Live Philadelphia

Southern Avenue

Saturday, January 13th 2018

Ardmore Music Hall

Antibalas

Boot & Saddle

Restorations, Timeshares, Tiny Vices

Milkboy Philadelphia

Ken Shiles and CiBon + Ben Miller Band + Viv and the Revival

Musikfest Cafe

Eaglemania: The World's Greatest Eagles Tribute Band

Sellersville Theater

Lights Out (Frankie Valli & The Four Seasons Tribute) (3 PM)

Sellersville Theater

Lights Out (Frankie Valli & The Four Seasons Tribute) (8 PM)

The Keswick Theatre

Steven Wright

The Rusty Nail

Afton Presents Live Music ( No Smoking Event )

The Sound Hole

Oshun

The Trocadero

The Legwarmers

Underground Arts

The Pancakes & Booze Art Show

Wells Fargo Center

The Killers, with Alex Cameron

World Cafe Live Philadelphia

Osler Circle: A (Hard Day’s) Night for Children’s Hospital